Thames Valley Invitational 2018 | Zone4.ca

Thames Valley Invitational 2018

Date: Jan 11, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon, ON
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Convenor  Janet Thompson 
    
    
    
    
Obs. Time: 10:00
Weather Drizzle 
Air Temp: 5C Snow Temp: 0c

Elementary Boys 2 km.  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 6 Sullivan Macdonald Eastview Secondary 0:07:23.9  
2 4 Ewan Sangster FE Madill 0:10:49.1 +3:25.2
3 2 Kiran Lewis Peninsula Shores 0:13:06.0 +5:42.1
DNS 1 Ethan Panagos-Reibl huron park secondary *** ***
DNS 3 Hunter Maisonneuve Peninsula Shores *** ***
DNS 5 Hudson Maisonneuve Peninsula Shores *** ***

Elementary Girls 2 km.  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 11 Abigail Peel FE Madill 0:16:38.7  
2 13 Lola Johnston FE Madill 0:17:09.4 +30.7
3 15 Hanna Jackson FE Madill 0:17:20.5 +41.8
4 14 Emily Panagos-Reibl huron park secondary 0:35:01.1 +18:22.4
DNS 12 Emily Gordon Regent Park P.S. *** ***
DNS 16 Kristianna Murray Peninsula Shores *** ***
DNS 17 SCRATCH  FE Madill *** ***

Para-Nordic Standing Skier 2 km.  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 20 Rory McDonald Mayfield Secondary S 0:12:48.3  

Novice Boys 2 km.  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 30 Robert Helka Lorne Park 0:07:48.6  
2 46 Jomathan Stringer Elmvale 0:07:49.9 +1.3
3 51 Colby Younker-Tsaltas Lorne Park 0:08:17.7 +29.1
4 66 Mason Sorbera St. Andrew's College 0:08:25.7 +37.1
5 34 Patricio Girault Saenz St. Andrew's College 0:09:02.8 +1:14.2
6 41 Cameron Krause Elmvale 0:09:10.4 +1:21.8
7 35 Reese Enderlein St. Andrew's College 0:09:13.1 +1:24.5
8 45 Brendan Younker-Tsaltas Lorne Park 0:09:22.5 +1:33.9
9 55 Andrew Rossing Rosseau Lake College 0:09:33.6 +1:45.0
10 56 Eric Kramer Woodstock C. I. 0:09:47.1 +1:58.5
11 28 Thomas Beer Lorne Park 0:09:48.5 +1:59.9
12 22 Ben Van Eeden St. Andrew's College 0:10:00.0 +2:11.4
13 27 Owen Lapshinoff St. Andrew's College 0:10:22.2 +2:33.6
14 36 Javier del Rio Cardenas St. Andrew's College 0:10:23.3 +2:34.7
15 23 Nathan Kee Orillia Secondary Sc 0:10:46.8 +2:58.2
16 60 Michael Bessanov St. Andrew's College 0:11:10.2 +3:21.6
17 53 Jake Williamson Orillia Secondary Sc 0:11:16.5 +3:27.9
18 40 Zach Hensley-Reano Innisdale SS 0:11:17.1 +3:28.5
19 57 Bowen Zhu Glenforest Secondary 0:11:24.0 +3:35.4
20 49 Jack Oomen St. Andrew's College 0:11:32.9 +3:44.3
21 21 Alistair Binnendyk St. Andrew's College 0:11:39.9 +3:51.3
22 63 Mateo Ruiz Lopez St. Andrew's College 0:11:58.8 +4:10.2
23 37 Blake Philips St. Andrew's College 0:13:05.6 +5:17.0
24 50 Gavin Lunau St. Andrew's College 0:13:50.1 +6:01.5
25 31 Oliver Dunlop St. Andrew's College 0:14:12.4 +6:23.8
26 58 Brandon Harris-Lowe Innisdale SS 0:14:59.0 +7:10.4
27 33 Rentaro Motegi St. Andrew's College 0:15:00.2 +7:11.6
28 38 Logan Marple Woodstock C. I. 0:15:17.1 +7:28.5
29 48 Riley Dowd Lorne Park 0:15:41.0 +7:52.4
30 59 Jackson Madden Orillia Secondary Sc 0:18:48.9 +11:00.3
31 52 Andy Niu Rosseau Lake College 0:18:57.8 +11:09.2
32 44 Jakub Kulawiak Glenforest Secondary 0:19:02.7 +11:14.1
33 54 Yaroslav Feshchenko Lorne Park 0:20:38.1 +12:49.5
34 24 Mark Li Rosseau Lake College 0:26:26.4 +18:37.8
35 67 Shaun Darling FE Madill 0:31:26.9 +23:38.3
DNS 25 Peter Potapchick Lorne Park *** ***
DNS 26 Colton Philips St. Andrew's College *** ***
DNS 29 Caleb Veisman St. Andrew's College *** ***
DNS 32 Eric Lougheed St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 39 Eric Houghton St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 42 Aiden Marshall St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 43 Caleb Wood Woodstock C. I. *** ***
DNS 47 William Wang Rosseau Lake College *** ***
DNS 61 Dante Gallo St. Andrew's College *** ***
DNS 62 Steven Ma Rosseau Lake College *** ***
DNS 64 Mason Rennie St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 65 Francisco Delgado Martin St. Andrew's College *** ***

