2018 Mayfield Invitational |
||
Date: Feb 8, 2018 | Location: Highlands Nordic Host Club: Mayfield Secondary School |
|
|
Para-Nordic Standing Skier - Open 2.3 km. Classic\Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Hudson Booth | Almaguin Highlands | 0:12:02.50 | |
2 | 2 | Rory McDonald | Mayfield Secondary | 0:15:33.60 | +3:31.10 |
3 | 1 | Max Gunter | Humberview | 0:16:39.20 | +4:36.70 |
Dev. disability/disorder - girls - 2.3 km. Classic\Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Clarista Ardiel | Almaguin Highlands | 0:17:05.30 |
Dev. disability/disorder - boys - O 2.3 km. Classic\Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 5 | Mark Cheek | Huntsville High | 0:09:17.50 |
Novice Girls - High School 2.3 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 29 | Kristianna Murray | Peninsula Shores | 0:09:06.10 | |
2 | 25 | Keiko Ukai | Owen Sound DSS | 0:11:53.20 | +2:47.10 |
3 | 27 | Ruby Moffat | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:12:16.60 | +3:10.50 |
4 | 23 | Casey Wright | King City SS | 0:12:20.10 | +3:14.00 |
5 | 22 | Megan Arnold | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:13:02.20 | +3:56.10 |
6 | 21 | Katelyn Morris | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:13:30.70 | +4:24.60 |
7 | 28 | Raurie Moffat | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:13:36.60 | +4:30.50 |
8 | 16 | Sarah Yun | Richmond Hill | 0:13:45.70 | +4:39.60 |
9 | 18 | Anna Reive | Elmvale | 0:14:09.80 | +5:03.70 |
10 | 13 | Taylor Brown | Dunbarton High | 0:15:11.10 | +6:05.00 |
11 | 26 | Stephanie Wang | Aurora High School | 0:16:11.40 | +7:05.30 |
12 | 11 | Hannah Hayes | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:16:16.10 | +7:10.00 |
13 | 17 | Jasmine Zhou | Richmond Hill | 0:19:17.70 | +10:11.60 |
14 | 12 | Preethi Vezhavenden | Dr GW Williams SS | 0:21:09.60 | +12:03.50 |
15 | 14 | Marin Kim | King City SS | 0:22:53.40 | +13:47.30 |
16 | 24 | Guadalupe Otero | Humberview | 0:24:20.20 | +15:14.10 |
17 | 15 | Chloe Brown | Dunbarton High | 0:24:52.30 | +15:46.20 |
DNS | 19 | Hanita Zarrin | King City SS | *** | *** |
DNS | 20 | Kiley O'Connell | Twin Lakes S.S. | *** | *** |
Novice Boys - High School 2.3 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 52 | Sean Currie | Owen Sound DSS | 0:08:26.00 | |
2 | 50 | Jack Myles | Peninsula Shores | 0:08:35.90 | +9.90 |
3 | 53 | Travis Murray | Peninsula Shores | 0:09:17.80 | +51.80 |
4 | 38 | Nick Garrett | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:09:45.50 | +1:19.50 |
5 | 41 | Adam Miller | King City SS | 0:10:01.10 | +1:35.10 |
6 | 49 | Jamie Kuhl | Saugeen District Sec | 0:10:03.00 | +1:37.00 |
7 | 51 | Eric Lougheed | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:10:21.30 | +1:55.30 |
8 | 44 | Hunter Maisonneuve | Peninsula Shores | 0:10:37.20 | +2:11.20 |
9 | 43 | Eric Houghton | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:10:37.60 | +2:11.60 |
10 | 31 | Simon Chunik | Dunbarton High | 0:10:52.60 | +2:26.60 |
11 | 39 | Aiden Marshall | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:10:52.70 | +2:26.70 |
12 | 40 | Nijaanth Thayalan | North Park S.S. | 0:11:20.70 | +2:54.70 |
13 | 35 | Noah Aasman | Saugeen District Sec | 0:11:26.00 | +3:00.00 |
14 | 46 | Pablo Garcia-Rodriguez | Owen Sound DSS | 0:12:28.20 | +4:02.20 |
15 | 47 | Bowen Zhu | Glenforest | 0:12:55.60 | +4:29.60 |
16 | 45 | Dawson Kelly | Saugeen District Sec | 0:13:01.40 | +4:35.40 |
17 | 36 | Tyler Lee | Clarkson SS | 0:13:47.60 | +5:21.60 |
18 | 33 | Hudson Maisonneuve | Peninsula Shores | 0:13:52.30 | +5:26.30 |
19 | 34 | Yaroslav Feshchenko | Lorne Park | 0:14:38.50 | +6:12.50 |
20 | 37 | Erik Floyd | Aurora High School | 0:15:49.50 | +7:23.50 |
21 | 32 | Ethan Chan | Clarkson SS | 0:17:10.10 | +8:44.10 |
DNS | 42 | Jack Miller | King City SS | *** | *** |
DNS | 48 | Mason Rennie | ST. MARY'S HIGH | *** | *** |
Junior Girls - Open 4 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 132 | Leyla Barber | 1/84 | Eastview | 0:13:42.00 | |
2 | 146 | Sophia Marshall | 2/84 | Huntsville High | 0:14:04.60 | +22.60 |
3 | 150 | Julia Shannon | 3/84 | St. Joseph’s CHS | 0:14:41.50 | +59.50 |
4 | 155 | Sofie Ohrling | 4/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:14:58.90 | +1:16.90 |
