Biathlon Canada Trials - Day 3 |
||
Date: Nov 10, 2017 | Location: Canmore Host Club: Biathlon Canada / Biathlon Alberta |
|
|
Women 6.8 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | Club | SubCategory | P | S | Start Time |
1 | Joanne REID | USA National Team | Senior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:00:00.0 |
2 | Megan BANKES | BATC | Senior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:00:30.0 |
3 | Susan DUNKLEE | USA National Team | Senior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:01:00.0 |
4 | Sarah BEAUDRY | CAN National Team | Senior Women | 2 | 0 | 10:01:30.0 |
5 | Rosanna CRAWFORD | CAN National Team | Senior Women | 2 | 0 | 10:02:00.0 |
6 | Julia RANSOM | CAN National Team | Senior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:02:30.0 |
7 | Claire EGAN | USA National Team | Senior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:03:00.0 |
8 | Megan TANDY | CAN National Team | Senior Women | 1 | 0 | 10:03:30.0 |
9 | Kelsey DICKINSON | USA National Team | Senior Women | 1 | 1 | 10:04:00.0 |
10 | Erin YUNGBLUT | Rocky Mountain Racers | Senior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:04:30.0 |
11 | Emma LUNDER | CAN National Team | Senior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:05:00.0 |
12 | Emily DREISSIGACKER | USA National Team | Senior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:05:30.0 |
13 | Leilani TAM VON BURG | BATC | Senior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:06:00.0 |
14 | Nadia MOSER | BATC | Junior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:06:30.0 |
15 | Emily DICKSON | BATC | Junior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:07:00.0 |
16 | Mackenzie TURNER | Rocky Mountain Racers | Junior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:07:30.0 |
17 | Shilo ROUSSEAU | Blindriver Biathlon | Junior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:08:00.0 |
18 | Kaede KAWANO | WNDC | Junior Women | 1 | 0 | 10:08:30.0 |
19 | Gillian GOWLING | WNDC | Junior Women | 0 | 1 | 10:09:00.0 |
20 | Zoe PEKOS | Team Hardwood | Junior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:09:30.0 |
21 | Tatiana TILLEY | Rocky Mountain Racers | Junior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:10:00.0 |
22 | Pascale PARADIS | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | Junior Women | 0 | 0 | 10:10:30.0 |
23 | Benita PEIFFER | WNDC | Junior Women | 0 | 1 | 10:11:00.0 |
24 | Calista BURKE | Calgary Biathlon Racers | Junior Women | 0 | 1 | 10:11:30.0 |
25 | Larissa BLACK | WNDC | Junior Women | 0 | 1 | 10:12:00.0 |
73 | Anna SELLERS | BATC | Junior Women | 1 | 0 | 10:12:30.0 |
Men 7.5 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | Club | SubCategory | P | S | Start Time |
26 | Alexandre DUPUIS | Team R.A.D | Senior Men | 2 | 0 | 11:00:00.0 |
27 | Sergey SEMENOV | Team Ukraine | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:00:30.0 |
28 | Tim BURKE | USA National Team | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:01:00.0 |
29 | Vladimir SEMAKOV | Team Ukraine | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:01:30.0 |
30 | Christian GOW | CAN National Team | Senior Men | 1 | 0 | 11:02:00.0 |
31 | Carsen CAMPBELL | BATC | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:02:30.0 |
32 | Paul SCHOMMER | USA National Team | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:03:00.0 |
33 | Brendan GREEN | CAN National Team | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:03:30.0 |
34 | Jules BURNOTTE | Estrie | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:04:00.0 |
35 | Sean DOHERTY | USA National Team | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:04:30.0 |
36 | Leif NORDGREN | USA National Team | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:05:00.0 |
37 | Aidan MILLAR | Team R.A.D. | Senior Men | 0 | 2 | 11:05:30.0 |
38 | Artem PRIMA | Team Ukraine | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:06:00.0 |
39 | Nathan SMITH | CAN National Team | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:06:30.0 |
40 | Matt NEUMANN | Canada | Senior Men | 1 | 0 | 11:07:00.0 |
41 | Scott GOW | CAN National Team | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:07:30.0 |
42 | Mark ARENDZ | Rocky Mountain Racers | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:08:00.0 |
43 | Nate GERWING | Rocky Mountain Racers | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:08:30.0 |
44 | Bill BOWLER | Independent | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:09:00.0 |
45 | Matthew STRUM | Team R.A.D. | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:09:30.0 |
46 | Matthew HUDEC | BATC | Senior Men | 0 | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
47 | Macx DAVIES | CAN National Team | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:10:30.0 |
48 | Jasper MACKENZIE | Telemark Biathlon | Senior Men | 0 | 1 | 11:11:00.0 |
49 | Aleksandr ZHIRNIY | Team Ukraine | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:11:30.0 |
50 | Lowell BAILEY | USA National Team | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:12:00.0 |
51 | Ruslan TKALENKO | Team Ukraine | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:12:30.0 |
52 | Dmitro PIDRUCHNIY | Team Ukraine | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:13:00.0 |
53 | Pearce HANNA | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:13:30.0 |
54 | Artem TISCHENKO | Team Ukraine | Senior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:14:00.0 |
55 | Thomas HULSMAN | BATC | Junior Men | 0 | 2 | 11:14:30.0 |
56 | Trevor KIERS | BATC | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:15:00.0 |
57 | Adam RUNNALLS | Calgary Biathlon Racers | Junior Men | 5 | 0 | 11:15:30.0 |
58 | Curtis MACDONELL | Rocky Mountain Racers | Junior Men | 0 | 2 | 11:16:00.0 |
59 | Ryan ELDEN | WNDC | Junior Men | 1 | 0 | 11:16:30.0 |
60 | Rory GILLILAND | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:17:00.0 |
61 | Chad BERLING | Calgary Biathlon Racers | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:17:30.0 |
62 | Christian PAZDAN | Calgary Biathlon Racers | Junior Men | 1 | 0 | 11:18:00.0 |
63 | Keiran MARCHAND | WNDC | Junior Men | 1 | 0 | 11:18:30.0 |
64 | Angus TWEEDIE | WNDC | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:19:00.0 |
65 | Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV | Calgary Biathlon Racers | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:19:30.0 |
66 | Teo SANCHEZ | BATC | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:20:00.0 |
67 | Kieran GOLDHAWK | Calgary Biathlon Racers | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:20:30.0 |
68 | Thomas STUSHNOFF | Rocky Mountain Racers | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:21:00.0 |
69 | Lucas BOUDREAU | Biathlon PEI (Brookvale) | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:21:30.0 |
70 | Andrei SECU | WNDC | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:22:00.0 |
71 | Joseph MILLS | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | Junior Men | 0 | 1 | 11:22:30.0 |
72 | André BOUDREAU | Biathlon PEI (Brookvale) | Junior Men | 0 | 0 | 11:23:00.0 |