2018 NB Cup #1 Old System | Zone4.ca

2018 NB Cup #1 Old System

Date: Jan 6, 2018
StartList
Location: Charlo
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Marc Leclair 
Chief of Course:  Greg Schlosser 
Coach:  Manon Losier 
Chief Timing   Rheal Laviolette 
Zone 4 Computer  Carole Daigle 
Obs. Time: 13:00
Wind Vel:  22 (gust 41) Wind Dir: WSW
Air Temp: -14c Snow Temp: -20c
Weather: cloudy  Snow Cond: dry snow

Atom Boys/Garcon 1 km. Free  Brun/Brown  
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
1 Nicolas Haché   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:00:30.0
2 Louis Allain   Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 13:01:00.0

Atom Girls/Filles 1 km. Free  Brun/Brown  
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
3 Elise Breau   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:01:30.0
4 Annabelle Kenny   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:02:00.0

Pee Wee Boys/Garcon 1.4 km. Free  Vert/Green  
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
5 Olivier Sonier   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:02:30.0
6 Jacob Olivier Haché   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:03:00.0
7 Rein Jones   Wostawea 13:03:30.0
8 Will Bower   Wostawea 13:04:00.0
9 Enzo Martel   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:04:30.0
10 Frédéric Kenny   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:05:00.0
11 Jordan Landry thibodeau   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:05:30.0
12 Tommy-olivier Chiasson   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:06:00.0

Pee Wee Girls/Filles 1.4 km. Free  Vert/Green  
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
13 Lorence Bourque   Codiac Ski Club 13:06:30.0
14 Emily Breau   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:07:00.0
15 Lorianne Basque   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:07:30.0

Mini-Midget Boys/Garcon 2 km. Free  Red/Rouge  
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
16 Theo Simard   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:08:00.0
17 Karel Godin   Boules de Neige 13:08:30.0

Mini-Midget Girls/Filles 2 km. Free  Rouge/Red  
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
118 Marie Chantal Leger   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:09:00.0
19 Malika Allain   Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 13:09:30.0
20 Madeleine Horsley   Wostawea 13:10:00.0
21 Léa McLaughlin   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:10:30.0
22 Katie Bower 2165002 Wostawea 13:11:00.0
23 Valérie Haché   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:11:30.0
24 Mélodie Chiasson   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:12:00.0
25 Mikaya Hoyt-Hogan   Wostawea 13:12:30.0
26 jordane lebreton   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:13:00.0

Group 1 3.4 km. Free  Jaune/Yellow  
Bib Name SubCategory CCCLicence Club Start Time
27 Mathias Michaud Midget Boys/Garcon   Les Aventuriers 13:21:00.0
28 Jack Toner Midget Boys/Garcon 38915 Wostawea 13:21:30.0
29 Samuel Daniel Basque Midget Boys/Garcon 38924 Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:22:00.0
30 kaj Jones Midget Boys/Garcon   Wostawea 13:22:30.0
31 Leezack Caron Midget Boys/Garcon   Husky 13:23:00.0
32 Simon Xavier Godin Midget Boys/Garcon 37719 Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:23:30.0
33 Hugo Austin Midget Boys/Garcon 37780 Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:24:00.0
34 Philippe Robitaille Midget Boys/Garcon   Codiac Ski Club 13:24:30.0
35 Gabrielle Cote Midget Girls/Filles 37788 Boules de Neige 13:25:00.0
36 Mattea McNair Midget Girls/Filles 39599 Wostawea 13:25:30.0
37 Anaelle Martel Midget Girls/Filles   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:26:00.0
38 Florence Levesque Juvenile Girls/Filles 39911 Codiac Ski Club 13:26:30.0
39 Kelly-Ann Gallien Juvenile Girls/Filles   Codiac Ski Club 13:27:00.0
40 Ariane Austin Juvenile Girls/Filles 35357 Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:27:30.0
41 Marissa Curry Juvenile Girls/Filles 35466 Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:28:00.0

Group 2 6.5 km. Free  Jaune/Yellow 2 X  
Bib Name SubCategory CCCLicence Club Start Time
42 Jeffrey Labrecque Juvenile Boys/Garcon 39975 Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:38:00.0
43 Olivier Jacob Godin Juvenile Boys/Garcon 35366 Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:38:30.0
44 François Leclair Junior Boys/Garcon 34116 Les Aventuriers 13:39:00.0
45 Maxime Savoie Junior Boys/Garcon 35372 Boules de Neige 13:39:30.0
46 Chloe Duchesne Junior Girls/Filles 36477 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 13:40:00.0
47 Michelle Landry Junior Women/Femme 31877 Boules de Neige 13:40:30.0
48 Manon Losier Masters Women/Femme 1987-1958 3206 Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:41:00.0
49 Anna Healy Masters Women/Femme 1987-1958   Wostawea 13:41:30.0
50 Dolores Berube Masters Women/Femme 1987-1958   Les Aventuriers 13:42:00.0
51 Julie Daigle Masters Women/Femme 1987-1958 41213 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 13:42:30.0
66 Claudette Maltais Masters Women/Femme 1957 & older /e   Les Aventuriers 13:43:00.0

Group 3 8.8 km. Free  Bleu / Blue 2X  
Bib Name SubCategory CCCLicence Club Start Time
52 Alexandre Leclair Junior Men/Homme 31892 Les Aventuriers 13:51:00.0
53 Dominic Brassard Junior Men/Homme 34763 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 13:51:30.0
54 Vincent Leclair Senior Men/Homme 24503 Les Aventuriers 13:52:00.0
55 Kevin Heppell Open Men/Homme   Les Aventuriers 13:52:30.0
56 Sebastien Duke Open Men/Homme 4505 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 13:53:00.0
58 Andrew Buzzell Masters Men/Homme 1987-1958   Wastowea 13:53:30.0
59 Andre Bourque Masters Men/Homme 1987-1958   Codiac Ski Club 13:54:00.0
60 Doug Jones Masters Men/Homme 1987-1958   Wostawea 13:54:30.0
61 Adrien Pelletier Masters Men/Homme 1987-1958   Les Aventuriers 13:55:00.0
62 Jim Currie Masters Men/Homme 1987-1958   Codiac Ski Club 13:55:30.0
63 Jean Corbin Masters Men/Homme 1957 & older /et    Les Aventuriers 13:56:00.0
64 Paul Wright Masters Men/Homme 1957 & older /et    Les Aventuriers 13:56:30.0
65 Dave Moore Masters Men/Homme 1957 & older /et    Codiac Ski Club 13:57:00.0

Group 4 4.6 km. Free  Rouge/Red  
Bib Name SubCategory CCCLicence Club Start Time
67 Jennifer Maltais Participation Women/Femme   Codiac Ski Club 13:58:00.0
68 Sandrine Caron Participation Women/Femme   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:58:30.0
69 Mariline Dube Participation Women/Femme   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:59:00.0
70 Jacques Haché Participation Men/Homme   Club de ski de fond Le Sureau Blanc 13:59:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4