Coupe de ski à roulette 2017 NB Roller Cup #1 | Zone4.ca

Coupe de ski à roulette 2017 NB Roller Cup #1

Date: Sep 2, 2017
Official  Results
Location: 2650, rue Principale, Tracadie-Sheila, NB E1X 1A1
Host Club: Cross Country New Brunswick

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:   Marc Godin  
Chief of Course:   Jacques Haché 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Zone 4   Edouard Daigle 
Obs. Time: 1300
Wind Vel:  16-25 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: 14
Weather: Sunny

Atom Girls/Filles 1 km. Free  1x1.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 1 Annabelle Kenny Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:07:05.4  

Pee Wee Boys/Garcon 2 km. Free  1x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 4 Jacob Olivier Haché Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:07:48.8  
2 3 Frédéric Kenny Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:08:00.4 +11.6
3 2 ENZO Martel Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:09:52.6 +2:03.8

Pee Wee Girls/Filles 2 km. Free  1x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 5 Lorianne Basque Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:08:59.4  

Mini-Midget Boys/Garcon 2 km. Free  1x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 6 Theo Simard Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:06:56.1  

Mini-Midget Girls/Filles 2 km. Free  1x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 11 Melodie Chiasson Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:08:11.0  
2 7 Léa McLaughlin Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:08:22.8 +11.8
3 8 Marie-Chantal Leger Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:08:33.8 +22.8
4 10 Valérie Haché Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:08:39.3 +28.3
5 9 jordane lebreton Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:09:19.0 +1:08.0

Midget Boys/Garcon 6 km. Free  3 x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 14 Simon Xavier Godin Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:06:07.4 0:06:11.9 0:06:12.0 0:18:31.3  
2 13 Samuel Daniel Basque Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:06:03.4 0:06:17.8 0:06:22.1 0:18:43.4 +12.1
3 12 Hugo Austin Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:06:39.2 0:07:00.7 0:06:52.5 0:20:32.6 +2:01.3
4 15 Leezack Caron Husky 0:08:31.9 0:08:52.5 0:09:24.2 0:26:48.6 +8:17.3

Midget Girls/Filles 6 km. Free  3 x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 16 Gabrielle Cote Boules de Neige 0:06:43.0 0:07:20.1 0:06:36.6 0:20:39.8  
2 17 ANAELLE Martel Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:09:11.0 0:09:24.5 0:10:07.2 0:28:42.8 +8:03.0

Juvenile Girls/Filles 6 km. Free  3 x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 18 Ariane Austin Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:06:31.1 0:06:07.2 0:07:13.9 0:19:52.2  
2 19 Marissa Curry Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:07:24.0 0:07:48.4 0:08:11.6 0:23:24.1 +3:31.9

Juvenile Boys/Garcon 10 km. Free  5 x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Diff
1 20 Olivier Jacob Godin Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:05:50.8 0:05:51.7 0:05:56.7 0:06:01.4 0:06:02.1 0:29:42.9  
2 21 Jeffrey Labrecque Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:06:01.5 0:06:05.9 0:06:02.0 0:06:02.4 0:05:49.2 0:30:01.3 +18.4

Junior Boys/Garcon 10 km. Free  5 x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Diff
1 22 François Leclair Les Aventuriers 0:06:21.1 0:06:27.9 0:06:48.9 0:06:53.2 0:06:26.3 0:32:57.5  

Open Men/Homme 10 km. Free  5 x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Diff
1 23 Kevin Heppell Les Aventuriers Charlo 0:05:14.5 0:05:15.6 0:05:20.5 0:05:29.1 0:05:36.1 0:26:55.9  
2 24 Jan Rossiter Les Aventuriers 0:05:50.2 0:06:07.4 0:06:07.9 0:06:27.2 0:06:24.7 0:30:57.6 +4:01.7

Masters Men/Homme (1987-1958) 10 km. Free  5 x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Diff
1 25 ANDRE BOURQUE Codiac 0:06:16.9 0:06:10.7 0:06:09.6 0:06:29.7 0:06:21.5 0:31:28.7  

Masters Women/Femme (1987-1958) 10 km. Free  5 x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Diff
1 26 Manon Losier Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:06:56.3 0:07:04.2 0:07:10.4 0:07:00.4 0:07:10.5 0:35:21.9  
2 28 Sandrine Caron Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:07:30.7 0:07:35.1 0:07:46.7 0:07:39.5 0:08:06.6 0:38:38.8 +3:16.9
3 27 Denise Savage Sureau Blanc Inc. 0:09:46.4 0:09:29.5 0:09:36.3 0:10:11.3 0:10:47.6 0:49:51.3 +14:29.4

Masters Men/Homme (1957 et avant) 10 km. Free  5 x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Diff
1 30 Dave Moore Codiac 0:07:15.1 0:06:55.9 0:07:06.6 0:07:07.7 0:07:25.7 0:35:51.2  
2 29 Paul Wright Les Aventuriers 0:07:38.4 0:07:18.5 0:07:17.7 0:07:11.8 0:07:20.1 0:36:46.6 +55.4
3 31 Jean Corbin Les Aventuriers 0:07:33.4 0:07:15.0 0:07:37.3 0:07:13.9 0:07:22.0 0:37:01.8 +1:10.6

Masters Women/Femme (1957 et avant) 10 km. Free  5 x 2.0 KM  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Diff
1 32 Claudette Maltais Les Aventuriers 0:08:15.0 0:08:00.0 0:08:23.6 0:08:35.5 0:08:40.8 0:41:55.2  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4