Coupe de ski à roulette 2017 NB Roller Cup #2 | Zone4.ca

Coupe de ski à roulette 2017 NB Roller Cup #2

Date: Sep 3, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Tracadie, NB
Host Club: Le Club de Ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc Inc. 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Marc Godin 
Chief of Course:  Jacques Hache 
Coach:  Manon Losier 
Chief of Timing  Edouard Daigle 
Zone 4   
Obs. Time: 0900
Wind Vel:  4 - 6 Wind Dir: W
Air Temp: 9.0
Weather: Sunny

Atom Girls / Filles 1 km. Classic  (style libre avec parcours à obstacles  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1 Annabelle Kenny 0:11:42.3  

Pee-Wee Boys / Garçons 1 km. Free  (style libre avec parcours à obstacles  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 4 Jacob Olivier Haché 0:05:18.7  
2 2 Frédéric Kenny 0:05:27.1 +8.4
3 3 ENZO Martel 0:06:34.4 +1:15.7

Pee-Wee Girls / Filles 1 km. Free  (style libre avec parcours à obstacles  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 5 Lorianne Basque 0:06:04.7  

Mini-midget Boys / Garçons 1 km. Free  (style libre avec parcours à obstacles  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 6 Theo Simard 0:04:36.3  

Mini-midget Girls / Filles 1 km. Free  (style libre avec parcours à obstacles  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 9 Melodie Chiasson 0:05:15.7  
2 7 Léa McLaughlin 0:05:29.4 +13.7
3 11 Valérie Haché 0:05:32.1 +16.4
4 8 Marie-Chantal Leger 0:05:40.4 +24.7
5 10 jordane lebreton 0:06:02.5 +46.8

Midget Boys / Garçons 6 km. Free  3 X 2 Km  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 13 Simon Xavier Godin 0:06:52.3 (1) 0:06:44.5 (2) 0:06:41.9 (2) 0:20:18.8  
2 12 Samuel Daniel Basque 0:07:03.2 (2) 0:06:38.6 (1) 0:06:41.5 (1) 0:20:23.4 +4.6
3 14 Hugo Austin 0:07:52.3 (3) 0:07:28.9 (3) 0:07:39.4 (3) 0:23:00.7 +2:41.9

Midget Girls / Filles 6 km. Free  3 X 2 Km  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 15 ANAELLE Martel 0:11:36.0 (1) 0:10:48.5 (1) 0:11:54.6 (1) 0:34:19.3  

Juvenile Girls / Filles 6 km. Free  3 X 2 Km  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 16 Ariane Austin 0:07:20.0 (1) 0:06:54.7 (1) 0:07:08.0 (1) 0:21:22.8  
2 17 Marissa Curry 0:09:26.9 (2) 0:09:26.6 (2) 0:09:40.1 (2) 0:28:33.7 +7:10.9

Juvenile Boys / Garçons 10 km. Free  5 X 2 Km  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 19 Olivier Jacob Godin 0:06:38.3 (1) 0:06:24.6 (1) 0:06:20.1 (1) 0:06:29.2 (1) 0:06:28.3 (1) 0:32:20.7  
2 18 Jeffrey Labrecque 0:07:10.7 (2) 0:06:44.1 (2) 0:06:53.5 (2) 0:06:54.7 (2) 0:06:55.9 (2) 0:34:39.1 +2:18.4

Open Men / Homme 10 km. Free  5 X 2 Km  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 20 Kevin Heppell 0:08:05.9 (2) 0:06:09.7 (1) 0:06:15.4 (1) 0:06:12.9 (1) 0:06:10.5 (1) 0:32:54.7  
2 21 Jan Rossiter 0:06:59.4 (1) 0:06:48.4 (2) 0:07:01.6 (2) 0:07:08.3 (2) 0:07:11.8 (2) 0:35:09.8 +2:15.1

Masters Men / Homme (1987-1958) 10 km. Free  5 X 2 Km  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 22 ANDRE BOURQUE 3/4 0:08:16.0 (1) 0:08:00.7 (1) 0:07:57.8 (1) 0:08:24.0 (1) 0:08:24.0 (1) 0:41:02.7  

Masters Women / Femme (1987-1958) 10 km. Free  5 X 2 Km  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 23 Manon Losier 2/4 0:07:53.7 (1) 0:07:44.9 (1) 0:07:48.1 (1) 0:07:54.9 (1) 0:07:44.7 (1) 0:39:06.5  

Masters Men/Homme (1957 et avant)(6 10 km. Free  5 X 2 Km  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 25 Paul Wright 1/4 0:07:30.9 (1) 0:07:04.4 (1) 0:07:06.8 (1) 0:07:06.4 (1) 0:07:04.0 (1) 0:35:52.6  
2 24 Dave Moore 4/4 0:08:57.5 (2) 0:09:01.2 (2) 0:09:13.2 (2) 0:09:21.1 (2) 0:09:47.4 (2) 0:46:20.5 +10:27.9

Participation Women / Femme 6 km. Free  3 X 2 Km  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 26 Sandrine Caron 0:08:51.8 (1) 0:08:53.5 (1) 0:09:17.0 (1) 0:27:02.4  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4