5 | 145 | Lila Yuhasz-Bell | 5/84 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:15:00.30 | +1:18.30 |
6 | 147 | Maeve Conaghan | 6/84 | Orillia | 0:15:11.40 | +1:29.40 |
7 | 138 | Isabelle Lewin | 7/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:15:24.40 | +1:42.40 |
8 | 151 | Sier Macdonald | 9/84 | Eastview | 0:15:39.20 | +1:57.20 |
9 | 142 | Monica Foley | 10/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:15:46.00 | +2:04.00 |
10 | 158 | Sadie Campbell | 11/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:15:52.40 | +2:10.40 |
11 | 144 | Hannah Rydlo | 12/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:16:05.00 | +2:23.00 |
12 | 143 | Lily Wortley | 13/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:16:05.50 | +2:23.50 |
13 | 131 | Lucy Kraychyk | 14/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:16:06.20 | +2:24.20 |
14 | 139 | Emma Cornell | 16/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:16:13.90 | +2:31.90 |
15 | 129 | Olivia Rowan | 30/84 | Orangeville DSS | 0:18:12.80 | +4:30.80 |
16 | 140 | Vivian Mullins | 42/84 | Aurora High School | 0:20:13.10 | +6:31.10 |
17 | 103 | Carolyn Brown | 63/84 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:23:31.70 | +9:49.70 |
DNS | 108 | Kate Redmond | * | Parry Sound High | *** | *** |
DNS | 111 | Eden Graves | * | Parry Sound High | *** | *** |
DNS | 135 | Rachel Anderson | * | Parry Sound High | *** | *** |
Junior Girls - High School 4 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 148 | Audrey Rieckenberg | 8/84 | Orillia | 0:15:28.80 | |
2 | 123 | Kelly Lawson | 15/84 | Eastview | 0:16:09.30 | +40.50 |
3 | 157 | Janna Wardell | 17/84 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:16:14.10 | +45.30 |
4 | 104 | Maggie Klunder | 18/84 | Peninsula Shores | 0:16:26.00 | +57.20 |
5 | 154 | Jillian McDermott | 19/84 | Humberview | 0:16:31.80 | +1:03.00 |
6 | 134 | Emma Dickson | 20/84 | Huntsville High | 0:16:57.20 | +1:28.40 |
7 | 76 | Cara Pekos | 21/84 | Langstaff | 0:16:59.30 | +1:30.50 |
8 | 117 | Alex Scheifele | 22/84 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:17:20.40 | +1:51.60 |
9 | 62 | Astrid Scartha-Lella | 23/84 | U of T School | 0:17:33.50 | +2:04.70 |
10 | 141 | Amber Fisher | 24/84 | Bear Creek S.S. | 0:17:34.00 | +2:05.20 |
11 | 153 | Sarah-Rose Sullivan | 25/84 | Orangeville DSS | 0:17:41.10 | +2:12.30 |
12 | 149 | Julia Michaud | 26/84 | Lorne Park | 0:17:48.70 | +2:19.90 |
13 | 130 | Kileigh Harrington | 27/84 | St. Joseph’s CHS | 0:17:49.20 | +2:20.40 |
14 | 101 | Alison McMullin | 28/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:17:52.40 | +2:23.60 |
15 | 95 | Molly Trayling | 29/84 | Eastview | 0:18:06.80 | +2:38.00 |
16 | 93 | Abbie MacLeod | 31/84 | Orangeville DSS | 0:18:33.40 | +3:04.60 |
17 | 78 | Kennedy Burrows | 32/84 | Parry Sound High | 0:18:33.90 | +3:05.10 |
18 | 107 | Ingrid Pedersen | 33/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:18:43.70 | +3:14.90 |
19 | 126 | Madeleine Arsenault | 34/84 | Huntsville High | 0:18:51.70 | +3:22.90 |
20 | 114 | Isabela Fleguel | 35/84 | Orillia | 0:19:02.00 | +3:33.20 |
21 | 119 | Jewel Herman | 36/84 | Almaguin Highlands | 0:19:15.60 | +3:46.80 |
22 | 84 | Kendall Lockart | 37/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:19:27.00 | +3:58.20 |
23 | 113 | Olivia Karn | 38/84 | Orillia | 0:19:42.60 | +4:13.80 |
24 | 128 | Annika Martensson | 39/84 | Bear Creek S.S. | 0:20:03.20 | +4:34.40 |
25 | 125 | Katrina Kobal | 40/84 | Lorne Park | 0:20:05.80 | +4:37.00 |
26 | 136 | Addy Proulx | 41/84 | Humberview | 0:20:11.10 | +4:42.30 |
27 | 152 | Zoe Clarke | 43/84 | Georgian Bay DSS | 0:20:25.40 | +4:56.60 |
28 | 156 | Mollie Tigwell | 44/84 | Georgian Bay DSS | 0:20:27.70 | +4:58.90 |
29 | 80 | Sabrina Gventer | 45/84 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:20:41.20 | +5:12.40 |
30 | 133 | Lexy Maurice | 46/84 | Humberview | 0:20:48.30 | +5:19.50 |
31 | 87 | Emma Thomson | 47/84 | Orillia | 0:20:58.70 | +5:29.90 |
32 | 99 | Mackie Enns | 48/84 | Humberview | 0:21:08.60 | +5:39.80 |
33 | 97 | Bella Kavanagh | 49/84 | Orillia | 0:21:10.00 | +5:41.20 |
34 | 110 | Meghan Rogers | 50/84 | Twin Lakes S.S. | 0:21:13.90 | +5:45.10 |
35 | 85 | Sonja Dabek | 51/84 | Parry Sound High | 0:21:16.80 | +5:48.00 |
35 | 116 | Macy Schultz | 51/84 | Humberview | 0:21:16.80 | +5:48.00 |
37 | 106 | Gabriella Candussi | 53/84 | Dunbarton High | 0:21:17.20 | +5:48.40 |
38 | 86 | Holly Lecour | 54/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:21:24.00 | +5:55.20 |
39 | 96 | Kate Levesque | 55/84 | Lorne Park | 0:21:55.10 | +6:26.30 |
40 | 137 | Jillian Christie | 56/84 | King City SS | 0:22:02.10 | +6:33.30 |
41 | 81 | Stacey Thompson | 57/84 | Bruce Peninsula | 0:22:02.70 | +6:33.90 |
42 | 72 | Alexandria MacDonald | 58/84 | Lorne Park | 0:22:19.90 | +6:51.10 |
43 | 118 | Issie McCloskey | 59/84 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:22:33.60 | +7:04.80 |
44 | 89 | Madeline Mansell | 60/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:23:02.90 | +7:34.10 |
45 | 79 | Mackenzie Brooks | 61/84 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:23:29.50 | +8:00.70 |
46 | 92 | Christianna Reimer-Catteau | 62/84 | Bruce Peninsula | 0:23:29.80 | +8:01.00 |
47 | 83 | Jodie Leung | 64/84 | Lorne Park | 0:23:35.10 | +8:06.30 |
48 | 94 | Maddi Thompson | 65/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:24:16.70 | +8:47.90 |
49 | 122 | Alieya Pires | 66/84 | Cardinal Carter | 0:24:24.10 | +8:55.30 |
50 | 71 | Hanna Hoogeveen | 67/84 | Innisdale SS | 0:24:28.50 | +8:59.70 |
51 | 105 | Brooke Currie | 68/84 | Innisdale SS | 0:25:22.50 | +9:53.70 |
52 | 120 | Sarah Venier | 69/84 | King City SS | 0:25:32.50 | +10:03.70 |
53 | 75 | Hailey Elmes | 70/84 | Collingwood CI | 0:25:46.40 | +10:17.60 |
54 | 67 | Solana Daynard | 71/84 | Huntsville High | 0:26:26.40 | +10:57.60 |
55 | 102 | Danielle Brooks | 72/84 | Lorne Park | 0:27:10.00 | +11:41.20 |
56 | 121 | Megan Speight | 73/84 | Humberview | 0:27:18.30 | +11:49.50 |
57 | 82 | Abi Roos | 74/84 | Innisdale SS | 0:27:20.60 | +11:51.80 |
58 | 70 | Sierra Black | 75/84 | Humberview | 0:27:29.80 | +12:01.00 |
59 | 74 | Gargi Rane | 76/84 | Georgian Bay DSS | 0:28:20.00 | +12:51.20 |
60 | 65 | Ella Savard | 77/84 | St Joan of Arc | 0:28:37.20 | +13:08.40 |
61 | 127 | Dayana Hoyos | 78/84 | Barrie North | 0:28:40.40 | +13:11.60 |
62 | 66 | Emma Taylor | 79/84 | St Joan of Arc | 0:28:41.20 | +13:12.40 |
63 | 73 | Laura Venier | 80/84 | King City SS | 0:29:02.60 | +13:33.80 |
64 | 88 | Siena McLaven | 81/84 | Innisdale SS | 0:30:26.70 | +14:57.90 |
65 | 68 | Yvonne Chen | 82/84 | Lorne Park | 0:30:52.30 | +15:23.50 |
66 | 124 | Rheanna Bowler | 83/84 | Clarkson SS | 0:31:23.50 | +15:54.70 |
67 | 112 | Lauren Shaw | 84/84 | Cardinal Carter | 0:33:39.00 | +18:10.20 |
DNS | 61 | Chloe Ezeard | * | St Joan of Arc | *** | *** |
DNS | 63 | Molly Hingorani | * | Mayfield Secondary | *** | *** |
DNS | 64 | Venessa Oliver | * | Orillia | *** | *** |
DNS | 69 | Erin Iserhoff | * | Lorne Park | *** | *** |
DNS | 77 | Julia Johnson | * | Parry Sound High | *** | *** |
DNS | 90 | Heidi Cowan | * | Huntsville High | *** | *** |
DNS | 91 | Katrin Turetskiy | * | King City SS | *** | *** |
DNS | 98 | Yumna Al-Sharqi | * | Lorne Park | *** | *** |
DNS | 100 | Rachel Kim | * | Lorne Park | *** | *** |
DNS | 109 | Sage Nakamoto | * | Huntsville High | *** | *** |
DNS | 115 | Kristen Till | * | Lorne Park | *** | *** |
Junior Boys - Open 5.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 257 | Riley deGans | 1/92 | Huntsville High | 0:15:37.60 | |
2 | 263 | Reid Kidner | 2/92 | Eastview | 0:16:14.60 | +37.00 |
3 | 265 | Hayden McCulloch | 3/92 | Collingwood CI | 0:16:44.40 | +1:06.80 |
4 | 259 | Joel Zandvliet | 4/92 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:16:54.10 | +1:16.50 |
5 | 244 | Liam Marshall | 5/92 | Parry Sound High | 0:16:57.10 | +1:19.50 |
6 | 258 | Alex De Fazio | 8/92 | St. Joseph’s CHS | 0:17:22.10 | +1:44.50 |
7 | 251 | Liam Knoll | 13/92 | Georgian Bay DSS | 0:18:03.20 | +2:25.60 |
8 | 253 | Adam King | 14/92 | Georgian Bay DSS | 0:18:12.10 | +2:34.50 |
9 | 245 | Forest Kipps | 15/92 | Orangeville DSS | 0:18:18.30 | +2:40.70 |
10 | 247 | Sage Fry | 19/92 | Collingwood CI | 0:19:06.50 | +3:28.90 |
11 | 240 | Oliver Czerny | 20/92 | Collingwood CI | 0:19:06.70 | +3:29.10 |
12 | 242 | Colt Penrose | 30/92 | Eastview | 0:20:44.20 | +5:06.60 |
13 | 165 | Griffin Scullino | 34/92 | Orangeville DSS | 0:20:54.20 | +5:16.60 |