Novice Girls 2 km. Free  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 81 Kristen Till Lorne Park 0:09:21.1  
2 79 Rachel Kim Lorne Park 0:09:52.3 +31.2
3 78 Danielle Brooks Lorne Park 0:09:57.1 +36.0
4 91 Hanna Hoogeveen Innisdale SS 0:10:22.3 +1:01.2
5 88 Alexandria MacDonald Lorne Park 0:10:25.1 +1:04.0
6 82 Camryn Williams Twin Lakes S.S. 0:10:32.5 +1:11.4
7 76 Jodie Leung Lorne Park 0:10:53.7 +1:32.6
8 93 Alexia Vallettas Lorne Park 0:11:09.3 +1:48.2
9 71 Meghan Rogers Twin Lakes S.S. 0:12:03.6 +2:42.5
10 85 Maria Vallettas Lorne Park 0:12:04.4 +2:43.3
11 77 Jocelyn Deng Beal 0:12:09.9 +2:48.8
12 84 Gargi Rane Georgian Bay Distric 0:12:14.4 +2:53.3
13 89 Yvonne Chen Lorne Park 0:13:30.9 +4:09.8
14 75 Venessa Oliver Orillia Secondary Sc 0:14:09.8 +4:48.7
15 74 Anna Reive Elmvale 0:14:40.7 +5:19.6
16 83 Erin Iserhoff Lorne Park 0:15:10.6 +5:49.5
17 92 Anna Glavic Lorne Park 0:15:48.1 +6:27.0
DNS 72 Katelyn Morris St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 73 Megan Arnold St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 80 Raurie Moffat St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 86 Carolyn Brown St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 87 Ruby Moffat St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 90 Lauren Steinman Central Huron Second *** ***

