2017 NorAm/Canadian Biathlon Champs - PM Pursuit | Zone4.ca



2017 NorAm/Canadian Biathlon Champs - PM Pursuit

Date: Mar 11, 2017
StartList
Location: Canmore, Alberta
Host Club: AB Event Hosting Society

Race Info
Start Time:  13:30 
End Time:  15:20 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Youth Women 7.5 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Nation Div/Club P P S S Start Time Diff
1 Shilo ROUSSEAU CAN Ontario 1 1 0 2 13:30:05.00  
2 Benita PEIFFER CAN British Columbia 0 0 3 2 13:30:10.00 +38.33
3 Gillian GOWLING CAN Alberta 2 2 0 2 13:30:15.00 +3:53.20
4 Gabrielle HAWKINS AUS Australia 3 3 2 2 13:30:20.00 +4:58.15
5 Mackenzie TURNER CAN Ontario 1 0 1 2 13:30:25.00 +2:50.88
6 Larissa BLACK CAN British Columbia 1 2 3 3 13:30:30.00 +8:34.07
7 Alice DÉSAULNIERS CAN Québec 0 2 3 5 13:30:35.00 +8:18.48
8 Chloe BARGEN CAN Saskatchewan 0 2 1 2 13:30:40.00 +7:24.86
9 Kaede KAWANO CAN British Columbia 1 2 0 2 13:30:45.00 +4:54.40
10 Anne MIREJOVSKY CAN Alberta 1 1 2 2 13:30:50.00 +3:21.42
11 Anna SELLERS CAN Alberta 0 3 0 1 13:30:55.00 +1:58.22
12 Vanessa GAGNÉ CAN Québec 1 2 2 2 13:31:00.00 +7:05.51
13 Hanne STADNYK CAN Saskatchewan 1 3 1 3 13:31:05.00 +6:35.43
14 Adrianna ÉMOND CAN Québec 1 0 2 1 13:31:10.00 +4:41.98
15 Tatiana TILLEY CAN Alberta 1 0 1 0 13:31:15.00 +3:33.06
16 Ashley DEUCHAR CAN Alberta 3 0 1 1 13:31:20.00 +5:43.28
17 Calista BURKE CAN Northwest Territories 1 0 4 2 13:31:25.00 +7:23.36
18 Emma SEPTON CAN New Brunswick 2 1 2 0 13:31:30.00 +10:16.83
19 Makenna WEIR CAN Saskatchewan 2 2 4 2 13:31:35.00 +12:28.58
20 Lauren MARTIN CAN New Brunswick 0 0 0 0 13:31:40.00 ***

Jr Women 10 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Nation Div/Club P P S S Start Time Diff
21 Darya SEPANDJ CAN Alberta 2 2 2 2 13:31:45.00 +1:17.44
22 Emily DICKSON CAN British Columbia 1 0 2 1 13:31:50.00  
23 Caitlin CAMPBELL CAN Prince Edward Island 4 2 3 1 13:31:55.00 +5:57.25
24 Ashley RUNNALLS CAN Alberta 4 4 3 4 13:32:00.00 +13:40.93

Masters Men 7.5 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Nation Div/Club P P S S Start Time Diff
25 Farley KLOTZ CAN Alberta 0 1 3 3 13:32:05.00 +1:06.27
26 Eric GOSSELIN CAN Québec 1 2 1 3 13:32:10.00 +7.66
27 Chris ELDEN CAN British Columbia 0 2 3 1 13:32:15.00 +3:00.42
28 Tim WEHNER CAN Manitoba 1 0 3 0 13:32:20.00  
29 James PROUDFOOT CAN Alberta 2 1 4 1 13:32:25.00 +4:40.03
30 Brian BORGLUM CAN Alberta 4 2 3 2 13:32:30.00 +7:57.52
31 Pierre DUFLON CAN British Columbia 2 3 1 1 13:32:35.00 +6:47.23
32 Richard BLANCHET CAN British Columbia 1 1 4 1 13:32:40.00 +9:19.08
33 Tom LANDINE CAN Saskatchewan 2 2 3 4 13:32:45.00 +8:09.40
34 Mario DUMAS CAN Québec 2 2 3 4 13:32:50.00 +9:29.02
35 Mathieu RACETTE CAN Ontario 2 1 3 3 13:32:55.00 +11:47.31
36 Bob NAEF USA USBA 0 0 0 0 13:33:00.00 ***