14 | 235 | Kevin Chang | 36/92 | Richmond Hill | 0:21:02.50 | +5:24.90 |
15 | 161 | Lachlan Willows | 56/92 | Huntsville High | 0:23:44.60 | +8:07.00 |
16 | 256 | Alexandre Bolduc | 61/92 | Newmarket High | 0:24:42.50 | +9:04.90 |
DSQ | 238 | Zac Nyenhuis | * | ST. MARY'S HIGH | *** | *** |
DNS | 264 | Michael Anderson | * | Parry Sound High | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 238 | Notes: Wrong Bib |
Junior Boys - High School 5.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 207 | Jack Czerny | 6/92 | Collingwood CI | 0:17:08.50 | |
2 | 262 | Morgan Murray | 7/92 | Peninsula Shores | 0:17:17.60 | +9.10 |
3 | 246 | Ryan Clarke | 9/92 | Huntsville High | 0:17:33.00 | +24.50 |
4 | 232 | Cameron Heinz | 10/92 | Huntsville High | 0:17:43.70 | +35.20 |
5 | 228 | Josh Lonuzzo | 11/92 | Orangeville DSS | 0:17:50.60 | +42.10 |
6 | 252 | Neil Paterson | 12/92 | Orangeville DSS | 0:17:56.80 | +48.30 |
7 | 254 | Matthew Shaw | 16/92 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:18:22.10 | +1:13.60 |
8 | 239 | David Laughton | 17/92 | Huntsville High | 0:18:22.50 | +1:14.00 |
9 | 241 | Cole Punchard | 18/92 | Huntsville High | 0:18:48.90 | +1:40.40 |
10 | 222 | Owen Bell | 21/92 | Collingwood CI | 0:19:24.50 | +2:16.00 |
11 | 260 | Andrew Batek | 22/92 | Lorne Park | 0:19:32.80 | +2:24.30 |
12 | 236 | Will Smith | 23/92 | Eastview | 0:19:35.10 | +2:26.60 |
13 | 211 | Nolan Parsons | 24/92 | Huntsville High | 0:19:45.80 | +2:37.30 |
14 | 227 | Will Hurley | 25/92 | Collingwood CI | 0:19:55.00 | +2:46.50 |
15 | 237 | Tyler Mihkelson | 26/92 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:19:58.30 | +2:49.80 |
16 | 195 | Gabe Lonuzzo | 27/92 | Orangeville DSS | 0:20:06.30 | +2:57.80 |
17 | 250 | Sebastian Horton | 28/92 | Huntsville High | 0:20:08.70 | +3:00.20 |
18 | 230 | Thom Poole | 29/92 | Parry Sound High | 0:20:16.60 | +3:08.10 |
19 | 234 | Jonathan Stringer | 31/92 | Elmvale | 0:20:49.10 | +3:40.60 |
20 | 248 | Nikita Neyshtadt | 32/92 | Aurora High School | 0:20:49.40 | +3:40.90 |
21 | 217 | Sam Myles | 33/92 | Peninsula Shores | 0:20:49.50 | +3:41.00 |
22 | 197 | Matthew Hammond | 35/92 | Collingwood CI | 0:21:01.20 | +3:52.70 |
23 | 206 | Yoni Neyshtadt | 37/92 | Aurora High School | 0:21:20.20 | +4:11.70 |
24 | 219 | Jackson Wood | 38/92 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:21:35.60 | +4:27.10 |
25 | 209 | Jackson Rothenburg | 39/92 | Eastview | 0:21:43.30 | +4:34.80 |
26 | 212 | Jakob Kramer | 40/92 | Dunbarton High | 0:21:43.40 | +4:34.90 |
27 | 199 | Kurtis Indoe | 41/92 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:21:45.60 | +4:37.10 |
28 | 223 | Ciaran Byles-Ho | 42/92 | St. Joseph’s CHS | 0:21:50.10 | +4:41.60 |
29 | 249 | Matthew Gordon | 43/92 | Twin Lakes S.S. | 0:21:50.20 | +4:41.70 |
30 | 233 | Daniel Reynolds | 44/92 | Humberview | 0:21:52.40 | +4:43.90 |
31 | 229 | Anatoliy Duko | 45/92 | Glenforest | 0:21:54.60 | +4:46.10 |
32 | 226 | Kyle Kingshott | 46/92 | Huntsville High | 0:22:01.10 | +4:52.60 |
33 | 243 | Graeme DePiero | 47/92 | Orillia | 0:22:13.40 | +5:04.90 |
34 | 261 | Jack Carscadden | 48/92 | St. Joseph’s CHS | 0:22:14.40 | +5:05.90 |
35 | 203 | Derek Gillett | 49/92 | Orangeville DSS | 0:22:31.80 | +5:23.30 |
36 | 221 | Austin Mckee | 50/92 | Huntsville High | 0:22:33.60 | +5:25.10 |
37 | 196 | Lucas Hellyer | 51/92 | Bruce Peninsula | 0:22:41.00 | +5:32.50 |
38 | 172 | Adam Bailey | 52/92 | Orangeville DSS | 0:22:52.90 | +5:44.40 |
39 | 164 | River Jones | 53/92 | Peninsula Shores | 0:23:33.20 | +6:24.70 |
40 | 176 | Keenan Patterson | 54/92 | Huntsville High | 0:23:35.50 | +6:27.00 |
41 | 220 | Graham Starrs | 55/92 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:23:42.20 | +6:33.70 |
42 | 200 | Daniel Pickett | 57/92 | Peninsula Shores | 0:23:58.00 | +6:49.50 |
43 | 213 | Elliott McCarthur | 58/92 | Huntsville High | 0:24:03.50 | +6:55.00 |
44 | 210 | Lucas Machowski | 59/92 | Clarkson SS | 0:24:14.70 | +7:06.20 |
45 | 214 | Connor McGee | 60/92 | Elmvale | 0:24:31.80 | +7:23.30 |
46 | 171 | Tiago De Oliveira | 62/92 | St Joan of Arc | 0:24:51.40 | +7:42.90 |
47 | 216 | Ivan Yevenko | 63/92 | Lorne Park | 0:24:56.60 | +7:48.10 |
48 | 204 | Peter Simpson | 64/92 | Elmvale | 0:25:02.40 | +7:53.90 |