Junior Girls 3.5 km. Free  Blue Trail  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 116 Leyla Barber Eastview Secondary 0:12:41.1  
2 127 Maeve Conaghan Orillia Secondary Sc 0:13:18.1 +37.0
3 103 Sierra Macdonald Eastview Secondary 0:13:42.2 +1:01.1
4 112 Audrey  Reickeberg Orillia Secondary Sc 0:14:05.8 +1:24.7
5 108 Kelly Lawson Eastview Secondary 0:14:13.9 +1:32.8
6 132 Julia Michaud Lorne Park 0:15:02.3 +2:21.2
7 1111 Zoe Clark Georgian Bay Disrict 0:15:37.9 +2:56.8
8 110 Freyja Moser Beal 0:15:41.4 +3:00.3
9 101 Brooke Jez FE Madill 0:16:16.0 +3:34.9
10 120 Courtney Geddes Central Huron Second 0:16:22.9 +3:41.8
11 102 Molly Trayling Eastview Secondary 0:16:38.6 +3:57.5
12 121 Emma Pullen huron park secondary 0:16:40.2 +3:59.1
13 131 Erica Murray FE Madill 0:16:51.6 +4:10.5
14 109 Katrina Kobal Lorne Park 0:17:05.0 +4:23.9
15 113 Mollie Tigwell Georgian Bay Distric 0:17:42.6 +5:01.5
16 104 Isabela Fleguel Orillia Secondary Sc 0:18:24.5 +5:43.4
17 122 Olivia Karn Orillia Secondary Sc 0:18:28.8 +5:47.7
18 123 Charlotte Todd FE Madill 0:18:30.5 +5:49.4
19 111 Amelia Davis Woodstock C.I. 0:18:34.6 +5:53.5
20 115 Bella Kavanagh Orillia Secondary Sc 0:18:45.5 +6:04.4
21 126 Nicole Levesque Lorne Park 0:19:01.2 +6:20.1
22 118 Abi Roos Innisdale SS 0:19:32.4 +6:51.3
23 106 Elizabeth Rodionova Beal 0:19:58.0 +7:16.9
24 107 Emma Thomson Orillia Secondary Sc 0:20:08.8 +7:27.7
25 114 Brooke Currie Innisdale SS 0:20:25.5 +7:44.4
26 130 Ella Sawchuck FE Madill 0:20:41.9 +8:00.8
27 129 Siena McLaven Innisdale SS 0:21:11.8 +8:30.7
28 135 Issie McCloskey Mayfield Secondary S 0:21:13.2 +8:32.1
29 125 Yumna Al-Sharqi Lorne Park 0:22:00.8 +9:19.7
30 124 Kiara Whyte Central Huron Second 0:23:51.6 +11:10.5
31 133 Hunter Youngblut FE Madill 0:24:47.4 +12:06.3
32 105 Molly Hingorani Mayfield Secondary S 0:26:09.7 +13:28.6
33 117 Rheanna Bowler Clarkson Secondary S 0:26:47.4 +14:06.3
34 119 Dayana Hoyos Barrie North Collegi 0:35:32.8 +22:51.7
DNS 128 Leah Johnston FE Madill *** ***
DNS 134 Maggie Klunder Peninsula Shores *** ***

