Test of Humanity | Zone4.ca

Test of Humanity

Date: Sep 17, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Summerland
Host Club: Nic & Shei Seaton

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:  Nic and Shei Seaton 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (11-15) Lap Length: 5 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Brennan King 1/7 403 Brennan King 4 1:39:23.40 20 0:24:50.80 0:23:27.60 12.07
2 Simon Bergen 3/7 402 Simon Bergen 4 1:45:42.00 20 0:26:25.50 0:22:37.90 11.35
3 Curtis Nickle 4/7 400 Curtis Nickle 4 1:51:16.30 20 0:27:49.10 0:25:27.00 10.78
4 Chase Simand 5/7 278 Chase Simand 4 1:55:10.70 20 0:28:47.70 0:27:16.90 10.42
5 Finn Bohan 6/7 404 Finn Bohan 3 1:31:59.70 15 0:30:39.90 0:26:05.70 9.78

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (11-15) Lap Length: 5 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Kaelen Coles-Lyster 2/7 401 Kaelen Coles-Lyster 4 1:41:36.40 20 0:25:24.10 0:23:45.80 11.81

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (11-15) Team Lap Length: 5 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Thing1Thing2 1/12 482 Garrett Siever 483 Justin Siever 6 1:59:20.80 30 0:19:53.50 0:18:20.30 15.08
2 Goofus & Doofus 2/12 476 Matthew Broder 477 Connor Mackenzie 5 1:39:53.80 25 0:19:58.80 0:18:51.20 15.02
3 Wii Unfit 3/12 462 Koen Buckingham 463 Tieran Foley 5 1:48:24.90 25 0:21:41.00 0:20:14.60 13.84
4 The High Rollers 4/12 480 William Sollid-Gagner 481 Caleb Sollid-Gagner 4 1:40:39.60 20 0:25:09.90 0:24:06.70 11.92
5 GJ Boot Camp 5/12 468 Jackson  Agazzi-Bryson 469 Bryson Carlyle 4 1:44:00.00 20 0:26:00.00 0:25:39.20 11.54
6 Kella Belly 6/12 470 Kelly Mow 471 Isabella Cotton 4 1:46:03.10 20 0:26:30.80 0:22:59.10 11.32
7 The Wheel Deal 8/12 466 Sawyer Fader 467 Rowan Musselman Bell 4 1:55:35.10 20 0:28:53.80 0:27:00.40 10.38
8 Team Wheeler 9/12 478 Erik Wheeler 479 Liam Wheeler 3 1:29:46.10 15 0:29:55.40 0:29:08.20 10.03

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (11-15) Team Lap Length: 5 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Orca Power 7/12 464 Phoebe Chalmers 465 Sydney Wilson 4 1:54:23.70 20 0:28:35.90 0:26:23.30 10.49
2 Water Melons 10/12 474 Josie Nickle 475 Anja Baxter 3 1:32:17.60 15 0:30:45.90 0:27:48.50 9.75
3 Double or Nothing 11/12 472 Anneliese Sawatzky 473 Julianna Sawatzky 3 1:38:24.90 15 0:32:48.30 0:30:40.80 9.14

