Tour de Bowness 2017 Criterium |
||
Date: Aug 7, 2017 | Location: Calgary Host Club: Bow Cycle & Sports |
|
|
Womens 4/5 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 20 laps |
Bib | Name | Team | Start Time | Signature |
201 | Jennifer SEATON | Pedal Wenches | 9:00:00.000 | |
203 | Kelly MACGREGOR | ERTC | 9:00:00.000 | |
205 | Amber MAYR | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 9:00:00.000 | |
208 | Hilary BUCKLEY | bicisport | 9:00:00.000 | |
211 | Kara LILLY | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 9:00:00.000 | |
212 | Diane BOWLES | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 9:00:00.000 | |
213 | Shannon GORDON | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 9:00:00.000 | |
215 | Shawna DONALDSON | Synergy Racing | 9:00:00.000 | |
216 | Genevieve ZLATKOVIC | Synergy Racing | 9:00:00.000 | |
217 | Jennifer REABURN | bicisport | 9:00:00.000 | |
218 | Emma CAMICIOLI | RMCC | 9:00:00.000 |
Cat 5 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 20 laps |
Bib | Name | Team | Start Time | Signature |
501 | Steven BURKARD | 54blue | 9:45:00.000 | |
502 | Nebil SIED | Synergy Racing | 9:45:00.000 | |
503 | Carlos BONILLA | Independent | 9:45:00.000 | |
504 | Dominic MAYHEW | MEC Calgary | 9:45:00.000 | |
507 | Jonathan HUBER | Highwood Cycling Club | 9:45:00.000 | |
508 | Peyton WIEBE | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 9:45:00.000 | |
509 | Joel MALEY | Active Physio Works | 9:45:00.000 | |
510 | Darren WELSH | 54blue | 9:45:00.000 | |
512 | Justin STRONG | Independent | 9:45:00.000 | |
513 | Andrew PARKER | 54blue | 9:45:00.000 | |
517 | Bradley MALACKO | RMCC | 9:45:00.000 | |
518 | Mason MULLER | Headwinds Cycling Club | 9:45:00.000 | |
519 | Bill BLONSKI | bicisport | 9:45:00.000 | |
523 | Kelly CHIMILAR | Regina Cycle Club | 9:45:00.000 | |
524 | Andrew LINKLATER | ERTC | 9:45:00.000 | |
525 | Jonathan POTTAGE | RMCC | 9:45:00.000 | |
526 | Patrick MCMAHON | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 9:45:00.000 | |
527 | Paul CHISWELL | ATB Cycling | 9:45:00.000 | |
528 | Yvon LEMIEUX | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 9:45:00.000 | |
530 | Tim JOHNSON | TCR Sport Lab | 9:45:00.000 | |
531 | Arpad SOOS | MEC Calgary | 9:45:00.000 | |
532 | Corey HOLOWAYCHUK | Pedalhead Road Works | 9:45:00.000 | |
533 | Rick RICHARD | bicisport | 9:45:00.000 | |
534 | Gilles LEPAGE | Cranked | 9:45:00.000 | |
540 | Lorne DMITRUK | Juventus | 9:45:00.000 |
Cat 4 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 30 laps |
Bib | Name | Team | Start Time | Signature |
401 | Cody GORDON | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 10:30:00.000 | |
402 | Ilija STANKOVSKI | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 10:30:00.000 | |
403 | Jason ENGLISH | Puncheur CC | 10:30:00.000 | |
404 | Scott RUSNAK | ERTC | 10:30:00.000 | |
405 | Travis SHORTRIDGE | 54blue | 10:30:00.000 | |
406 | Jeremy KITSON | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 10:30:00.000 | |
407 | David DONNELLY | MEC Calgary | 10:30:00.000 | |
409 | Chris WALLACE | 54blue | 10:30:00.000 | |
410 | Michael BEAUCHAMP | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 10:30:00.000 | |
413 | Harrison ZANIN | Independent | 10:30:00.000 | |