Junior Boys 5 km. Free  Yellow Trail  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 144 Reid Kidner Eastview Secondary 0:20:48.2  
2 181 Matthew Shaw Mayfield Secondary S 0:21:22.1 +33.9
3 174 Liam Knoll Georgian Bay Distric 0:21:44.2 +56.0
4 184 Adam King Georgian Bay Distric 0:22:00.7 +1:12.5
5 142 Will Smith Eastview Secondary 0:22:12.0 +1:23.8
6 172 Andrew Batek Lorne Park 0:23:34.3 +2:46.1
7 177 Tyler Mihkelson Mayfield Secondary S 0:24:04.9 +3:16.7
8 154 Jackson Wood Mayfield Secondary S 0:25:17.9 +4:29.7
9 153 Symen Vander Vlies FE Madill 0:25:24.7 +4:36.5
10 167 Matthew Gordon Twin Lakes S.S. 0:26:00.7 +5:12.5
11 143 Graeme DePiero Orillia Secondary Sc 0:26:14.2 +5:26.0
12 145 Ethan Sangster FE Madill 0:26:59.3 +6:11.1
13 169 Marco Reid Mayfield Secondary S 0:27:45.8 +6:57.6
14 173 Andrus Kaarid Mayfield Secondary S 0:27:47.8 +6:59.6
15 149 Patrick Leroux FE Madill 0:28:03.2 +7:15.0
16 180 Anatoliy Duko Glenforest Secondary 0:28:07.2 +7:19.0
17 176 Lucas Machowski Clarkson Secondary S 0:28:21.1 +7:32.9
18 165 Owen Gemmel Central Huron Second 0:28:22.9 +7:34.7
19 155 Ivan Yevenko Lorne Park 0:28:47.6 +7:59.4
20 164 Jackson Rothenburg Eastview Secondary 0:28:48.3 +8:00.1
21 152 Brandon Stein FE Madill 0:29:09.2 +8:21.0
22 161 Connor McGee Elmvale 0:30:01.3 +9:13.1
23 178 Ryan McGowan FE Madill 0:30:29.6 +9:41.4
24 183 Cameron Knox Eastview Secondary 0:32:23.0 +11:34.8
25 179 Sayansh Verma Mayfield Secondary S 0:33:28.3 +12:40.1
26 171 Ethan Odlozinski Orillia Secondary Sc 0:34:01.6 +13:13.4
27 150 Zander Castro Wiese Lorne Park 0:34:23.2 +13:35.0
28 182 Zach Avery Orillia Secondary Sc 0:36:02.6 +15:14.4
29 141 Hunter Birch Orillia Secondary Sc 0:37:08.6 +16:20.4
30 158 Cole Janson Orillia Secondary Sc 0:38:32.7 +17:44.5
31 157 James Hicks Clarkson Secondary S 0:39:13.6 +18:25.4
32 168 EVERON KENT-MAGOFFIN huron park secondary 0:39:38.3 +18:50.1
33 175 Gabe McLean Orillia Secondary Sc 0:42:01.4 +21:13.2
34 146 Alex Wilmot Orillia Secondary Sc 0:47:55.6 +27:07.4
35 156 Tyler Lee Clarkson Secondary S 0:49:41.3 +28:53.1
36 151 Ethan Chan Clarkson Secondary S 0:57:39.5 +36:51.3
DNS 147 Aiden Wilson Central Huron Second *** ***
DNS 148 Liam Wilson Central Huron Second *** ***
DNS 159 Morgan Murray Peninsula Shores *** ***
DNS 160 Graham Starrs St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 162 Sam Myles Peninsula Shores *** ***
DNS 163 Emile Rose St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 166 Zac Nyenhuis St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 170 Owen Whyte Central Huron Second *** ***

Senior Girls 5 km. Free  Yellow Trail  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 210 Emma Grove Mayfield Secondary S 0:24:44.6  
2 204 Freya Powell Georgian Bay Distric 0:25:29.7 +45.1
3 216 Sarah Karelsen huron park secondary 0:25:45.8 +1:01.2
4 214 Emily Schwartzentruber Woodstock C. I. 0:26:08.2 +1:23.6
5 218 Abbey Davis Woodstock C. I. 0:26:25.5 +1:40.9
6 200 Katya Dondi Mayfield Secondary S 0:26:46.1 +2:01.5
7 217 Amanda Brooks Lorne Park 0:27:15.8 +2:31.2
8 205 Sarah Dunkley Barrie North Collegi 0:27:45.2 +3:00.6
9 201 Ashley Skinkle Mayfield Secondary S 0:28:23.4 +3:38.8
10 206 Sandra Bojic Clarkson Secondary S 0:28:47.4 +4:02.8
11 199 Lilly Ukos huron park secondary 0:28:51.2 +4:06.6
12 198 Michelle Domagala -Tang huron park secondary 0:29:34.5 +4:49.9
13 208 Kady Wellman Mayfield Secondary S 0:29:46.4 +5:01.8
14 219 Madelynn Lett Lorne Park 0:30:19.5 +5:34.9
15 203 Karina McDonald Mayfield Secondary S 0:30:51.9 +6:07.3
16 194 Dana Long Twin Lakes S.S. 0:30:52.9 +6:08.3
17 207 Gillian MacKinnon Barrie North Collegi 0:31:09.8 +6:25.2
18 193 Tina Han Glenforest Secondary 0:31:51.3 +7:06.7
19 212 Raynen Hargreaves College Avenue S. S. 0:33:24.9 +8:40.3
20 213 Jessica Winchester Orillia Secondary Sc 0:33:38.7 +8:54.1
21 215 Audrey-Anna Colson Rosseau Lake College 0:34:14.9 +9:30.3
22 211 Jaz Pels huron park secondary 0:35:57.4 +11:12.8
23 196 Bridget Doyle Lorne Park 0:36:40.2 +11:55.6
24 195 Sonja Rankin Lorne Park 0:37:09.7 +12:25.1
25 197 Allissa Law Glenforest Secondary 0:37:22.5 +12:37.9
26 209 Katya Marenich Clarkson Secondary S 0:41:21.4 +16:36.8
27 192 Anna Satterhwaite Clarkson Secondary S 0:45:34.9 +20:50.3
28 191 Josie Geerlink huron park secondary 0:49:52.8 +25:08.2
DNS 202 Olivia Torrie St. Mary's High Scho *** ***