49 | 194 | Colby Younker-Tsaltas | 65/92 | Lorne Park | 0:25:24.90 | +8:16.40 |
50 | 193 | Jimmy St. Marie | 66/92 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:25:30.30 | +8:21.80 |
51 | 201 | Justin Jelaca | 67/92 | Humberview | 0:25:35.30 | +8:26.80 |
52 | 215 | Andrus Kaarid | 68/92 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:25:43.60 | +8:35.10 |
53 | 187 | Baden Swigger | 69/92 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:25:46.60 | +8:38.10 |
54 | 168 | Thomas Beer | 70/92 | Lorne Park | 0:25:48.30 | +8:39.80 |
55 | 174 | Nathan Kee | 71/92 | Orillia | 0:27:00.40 | +9:51.90 |
56 | 184 | Brendan Younker-Tsaltas | 72/92 | Lorne Park | 0:27:06.90 | +9:58.40 |
57 | 198 | Josh Longa | 73/92 | King City SS | 0:27:12.90 | +10:04.40 |
58 | 208 | Brian Cook | 74/92 | Aurora High School | 0:28:01.10 | +10:52.60 |
59 | 173 | Sayansh Verma | 75/92 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:28:15.50 | +11:07.00 |
60 | 178 | Zander Castro Wiese | 76/92 | Lorne Park | 0:28:15.70 | +11:07.20 |
61 | 183 | Andreas Sofajinov | 77/92 | Parry Sound High | 0:28:16.30 | +11:07.80 |
62 | 182 | Christian Dinunzio | 78/92 | King City SS | 0:28:45.00 | +11:36.50 |
63 | 192 | Kurtis Schoon | 79/92 | Orillia | 0:28:47.60 | +11:39.10 |
64 | 231 | Justin Baird | 80/92 | King City SS | 0:29:04.20 | +11:55.70 |
65 | 205 | Matthew Collins | 81/92 | Dr GW Williams SS | 0:29:32.40 | +12:23.90 |
66 | 175 | Cole Janson | 82/92 | Orillia | 0:30:05.90 | +12:57.40 |
67 | 224 | Joshua English | 83/92 | Dunbarton High | 0:30:08.40 | +12:59.90 |
68 | 218 | Andrew Mitchell | 84/92 | King City SS | 0:30:14.60 | +13:06.10 |
69 | 163 | Nathaniel Bourachaut | 85/92 | Collingwood CI | 0:31:36.30 | +14:27.80 |
70 | 191 | Zach Hensley-Reano | 86/92 | Innisdale SS | 0:32:34.60 | +15:26.10 |
71 | 185 | Zach Avery | 87/92 | Orillia | 0:32:41.30 | +15:32.80 |
72 | 179 | Gabe McLean | 88/92 | Orillia | 0:33:53.50 | +16:45.00 |
73 | 162 | Kelvin Tang | 89/92 | Dr GW Williams SS | 0:35:54.60 | +18:46.10 |
74 | 202 | James Hicks | 90/92 | Clarkson SS | 0:37:52.50 | +20:44.00 |
75 | 166 | Riley Dowd | 91/92 | Lorne Park | 0:38:12.60 | +21:04.10 |
76 | 177 | Jackson Madden | 92/92 | Orillia | 0:58:54.90 | +41:46.40 |
DSQ | 255 | Adrian Farano | * | King City SS | *** | *** |
DNS | 167 | Cameron Knox | * | Eastview | *** | *** |
DNS | 169 | Kalen Good | * | Collingwood CI | *** | *** |
DNS | 170 | Ryan Stewart | * | Collingwood CI | *** | *** |
DNS | 180 | Brandon Harris-Lowe | * | Innisdale SS | *** | *** |
DNS | 181 | Alex Wilmot | * | Orillia | *** | *** |
DNS | 186 | Simon Chunik | * | Dunbarton High | *** | *** |
DNS | 188 | Ethan Odlozinski | * | Orillia | *** | *** |
DNS | 189 | Marco Reid | * | Mayfield Secondary | *** | *** |
DNS | 190 | Hunter Birch | * | Orillia | *** | *** |
DNS | 225 | Jasper Varieur | * | Huntsville High | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 255 | Notes: Short Course |
Senior Girls - Open 5.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 348 | Tess Wortley | 1/65 | Collingwood CI | 0:17:09.90 | |
2 | 343 | Olivia Westbrooke | 2/65 | Collingwood CI | 0:17:19.00 | +9.10 |
3 | 327 | Milla Tarnopolski | 3/65 | Collingwood CI | 0:17:49.00 | +39.10 |
4 | 346 | Claudia De Fazio | 4/65 | St. Joseph’s CHS | 0:18:42.00 | +1:32.10 |
5 | 323 | Marsha Lane | 5/65 | Parry Sound High | 0:19:03.10 | +1:53.20 |
6 | 321 | Taylor Marshall | 6/65 | Parry Sound High | 0:19:53.20 | +2:43.30 |
7 | 336 | Natalya Whitla | 8/65 | Newmarket High | 0:20:58.60 | +3:48.70 |
8 | 335 | Emma Grove | 9/65 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:20:58.80 | +3:48.90 |
9 | 338 | Lily Burgess | 12/65 | Orangeville DSS | 0:21:36.60 | +4:26.70 |
10 | 331 | Erika Dabek | 13/65 | Parry Sound High | 0:21:58.20 | +4:48.30 |
11 | 296 | Abigael Lohnes | 21/65 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:23:34.80 | +6:24.90 |
12 | 283 | Yeonsu Choi | 50/65 | Aurora High School | 0:29:36.30 | +12:26.40 |
13 | 290 | Larissa Gray | 52/65 | Orangeville DSS | 0:30:09.60 | +12:59.70 |
DSQ | 303 | Ava Cook | * | ST. MARY'S HIGH | *** | *** |
DNS | 326 | Emily O'Halloran | * | Collingwood CI | *** | *** |
DNS | 341 | Freya Powell | * | Georgian Bay DSS | *** | *** |
