Yukon Championships 2017 | Zone4.ca

Yukon Championships 2017

Date: Mar 11, 2017
StartList
Location: MMRC, Whitehorse, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alain Masson 
Chief of Competition:  Jan Horton 
Coach:  Amanda Deuling 
Obs. Time: 1:00pm
Wind Vel: calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -19 C Snow Temp:  
Weather: clear Snow Cond: cold & slow

Masters Men 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
214 Jean-Paul Molgat 1968 1:20:00.0
215 Brian Horton 1981 1:20:00.0
216 Simon Pulfrey 1970 1:20:00.0
217 Rob McConnell 1975 1:20:00.0

Junior Men 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
218 Marcus Deuling 1997 1:20:00.0
219 Caelan McLean 1997 1:20:00.0

Junior Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
220 Michael Kishchuk 1999 1:20:00.0
221 Jake Draper 2000 1:20:00.0

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
222 Ben Puskas 2002 1:20:00.0
223 Jamie Phillips-Freedman 2001 1:20:00.0
224 Derek Deuling 2002 1:20:00.0
225 Nichollis Schmidt 2001 1:20:00.0
226 Victor-Emile Thibeault 2002 1:20:00.0
227 Sasha Masson 2002 1:20:00.0
228 Romeo Champagne 2002 1:20:00.0
287 Jude Slater 2001 1:20:00.0

Open Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
229 Kendra Murray 1993 1:25:00.0

Masters Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
230 Laura Salmon 1970 1:25:00.0

Junior Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
231 Mira Mason 1999 1:25:00.0
232 Hannah Jirousek 2000 1:25:00.0
233 Hannah Deuling 1999 1:25:00.0
234 Amanda Thompson 2000 1:25:00.0
235 Regan Fuerstner 2000 1:25:00.0

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
236 Dahlia Lapointe 2002 1:25:00.0
237 Mary Londero 2001 1:25:00.0
238 Sofia Bond 2001 1:25:00.0
239 Sonjaa Schmidt 2002 1:25:00.0

Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
240 Robin Elliot 2004 1:30:00.0
241 Noah Gilbert 2003 1:30:00.0
242 Aleix Toews 2003 1:30:00.0
243 Isidore Champagne 2004 1:30:00.0
244 Noah Connell 2004 1:30:00.0
245 Curtis Cash 2003 1:30:00.0
246 Ross Sennett 2004 1:30:00.0
247 Mettias Schmidt 2004 1:30:00.0

Midget Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
248 Annie Cable 2004 1:30:00.0
249 Ava Irving-Staley 2004 1:30:00.0
250 Emily Robbins 2003 1:30:00.0
251 Kate Mason 2004 1:30:00.0
252 Bella Mouchet 2004 1:30:00.0
253 Isla Hupe 2004 1:30:00.0

Community Juvenile Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 2.5 km  
Bib Name YOB Start Time
254 Emma Tom Tom 2002 1:30:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4