NB Cup #5 CPAC | Zone4.ca

NB Cup #5 CPAC

Date: Mar 5, 2017
StartList
Location: Caraquet, NB
Host Club: Les Élites du Nord-Roi

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Eric Léger 
Chief of Course:   Frédéric Léger 
Chief of stadium & Timing   Denis Dugas 
Coach:   Manon Losier 
Zone 4   
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  40 Gust to 60 Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -12.0 Snow Temp: -15.0
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Wind Blown

Mini-Atom Boys/Gars 1.25 km. Free  1 X 1.25 Green  
Bib Name Club Start Time
1 Mathias Boudreau Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:01:00.0

Mini-Atom Girls/Filles 1.25 km. Free  1 X 1.25 Green  
Bib Name Club Start Time
2 Elise Breau Le Sureau Blanc 0:01:30.0
3 Annabelle Kenny Le Sureau Blanc 0:02:00.0

Atom Boys/Gars 1.25 km. Free  1 X 1.25 Green  
Bib Name Club Start Time
4 Frédéric Kenny Le Sureau Blanc 0:02:30.0
5 Jacob Olivier Haché Le Sureau Blanc 0:03:00.0
6 Harry Toner Wostawea 0:03:30.0
7 Médric Albert Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:04:00.0
8 Enzo Martel Le Sureau Blanc 0:04:30.0
9 Rein Jones Wostawea 0:05:00.0
10 Olivier Sonier Le Sureau Blanc 0:05:30.0

Atom Girls/Filles 1.25 km. Free  1 X 1.25 Green  
Bib Name Club Start Time
11 Julie-Pier LeBouthillier Le Sureau Blanc 0:06:00.0
12 Lili-Pier Boudreau Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:06:30.0
13 Emily Breau Le Sureau Blanc 0:07:00.0
14 Lorianne Basque Le Sureau Blanc 0:07:30.0
15 Léonie Duguay-Primeau Le Sureau Blanc 0:08:00.0
16 LisaMarie Coulombe Husky 0:08:30.0

Pee Wee Boys/Gars 2.5 km. Free  1 X 2.5 Yellow  
Bib Name Club Start Time
17 Loïk Coulombe Husky 0:12:00.0
18 Theo Simard Le Sureau Blanc 0:12:30.0
19 Karel Godin Boules de Neige 0:13:00.0

Pee Wee Girls/Filles 2.5 km. Free  1 X 2.5 Yellow  
Bib Name Club Start Time
20 Jolaine LeBouthillier Le Sureau Blanc 0:13:30.0
21 jordane lebreton Le Sureau Blanc 0:14:00.0
22 Alice Albert Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:14:30.0
23 Léa McLaughlin Le Sureau Blanc 0:15:00.0
24 Melodie Chiasson Le Sureau Blanc 0:15:30.0
25 Mikaya Hoyt-Hogan Wostawea 0:16:00.0
26 Sarah Thériault Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:16:30.0
27 Rose Albert Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:17:00.0

Mini-Midget Boys/Gars 2.5 km. Free  1 X 2.5 Yellow  
Bib Name Club Start Time
28 Hugo Albert Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:17:30.0
29 Jack Toner Wostawea 0:18:00.0
30 Mathias Michaud Les Aventuriers 0:18:30.0
31 Kaj Jones Wostawea 0:19:00.0
32 Leezack Caron Husky 0:19:30.0
33 Hugo Austin Le Sureau Blanc 0:20:00.0

Mini-Midget Girls/Filles 2.5 km. Free  1 X 2.5 Yellow  
Bib Name Club Start Time
34 Elyse Duguay Le Sureau Blanc 0:20:30.0
35 Anaelle Martel Le Sureau Blanc 0:21:00.0
36 Mattea McNair Wostawea 0:21:30.0

Midget Boys/Gars 5 km. Free  1 X 5.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
37 Jeffrey Labrecque Husky 0:27:00.0
38 Simon Xavier Godin Le Sureau Blanc 0:27:30.0

