Western Canadian/AB Championships - AM Sprint |
||
Date: Feb 26, 2017 | Location: Hinton, Alberta Host Club: Hinton Nordic Skiers |
|
|
Air Rifle 1 2.25 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Benjamin DREGER | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Canmore Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:13:35.1 | |
1 | 30 | Faith VAN MELLE | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:14:21.2 | |
2 | 3 | Ben THOMPSON | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Canmore Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:14:15.3 | +40.2 |
2 | 29 | Annalise MORIN | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Devon Nordic Bears | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:15:13.6 | +52.4 |
3 | 9 | Thomas HENGEL | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Hinton Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:15:08.6 | +1:33.5 |
3 | 28 | Clara VAN MELLE | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:18:07.0 | +3:45.8 |
4 | 1 | Enzo MARINO | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Canmore Nordic | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:15:32.1 | +1:57.0 |
4 | 27 | Isabella QUINTILIO | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:21:01.7 | +6:40.5 |
5 | 6 | Max CLEMENT | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Canmore Nordic | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:15:39.3 | +2:04.2 |
6 | 5 | Gustavo GROENEVELD | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:16:51.3 | +3:16.2 |
7 | 7 | William ARMSTRONG | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Wapiti Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:17:16.7 | +3:41.6 |
8 | 2 | Eric Koinski SILVA | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:18:06.7 | +4:31.6 |
9 | 8 | Avery BRINDLE | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:18:09.0 | +4:33.9 |
Air Rifle 2 3.25 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | Tomas QUINTILIO | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:15:40.0 | |
1 | 56 | Antija QUINTILIO | Air Rifle 2 Girls | Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:15:10.0 | |
2 | 44 | Will BRINDLE | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:16:35.7 | +55.7 |
2 | 54 | Aimee-Rae MORIN | Air Rifle 2 Girls | Devon Nordic Bears | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:16:58.7 | +1:48.7 |
3 | 43 | Aiden ARMSTRONG | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Wapiti Nordic | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:16:49.3 | +1:09.3 |
3 | 55 | Dani BREWSTER | Air Rifle 2 Girls | Devon Nordic Bears | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:17:12.6 | +2:02.6 |
4 | 42 | Bodhi WALKER | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Hinton Nordic | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0:22:35.0 | +6:55.0 |
4 | 58 | Amelie BURKINSHAW | Air Rifle 2 Girls | Hinton Nordic | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0:21:32.3 | +6:22.3 |
5 | 57 | Halle BROUGH | Air Rifle 2 Girls | Wapiti Nordic | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:25:04.5 | +9:54.5 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 42 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: BA Annex F: Two missed penalty loops |
Dev 1 Boys 3.25 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 22 | François GAUTHIER | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:14:24.5 | |
2 | 24 | Ronan TEW | Hinton Nordic | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:14:42.9 | +18.4 |
3 | 26 | Marcus SKARSGARD | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:14:49.8 | +25.3 |
4 | 25 | Lance SEKORA | Devon Nordic Bears | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:15:00.5 | +36.0 |
5 | 11 | Henrik QUINTILIO | Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0:15:01.4 | +36.9 |
6 | 13 | Avry NIVEN | Camrose Vikings | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:15:26.2 | +1:01.7 |
7 | 19 | Liam TINWORTH | Wapiti Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:15:36.5 | +1:12.0 |
8 | 14 | Callum CROSS | Canmore Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:16:58.0 | +2:33.5 |
9 | 15 | Alex ROGANS | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:17:05.4 | +2:40.9 |
10 | 17 | Michael SCHROEDER | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:17:23.0 | +2:58.5 |
11 | 23 | Euan MCCORKINDALE | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:17:25.0 | +3:00.5 |
12 | 20 | Jasper FLEMING | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:17:31.0 | +3:06.5 |