415 | Jeffrey MACKIE | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 10:30:00.000 | |
416 | Sherman CUTKNIFE | Juventus | 10:30:00.000 | |
417 | David JOHNSTON | United Cycle | 10:30:00.000 | |
419 | Lee BUTLER | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 10:30:00.000 | |
420 | David STRINGER | bicisport | 10:30:00.000 | |
423 | Kevin BOWLES | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 10:30:00.000 | |
425 | Mark BARIL | Synergy Racing | 10:30:00.000 | |
426 | Phil VILLENEUVE | RMCC | 10:30:00.000 | |
427 | Alex WEBB | Juventus | 10:30:00.000 | |
428 | Francis TABALDO | Velocity Cycling Club | 10:30:00.000 | |
429 | Alexander KAY | bicisport | 10:30:00.000 | |
430 | Colin BELLINGER | ERTC | 10:30:00.000 | |
432 | Suchaet BHARDWAJ | bicisport | 10:30:00.000 | |
433 | Simon HUNTER | bicisport | 10:30:00.000 | |
435 | Ian WATTS | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 10:30:00.000 | |
436 | Kunio TSUYUHARA | Synergy Racing | 10:30:00.000 | |
437 | John SANTOS | MEC Calgary | 10:30:00.000 |
U17/U15 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 15 laps |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Team | Start Time | Signature |
515 | Reid KINNIBURGH | U15 | bicisport | 11:20:00.000 | |
516 | Quentin COWAN | U15 | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 11:20:00.000 | |
601 | Wyatt GRAINGER | U17 | Equipe Cycle Club | 11:20:00.000 | |
602 | Anthony KENDE | U17 | bicisport | 11:20:00.000 |
Cat 3 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 35 laps |
Bib | Name | Team | Start Time | Signature |
301 | Craig FRASER | Dda p/b Calgary Cycle | 12:00:00.000 | |
302 | Timothy EDWARDS | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 12:00:00.000 | |
303 | Alan SUTHERLAND | CABC | 12:00:00.000 | |
304 | Spencer LOUIS | Synergy Racing | 12:00:00.000 | |
305 | Jackson KINNIBURGH | bicisport | 12:00:00.000 | |
306 | Paul BARRY | Velo Cafe Club | 12:00:00.000 | |
308 | Titus CHAN | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 12:00:00.000 | |
309 | Lampros ANTONIOU | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 12:00:00.000 | |
310 | Daniel BOILEAU | bicisport | 12:00:00.000 | |
311 | Albert NGUYEN | ERTC | 12:00:00.000 | |
313 | Talon VALE | Independent | 12:00:00.000 | |
314 | Rob BRANDRICK | Independent | 12:00:00.000 | |
315 | Dylan HUGHES | Calgary Crankmasters | 12:00:00.000 | |
316 | Brent THUMLERT | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 12:00:00.000 | |
317 | Graham WATTS | ERTC | 12:00:00.000 | |
318 | Ryan ROBINSON | Team TopGear | 12:00:00.000 | |
319 | Lars LOF | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 12:00:00.000 | |
321 | Jay BACHMAN | bicisport | 12:00:00.000 | |
322 | Neil EVANS | RMCC | 12:00:00.000 | |
325 | Emmanuel DELOS REYES | Velocity Cycling Club | 12:00:00.000 | |
326 | Brent TOPILKO | bicisport | 12:00:00.000 | |
327 | Joshua MATHEUSIK | bicisport | 12:00:00.000 | |
329 | Jayar MENDOZA | CABC | 12:00:00.000 | |
331 | Reid CUMMINGS | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 12:00:00.000 | |
332 | Adam BOYKO | Soul Sportif | 12:00:00.000 | |
333 | John CUMMINGS | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 12:00:00.000 | |
334 | Mark KNOLL | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 12:00:00.000 | |