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (16 +) Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Ed Watson 1/13 611 Ed Watson 1 0:41:07.80 10 0:41:07.80 0:41:07.80 14.59
2 Izak Van der Westhui 3/13 610 Izak Van der Westhuizen 1 0:48:32.80 10 0:48:32.80 0:48:32.80 12.36
3 Matt Ironside 8/13 609 Matt Ironside 1 1:02:03.60 10 1:02:03.60 1:02:03.60 9.67
4 Joe Wrobel 9/13 607 Joe Wrobel 1 1:11:27.80 10 1:11:27.80 1:11:27.80 8.4
5 Paul Creasey 10/13 606 Paul Creasey 1 1:39:13.80 10 1:39:13.80 1:39:13.80 6.05
6 Aaron Barry 11/13 604 Aaron Barry   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (16 +) Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Ingrid Musselman Bel 2/13 612 Ingrid Musselman Bell 1 0:43:32.50 10 0:43:32.50 0:43:32.50 13.78
2 Nona Coles 4/13 602 Nona Coles 1 0:53:52.00 10 0:53:52.00 0:53:52.00 11.14
3 Michelle Christopher 5/13 608 Michelle Christopherson 1 0:55:34.10 10 0:55:34.10 0:55:34.10 10.8
4 Crystal Fletcher 6/13 605 Crystal Fletcher 1 0:56:21.70 10 0:56:21.70 0:56:21.70 10.65
5 Sarah Senecal 7/13 601 Sarah Senecal 1 0:59:57.60 10 0:59:57.60 0:59:57.60 10.01
6 Bridget Schmidt 12/13 603 Bridget Schmidt   ***   *** ***  
7 Mick McClosky 13/13 600 Mick McClosky   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
E-Bike Male Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Kent Pedersen 1/4 573 Kent Pedersen 1 0:34:57.40 10 0:34:57.40 0:34:57.40 17.16
2 James Miller 3/4 574 James Miller 1 0:35:08.20 10 0:35:08.20 0:35:08.20 17.08

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
E-Bike Female Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Tarra Pedersen 2/4 571 Tarra Pedersen 1 0:35:01.20 10 0:35:01.20 0:35:01.20 17.13
2 Diane Parchomchuk 4/4 572 Diane Parchomchuk 1 0:47:58.80 10 0:47:58.80 0:47:58.80 12.51

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Elite male (16-39) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Severin Nowak 1/51 143 Severin Nowak 7 3:34:18.20 68.25 0:30:36.90 0:29:30.50 19.11
2 Geoff Waterman 5/51 101 Geoff Waterman 6 3:25:56.40 58.5 0:34:19.40 0:32:01.30 17.04

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Elite Male 40+ Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Michael Johnston 6/51 144 Michael Johnston 6 3:27:08.70 58.5 0:34:31.50 0:33:36.00 16.94
2 Robert Lee Breathet 15/51 131 Robert Lee Breathet 6 3:53:29.80 58.5 0:38:55.00 0:35:44.30 15.03
3 Heath McCroy 37/51 132 Heath McCroy 3 1:50:23.90 29.25 0:36:48.00 0:30:07.90 15.9
4 Michael Burton 40/51 133 Michael Burton 3 3:34:00.10 29.25 1:11:20.00 0:51:08.70 8.2
5 Richard English 49/51 103 Richard English   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Elite female (16-39) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Sonya Looney 4/51 145 Sonya Looney 7 3:57:31.10 68.25 0:33:55.90 0:32:43.00 17.24

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Elite Female 40+ Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Sarah McMillan 18/51 100 Sarah McMillan 5 3:21:53.60 48.75 0:40:22.70 0:38:48.10 14.49

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Open Male (16-39) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 William Anders 13/51 112 William Anders 6 3:52:58.50 58.5 0:38:49.80 0:34:34.10 15.07
2 Lee Agur 16/51 135 Lee Agur 5 2:51:18.70 48.75 0:34:15.70 0:31:26.30 17.07
3 Jamie Heale 19/51 111 Jamie Heale 5 3:30:13.30 48.75 0:42:02.70 0:39:14.20 13.91
4 Gunther Steichen 23/51 107 Gunther Steichen 5 3:38:10.60 48.75 0:43:38.10 0:37:36.10 13.41
5 Jay Dowhaniuk 26/51 108 Jay Dowhaniuk 5 3:40:39.40 48.75 0:44:07.90 0:36:48.60 13.26
6 Declan Stevenson 31/51 113 Declan Stevenson 4 2:42:38.20 39 0:40:39.60 0:36:14.80 14.39
7 Sam Finke 35/51 106 Sam Finke 4 3:34:03.10 39 0:53:30.80 0:45:23.60 10.93
8 Greg Peplinski 42/51 109 Greg Peplinski 2 1:26:18.20 19.5 0:43:09.10 0:40:46.80 13.56
9 Mike Heale 46/51 110 Mike Heale   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Open Male 40+ Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Leighton Poidevin 2/51 138 Leighton Poidevin 7 3:48:59.40 68.25 0:32:42.80 0:31:02.30 17.88
2 Tom Evans 3/51 119 Tom Evans 7 3:56:43.20 68.25 0:33:49.00 0:30:39.40 17.3
3 Dale Ewanchook 7/51 120 Dale Ewanchook 6 3:40:59.40 58.5 0:36:49.90 0:34:03.60 15.88
4 Ryan Keswick 8/51 118 Ryan Keswick 6 3:43:46.60 58.5 0:37:17.80 0:35:19.50 15.69
5 Matt Duggan 9/51 137 Matt Duggan 6 3:44:46.00 58.5 0:37:27.70 0:33:15.40 15.62
6 Dustin Bates 10/51 126 Dustin Bates 6 3:44:55.40 58.5 0:37:29.20 0:33:34.40 15.61
7 Greg Cutforth 11/51 127 Greg Cutforth 6 3:45:23.30 58.5 0:37:33.90 0:35:46.60 15.57
8 Glen Buchanan 12/51 147 Glen Buchanan 6 3:52:09.70 58.5 0:38:41.60 0:36:36.30 15.12
9 Andrew Sellars 14/51 148 Andrew Sellars 6 3:53:08.10 58.5 0:38:51.40 0:35:27.10 15.06
10 Scott McMillan 17/51 121 Scott McMillan 5 3:21:30.90 48.75 0:40:18.20 0:36:54.50 14.52
11 Brad Zawalik 20/51 136 Brad Zawalik 5 3:31:24.10 48.75 0:42:16.80 0:39:49.00 13.84
12 Kevin Stevenson 21/51 130 Kevin Stevenson 5 3:37:42.40 48.75 0:43:32.50 0:40:17.30 13.44
13 Josh Gamet 22/51 116 Josh Gamet 5 3:38:07.50 48.75 0:43:37.50 0:39:28.90 13.41
14 Kevin Forneris 24/51 123 Kevin Forneris 5 3:38:56.70 48.75 0:43:47.30 0:39:30.90 13.36
15 Martin Telford 25/51 102 Martin Telford 5 3:40:18.20 48.75 0:44:03.60 0:39:35.10 13.28
16 Clee Roy 27/51 141 Clee Roy 5 3:48:20.40 48.75 0:45:40.10 0:42:59.30 12.81
17 Dennis Wick 28/51 146 Dennis Wick 5 3:52:53.80 48.75 0:46:34.80 0:44:27.00 12.56
18 Chad Gentes 30/51 139 Chad Gentes 4 2:30:34.00 39 0:37:38.50 0:35:15.30 15.54
19 Pat Heale 32/51 117 Pat Heale 4 3:10:32.20 39 0:47:38.00 0:46:18.20 12.28
20 CJ Hart 33/51 122 CJ Hart 4 3:18:22.20 39 0:49:35.60 0:44:53.80 11.8
21 Michael Zarbl 36/51 149 Michael Zarbl 4 3:52:36.30 39 0:58:09.10 0:49:18.30 10.06
22 Glenn McHatten 38/51 140 Glenn McHatten 3 2:29:10.90 29.25 0:49:43.60 0:39:33.10 11.76
23 Jeff Thomas 43/51 125 Jeff Thomas 2 1:42:11.20 19.5 0:51:05.60 0:50:10.20 11.45
24 Harry Bohan 44/51 142 Harry Bohan 1 0:40:15.50 9.75 0:40:15.50 0:40:15.50 14.53
25 Steve Cawley 45/51 115 Steve Cawley 1 0:40:52.20 9.75 0:40:52.20 0:40:52.20 14.31
26 Gheorghe Rotaru 48/51 128 Gheorghe Rotaru   ***   *** ***  
27 Scott Overland 50/51 129 Scott Overland   ***   *** ***  
28 Christopher Wilson 47/51 114 Christopher Wilson   ***   *** ***  
29 Mark Janssen 51/51 124 Mark Janssen   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Open Female (16-39) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Open Female (40+) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Gail Sawers 29/51 104 Gail Sawers 5 3:54:53.00 48.75 0:46:58.60 0:44:45.50 12.45
2 Cynthia Pelletier 34/51 134 Cynthia Pelletier 4 3:29:39.50 39 0:52:24.90 0:47:47.90 11.16
3 Winter Jones 39/51 105 Winter Jones 3 3:02:36.60 29.25 1:00:52.20 0:59:20.70 9.61
4 Sybilla Bartram 41/51 150 Sybilla Bartram 3 3:34:21.90 29.25 1:11:27.30 0:51:11.60 8.19