13 | 18 | Felix CLÉMENT | Canmore Nordic | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:18:48.6 | +4:24.1 |
14 | 21 | Willem DEJONG | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:21:44.0 | +7:19.5 |
15 | 12 | Ariel SUTHERLAND | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0:21:53.5 | +7:29.0 |
16 | 16 | Simon EHRKAMP | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:22:45.1 | +8:20.6 |
DNS | 10 | John PLUNKETT | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 16 | Time: 0:01:00.0 | Notes: BA Annex F: One missed penalty loop |
Bib: 21 | Time: 0:01:00.0 | Notes: BA Annex F: One missed penalty loop |
Dev 1 Girls 3.25 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 35 | Aria KLOTZ | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:15:01.2 | |
2 | 33 | Anna MARINO | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:16:06.5 | +1:05.3 |
3 | 37 | Desiree PARADIS | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:16:14.7 | +1:13.5 |
4 | 40 | Anna PERRY | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0:17:53.9 | +2:52.7 |
5 | 36 | Allyson THAIN | Camrose Vikings | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:17:56.6 | +2:55.4 |
6 | 32 | Cassidy BREWSTER | Devon Nordic Bears | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:18:22.2 | +3:21.0 |
7 | 31 | Isabel MCLURG | Canmore Nordic | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:18:50.6 | +3:49.4 |
8 | 34 | Keelyn THOROGOOD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:19:03.5 | +4:02.3 |
9 | 39 | Clara NEANDER | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:19:11.6 | +4:10.4 |
10 | 38 | Ellie THOMPSON | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0:20:04.6 | +5:03.4 |
Junior/Dev 2 Girls 3.75 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 53 | Danika BURKE | Junior Girls | Canmore Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:19:34.3 | |
2 | 50 | Hannah LUNDSTROM | Junior Girls | Wapiti Nordic | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:20:00.5 | +26.2 |
3 | 46 | Sage GILLILAND | Junior Girls | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:21:05.3 | +1:31.0 |
4 | 47 | Helena LINKLATER | Junior Girls | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:21:23.9 | +1:49.6 |
5 | 45 | Kate HARROP | Junior Girls | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:21:25.5 | +1:51.2 |
6 | 48 | Ana GROENEVELD | Junior Girls | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:21:51.6 | +2:17.3 |
7 | 51 | Bronwyn RUTHERFORD-SIMON | Junior Girls | Biathlon NWT | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:21:54.5 | +2:20.2 |
8 | 49 | Miranda HOPKINS | Junior Girls | Wapiti Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:25:02.4 | +5:28.1 |
9 | 52 | Holly FISHER | Dev 2 Girls | Canmore Nordic | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:27:23.6 | +7:49.3 |
Junior/Dev 2 Boys 3.75 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 66 | Jordan LUNDSTROM | Dev 2 Boys | Wapiti Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:14:51.4 | |
2 | 69 | Matthew GILLETT | Junior Boys | Canmore Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:15:59.5 | +1:08.1 |
3 | 59 | Findlay EYRE | Junior Boys | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:17:16.3 | +2:24.9 |
4 | 68 | Noah CRAMER | Junior Boys | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:17:24.9 | +2:33.5 |
5 | 63 | Sam MOSES | Junior Boys | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:17:36.6 | +2:45.2 |
6 | 60 | Oliver BRINDLE | Junior Boys | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:17:50.6 | +2:59.2 |
7 | 64 | Graeme COLE | Junior Boys | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:17:56.6 | +3:05.2 |
8 | 62 | Justin PIANOSI HOUDEN | Dev 2 Boys | Canmore Nordic | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:18:51.7 | +4:00.3 |
9 | 65 | Tryton BAIER | Dev 2 Boys | Devon Nordic Bears | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:20:48.8 | +5:57.4 |
10 | 67 | Noah HOLASH | Junior Boys | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0:21:34.4 | +6:43.0 |
11 | 61 | Timotej FASIANG | Junior Boys | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:22:22.3 | +7:30.9 |
12 | 70 | Vaughn SCALIA | Junior Boys | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:22:51.7 | +8:00.3 |
13 | 71 | Nicholas SHERWIN | Dev 2 Boys | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0:24:31.6 | +9:40.2 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 62 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: BA Annex F: Two missed penalties |