DNS | 342 | Colleen Beck | * | Owen Sound DSS | *** | *** |
DNS | 344 | Shaylynn Loewen | * | Parry Sound High | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 303 | Notes: Wrong Bib |
Senior Girls - High School 5.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 317 | Katelyn Walcroft | 7/65 | Collingwood CI | 0:20:11.20 | |
2 | 334 | Jessica Patterson | 10/65 | Humberview | 0:21:19.30 | +1:08.10 |
3 | 347 | Willow Weiler | 11/65 | Almaguin Highlands | 0:21:33.70 | +1:22.50 |
4 | 340 | Olivia Cadieux | 14/65 | Humberview | 0:22:08.80 | +1:57.60 |
5 | 320 | Hannah Cutler | 15/65 | Parry Sound High | 0:22:18.30 | +2:07.10 |
6 | 345 | Madeline Horton | 16/65 | Huntsville High | 0:22:36.90 | +2:25.70 |
7 | 301 | Audra Nicholson | 17/65 | Parry Sound High | 0:23:05.40 | +2:54.20 |
8 | 289 | Lydia Pedersen | 18/65 | Collingwood CI | 0:23:14.80 | +3:03.60 |
9 | 337 | Sarah Dunkley | 19/65 | Barrie North | 0:23:18.50 | +3:07.30 |
10 | 332 | Natalie Pridham | 20/65 | Orangeville DSS | 0:23:30.60 | +3:19.40 |
11 | 339 | Katya Dondi | 22/65 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:23:42.60 | +3:31.40 |
12 | 319 | Dana Long | 23/65 | Twin Lakes S.S. | 0:24:13.50 | +4:02.30 |
13 | 307 | Ashley Stewart | 24/65 | Collingwood CI | 0:24:18.70 | +4:07.50 |
14 | 324 | Emma Wilson | 25/65 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:24:21.50 | +4:10.30 |
15 | 282 | Ashley Skinkle | 26/65 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:24:37.80 | +4:26.60 |
16 | 314 | Evelyn Wrobel | 27/65 | St Joan of Arc | 0:24:56.80 | +4:45.60 |
17 | 330 | Sandra Bojic | 28/65 | Clarkson SS | 0:25:09.20 | +4:58.00 |
18 | 300 | Amanda Brooks | 29/65 | Lorne Park | 0:25:23.70 | +5:12.50 |
19 | 308 | Ruth Schoenhardt | 30/65 | King City SS | 0:25:44.80 | +5:33.60 |
20 | 305 | Mackenzie Elwes | 31/65 | Parry Sound High | 0:25:47.20 | +5:36.00 |
21 | 322 | Bronwen McMann | 32/65 | Dr GW Williams SS | 0:25:48.50 | +5:37.30 |
21 | 329 | Justina Srebrnjak | 32/65 | Humberview | 0:25:48.50 | +5:37.30 |
23 | 295 | Grayson Burrows | 34/65 | Parry Sound High | 0:25:49.00 | +5:37.80 |
24 | 309 | Natalia Manjarres | 35/65 | Aurora High School | 0:26:19.40 | +6:08.20 |
25 | 313 | Nathalie DiBerardino | 36/65 | Orangeville DSS | 0:26:29.90 | +6:18.70 |
26 | 318 | Madison Canning | 37/65 | Collingwood CI | 0:26:54.20 | +6:43.00 |
27 | 302 | Madelynn Lett | 38/65 | Lorne Park | 0:27:20.80 | +7:09.60 |
28 | 312 | Kady Wellman | 39/65 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:27:38.10 | +7:26.90 |
29 | 292 | Morgan Taylor | 40/65 | Orangeville DSS | 0:27:47.00 | +7:35.80 |
30 | 349 | Megan Raso | 41/65 | Cardinal Carter | 0:27:59.50 | +7:48.30 |
31 | 284 | Tina Han | 42/65 | Glenforest | 0:28:18.30 | +8:07.10 |
32 | 316 | Alex Savor | 43/65 | Dunbarton High | 0:28:22.30 | +8:11.10 |
33 | 333 | Karina McDonald | 44/65 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:28:22.70 | +8:11.50 |
34 | 310 | Camryn Williams | 45/65 | Twin Lakes S.S. | 0:28:25.90 | +8:14.70 |
35 | 306 | Lauren Poon | 46/65 | Dr GW Williams SS | 0:28:33.30 | +8:22.10 |
36 | 325 | Gillian MacKinnon | 47/65 | Barrie North | 0:28:44.70 | +8:33.50 |
37 | 350 | Jenica Pires | 48/65 | Cardinal Carter | 0:29:28.90 | +9:17.70 |
38 | 293 | Madison Poon | 49/65 | Dr GW Williams SS | 0:29:33.10 | +9:21.90 |
39 | 279 | Olivia Torrie | 51/65 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:29:38.50 | +9:27.30 |
40 | 299 | Casey Trembley | 53/65 | Barrie North | 0:30:17.30 | +10:06.10 |
41 | 291 | Dalia Frank-Kamenetski | 54/65 | King City SS | 0:30:20.00 | +10:08.80 |
42 | 273 | Viktoriya Kaminetska | 55/65 | Orangeville DSS | 0:31:04.30 | +10:53.10 |
43 | 274 | Jessica Winchester | 56/65 | Orillia | 0:31:11.40 | +11:00.20 |
44 | 277 | Michelle Davies-Straby | 57/65 | Bruce Peninsula | 0:31:24.10 | +11:12.90 |
45 | 286 | Bridget Doyle | 58/65 | Lorne Park | 0:32:26.50 | +12:15.30 |
46 | 304 | Katya Marenich | 59/65 | Clarkson SS | 0:32:28.70 | +12:17.50 |
47 | 288 | Miranda Rueckert | 60/65 | Dunbarton High | 0:33:55.40 | +13:44.20 |
48 | 285 | Bethany Brown | 61/65 | Dunbarton High | 0:34:33.40 | +14:22.20 |
49 | 275 | Anna Satterthwaite | 62/65 | Clarkson SS | 0:35:52.70 | +15:41.50 |
50 | 287 | Megan Gillis | 63/65 | Dunbarton High | 0:36:35.20 | +16:24.00 |