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (<65) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Nosotros 9/39 254 Antreas Pogiatzis 255 Andrew Watts 6 3:35:24.70 58.5 0:35:54.10 0:34:37.90 16.29
2 Vicious & Delicious 22/39 222 Joshua Webb 223 Keegan Foley 5 3:26:29.50 48.75 0:41:17.90 0:37:04.10 14.17
3 2 Guys 1 Lap 33/39 276 Drew Vincent 277 Chris Stenberg 4 3:49:08.60 39 0:57:17.20 0:38:10.70 10.21

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (65-89) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Team JAWS 2/39 208 Avery Davidow 209 Jason Wagner 7 3:55:27.50 68.25 0:33:38.20 0:31:29.00 17.39
2 Sherk & Tonkin 4/39 228 Ian Sherk 229 Peter Tonkin 7 3:58:33.80 68.25 0:34:04.80 0:33:05.10 17.17
3 Kew Mars 7/39 264 Edan Marshall 265 Anton Kew 6 3:28:43.90 58.5 0:34:47.30 0:33:30.90 16.82
4 The Elements 8/39 250 David McInerney 251 Kevin Wade 6 3:30:42.40 58.5 0:35:07.10 0:32:01.60 16.66
5 Kootenay Riders 10/39 224 Ian Finke 225 Chris Sutherland 6 3:43:37.80 58.5 0:37:16.30 0:34:21.60 15.7
6 The Smokin Beavers 11/39 210 Garth Dupre 211 Drew Lejbak 6 3:43:41.30 58.5 0:37:16.90 0:34:53.00 15.69
7 A Boy and his Dog 12/39 248 Luke Neenan 249 Chris Neenan 6 3:52:56.70 58.5 0:38:49.50 0:33:42.90 15.07
8 Okanagan Peak Perfor 14/39 266 Greg duManoir 267 Chris Collins 6 3:56:41.30 58.5 0:39:26.90 0:38:09.70 14.83
9 Ginja Ninja 15/39 204 Jason Church 205 Brad Naka 6 3:57:11.40 58.5 0:39:31.90 0:36:42.00 14.8
10 FeelinMcBuds 21/39 202 Paul Dempsey 203 Lonnie Kam 5 3:23:58.30 48.75 0:40:47.70 0:39:01.80 14.34
11 KTown Bike Bashers 28/39 238 Jeff Collins 239 Dion Torhjelm 5 3:53:10.80 48.75 0:46:38.20 0:41:35.10 12.54