Midget Girls/Filles 3.75 km. Free  1 X 3.75 Red  
Bib Name Club Start Time
39 Ariane Austin Le Sureau Blanc 0:28:00.0
40 Gabrielle Cote Le Sureau Blanc 0:28:30.0
41 Vanessa Landry Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:29:00.0
42 Anika Leigh Les Aventuriers 0:29:30.0
43 Marissa Curry Le Sureau Blanc 0:30:00.0

Juvenile Boys/Gars 7.5 km. Free  2 X 3.75 Red  
Bib Name Club Start Time
44 Andrew Luiker Wostawea 0:30:30.0
45 François Leclair Les Aventuriers 0:31:00.0
46 Olivier Jacob Godin Le Sureau Blanc 0:31:30.0

Juvenile Girls/Filles 5 km. Free  1 X 5.0 km BLUE  
Bib Name Club Start Time
47 Marie-Pier Cormier Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:32:00.0
48 Frances Wright Wostawea 0:32:30.0
49 Naomie Blanchard Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:33:00.0
50 Chloe Duchesne Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:33:30.0
51 Maelle Dugas Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:34:00.0
52 Myriam Côté Le Sureau Blanc 0:34:30.0
53 Meagan Doucet Codiac Ski Club 0:35:00.0

Junior Boys/Gars 10 km. Free  2 X 5.0 km BLUE  
Bib Name Club Start Time
54 Alexandre Leclair Les Aventuriers 0:35:30.0
55 Maxime Savoie Boules de Neige 0:36:00.0
56 Dominic Brassard Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:36:30.0
57 Thierry Dugas Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:37:00.0

Junior Girls/Filles 7.5 km. Free  2 X 3.75 Red  
Bib Name Club Start Time
58 Michelle Landry Boules de Neige 0:37:30.0
59 Stéphanie Landry Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:38:00.0

Open Men/Hommes 15 km. Free  3 X 5.0 BLUE  
Bib Name Club Start Time
60 Vincent Leclair Les Aventuriers 0:38:30.0
61 Sebastien Duke Ours des Neiges 0:39:00.0
62 Kevin Heppell Les Aventuriers 0:39:30.0

Masters Men/Hommes 15 km. Free  3 X 5.0 BLUE  
Bib Name Club Start Time
63 Marc Godin Le Sureau Blanc 0:40:00.0
64 Donald Wright Wostawea 0:40:30.0
65 Gilles Landry Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:41:00.0
66 Eric Luiker Wostawea 0:41:30.0
67 Jeff Hoyt Wostawea 0:42:00.0
68 Jonathan Simard Le Sureau Blanc 0:42:30.0

Masters Women/Femmes 10 km. Free  2 X 5.0 BLUE  
Bib Name Club Start Time
69 Manon Losier Le Sureau Blanc 0:43:00.0
70 Julie Daigle Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:43:30.0
71 Anna Healy Wostawea 0:44:00.0
72 Fran Robinson Wostawea 0:44:30.0

Masters 60 Men/Hommes 15 km. Free  3 X 5.0 BLUE  
Bib Name Club Start Time
73 Dave Moore Codiac Ski Club 0:45:00.0
74 roger hache Le Sureau Blanc 0:45:30.0
75 Herman McLaughlin Le Sureau Blanc 0:46:00.0
76 richard hache Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:46:30.0
77 Roger Robichaud Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:47:00.0

Masters 60 Women/Femmes 7.5 km. Free  2 X 3.75  
Bib Name Club Start Time
78 Mireille Caron Husky 0:47:30.0

Participation Men/Hommes 5 km. Free  1 X 5.0 BLUE  
Bib Name Club Start Time
79 Michel Breau Le Sureau Blanc 0:48:00.0
80 Jacques Haché Le Sureau Blanc 0:48:30.0
81 Andrew McNair Wostawea 0:49:00.0
82 Daniel Basque Le Sureau Blanc 0:49:30.0

Participation Women/Femmes 5 km. Free  1 X 5.0 BLUE  
Bib Name Club Start Time
83 Mariline Dubé Husky 0:50:00.0
84 Alice DesRoches Le Sureau Blanc 0:50:30.0
85 Sandrine Caron Le Sureau Blanc 0:51:00.0
86 Majorie Duguay Le Sureau Blanc 0:51:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4