Senior Boys 8 km. Free  Orange Trail  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 263 Jared Merkley Orillia Secondary Sc 0:25:01.3  
2 267 Brandon Murray FE Madill 0:25:19.6 +18.3
3 238 William Wootton Mayfield Secondary S 0:25:48.5 +47.2
4 265 Thomas Corlett College Avenue S. S. 0:26:21.9 +1:20.6
5 252 Noah Walker Elmvale 0:26:40.1 +1:38.8
6 242 Braedan Allen Elmvale 0:27:22.7 +2:21.4
7 257 Josh Mihkelson Mayfield Secondary S 0:27:55.6 +2:54.3
8 264 Nicholas Klymciw Mayfield Secondary S 0:28:09.9 +3:08.6
9 260 Benno Schmidt Barrie North Collegi 0:28:10.3 +3:09.0
10 248 Stirling Cochrane St. Andrew's College 0:28:24.7 +3:23.4
11 253 Evan Thomson Orillia Secondary Sc 0:28:46.9 +3:45.6
12 240 Sean Denton St. Andrew's College 0:28:52.6 +3:51.3
13 259 Mike Bahen St. Andrew's College 0:29:04.1 +4:02.8
14 266 Graham Stanley-Paul St. Andrew's College 0:30:06.9 +5:05.6
15 239 Thomas Childerhose St. Andrew's College 0:30:49.3 +5:48.0
16 235 Owen Leach Woodstock C. I. 0:31:08.2 +6:06.9
17 237 Alex Cowman Central Huron Second 0:32:22.6 +7:21.3
18 236 Jake McClure Central Huron Second 0:32:48.2 +7:46.9
19 251 Sebastian Hoyos Barrie North Collegi 0:34:48.5 +9:47.2
20 232 Franklin Marshall FE Madill 0:34:58.4 +9:57.1
21 244 Quinn Driscoll Central Huron Second 0:35:12.1 +10:10.8
22 246 Thomas Nychka Twin Lakes S.S. 0:37:38.9 +12:37.6
23 261 Yaseen Chirathodi Glenforest Secondary 0:41:51.4 +16:50.1
24 247 Bill Li Glenforest Secondary 0:45:50.3 +20:49.0
25 245 Jordan Woolner Barrie North Collegi 0:47:00.1 +21:58.8
DSQ 234 Myles Strano Innisdale SS *** ***
DNS 231 Evan Chisholm Central Huron Second *** ***
DNS 233 Arta Kourishnia St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 241 Duke Bang Clarkson Secondary S *** ***
DNS 243 Tyler Calhoun St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 250 Evan Lougheed St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 254 Cameron Epp Orillia Secondary Sc *** ***
DNS 255 Ryan Jamieson St. Andrew's College *** ***
DNS 256 Liam O'Donaghue St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
DNS 258 Scratch  Orillia Secondary Sc *** ***
DNS 262 Cai MacDonald St. Mary's High Scho *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 234 Notes: Wrong Course


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4