Snow Valley Open 2018 | Zone4.ca



Snow Valley Open 2018

Date: Jan 27, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Onion Lake Cross-Country Ski Trails
Host Club: Snow Valley Nordic Ski Club

Chief of Race:  Travis Carter 
Chief of Grooming:  Dean Bergstrom 
Chief of Stadium:  Bill Vandenberg 
Race Secretary:  Adrienne Vandenberg 
Obs. Time: 11:00 AM
Wind Vel:  1.3 km/hr Weather: clear & sunny
Air Temp: -4.6 deg C Snow Temp:
Wind Direction: E Snow Cond: new

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 41 Wade Stewart 1/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:08:13.4  
2 35 Nicholas Sluyter 2/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:09:36.9 +1:23.5
3 31 Graeme Weary 5/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:10:13.6 +2:00.2
4 7 Gavin Lambright 7/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:11:11.2 +2:57.8
5 14 Rocko Eichhorst 11/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:12:23.6 +4:10.2
6 43 Mylz Dumais-Connolly 15/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:14:56.6 +6:43.2
7 2 Luca Columbo 21/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:19:28.7 +11:15.3

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 36 Danielle Weary 3/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:09:38.1  
2 38 Stina Genge 4/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:09:48.0 +9.9
3 24 Amelia Maser 6/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:11:07.4 +1:29.3
4 40 Lynette Lombard 8/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:11:12.2 +1:34.1
5 44 Kaitlyn Berg 9/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:11:58.7 +2:20.6
6 21 Ellie Cote 10/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:12:14.1 +2:36.0
7 5 Jessica Berg 12/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:13:05.5 +3:27.4
8 11 Maelle Lennert 13/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:13:19.7 +3:41.6
9 4 Kara O'Gorman 14/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:13:34.8 +3:56.7
10 13 Quinn Dennis 16/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:16:06.8 +6:28.7
11 78 Mikenna Hall 17/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:16:27.8 +6:49.7
12 18 Rejada Bogaert 18/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:16:34.3 +6:56.2
13 32 Mia Genge 19/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:17:00.6 +7:22.5
14 12 Olivia Emery 20/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:17:22.7 +7:44.6
15 33 Brynn Dando 22/22 Snow Valley Nordics 0:20:10.1 +10:32.0

Bantam Boys 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 49 William Sluyter 1/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:13:17.5  
2 77 Tristan Hall 3/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:15:21.7 +2:04.2
3 48 Nate Cote 4/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:15:33.4 +2:15.9
4 46 Jesse Hanna 6/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:17:07.0 +3:49.5
5 45 Daniel Maser 7/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:17:35.7 +4:18.2
6 57 Jacob Baltz 9/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:19:57.9 +6:40.4
7 42 Finlay Beedle 10/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:20:16.3 +6:58.8
8 3 Liam Beedle 11/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:20:30.3 +7:12.8
9 58 Mason Eichhorst 12/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:23:02.3 +9:44.8
10 52 Hayden Kreuzinger 13/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:24:59.9 +11:42.4
DNS 47 Kai Janzen * Snow Valley Nordics *** ***
DNS 56 Evan Watt * Snow Valley Nordics *** ***

Bantam Girls 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 50 Lily Dinwoodie 2/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:15:18.3  
2 54 Suzanne Lombard 5/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:16:17.8 +59.5
3 9 Chloe Eastman 8/13 Snow Valley Nordics 0:17:36.1 +2:17.8
DNS 51 Carissa Nenninger * Snow Valley Nordics *** ***

Midget Boys 3.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 60 Seth Carter 2/6 Snow Valley Nordics 0:18:12.4  
2 53 Benjamin Carter 3/6 Snow Valley Nordics 0:18:28.3 +15.9
3 61 Joseph Cote 4/6 Snow Valley Nordics 0:18:37.1 +24.7
4 76 Pasha Schooner 5/6 Snow Valley Nordics 0:28:28.5 +10:16.1
5 75 Hamish Beardsell 6/6 Snow Valley Nordics 0:39:28.0 +21:15.6

Midget Girls 3.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 59 Gianna Vandenberg 1/6 Snow Valley Nordics 0:17:13.9  

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 63 Abel Vandenberg 1/5 Snow Valley Nordics 0:24:42.9  
2 62 Blaise Vandenberg 2/5 Snow Valley Nordics 0:26:20.0 +1:37.1
3 37 MacGregor Lambright 3/5 Snow Valley Nordics 0:38:18.9 +13:36.0
4 39 Magnus Eastman 4/5 Snow Valley Nordics 0:39:41.7 +14:58.8
5 15 Calum Stewart 5/5 Snow Valley Nordics 0:39:44.7 +15:01.8

Recreational Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 64 Gabriel Vandenberg 1/4 Snow Valley Nordics 0:17:50.5  
2 67 Bill Vandenberg 2/4 Snow Valley Nordics 0:19:16.1 +1:25.6

Recreational Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 66 Adrienne Vandenberg 3/4 Snow Valley Nordics 0:24:53.0  
2 65 Cathy Vandenberg 4/4 Snow Valley Nordics 0:34:28.4 +9:35.4

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 70 Yohannes Vandenberg 2/8 Snow Valley Nordics 0:25:49.7  
2 72 Aidan Carter 4/8 Snow Valley Nordics 0:32:42.6 +6:52.9

Open Female 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 68 Janelle Greer 3/8 Whitehorse Ski Club 0:25:55.5  

Master Male 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 73 Peter Krause 1/8 Bulkley Valley 0:23:27.5  
2 69 Michael Long 6/8 Snow Valley Nordic 0:37:33.1 +14:05.6
3 79 Aron Nenninger 7/8 Snow Valley Nordics 0:42:51.4 +19:23.9

Master Female 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 74 Amy Klepetar 5/8 Snow Valley Nordics 0:36:16.5  
2 71 Gwendolyn Sewell 8/8 Snow Valley Nordic 1:06:07.0 +29:50.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4