51 | 276 | Lilndsay Sheardown | 64/65 | King City SS | 0:37:00.30 | +16:49.10 |
52 | 271 | Jolie Smith | 65/65 | Collingwood CI | 0:44:10.80 | +23:59.60 |
DNF | 315 | Kylie Starrs | * | ST. MARY'S HIGH | *** | *** |
DNS | 272 | Guadalupe Otero | * | Humberview | *** | *** |
DNS | 278 | Ayslin Richer | * | Parry Sound High | *** | *** |
DNS | 280 | Chloe Brown | * | Dunbarton High | *** | *** |
DNS | 281 | Sydney Trewartha | * | Orangeville DSS | *** | *** |
DNS | 294 | Nyah Way | * | Owen Sound DSS | *** | *** |
DNS | 297 | Allissa Law | * | Glenforest | *** | *** |
DNS | 298 | Eva Marsot-Shiffman | * | Collingwood CI | *** | *** |
DNS | 311 | Kaitlyn Craughwell | * | Orangeville DSS | *** | *** |
DNS | 328 | Alison Schouten | * | Newmarket High | *** | *** |
Senior Boys - Open 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 440 | Erik Ohrling | 1/83 | Collingwood CI | 0:23:47.00 | |
2 | 428 | Owen Johnstone | 2/83 | Huntsville High | 0:23:54.70 | +7.70 |
3 | 413 | Nathan Greer | 3/83 | Parry Sound High | 0:24:29.70 | +42.70 |
4 | 432 | Sebastian Grocott | 4/83 | U of T School | 0:24:38.60 | +51.59 |
6 | 424 | Aidan Richards | 6/83 | Orangeville DSS | 0:26:05.50 | +2:18.50 |
7 | 417 | Liam O'Brien | 7/83 | Parry Sound High | 0:26:07.00 | +2:20.00 |
8 | 431 | Bentzi Claassen | 8/83 | St. Joseph’s CHS | 0:26:16.90 | +2:29.90 |
9 | 409 | Ben Walker | 9/83 | Parry Sound High | 0:26:19.30 | +2:32.30 |
11 | 386 | Ethan Graves | 11/83 | Parry Sound High | 0:26:35.70 | +2:48.70 |
12 | 426 | Joshua Kiers | 12/83 | Almaguin Highlands | 0:26:51.00 | +3:04.00 |
13 | 441 | Wesley Schlenker | 13/83 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:27:46.00 | +3:59.00 |
16 | 406 | Troy Martel | 16/83 | St Joan of Arc | 0:28:07.40 | +4:20.40 |
21 | 384 | CJ Buelow | 21/83 | Bear Creek S.S. | 0:28:41.00 | +4:54.00 |
28 | 419 | Alex Kirchberger | 28/83 | Orangeville DSS | 0:29:32.60 | +5:45.60 |
36 | 400 | Noah Walker | 36/83 | Elmvale | 0:30:42.60 | +6:55.60 |
37 | 403 | Austin Lane | 37/83 | Parry Sound High | 0:30:54.90 | +7:07.90 |
49 | 351 | David Blom | 49/83 | Aurora High School | 0:32:58.20 | +9:11.20 |
51 | 434 | Braeden Lohnes | 51/83 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:34:08.30 | +10:21.30 |
62 | 387 | Adrian Poncelet | 62/83 | Aurora High School | 0:38:08.50 | +14:21.50 |
66 | 352 | Dylan Walsh | 66/83 | Almaguin Highlands | 0:39:27.70 | +15:40.70 |
80 | 354 | Paul Shen | 80/83 | Richmond Hill | 0:54:40.00 | +30:53.00 |
DNS | 427 | SCRATCH Knowles | * | ST. MARY'S HIGH | *** | *** |
DNS | 429 | Nick Poole | * | Parry Sound High | *** | *** |
DNS | 435 | Dylan Beck | * | Owen Sound DSS | *** | *** |
Senior Boys - High School 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | School | Time | Diff |
5 | 425 | Ethan Loucks | 5/83 | Eastview | 0:25:48.20 | +2:01.20 |
10 | 411 | Jake Korpi | 10/83 | Collingwood CI | 0:26:35.30 | +2:48.30 |
14 | 412 | Freddie Pickess | 14/83 | Collingwood CI | 0:27:55.30 | +4:08.30 |
15 | 437 | Andrew Fryer | 15/83 | Dunbarton High | 0:28:06.80 | +4:19.80 |
17 | 430 | Karson Proulx | 17/83 | Humberview | 0:28:16.30 | +4:29.30 |
18 | 415 | Justin Vanstone | 18/83 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:28:18.90 | +4:31.90 |
19 | 442 | Ethan Kruisselbrink | 19/83 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:28:31.00 | +4:44.00 |
20 | 392 | Matthew Ouellette | 20/83 | Almaguin Highlands | 0:28:33.90 | +4:46.90 |
22 | 423 | Braedan Allen | 22/83 | Elmvale | 0:28:43.70 | +4:56.70 |
23 | 433 | Jared Merkley | 23/83 | Orillia | 0:28:44.50 | +4:57.50 |
24 | 368 | Aidan McClung | 24/83 | Huntsville High | 0:28:46.60 | +4:59.60 |
25 | 421 | Myles Strano | 25/83 | Innisdale SS | 0:28:47.20 | +5:00.20 |
26 | 370 | Keegan Chan | 26/83 | Huntsville High | 0:28:57.30 | +5:10.30 |
27 | 405 | Jayden Blower | 27/83 | Parry Sound High | 0:29:15.60 | +5:28.60 |
29 | 395 | Josh Mihkelson | 29/83 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:29:39.90 | +5:52.90 |
30 | 420 | Erik Bertlesen | 30/83 | Huntsville High | 0:29:48.00 | +6:01.00 |
31 | 388 | Evan Dickson | 31/83 | Huntsville High | 0:30:04.20 | +6:17.20 |
32 | 443 | John Milkovich | 32/83 | Mayvield Secondary | 0:30:08.60 | +6:21.60 |
33 | 383 | Nick Sammon | 33/83 | Collingwood CI | 0:30:23.30 | +6:36.30 |
