Yukon Championships 2017 | Zone4.ca

Yukon Championships 2017

Date: Mar 11, 2017
Official  Results
Location: MMRC, Whitehorse, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alain Masson 
Chief of Competition:  Jan Horton 
Coach:  Amanda Deuling 
Obs. Time: 1:00pm
Wind Vel: calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -19 C Snow Temp:  
Weather: clear Snow Cond: cold & slow

Masters Men 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 215 Brian Horton 1981 0:08:24.1 (1) 0:08:56.3 (1) 0:09:28.7 (1) 0:26:49.1  
2 216 Simon Pulfrey 1970 0:08:35.3 (2) 0:09:00.0 (2) 0:09:40.9 (2) 0:27:16.2 +27.1
3 214 Jean-Paul Molgat 1968 0:08:49.2 (3) 0:09:12.4 (3) 0:10:01.4 (3) 0:28:03.1 +1:14.0
4 217 Rob McConnell 1975 0:08:53.8 (4) 0:09:53.8 (4) 0:10:50.3 (4) 0:29:37.9 +2:48.8

Junior Men 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 218 Marcus Deuling 1997 0:07:44.4 (1) 0:08:09.3 (2) 0:08:00.8 (2) 0:23:54.6  
1 219 Caelan McLean 1997 0:07:45.1 (2) 0:08:09.2 (1) 0:08:00.2 (1) 0:23:54.6  

Junior Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 220 Michael Kishchuk 1999 0:08:06.5 (1) 0:09:33.2 (1) 0:17:39.8  
DNS 221 Jake Draper 2000 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 224 Derek Deuling 2002 0:07:56.7 (1) 0:08:44.1 (1) 0:16:40.8  
2 225 Nichollis Schmidt 2001 0:08:07.4 (2) 0:09:16.1 (2) 0:17:23.5 +42.7
3 227 Sasha Masson 2002 0:08:24.5 (3) 0:09:38.2 (3) 0:18:02.8 +1:22.0
4 226 Victor-Emile Thibeault 2002 0:08:40.5 (4) 0:10:32.2 (4) 0:19:12.7 +2:31.9
5 228 Romeo Champagne 2002 0:09:10.2 (5) 0:10:42.7 (5) 0:19:52.9 +3:12.1
6 223 Jamie Phillips-Freedman 2001 0:09:56.4 (6) 0:11:02.5 (6) 0:20:59.0 +4:18.2
7 287 Jude Slater 2001 0:11:01.0 (7) 0:11:34.8 (7) 0:22:35.9 +5:55.1
DNF 222 Ben Puskas 2002 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 229 Kendra Murray 1993 0:08:50.8 (1) 0:09:39.0 (1) 0:10:12.0 (1) 0:28:41.8  

Masters Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 230 Laura Salmon 1970 0:11:14.1 (1) 0:11:36.1 (1) 0:12:36.7 (1) 0:35:27.0  

Junior Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 234 Amanda Thompson 2000 0:09:24.6 (1) 0:11:02.8 (2) 0:20:27.5  
2 231 Mira Mason 1999 0:09:55.3 (3) 0:10:57.5 (1) 0:20:52.9 +25.4
3 235 Regan Fuerstner 2000 0:09:44.3 (2) 0:11:09.4 (3) 0:20:53.7 +26.2
DNF 233 Hannah Deuling 1999 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 232 Hannah Jirousek 2000 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 239 Sonjaa Schmidt 2002 0:09:49.8 (1) 0:11:15.6 (1) 0:21:05.5  
2 238 Sofia Bond 2001 0:11:32.8 (3) 0:11:28.1 (2) 0:23:00.9 +1:55.4
3 236 Dahlia Lapointe 2002 0:11:08.2 (2) 0:12:00.1 (3) 0:23:08.4 +2:02.9
DNS 237 Mary Londero 2001 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 245 Curtis Cash 2003 0:09:45.9 (1) 0:11:08.7 (1) 0:20:54.6  
2 244 Noah Connell 2004 0:11:10.0 (2) 0:12:47.2 (3) 0:23:57.3 +3:02.7
3 247 Mettias Schmidt 2004 0:12:41.0 (4) 0:12:10.3 (2) 0:24:51.3 +3:56.7
4 240 Robin Elliot 2004 0:11:45.3 (3) 0:13:19.5 (4) 0:25:04.9 +4:10.3
DNF 242 Aleix Toews 2003 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 241 Noah Gilbert 2003 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 243 Isidore Champagne 2004 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 246 Ross Sennett 2004 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 251 Kate Mason 2004 0:10:43.6 (1) 0:12:02.7 (1) 0:22:46.4  
2 253 Isla Hupe 2004 0:12:55.6 (3) 0:14:23.7 (2) 0:27:19.3 +4:32.9
3 252 Bella Mouchet 2004 0:12:36.0 (2) 0:17:13.7 (3) 0:29:49.8 +7:03.4
DNS 248 Annie Cable 2004 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 249 Ava Irving-Staley 2004 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 250 Emily Robbins 2003 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Community Juvenile Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 254 Emma Tom Tom 2002 0:16:32.9  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4