2017 Lappe Invitational Race #1 | Zone4.ca



2017 Lappe Invitational Race #1

Date: Mar 11, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lappe Nordic Ski Club

 

10k Senior M 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 305 Michael Somppi 0:23:59.8  
2 311 Evan Palmer-Charrette 0:24:05.7 +5.9
3 304 Greg Kilroy 0:24:16.1 +16.3
4 306 Bob Thompson 0:24:57.2 +57.4
5 308 Adam Kates 0:25:16.5 +1:16.7
6 301 Julian Smith 0:25:21.8 +1:22.0
7 307 Andy Shields 0:25:26.0 +1:26.2
8 309 Angus Foster 0:26:04.6 +2:04.8
9 303 Gavin Shields 0:26:08.3 +2:08.5
10 312 Werner Schwar 0:29:04.8 +5:05.0
11 302 Geoffrey Way-Nee 0:29:26.8 +5:27.0
12 313 Sean Carter 0:29:52.9 +5:53.1
13 310 Hayden Gorman 0:34:52.4 +10:52.6

10k Senior W 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 318 Jenn Jackson 0:28:54.6  
2 314 Annika Richardson 0:29:23.7 +29.1
3 315 Sadie White 0:29:28.3 +33.7
4 321 Lisle Compton 0:32:05.2 +3:10.6
5 323 Sarah Peters 0:33:36.3 +4:41.7
6 320 Makaila Hudson 0:34:17.7 +5:23.1
7 316 Erika Mihell 0:35:46.6 +6:52.0
8 322 Marianne Stewart 0:39:13.3 +10:18.7
DNS 317 Mia Serratore *** ***
DNS 319 Alannah MacLean *** ***

10k Youth M 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 326 Levi Nadlersmith 0:25:18.9  
2 325 Fergus Foster 0:26:40.4 +1:21.5
3 328 Erik Schlyter 0:27:13.6 +1:54.7
4 334 Noah Taylor 0:27:19.8 +2:00.9
5 333 Levi Warkentine 0:28:30.7 +3:11.8
6 327 Aidan Carr 0:28:44.2 +3:25.3
7 331 Niklas Harkonen 0:30:21.7 +5:02.8
8 332 Aidan Johnston 0:37:25.5 +12:06.6
9 324 Dillon Hokkanen 0:46:32.7 +21:13.8
DNS 329 Martti Muzyka *** ***
DNS 330 Aleksi Luoma *** ***

10k Master M 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 336 Tim Wintoniw 0:28:07.1  
2 335 Paul Inkila 0:30:19.9 +2:12.8

10k Youth F 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 337 Heidi Stewart 0:33:21.7  
2 338 Ashley Hortis 0:44:36.2 +11:14.5

10k Master W 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 339 Becky Puiras 0:34:17.7  
2 340 Marilyn Ailey 0:37:38.6 +3:20.9

5k Youth M 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 341 Eli Greenwood 0:16:41.5  

5k Master M 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 342 Bill Henry 0:29:56.3  

5k Youth F 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 343 Charlotte Johnston 0:17:10.7  
2 344 Ainsley Carr 0:18:11.0 +1:00.3
DNS 345 Olivia Demetrakopoulos *** ***
DNS 346 Anna Stewart *** ***

5k Senior W 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 347 Kelly Henry 0:17:19.7  

3k Midget B 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 349 Dylan Halls 0:10:05.8  
2 348 Lukas Hortis 0:10:48.0 +42.2

3k Midget G 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 350 Carley Kiiskila 0:10:36.4  
2 353 Brooke Ailey 0:11:41.0 +1:04.6
3 354 Hannah Zavitz 0:12:13.3 +1:36.9
4 352 Danika Whitaker 0:12:13.8 +1:37.4
5 351 Aubrey Smith 0:12:23.0 +1:46.6

3k Pee Wee B 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 366 Joel Haering 0:12:56.8  
2 358 Edgar Sarrazin 0:13:49.9 +53.1
3 357 Mikkai Jones 0:13:58.8 +1:02.0
4 361 Sebastien Doucet 0:14:20.2 +1:23.4
5 356 Willem Abbink 0:14:24.5 +1:27.7
6 364 Eric Jamsa 0:14:30.4 +1:33.6
7 355 Anson Moorey 0:14:49.9 +1:53.1
8 367 Liam Kyle 0:15:24.7 +2:27.9
9 360 Nolan Nyitrai 0:15:37.7 +2:40.9
10 363 Reid Thompson 0:16:52.6 +3:55.8
11 362 Aidan Matyasovszky 0:35:01.2 +22:04.4
DNS 359 Tristan Warywoda *** ***
DNS 365 Lynden Warywoda *** ***

3k Pee Wee G 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 371 Tihana Vidjen 0:13:04.5  
2 372 Sally Stewart 0:13:28.6 +24.1
3 370 Ruth Zavitz 0:13:56.4 +51.9
4 369 Mattea Hakanen 0:14:18.0 +1:13.5
5 375 Sarah Kiiskila 0:14:37.7 +1:33.2
6 378 Mackenzie Thompson 0:15:16.4 +2:11.9
7 376 Charlotte Sarrazin 0:15:27.6 +2:23.1
8 374 Isobel Stewart 0:15:57.8 +2:53.3
9 368 Kate Haering 0:17:20.5 +4:16.0
10 377 Charlotte Ailey 0:17:30.3 +4:25.8
DNS 373 Maaritta Puiras *** ***

800m Atom B 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 381 Daven Jamsa 0:05:02.7  
2 382 Felix Doucet 0:06:35.8 +1:33.1
3 383 Jack Nyitrai 0:08:10.4 +3:07.7
4 380 Max Sarrazin 0:08:50.7 +3:48.0
5 379 Caeden Hakanen 0:10:30.5 +5:27.8

800m Atom G 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 387 Kaia Hakanen 0:05:14.1  
2 388 Hanna Abbink 0:06:20.9 +1:06.8
3 389 Kalina Whitaker 0:07:57.6 +2:43.5
4 384 Riley Hortis 0:08:25.9 +3:11.8
5 386 Emma Zavitz 0:08:30.8 +3:16.7
6 385 Emmi Puiras 0:09:13.8 +3:59.7
7 390 Quhyn Matyasovszky 0:10:18.5 +5:04.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4