34 | 436 | Cameron Epp | 34/83 | Orillia | 0:30:37.00 | +6:50.00 |
35 | 407 | Reid Locking | 35/83 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:30:40.00 | +6:53.00 |
38 | 381 | Sam McDonald | 38/83 | Collingwood CI | 0:31:16.10 | +7:29.10 |
39 | 391 | Colin Welsh | 39/83 | Huntsville High | 0:31:31.80 | +7:44.80 |
40 | 374 | Rowan Perry | 40/83 | Orangeville DSS | 0:31:34.60 | +7:47.60 |
41 | 408 | Wyatt Machan | 41/83 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:31:36.30 | +7:49.30 |
42 | 439 | Benno Schmidt | 42/83 | Barrie North | 0:32:04.70 | +8:17.70 |
43 | 394 | Nicholas Klymciw | 43/83 | Mayfield Secondary | 0:32:11.90 | +8:24.90 |
44 | 416 | Hugh Weichel | 44/83 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:32:31.10 | +8:44.10 |
45 | 356 | Robert Helka | 45/83 | Lorne Park | 0:32:33.70 | +8:46.70 |
46 | 393 | Evan Thomson | 46/83 | Orillia | 0:32:39.10 | +8:52.10 |
47 | 410 | Carson Pearse | 47/83 | Huntsville High | 0:32:41.20 | +8:54.20 |
48 | 353 | Jonathan Pickett | 48/83 | Peninsula Shores | 0:32:58.10 | +9:11.10 |
50 | 390 | Ryan Gillett | 50/83 | Orangeville DSS | 0:33:05.30 | +9:18.30 |
52 | 367 | Jevin Ronholm | 52/83 | Almaguin Highlands | 0:34:50.20 | +11:03.20 |
53 | 371 | Ethan Cameron | 53/83 | Bruce Peninsula | 0:35:07.00 | +11:20.00 |
54 | 404 | Tyler Calhoun | 54/83 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:35:27.80 | +11:40.80 |
55 | 418 | Tommy Collins | 55/83 | Dr GW Williams SS | 0:35:37.20 | +11:50.20 |
56 | 402 | Brad Smith | 56/83 | Almaguin Highlands | 0:35:39.80 | +11:52.80 |
57 | 398 | Matthew Williamson | 57/83 | Cardinal Carter | 0:35:41.20 | +11:54.20 |
58 | 375 | Nathan Clare-Green | 58/83 | Owen Sound DSS | 0:35:47.80 | +12:00.80 |
59 | 389 | Quenton Smethurst | 59/83 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:36:44.50 | +12:57.50 |
60 | 377 | Andrew Smissen | 60/83 | Humberview | 0:37:22.80 | +13:35.80 |
61 | 396 | Sebastian Hoyos | 61/83 | Barrie North | 0:37:56.20 | +14:09.20 |
63 | 401 | Arta Kourishnia | 63/83 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:38:10.30 | +14:23.30 |
64 | 414 | Andrew Hughes | 64/83 | Dr. Denison S.S. | 0:38:29.30 | +14:42.30 |
65 | 361 | Thomas Nychka | 65/83 | Twin Lakes S.S. | 0:38:50.30 | +15:03.30 |
67 | 379 | Perry Osler | 67/83 | Richmond Hill | 0:39:53.20 | +16:06.20 |
68 | 369 | Evan Lougheed | 68/83 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:40:05.30 | +16:18.30 |
69 | 365 | Tyler Vis | 69/83 | Orangeville DSS | 0:42:01.90 | +18:14.90 |
70 | 357 | Greg Mitchell | 70/83 | King City SS | 0:44:19.10 | +20:32.10 |
71 | 385 | Noah Dodgson | 71/83 | Dr GW Williams SS | 0:44:54.10 | +21:07.10 |
72 | 355 | Brandon Smith | 72/83 | Bear Creek S.S. | 0:45:12.30 | +21:25.30 |
73 | 373 | Ethan Kula | 73/83 | Richmond Hill | 0:45:41.20 | +21:54.20 |
74 | 362 | Jake Williamson | 74/83 | Orillia | 0:45:56.80 | +22:09.80 |
75 | 366 | Liam O'Donaghue | 75/83 | ST. MARY'S HIGH | 0:46:35.30 | +22:48.30 |
76 | 397 | Alexandros Gkeneralis | 76/83 | Newmarket High | 0:46:39.60 | +22:52.60 |
77 | 382 | Trevor Anderson | 77/83 | Dr. Denison S.S. | 0:50:19.90 | +26:32.90 |
78 | 363 | Shyam Kannan | 78/83 | Dr GW Williams SS | 0:51:21.20 | +27:34.20 |
79 | 359 | Jordan Woolner | 79/83 | Barrie North | 0:51:32.20 | +27:45.20 |
81 | 360 | Bill Li | 81/83 | Glenforest | 0:56:59.60 | +33:12.60 |
82 | 372 | Chris Hum | 82/83 | Richmond Hill | 1:02:26.90 | +38:39.90 |
83 | 376 | Rob Liu | 83/83 | Dr GW Williams SS | 1:04:29.20 | +40:42.20 |
DNF | 378 | Nathan Edwards | * | St. Theresa's | *** | *** |
DNF | 399 | Edward Lim | * | Cardinal Carter | *** | *** |
DNS | 358 | SCRATCH Cayley | * | ST. MARY'S HIGH | *** | *** |
DNS | 364 | Yaseen Chirathodi | * | Glenforest | *** | *** |
DNS | 380 | scratch Martel | * | St Joan of Arc | *** | *** |
DNS | 422 | Blake Patterson | * | Humberview | *** | *** |
DNS | 438 | William Wootton | * | Mayfield Secondary | *** | *** |
Para-Nordic/DDD Guide 2.5 km. Classic\Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
DNF | 1000 | John Milkovich | Mayfield Secondary | *** | *** |
DNF | 1001 | Fleur Pigeon | Almaguin Highlands | *** | *** |
SCRATCH 2.5 km. Classic\Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |