Pinawa Multisport Challenge |
||
Date: Aug 26, 2017 | Location: Pinawa Rowing and Sailing Club Host Club: Whiteshell Cross Country Ski Club |
|
|
3K Swim Female 3 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | Kris Wood | 0:55:54.9 | ||
2 | Kimberly Dodds | Winnipeg | 0:56:08.6 | +13.7 |
3 | Maria Quintas | Winnipeg | 1:01:21.6 | +5:26.7 |
4 | Paula Anderson | 1:04:33.3 | +8:38.4 | |
5 | Anne Turner | 1:06:19.3 | +10:24.4 | |
6 | Lee Stewart | Stonewall | 1:06:27.6 | +10:32.7 |
7 | Beth Tait | 1:08:21.2 | +12:26.3 | |
8 | Megan Kamei | 1:10:13.4 | +14:18.5 | |
9 | Angie Wittman | 1:12:36.4 | +16:41.5 | |
10 | Christi Horne | 1:16:14.1 | +20:19.2 | |
11 | Amy Anis | 1:18:50.1 | +22:55.2 |
3k Swim Male 3 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | Doug Hahn | 0:49:36.7 | ||
2 | Daniel Bezte | Dugald | 0:49:38.7 | +2.0 |
3 | Joshua Mason | Saskatoon | 0:50:40.0 | +1:03.3 |
4 | Darren Baldorm | 0:53:35.2 | +3:58.5 | |
5 | Brendan Friesen | 0:57:12.9 | +7:36.2 | |
6 | Murray Vanderpont | 1:00:16.0 | +10:39.3 | |
7 | Norbert Pachet | 1:13:10.7 | +23:34.0 | |
8 | Armand Siapno | 1:18:30.8 | +28:54.1 | |
9 | Jimmy Anis | 1:18:51.1 | +29:14.4 | |
10 | Paquito Brucan | 1:19:15.3 | +29:38.6 |
1500 M Swim Female 1.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | Cindy Koskie | 0:04:16.6 | ||
2 | Darrell Chrisp | Winnipeg | 0:34:11.1 | +29:54.5 |
3 | Laura Andrea | 0:34:22.8 | +30:06.2 | |
4 | Corinne Maes | 0:41:53.6 | +37:37.0 | |
5 | Cheryl Hill | 0:42:18.9 | +38:02.3 | |
6 | Edwina Keats | 0:42:55.4 | +38:38.8 |
1500 M Swim Male 1.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | Matt Wieler | 0:34:29.0 |
750 M Swim Female 0.75 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | Sandra Bains | 0:15:47.1 | ||
2 | Gwen Smeluk | 0:19:37.7 | +3:50.6 | |
3 | Karen Sawalzley | 0:22:45.5 | +6:58.4 | |
4 | Ruth Siapno | 0:28:47.3 | +13:00.2 |
400 M Swim Female 0.4 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | Christine Becker | 0:09:39.4 |
Ultra Female 17 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Heather Ayres | Oakbank | 0:53:51.4 | (1) | 0:28:37.3 | (1) | 0:18:49.1 | (1) | 1:41:17.9 |
Ultra Male 17 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Vince Ilurish | 1:20:55.6 | (1) | 0:26:40.3 | (1) | 0:19:47.2 | (1) | 2:07:23.3 |
Super Female 15.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Kira Eidse | Winnipeg | 0:34:04.8 | (1) | 0:29:04.0 | (1) | 0:28:04.2 | (1) | 1:31:13.1 |
Super Challenge Male 15.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Tony Hoess | 0:38:42.4 | (1) | 0:26:00.1 | (1) | 0:20:59.0 | (1) | 1:25:41.6 |
Challenge Male 11.75 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Kevin Wolk | Winnipeg | 0:17:16.0 | (1) | 0:27:33.7 | (4) | 0:14:03.5 | (2) | 0:58:53.4 | |
2 | Sean Stephensen | Winnipeg | 0:20:27.5 | (3) | 0:23:51.1 | (2) | 0:14:41.7 | (3) | 0:59:00.5 | +7.1 |
3 | Keith Tarr | Winnipeg | 0:18:42.6 | (2) | 0:26:41.3 | (3) | 0:14:02.1 | (1) | 0:59:26.0 | +32.6 |
4 | William Thrift | Winnipeg | 0:21:23.8 | (4) | 0:23:13.0 | (1) | 0:16:06.8 | (4) | 1:00:43.6 | +1:50.2 |
5 | John Andrews | 0:18:04.6 | (2) | 0:28:21.4 | (5) | 0:21:21.8 | (5) | 1:07:47.9 | +8:54.5 |
Challenge Light Male 8.4 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | City | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Jesse Singer | Winnioeg | 0:07:47.1 | (1) | 0:15:56.9 | (2) | 0:08:59.2 | (1) | 0:32:43.3 | |
2 | Jay Soriano | 0:14:33.3 | (2) | 0:14:39.1 | (1) | 0:13:07.4 | (2) | 0:42:19.9 | +9:36.6 |