2017 Ontario Elementary Nordic Ski Championships |
||
Date: Mar 7, 2017 | Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike Host Club: |
|
|
Para Nordic 1.9 km 1.9 km. Classic |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:00:00.0 | 500 | Shayla Brown | Mundy's Bay |
Junior Girls (gr 4-5 1.9 km. Classic |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:01:00.0 | 505 | Cameron Bauman | Mundy's Bay |
11:01:30.0 | 504 | Teagan Pamajewong | Shawanaga |
11:01:15.0 | 506 | DNS Flemming | Huntsville Public |
11:01:45.0 | 508 | Lily Clark | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:02:00.0 | 509 | DNS Norrie | Nobel Public School |
11:02:15.0 | 510 | Taylor Langford | Nobel Public School |
11:02:30.0 | 511 | Rachel King | Mundy's Bay |
11:02:45.0 | 512 | Anna Vurma | Regent Park |
11:03:00.0 | 514 | Kylah Demers | Regent Park |
11:03:15.0 | 515 | Mackenzie Martin-Padfield | Huntsville Public |
11:03:30.0 | 516 | Sydney Stones | Regent Park |
11:03:45.0 | 518 | Georgia Beausoleil | Mundy's Bay |
11:04:00.0 | 519 | Alyssa Crittall | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:04:15.0 | 543 | Lauren Lawson | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:04:30.0 | 521 | Gillian Warren | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:04:45.0 | 522 | DNS Graham | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:05:15.0 | 524 | Lily Robinson | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:05:00.0 | 523 | Ivana Zhou | Mundy's Bay |
11:05:30.0 | 525 | Lily St Marie | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:05:45.0 | 526 | Alexa Campbell | Mundy's Bay |
11:06:00.0 | 546 | Taylor Pawis | Shawanaga |
11:06:15.0 | 528 | Danielle Irwin | Regent Park |
11:06:30.0 | 529 | Lacey Larmand | Mundy's Bay |
11:06:45.0 | 530 | Mackenzie Howard | Huntsville Public |
11:07:00.0 | 531 | DNS Buckland | Nobel Public School |
11:07:15.0 | 532 | Claire Day | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:07:30.0 | 533 | Maeve Young | Huntsville Public |
11:07:45.0 | 534 | Jenna Anderson | Parry Sound Public School |
11:08:00.0 | 547 | Alison Tabobondung | Shawanaga |
11:08:15.0 | 593 | Reese Pamajewong | Shawanaga |
11:08:30.0 | 544 | Kascia Martin | Shawanaga |
11:08:45.0 | 538 | Gracie Blake | Mundy's Bay |
11:09:00.0 | 539 | Mia Smith | Parry Sound Public School |
11:09:15.0 | 540 | Madi Bovingdon | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:09:30.0 | 542 | Peyton Jones-Ashawasagai | Shawanaga |
Junior boys (gr 4-5) 1.9 km. Classic |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:10:45.0 | 550 | DNS Ostertag | Nobel Public School |
11:11:00.0 | 551 | Nathan Golisky | Bayview |
11:11:15.0 | 552 | Randy Evanush | Parry Sound Public School |
11:11:30.0 | 553 | Ewan Pengra | Parry Sound Public School |
11:11:45.0 | 554 | Nathan Andrews | Parry Sound Public School |
11:12:00.0 | 549 | Riley Maclean | Parry Sound Public School |
11:12:15.0 | 556 | Elliot Mahon | Parry Sound Public School |
11:12:30.0 | 557 | Brady Ball | Parry Sound Public School |
11:12:45.0 | 558 | Kingsley Campbell | Mundy's Bay |
11:13:00.0 | 559 | Ashton Patterson | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:13:15.0 | 560 | Oliver Collins | Parry Sound Public School |
11:13:30.0 | 561 | DNS Tempest | Huntsville Public |
11:13:45.0 | 562 | Kaden Deemert | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:14:00.0 | 563 | Maddox Jones-Ashawasagai | Shawanaga |
11:14:15.0 | 564 | Rowan McClinchey | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:14:30.0 | 565 | Rowan Mehta | Bayview |
11:14:45.0 | 566 | Bryce Norton | Parry Sound Public School |
11:15:00.0 | 567 | Ryan Baker | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:15:15.0 | 568 | Mason Hansman | Parry Sound Public School |
11:15:30.0 | 569 | Isaac Larmand | Bayview |
11:15:45.0 | 570 | Troy Tattrie | Parry Sound Public School |
11:16:00.0 | 571 | Ben Brittain | Warnica |
11:16:15.0 | 572 | Erik Vurma | Regent Park |
11:16:30.0 | 574 | Oliver Thompson | Parry Sound Public School |
11:16:45.0 | 575 | Ty Shouldice | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:17:00.0 | 576 | Owen Fuller | Huron Park |
11:17:15.0 | 577 | Nathaniel Sneyd | Regent Park |
