Biathlon Canada Trials 2017 - Day 2 | Zone4.ca



Biathlon Canada Trials 2017 - Day 2

Date: Nov 9, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Biathlon Canada / Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  11:45 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club P S T Time Diff
1 7 Nathan SMITH Senior Men 1/21 CAN National Team 0 0 0 0:24:25.3  
2 12 Brendan GREEN Senior Men 2/21 CAN National Team 0 0 0 0:24:51.4 +26.1
3 22 Artem PRIMA Senior Men 3/21 Team Ukraine 2 0 2 0:25:34.6 +1:09.3
4 6 Scott GOW Senior Men 4/21 CAN National Team 2 0 2 0:25:42.3 +1:17.0
5 19 Matthew HUDEC Senior Men 5/21 BATC 0 0 0 0:25:54.7 +1:29.4
6 1 Sergey SEMENOV Senior Men 6/21 Team Ukraine 0 1 1 0:25:57.9 +1:32.6
7 14 Christian GOW Senior Men 7/21 CAN National Team 2 0 2 0:26:03.9 +1:38.6
8 16 Aleksandr ZHIRNIY Senior Men 8/21 Team Ukraine 1 1 2 0:26:12.3 +1:47.0
9 10 Matt NEUMANN Senior Men 9/21 Canada 1 2 3 0:26:23.5 +1:58.2
10 9 Carsen CAMPBELL Senior Men 10/21 BATC 2 0 2 0:26:28.2 +2:02.9
11 15 Vladimir SEMAKOV Senior Men 11/21 Team Ukraine 1 0 1 0:26:42.6 +2:17.3
12 23 Artem TISCHENKO Senior Men 12/21 Team Ukraine 0 1 1 0:26:42.8 +2:17.5
13 2 Ruslan TKALENKO Senior Men 13/21 Team Ukraine 0 3 3 0:26:58.2 +2:32.9
14 21 Aidan MILLAR Senior Men 14/21 Team R.A.D. 0 2 2 0:27:09.2 +2:43.9
15 5 Jules BURNOTTE Senior Men 15/21 Estrie 2 1 3 0:27:36.9 +3:11.6
16 13 Macx DAVIES Senior Men 16/21 CAN National Team 3 3 6 0:28:21.2 +3:55.9
16 28 Trevor KIERS Junior Men 1/18 BATC 2 2 4 0:28:17.6 +3:52.3
17 20 Alexandre DUPUIS Senior Men 17/21 Team R.A.D 1 0 1 0:28:32.9 +4:07.6
18 3 Jasper MACKENZIE Senior Men 18/21 Telemark Biathlon 0 1 1 0:28:40.1 +4:14.8
19 8 Mark ARENDZ Senior Men 20/21 Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 0 0:29:47.2 +5:21.9
19 38 Adam RUNNALLS Junior Men 2/18 Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 4 4 0:28:33.3 +4:08.0
20 4 Matthew STRUM Senior Men 21/21 Team R.A.D. 2 2 4 0:30:28.3 +6:03.0
21 31 Thomas HULSMAN Junior Men 3/18 BATC 0 1 1 0:29:00.5 +4:35.2
22 25 Lucas BOUDREAU Junior Men 4/18 biathlon pei( Brookvale) 0 0 0 0:29:04.9 +4:39.6
23 24 Teo SANCHEZ Junior Men 5/18 BATC 1 2 3 0:29:18.2 +4:52.9
25 27 Chad BERLING Junior Men 6/18 Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 2 2 0:29:35.1 +5:09.8
26 26 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Junior Men 7/18 Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 0 2 0:29:38.1 +5:12.8
27 40 Rory GILLILAND Junior Men 8/18 Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0 0 0 0:29:45.7 +5:20.4
29 33 Keiran MARCHAND Junior Men 9/18 WNDC 1 3 4 0:29:54.2 +5:28.9
30 30 Christian PAZDAN Junior Men 10/18 Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 0 1 0:30:04.1 +5:38.8
32 41 André BOUDREAU Junior Men 11/18 biathlon pei( Brookvale) 1 1 2 0:30:33.2 +6:07.9
33 32 Angus TWEEDIE Junior Men 12/18 WNDC 1 2 3 0:30:35.6 +6:10.3
34 37 Ryan ELDEN Junior Men 13/18 WNDC 3 1 4 0:31:01.4 +6:36.1
35 29 Thomas STUSHNOFF Junior Men 14/18 Rocky Mountain Racers 0 1 1 0:31:03.2 +6:37.9
36 35 Andrei SECU Junior Men 15/18 WNDC 0 2 2 0:31:44.6 +7:19.3
37 34 Kieran GOLDHAWK Junior Men 16/18 Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 5 0:33:40.6 +9:15.3
38 36 Curtis MACDONELL Junior Men 17/18 Rocky Mountain Racers 0 2 2 0:34:15.3 +9:50.0
39 42 Joseph MILLS Junior Men 18/18 Foothills Nordic Ski Club 4 1 5 0:35:05.3 +10:40.0
DSQ 11 Pearce HANNA Senior Men 19/21 Edmonton Nordic Ski Club 4 2 6 *** ***
DNS 17 Bill BOWLER Senior Men * Independent 0 0   *** ***
DNS 18 Dmitro PIDRUCHNIY Senior Men * Team Ukraine 0 0   *** ***
DNS 39 Reid LOVSTROM Junior Men * Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 11 Notes: IBU 5.6S (rule 8.5.2)

Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club P S T Time Diff
1 48 Megan BANKES Senior Women 1/7 BATC 0 0 0 0:22:03.5  
2 47 Rosanna CRAWFORD Senior Women 2/7 CAN National Team 0 2 2 0:22:29.5 +26.0
3 49 Emma LUNDER Senior Women 3/7 CAN National Team 2 0 2 0:23:06.3 +1:02.8
4 50 Megan TANDY Senior Women 4/7 CAN National Team 2 0 2 0:23:19.7 +1:16.2
5 46 Sarah BEAUDRY Senior Women 5/7 CAN National Team 2 1 3 0:24:20.1 +2:16.6
6 54 Shilo ROUSSEAU Junior Women 1/13 Team Hardwood 0 0 0 0:24:41.8 +2:38.3
7 43 Leilani TAM VON BURG Senior Women 6/7 BATC 0 2 2 0:24:52.4 +2:48.9
8 60 Benita PEIFFER Junior Women 2/13 WNDC 0 2 2 0:25:04.7 +3:01.2
9 51 Nadia MOSER Junior Women 3/13 BATC 2 4 6 0:25:10.0 +3:06.5
10 44 Erin YUNGBLUT Senior Women 7/7 Rocky Mountain Racers 3 1 4 0:25:24.6 +3:21.1
11 52 Emily DICKSON Junior Women 4/13 BATC 1 1 2 0:25:52.2 +3:48.7
12 63 Jenna SHERRINGTON Junior Women 5/13 Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0 1 1 0:26:07.4 +4:03.9
13 59 Zoe PEKOS Junior Women 6/13 Team Hardwood 1 1 2 0:26:53.4 +4:49.9
14 53 Gillian GOWLING Junior Women 7/13 WNDC 2 1 3 0:26:57.8 +4:54.3
15 56 Kaede KAWANO Junior Women 8/13 WNDC 1 2 3 0:28:31.1 +6:27.6
16 58 Anna SELLERS Junior Women 9/13 Team R.A.D. 0 2 2 0:28:36.0 +6:32.5
17 61 Calista BURKE Junior Women 10/13 Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:28:48.1 +6:44.6
18 57 Tatiana TILLEY Junior Women 11/13 Rocky Mountain Racers 1 0 1 0:28:54.5 +6:51.0
19 55 Larissa BLACK Junior Women 12/13 WNDC 2 2 4 0:29:50.3 +7:46.8
20 62 Mackenzie TURNER Junior Women 13/13 Rocky Mountain Racers 2 2 4 0:30:04.9 +8:01.4
DNS 45 Julia RANSOM Senior Women * CAN National Team 0 0   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4