2017 North American Summer Biathlon Championships | Zone4.ca



2017 North American Summer Biathlon Championships

Date: Sep 10, 2017
StartList
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  11:00 
 

Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
1 TAM VON BURG Leilani BATC 1 2 10:00:30.0
2 CRAWFORD Rosanna NST/Canmore Nordic 2 0 10:01:00.0

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
3 BANKES Megan BATC 1 0 10:01:30.0
4 MOSER Nadia BATC 3 0 10:02:00.0
5 DICKSON Emily BATC 0 0 10:02:30.0

Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Blue  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
6 NEUMANN Matt Foothills Nordic 3 2 10:04:00.0
7 KREUZER Yannik Skiclub Obergoms 1 1 10:04:30.0
8 DAVIES Macx NST/Canmore Nordic 0 2 10:05:00.0
9 HUDEC Matthew BATC 3 2 10:05:30.0
10 SMITH Nathan NST/Foothills Nordic 4 0 10:06:00.0
11 STRUM Matthew Canmore Nordic 3 1 10:06:30.0
12 MILLAR Aidan Canmore Nordic 2 2 10:07:00.0
13 GOW Scott NST/Rocky Mountain Racers 1 0 10:07:30.0
14 DUPUIS Alexandre Canmore Nordic 2 0 10:08:00.0
15 GOW Christian NST/Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 10:08:30.0
16 GREEN Brendan NST/Hay River Nordic 2 2 10:09:00.0
17 CAMPBELL Carsen BATC 3 0 10:09:30.0

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Blue  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
18 BOCHKARNIKOV Sergey Calgary Biathlon Racers 5 2 10:10:00.0
19 HULSMAN Thomas BATC 1 1 10:10:30.0
20 KIERS Trevor BATC 2 2 10:11:00.0
21 BERLING Chad Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 10:11:30.0
22 GOLDHAWK Kieran Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 10:12:00.0
23 RUNNALLS Adam Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 10:12:30.0

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
24 MIREJOVSKY Anne Camrose Vikings 3 3 10:14:00.0
25 CHLEPKOVA Ema Foothills Nordic 2 5 10:14:30.0
26 PARADIS Pascale Foothills Nordic 0 1 10:15:00.0
27 KLOTZ Annika Foothills Nordic 1 1 10:15:30.0
28 SHERRINGTON Jenna Foothills Nordic 1 1 10:16:00.0
29 BURKE Calista Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 4 10:16:30.0

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
30 GOBEIL Jerome Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 10:17:00.0
31 MILLS Joseph Foothills Nordic 3 0 10:17:30.0
32 LOVSTROM Reid Foothills Nordic 2 1 10:18:00.0
33 ROGANS Cory Foothills Nordic 1 2 10:18:30.0
34 GREEN Michio Camrose Vikings 1 1 10:19:00.0
35 PULLISHY Michael Foothills Nordic 2 0 10:19:30.0
36 NEUHAUS Will Canmore Nordic 2 1 10:20:00.0
37 BORGLUM Haldan Foothills Nordic 3 1 10:20:30.0
38 MITCHELL Ian Camrose Vikings 1 3 10:21:00.0
39 GILLILAND Rory Foothills Nordic 2 0 10:21:30.0
40 PAZDAN Christian Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 10:22:00.0

Master Men (35 ) 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
41 BORGLUM Brian Foothills Nordic 1 4 10:24:00.0

Master Women (35 ) 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
42 FRASER Alaina Fast & Fossil 3 4 10:24:30.0

Senior Girls 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
43 GILLILAND Sage Foothills Nordic 3 4 10:26:00.0
44 BURKE Danika Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 3 10:26:30.0
45 DUPONT Louna Foothills Nordic 2 4 10:27:00.0
46 WALCH Naomi Foothills Nordic 0 2 10:27:30.0

Senior Boys 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
47 GROENEVELD Will Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 2 10:29:00.0
48 EYRE Findlay Foothills Nordic 4 4 10:29:30.0
49 ROMANZIN Garrett Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:30:00.0
50 HOLASH Noah Foothills Nordic 1 1 10:30:30.0
51 MOSES Sam Foothills Nordic 2 3 10:31:00.0
52 MARCDARGENT Raphael Foothills Nordic 3 5 10:31:30.0
53 CHAMPAGNE Xavier Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 10:32:00.0
54 BRINDLE Oliver Foothills Nordic 2 5 10:32:30.0
55 CRAMER Noah Foothills Nordic 2 3 10:33:00.0
56 COLE Graeme Foothills Nordic 3 2 10:33:30.0
57 THOROGOOD Tynan Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 4 10:34:00.0
58 EYRE Gareth Foothills Nordic 3 4 10:34:30.0
59 BERG Finn Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 4 10:35:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4