11:17:30.0 | 578 | Jack Emerton | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:17:45.0 | 579 | DNS Burrows | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:18:00.0 | 580 | Holden Kidner | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:18:15.0 | 581 | Simon Graham | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:18:30.0 | 582 | Noah Bell | Huntsville Public |
11:18:45.0 | 583 | Ryder McLean | Mundy's Bay |
11:19:00.0 | 584 | Eli Doucette | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:19:15.0 | 585 | Austin Dickinson | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:19:30.0 | 586 | Will Poole | Parry Sound Public School |
11:19:45.0 | 587 | Sebastien Gignac | St. Ann's Catholic School |
11:20:00.0 | 588 | Lucas Blair | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:20:15.0 | 589 | Andrew Bougai | Forest Run PS |
11:20:30.0 | 590 | Nicholas Majors | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:20:45.0 | 591 | Noal Keuken | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:21:00.0 | 592 | Ty Vandervorm | Ecole Hepworth Central |
Int Girls (gr 6-7) 2.9 km. Classic |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:26:15.0 | 400 | DNS White | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
11:26:30.0 | 401 | Tyanna Jones | Parry Sound Public School |
11:26:45.0 | 402 | Anna Zandvliet | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:27:00.0 | 404 | Hannah Jones | Mundy's Bay |
11:27:15.0 | 405 | Kylie Redgrift | Mundy's Bay |
11:27:30.0 | 409 | Hina MacMillan | Mundy's Bay |
11:27:45.0 | 410 | Shaelyn Crawford | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:28:00.0 | 411 | Isabel Reader | Mundy's Bay |
11:28:15.0 | 413 | Elsi Mattson | Mundy's Bay |
11:28:30.0 | 414 | Breen Levangie | Parry Sound Public School |
11:28:45.0 | 416 | Tessa Hilton | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:29:00.0 | 418 | DNS Harley | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
11:29:15.0 | 419 | Rowan Switzer | St Louis |
11:29:30.0 | 422 | Amy Meawasige | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:29:45.0 | 423 | Ava Curlette | Mundy's Bay |
11:30:00.0 | 424 | Keira Sponagle | Mundy's Bay |
11:30:15.0 | 425 | Jordyn MacFadden | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:30:30.0 | 428 | Emma Ball | Parry Sound Public School |
11:30:45.0 | 429 | Flora Fabus | Nobel Public School |
11:31:00.0 | 449 | Ashley Stone | Shawanaga |
11:31:15.0 | 431 | DNS Flemming | Huntsville Public |
11:31:30.0 | 433 | Serena Felsman | Parry Sound Public School |
11:31:45.0 | 434 | Gemma Bunn | Nobel Public School |
11:32:00.0 | 435 | Akacia Fabus | Nobel Public School |
11:32:15.0 | 436 | Roxanna Welsh | Muskoka Montessori |
11:32:30.0 | 437 | Dale Graham | Huntsville Public |
11:32:45.0 | 450 | Chloe Perry | Mundy's Bay |
11:33:00.0 | 439 | Alexandra Beeston | St Louis |
11:33:15.0 | 440 | Erin Doble | Coldwater Public |
11:33:30.0 | 441 | katherine beeston | St Louis |
11:33:45.0 | 447 | Devon Sponagle | Mundy's Bay |
11:34:00.0 | 443 | Anna Jaklova | Regent Park |
11:34:15.0 | 444 | DNS Goman | Nobel Public School |
11:34:30.0 | 445 | Mya Marshall | Huntsville Public |
11:34:45.0 | 446 | Anna Irwin | Regent Park |
Int Boys (gr 6-7) 2.9 km. Classic |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:36:00.0 | 200 | Jack Thor | Bayview |
11:36:15.0 | 201 | Adam Jeffery | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
11:36:30.0 | 202 | Adam Marshall | St Leo Catholic School |
11:36:45.0 | 203 | Logan Fitchett | Parry Sound Public School |
11:37:00.0 | 204 | Marshall Perkin | Mundy's Bay |
11:37:15.0 | 205 | Kurtis Verstraten | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
11:37:30.0 | 206 | Donovan Dusome | Mundy's Bay |
11:37:45.0 | 207 | Alex Mercier | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
11:38:00.0 | 208 | Corbin Wendell | Huntsville Public |
11:38:15.0 | 209 | Nathan White | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:38:30.0 | 210 | Eric Good | independent |
11:38:45.0 | 211 | Jackoby Graham | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:39:00.0 | 212 | Evan MacFadden | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:39:15.0 | 213 | William Graham | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:39:30.0 | 214 | Dylan Gignac | St. Ann's Catholic School |
11:39:45.0 | 215 | Wyatt Hellyer | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:40:00.0 | 216 | Ethan Desroches | Ecole St.Joseph Publique |
11:40:15.0 | 217 | Sam Power | Huntsville Public |
11:40:30.0 | 218 | Holden Cooper | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
11:40:45.0 | 219 | Andrew Browne | Bayview |
11:41:00.0 | 220 | Josh Strydom | Humphrey School |
11:41:15.0 | 221 | Hayden King | Mundy's Bay |
11:41:30.0 | 222 | Jonah Marshall | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:41:45.0 | 223 | Will Tempest | Huntsville Public |
11:42:00.0 | 224 | Tilson DeHaan | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:42:15.0 | 225 | Cooper DeHaan | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:42:30.0 | 226 | Finley O'Brien | Humphrey School |
11:42:45.0 | 227 | Blake Punchard | Huntsville Public |
11:43:00.0 | 228 | Tavish Brittain | Warnica |
11:43:15.0 | 229 | Cooper Mahon | Parry Sound Public School |
11:43:30.0 | 230 | Lewis Crittall | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:43:45.0 | 248 | Andy Walker | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:44:00.0 | 234 | Nathan Strachan | Parry Sound Public School |
11:44:15.0 | 233 | Jacob Branham | Mundy's Bay |
11:44:30.0 | 232 | Bryton Doucette | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:44:45.0 | 235 | Davis Kidner | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:45:00.0 | 236 | Ryan King | Mundy's Bay |
11:45:15.0 | 237 | Logan Chabot | Nobel Public School |
11:45:30.0 | 238 | Simon Anderson | Independent |
11:45:45.0 | 239 | Sullivan Macdonald | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:46:00.0 | 240 | Troy von Svoboda | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:46:15.0 | 241 | Jack Downey | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:46:30.0 | 242 | Eagan Symonds | Burkevale School |
11:46:45.0 | 243 | Aiden Spiers | Huntsville Public |
11:47:00.0 | 249 | Everett Clarke | Mundy's Bay |
11:47:15.0 | 245 | Ben Ballentine | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
11:47:30.0 | 246 | Gavin Hadfield | Armour Heights |
11:47:45.0 | 247 | Ben Shearing | Huntsville Public |
Senior Girls (gr 8) 3.5 km. Classic |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:54:00.0 | 100 | Kaitlyn Glover | Mundy's Bay |
11:54:15.0 | 101 | Gargi Rane | Mundy's Bay |
11:54:30.0 | 102 | Emma Macdonald | Huntsville Public |
11:54:45.0 | 103 | Sabrina Gventer | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:55:00.0 | 104 | Keri Bailey | Mundy's Bay |
11:55:15.0 | 105 | Audrey Rieckenberg | Regent Park |
11:55:30.0 | 106 | Jordyn Hunter | W.R. Best Memorial PS |
11:55:45.0 | 107 | Maddy Arsenault | Huntsville Public |
11:56:00.0 | 108 | Stefanie Moroziuk | Mundy's Bay |
11:56:15.0 | 109 | Bryden Emerson | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
11:56:30.0 | 110 | Eden Graves | Humphrey School |
11:56:45.0 | 111 | Olivia Beausoleil | Mundy's Bay |
11:57:00.0 | 112 | Sophia Marshall | Huntsville Public |
11:57:15.0 | 113 | Rachel Anderson | Independent |
Senior Boys (gr 8) 3.5 km. Classic |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:58:30.0 | 150 | Ian Beausoleil | Mundy's Bay |
11:58:45.0 | 151 | Ben Shouldice | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:59:00.0 | 152 | Duncan Blake | Mundy's Bay |
11:59:15.0 | 153 | Alex Downey | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:59:30.0 | 154 | Jimmy St Marie | Ecole Hepworth Central |
11:59:45.0 | 155 | Simon Thompson | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
12:00:00.0 | 156 | Ethan Larmand | Mundy's Bay |
12:00:15.0 | 157 | Cole Deiter | Ecole Hepworth Central |
12:00:30.0 | 158 | Adam King | Mundy's Bay |
12:00:45.0 | 159 | Gavin McGuinness | Ecole Hepworth Central |
12:01:00.0 | 160 | Oscar Crafts | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
12:01:15.0 | 161 | Thom Poole | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
12:01:30.0 | 162 | Liam Knoll | Mundy's Bay |
12:01:45.0 | 164 | Robert Bougai | Forest Run PS |
12:02:00.0 | 165 | Isaac Fortin | Chemong Public School |
12:02:15.0 | 166 | Luka Cigler | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
12:02:30.0 | 167 | Tate Kennie | W.R. Best Memorial PS |