Masters Women 7.5 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Nation Div/Club P P S S Start Time Diff
37 Callie LANCASTER CAN British Columbia 1 3 3 2 13:33:05.00  
38 Jacqueline HUTCHISON CAN Alberta 3 3 4 3 13:33:10.00 +2:28.09
39 Deb HALL CAN Alberta 4 1 4 2 13:33:15.00 +3:34.10
40 Lise LEGUELLEC CAN Québec 1 2 3 5 13:33:20.00 +8:02.96
41 Lynette MACCULLOCH CAN Alberta 4 2 3 5 13:33:25.00 +11:45.66
42 Lina LAPIERRE CAN Ontario 1 4 3 4 13:33:30.00 +16:20.43
43 Laureen DUSIK CAN British Columbia 0 0 2 2 13:33:35.00 +10:53.72
44 Angelica MORRONE DI SILVESTRI CAN Independent 0 0 0 0 13:33:40.00 ***

Sr Girls 7.5 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Nation Div/Club P P S S Start Time Diff
45 Erin BENNETT CAN Alberta 1 2 3 4 14:30:05.00 +2:45.22
46 Jenna SHERRINGTON CAN Alberta 1 1 1 1 14:30:10.00  
47 Frederique Karia PERUSSE CAN Québec 2 1 2 2 14:30:15.00 +2:41.18
48 Elise SAUVE CAN Alberta 2 3 1 4 14:30:20.00 +3:04.24
49 Piaper VEINOTTE CAN Québec 1 1 2 3 14:30:25.00 +3:39.28
50 Natalie BENOIT CAN British Columbia 2 0 2 2 14:30:30.00 +4:01.06
51 Pauline GRANDBOIS CAN Québec 0 1 3 0 14:30:35.00 +48.00
52 Naomi WALCH CAN Alberta 2 1 1 1 14:30:40.00 +3:14.98
53 Katya DITTRICH CAN Alberta 2 4 3 1 14:30:45.00 +4:42.37
54 Karly COYNE CAN Alberta 3 1 5 3 14:30:50.00 +4:33.71
55 Emma OSNESS CAN Alberta 0 2 1 3 14:30:55.00 +2:48.95
56 Emma PACZKOWSKI CAN Alberta 0 2 2 1 14:31:00.00 +4:53.60
57 Claire HOILETT CAN Alberta 0 1 1 3 14:31:05.00 +2:09.57
58 Mzia LEE POTTIE CAN Ontario 2 0 3 2 14:31:10.00 +3:37.23
59 Danica ARIANO CAN British Columbia 2 1 1 2 14:31:15.00 +3:41.02
60 Claire LESAWICH CAN British Columbia 1 1 3 0 14:31:20.00 +4:55.28
61 Sofia CZERNY CAN Ontario 2 2 2 1 14:31:25.00 +5:37.61
62 Natasia VARIEUR CAN Ontario 1 2 3 3 14:31:30.00 +5:21.81
63 Megan ORVIG CAN Alberta 1 1 2 1 14:31:35.00 +2:00.61
64 Annika KLOTZ CAN Alberta 3 1 1 4 14:31:40.00 +3:58.10
65 Anna FOLEY CAN Ontario 2 1 1 1 14:31:45.00 +6:39.21
66 Janice GRUNDAHL CAN Saskatchewan 3 1 1 3 14:31:50.00 +5:50.80
67 Hannah SKELTON CAN Ontario 4 3 1 1 14:31:55.00 +6:52.66
68 Kaylee DEAN CAN Manitoba 2 0 1 1 14:32:00.00 +5:21.38
69 Majken BERGSTROM CAN Ontario 0 0 2 3 14:32:05.00 +5:38.16
70 Linnea MOUTRAY CAN British Columbia 1 0 2 2 14:32:10.00 +5:09.65
71 Kaitlin URIBE PAWLOWSKI CAN British Columbia 3 4 3 3 14:32:15.00 +11:04.68
72 Bronwyn GOODWIN-WILLIAMS CAN Yukon 1 0 0 0 14:32:20.00 +4:35.98
73 Claire NGUYEN-CAO CAN Alberta 4 1 3 4 14:32:25.00 +9:05.44
74 Sarah BARGEN CAN Saskatchewan 3 2 1 1 14:32:30.00 +8:13.02
75 Genevieve HARVEY CAN Québec 5 2 2 2 14:32:35.00 +18:54.62
76 Amelie LATOUR CAN Yukon 1 0 2 2 14:32:40.00 +8:22.15
77 Alexisse BÉRARD CAN Manitoba 3 4 4 4 14:32:45.00 +12:49.26
78 Anne MORCET CAN Québec 0 2 3 3 14:32:50.00 +6:51.22


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4