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (90+) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Beers on Wheels 3/39 258 Tod Melnyk 259 Axel Merckx 7 3:57:27.30 68.25 0:33:55.30 0:29:24.10 17.25
2 Team 55 5/39 214 Jeremy Eden 215 Dave Kitson 7 3:58:40.80 68.25 0:34:05.80 0:31:24.10 17.16
3 Grilled Badger & Fen 17/39 212 Robin Fairbridge 213 Gary McBryde 6 3:59:11.90 58.5 0:39:52.00 0:38:55.00 14.67
4 Still Movin' 18/39 272 Brad Lee 273 Ron Hayman 5 3:18:27.50 48.75 0:39:41.50 0:36:35.90 14.74
5 The Inlaws 23/39 220 Mike Fafard 221 Joel Hamm 5 3:31:20.90 48.75 0:42:16.20 0:38:40.20 13.84
6 Balding Knobs 25/39 252 Dwayne Kozak 253 Paul Lytle 5 3:36:45.10 48.75 0:43:21.00 0:40:50.30 13.49
7 Old Milwaukee's 30/39 206 Dean Witala 207 Troy Hands 4 2:44:44.00 39 0:41:11.00 0:37:41.30 14.2
8 The Electrons 32/39 218 Bill Petrachenko 219 Heng Zhang 4 3:23:50.50 39 0:50:57.60 0:48:20.70 11.48
9 The Dirt Bikers 35/39 216 Adam Schumph 217 Jim Husk 3 2:50:12.90 29.25 0:56:44.30 0:54:05.50 10.31

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (<65) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 T and D Wild 20/39 200 Danielle Flueck 201 Tess Letailleur 5 3:22:00.90 48.75 0:40:24.20 0:38:47.90 14.48

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (65-89) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Breez Louise 24/39 240 Bree Harris 241 Louise Blais 5 3:32:51.20 48.75 0:42:34.20 0:40:50.50 13.74
2 Team Conkle 27/39 246 Klaske Van Heusden 247 Mandy Brown 5 3:51:58.70 48.75 0:46:23.70 0:43:09.20 12.61
3 Rise and Climb! 31/39 244 Shandia Cordingley 245 Tristin Wilson 4 3:15:16.10 39 0:48:49.00 0:46:24.90 11.98
4 Chris T X 2 39/39 242 Chris Finke 243 Christie teBulte   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (90+) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed ( <65) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 The Cruisers 38/39 236 Dustin Fraser 237 Lissa Fraser 1 0:37:32.30 9.75 0:37:32.30 0:37:32.30 15.58

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed ( 65-89) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Okanagan Sutherland' 19/39 226 Alicia Urquijo 227 Doug Sutherland 5 3:19:46.10 48.75 0:39:57.20 0:35:00.10 14.64
2 Sweet and Salty 26/39 256 Hilary March 257 Alexis Porte 5 3:46:34.80 48.75 0:45:19.00 0:41:06.10 12.91
3 The Barn Burners 29/39 262 Andre Blais 263 Cassandra Lum 5 3:56:55.20 48.75 0:47:23.00 0:40:10.30 12.35
4 Over the Hill and Un 37/39 260 Sierra  Fraser 261 Ian Fraser 2 1:54:15.30 19.5 0:57:07.60 0:53:06.50 10.24

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed ( 90+) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Aart ATAK 1/39 268 Aart Van Kooy 269 Kerry Van Kooy 7 3:51:00.90 68.25 0:33:00.10 0:30:25.70 17.73
2 Odd Couple 6/39 230 Gary Wade 231 Dannica Stevenson-Wade 6 3:27:22.10 58.5 0:34:33.70 0:30:39.10 16.93
3 Thule 13/39 234 Brian Mortensen 235 Debbie Finnie 6 3:54:26.90 58.5 0:39:04.50 0:37:38.50 14.97
4 Peterson Tribe 16/39 270 Joy Peterson 271 Carl Peterson 6 3:59:06.20 58.5 0:39:51.00 0:34:32.90 14.68
5 Island Time 34/39 274 Rory  Annet 275 Joanna Annet 3 2:36:49.00 29.25 0:52:16.30 0:49:58.30 11.19
6 Siamo Molto Lenti 36/39 232 Gerry Furseth 233 Peggy Hung 3 2:56:10.90 29.25 0:58:43.60 0:50:06.90 9.96


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4