Canada 150 Roller Ski Race Heats |
||
Date: Jul 1, 2017 | Location: Downtown Thunder Bay Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Assoc. |
|
|
Group A - Men 4.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Aleksi Luoma | 0:10:42.0 | |
2 | 5 | Aidan Carr | 0:10:45.0 | +3.0 |
3 | 3 | Tobias Quinn | 0:10:59.7 | +17.7 |
4 | 2 | Derek Stollery | 0:11:00.8 | +18.8 |
5 | 4 | Nicholas Randall | 0:11:13.8 | +31.8 |
6 | 7 | Adam Pojasok | 0:11:14.0 | +32.0 |
7 | 6 | Keegan Tremblay | 0:11:16.8 | +34.8 |
Group B - Men 6 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 14 | Thomas Manktelow | 0:13:44.6 | |
2 | 12 | Levi Nadlersmith | 0:13:45.9 | +1.3 |
3 | 11 | Kai Meekis | 0:13:49.5 | +4.9 |
4 | 13 | Erik Schlyter | 0:13:51.0 | +6.4 |
5 | 15 | Silas Lang | 0:14:19.5 | +34.9 |
6 | 16 | Antoine Barrette | 0:14:19.8 | +35.2 |
7 | 17 | Frederick Serratore | 0:15:08.8 | +1:24.2 |
Group C - Men 9 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 21 | Larkin Wasmuth | 0:22:07.4 | |
2 | 22 | Noah Thompson | 0:22:08.8 | +1.4 |
3 | 25 | Fergus Foster | 0:22:11.3 | +3.9 |
4 | 23 | Antoine Hébert | 0:22:13.7 | +6.3 |
5 | 24 | Conor McGovern | 0:22:17.6 | +10.2 |
6 | 26 | Luke Gerwing | 0:22:18.6 | +11.2 |
7 | 27 | Noah Taylor | 0:22:40.7 | +33.3 |
Group D - Elite Women 9 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 31 | Caitlin Gregg | 0:23:25.9 | |
2 | 32 | Annika Richardson | 0:24:27.0 | +1:01.1 |
3 | 34 | Katherine Stewart-Jones | 0:25:22.8 | +1:56.9 |
4 | 33 | Sadie White | 0:25:33.6 | +2:07.7 |
DNF | 35 | Mia Serratore | *** | *** |
DNF | 36 | Hannah Shields | *** | *** |
DNF | 37 | Lisle Compton | *** | *** |
DNF | 38 | Tove Halvorsen | *** | *** |
DNF | 39 | Catherine Reed-Métayer | *** | *** |
DNF | 40 | Charlotte Johnston | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 35 | Notes: Pulled - Rank 8th | |
Bib: 36 | Notes: Pulled - Rank 6th | |
Bib: 37 | Notes: Pulled - Rank 5th | |
Bib: 38 | Notes: Pulled - Rank 7th | |
Bib: 39 | Notes: Pulled - Rank 9th | |
Bib: 40 | Notes: Pulled - Rank 10th |
Group E - Elite Men 11.25 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | 0:25:20.2 | |
2 | 44 | Brian Gregg | 0:25:20.4 | +0.2 |
3 | 43 | Jack Carlyle | 0:25:20.7 | +0.5 |
4 | 53 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | 0:25:21.9 | +1.7 |
5 | 49 | Andy Shields | 0:25:22.2 | +2.0 |
6 | 47 | Michael Somppi | 0:25:24.0 | +3.8 |
7 | 51 | Bob Thompson | 0:25:26.2 | +6.0 |
8 | 45 | Étienne Hébert | 0:25:29.3 | +9.1 |
9 | 52 | Antoine Cyr | 0:25:35.0 | +14.8 |
10 | 50 | Graham Ritchie | 0:25:37.2 | +17.0 |
11 | 42 | Julian Smith | 0:25:59.4 | +39.2 |
12 | 48 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | 0:26:01.6 | +41.4 |
DNF | 46 | Angus Foster | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 46 | Notes: Pulled - Rank 13th |