2018 NL Provincials/NL Cup #5 | Zone4.ca

2018 NL Provincials/NL Cup #5

Date: Apr 14, 2018
StartList
Location: St. Anthony
Host Club: Aurora Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  George Smith 
Chief of Course:  George Pink 
Coach:  Natalie Hughes 
Coach:  Geoff Wareham 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  30-45km/hr Wind Dir: WSW
Air Temp: -1
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: New Snow, Wet

Novice Boy 0.25 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
1 Kurtis Hughes 0:00:00.0

Novice Girl 0.25 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
2 Kera Tucker 0:00:30.0
3 Leah Genge 0:01:00.0
4 Kiersten  Hughes 0:01:30.0

Atom Boy 0.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
5 Terry, JR Taylor 0:02:00.0

Atom Girl 0.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
6 Lilli Genge 0:02:30.0

Peewee Boy 1.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
7 Mark  Spurrell 0:13:00.0

Peewee Girl 1.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
8 Georgia Wiseman 0:13:30.0
9 Kailey Tucker 0:14:00.0
10 Charlotte Wareham 0:14:30.0

Mini Midget Boy 2.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
11 Evan  May 0:25:00.0
12 Grant Wareham 0:25:30.0

Mini Midget Girl 2.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
13 Jocelyn Coates 0:26:30.0
14 Katie Spurrell 0:27:00.0
15 Mia Kuhne 0:27:30.0

Midget Boy 2.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
16 Alexander  Cronhelm 0:28:00.0
17 Jack Wareham 0:28:30.0
18 Graham Zilkowsky 0:29:00.0
19 Isaac  Merrigan 0:29:30.0
20 William Sandlos 0:30:00.0

Midget Girl 2.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
21 Jillian Coates 0:30:30.0
22 Barbara Krupski 0:31:00.0

Juvenile Boy 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
23 Tadhg Strand 0:41:30.0
24 Noah Piercey 0:42:00.0
25 Skyler May 0:42:30.0
26 Samuel Parsons 0:43:00.0
27 Cameron Salomon de Friedberg 0:43:30.0
28 Daley Merrigan 0:44:00.0

Juvenile Girl 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
29 Hilary Pilgrim 0:44:30.0
30 Clare Youden 0:45:00.0
31 Chloe Reid 0:45:30.0

Junior Boy 7.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
32 Isaac Blundon 0:51:00.0
33 Hugh Warkentin 0:51:30.0

Junior Girl 7.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
34 Angela Cronhelm 0:52:00.0

Master 1 Men 7.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
35 Erik Charron 0:52:30.0
36 Luke Dunphy 0:53:00.0

Master 2 Men 7.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
37 James Merrigan 0:53:30.0
38 Andrew May 0:54:00.0

Master 3 Women 7.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
39 Rhonda  Lawrence 0:54:30.0

Master 4 Men 7.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
40 Alfred  Parsons 0:55:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4