335 | Nicolas HAMILTON | RMCC | 12:00:00.000 | |
336 | Jamin SOEHN | CABC | 12:00:00.000 | |
337 | Thomas AUER | Dda p/b Calgary Cycle | 12:00:00.000 | |
338 | Robert MARTENS | Blizzards | 12:00:00.000 | |
339 | Dylan PINTER-FINDLATER | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 12:00:00.000 | |
350 | CP WALSH | Synergy Racing | 12:00:00.000 |
Womens 1/2/3 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 25 laps |
Bib | Name | Team | Start Time | Signature |
101 | Emma LUJAN | Glotman Simpson Cycling | 13:00:00.000 | |
102 | Kendra FERGUSSON | Watt Riot Cycling | 13:00:00.000 | |
103 | Erin RUTTAN | Watt Riot Cycling | 13:00:00.000 | |
104 | Marie MICHALSKI | Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training | 13:00:00.000 | |
105 | Sarah MACARTHUR | Synergy Racing | 13:00:00.000 | |
106 | Janelle KENDELL | Watt Riot Cycling | 13:00:00.000 | |
107 | Tara WHITTEN | The Cyclery-4iiii | 13:00:00.000 | |
108 | Suzanne HAMILTON | The Cyclery-4iiii | 13:00:00.000 | |
109 | Shauna TELFORD | ERTC | 13:00:00.000 | |
110 | Natasha ELLIOTT | Garneau - Easton Cycling | 13:00:00.000 | |
111 | Meghan LEMISKI | bicisport | 13:00:00.000 | |
112 | Jessica HASTINGS | Watt Riot Cycling | 13:00:00.000 | |
114 | Marg FEDYNA | ERTC | 13:00:00.000 | |
115 | Kelsey CASTRO | bicisport | 13:00:00.000 |
Cat 1/2 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 45 laps |
Bib | Name | Team | Start Time | Signature |
1 | Amiel FLETT-BROWN | Glotman Simpson Cycling | 14:00:00.000 | |
2 | Lukas ADOMONIS | Pedalhead Road Works | 14:00:00.000 | |
3 | Seth COWIE | Fresh Air Kelowna | 14:00:00.000 | |
5 | Alexander MURISON | Trek Red Truck Racing | 14:00:00.000 | |
6 | Adam PUGH | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 14:00:00.000 | |
8 | Manuel FEHLMANN | Fulgas | 14:00:00.000 | |
9 | Erik LOEWEN | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 14:00:00.000 | |
10 | Derrick ST JOHN | Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme | 14:00:00.000 | |
11 | Christian GOMES | Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme | 14:00:00.000 | |
12 | Mitchell THOMAS | The Lead Out Project | 14:00:00.000 | |
13 | Kellen VIZNAUGH | Smartsavvy Garneau | 14:00:00.000 | |
14 | Andrew ARNOLD | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 14:00:00.000 | |
15 | Mason BURTNIK | Juventus | 14:00:00.000 | |
16 | Dougal OWEN | bicisport | 14:00:00.000 | |
17 | Matthew BENNETT | The Lead Out Project | 14:00:00.000 | |
18 | Robert CRANE | Synergy Racing | 14:00:00.000 | |
19 | Warren MUIR | The Lead Out Project | 14:00:00.000 | |
20 | Mark MCCONNELL | Synergy Racing | 14:00:00.000 | |
21 | Steven FROESE | Cycledelia | 14:00:00.000 | |
22 | Aidan LIVESEY | The Lead Out Project | 14:00:00.000 | |
23 | Troy DELFS | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 14:00:00.000 | |
24 | Andrew DAVIDSON | The Lead Out Project | 14:00:00.000 | |
25 | Phil RIOPEL | Ridley's Cycle | 14:00:00.000 | |
26 | Craig DEBELLEFEUILLE | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 14:00:00.000 | |
27 | Mark MACDONALD | Synergy Racing | 14:00:00.000 | |
28 | Scott MACKENZIE | Juventus | 14:00:00.000 | |
29 | Masa HIGUCHI | bicisport | 14:00:00.000 | |
31 | Marc FREEMANTLE | Calgary Crankmasters | 14:00:00.000 |