Biathlon Canada Trials 2017 - Day 2 |
||
Date: Nov 9, 2017 | Location: Canmore Host Club: Biathlon Canada / Biathlon Alberta |
|
|
Men 10 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | P | S | Start Time |
1 | Sergey SEMENOV | Senior Men | Team Ukraine | 0 | 1 | 10:00:00.0 |
2 | Ruslan TKALENKO | Senior Men | Team Ukraine | 0 | 3 | 10:00:30.0 |
3 | Jasper MACKENZIE | Senior Men | Telemark Biathlon | 0 | 1 | 10:01:00.0 |
4 | Matthew STRUM | Senior Men | Team R.A.D. | 2 | 2 | 10:01:30.0 |
5 | Jules BURNOTTE | Senior Men | Estrie | 2 | 1 | 10:02:00.0 |
6 | Scott GOW | Senior Men | CAN National Team | 2 | 0 | 10:02:30.0 |
7 | Nathan SMITH | Senior Men | CAN National Team | 0 | 0 | 10:03:00.0 |
8 | Mark ARENDZ | Senior Men | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 0 | 10:03:30.0 |
9 | Carsen CAMPBELL | Senior Men | BATC | 2 | 0 | 10:04:00.0 |
10 | Matt NEUMANN | Senior Men | Canada | 1 | 2 | 10:04:30.0 |
11 | Pearce HANNA | Senior Men | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 10:05:00.0 |
12 | Brendan GREEN | Senior Men | CAN National Team | 0 | 0 | 10:05:30.0 |
13 | Macx DAVIES | Senior Men | CAN National Team | 3 | 3 | 10:06:00.0 |
14 | Christian GOW | Senior Men | CAN National Team | 2 | 0 | 10:06:30.0 |
15 | Vladimir SEMAKOV | Senior Men | Team Ukraine | 1 | 0 | 10:07:00.0 |
16 | Aleksandr ZHIRNIY | Senior Men | Team Ukraine | 1 | 1 | 10:07:30.0 |
17 | Bill BOWLER | Senior Men | Independent | 0 | 0 | 10:08:00.0 |
18 | Dmitro PIDRUCHNIY | Senior Men | Team Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 10:08:30.0 |
19 | Matthew HUDEC | Senior Men | BATC | 0 | 0 | 10:09:00.0 |
20 | Alexandre DUPUIS | Senior Men | Team R.A.D | 1 | 0 | 10:09:30.0 |
21 | Aidan MILLAR | Senior Men | Team R.A.D. | 0 | 2 | 10:10:00.0 |
22 | Artem PRIMA | Senior Men | Team Ukraine | 2 | 0 | 10:10:30.0 |
23 | Artem TISCHENKO | Senior Men | Team Ukraine | 0 | 1 | 10:11:00.0 |
24 | Teo SANCHEZ | Junior Men | BATC | 1 | 2 | 10:11:30.0 |
25 | Lucas BOUDREAU | Junior Men | biathlon pei( Brookvale) | 0 | 0 | 10:12:00.0 |
26 | Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV | Junior Men | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 0 | 10:12:30.0 |
27 | Chad BERLING | Junior Men | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0 | 2 | 10:13:00.0 |
28 | Trevor KIERS | Junior Men | BATC | 2 | 2 | 10:13:30.0 |
29 | Thomas STUSHNOFF | Junior Men | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 1 | 10:14:00.0 |
30 | Christian PAZDAN | Junior Men | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 0 | 10:14:30.0 |
31 | Thomas HULSMAN | Junior Men | BATC | 0 | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
32 | Angus TWEEDIE | Junior Men | WNDC | 1 | 2 | 10:15:30.0 |
33 | Keiran MARCHAND | Junior Men | WNDC | 1 | 3 | 10:16:00.0 |
34 | Kieran GOLDHAWK | Junior Men | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 3 | 10:16:30.0 |
35 | Andrei SECU | Junior Men | WNDC | 0 | 2 | 10:17:00.0 |
36 | Curtis MACDONELL | Junior Men | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 2 | 10:17:30.0 |
37 | Ryan ELDEN | Junior Men | WNDC | 3 | 1 | 10:18:00.0 |
38 | Adam RUNNALLS | Junior Men | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0 | 4 | 10:18:30.0 |
39 | Reid LOVSTROM | Junior Men | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 10:19:00.0 |
40 | Rory GILLILAND | Junior Men | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 10:19:30.0 |
41 | André BOUDREAU | Junior Men | biathlon pei( Brookvale) | 1 | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
42 | Joseph MILLS | Junior Men | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 1 | 10:20:30.0 |
Women 7.5 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | P | S | Start Time |
43 | Leilani TAM VON BURG | Senior Women | BATC | 0 | 2 | 11:00:00.0 |
44 | Erin YUNGBLUT | Senior Women | Rocky Mountain Racers | 3 | 1 | 11:00:30.0 |
45 | Julia RANSOM | Senior Women | CAN National Team | 0 | 0 | 11:01:00.0 |
46 | Sarah BEAUDRY | Senior Women | CAN National Team | 2 | 1 | 11:01:30.0 |
47 | Rosanna CRAWFORD | Senior Women | CAN National Team | 0 | 2 | 11:02:00.0 |
48 | Megan BANKES | Senior Women | BATC | 0 | 0 | 11:02:30.0 |
49 | Emma LUNDER | Senior Women | CAN National Team | 2 | 0 | 11:03:00.0 |
50 | Megan TANDY | Senior Women | CAN National Team | 2 | 0 | 11:03:30.0 |
51 | Nadia MOSER | Junior Women | BATC | 2 | 4 | 11:04:00.0 |
52 | Emily DICKSON | Junior Women | BATC | 1 | 1 | 11:04:30.0 |
53 | Gillian GOWLING | Junior Women | WNDC | 2 | 1 | 11:05:00.0 |
54 | Shilo ROUSSEAU | Junior Women | Team Hardwood | 0 | 0 | 11:05:30.0 |
55 | Larissa BLACK | Junior Women | WNDC | 2 | 2 | 11:06:00.0 |
56 | Kaede KAWANO | Junior Women | WNDC | 1 | 2 | 11:06:30.0 |
57 | Tatiana TILLEY | Junior Women | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1 | 0 | 11:07:00.0 |
58 | Anna SELLERS | Junior Women | Team R.A.D. | 0 | 2 | 11:07:30.0 |
59 | Zoe PEKOS | Junior Women | Team Hardwood | 1 | 1 | 11:08:00.0 |
60 | Benita PEIFFER | Junior Women | WNDC | 0 | 2 | 11:08:30.0 |
61 | Calista BURKE | Junior Women | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 1 | 11:09:00.0 |
62 | Mackenzie TURNER | Junior Women | Rocky Mountain Racers | 2 | 2 | 11:09:30.0 |
63 | Jenna SHERRINGTON | Junior Women | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |