2018 Rundle Mountain Road Festival - Hill Climb | Zone4.ca



2018 Rundle Mountain Road Festival - Hill Climb

Date: Jun 9, 2018
StartList
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

 

Cat 5 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name Team Start Time
572 John MCCLURE Calgary Crankmasters 17:01:00.0
591 Paul LEE TCR Sport Lab 17:01:00.0
593 William BLANEY Velocity CC 17:01:00.0
594 Christian TAN cycledelia 17:01:00.0
550 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab 17:03:00.0
565 Ari SARANTIS 54blue 17:03:00.0
573 Gavin THOMAS Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 17:03:00.0
592 Steve WENGER Cranked 17:03:00.0
532 Robert BRUHA ERTC 17:05:00.0
566 Robert LEECH Velo Cafe Club 17:05:00.0
567 Grzegorz WOJTOWICZ ERTC 17:05:00.0
586 Dwight SAFRONIUK cycledelia 17:05:00.0
507 Jacob PLAYFAIR Juventus 17:07:00.0
510 Cameron BRAATEN Velocity CC 17:07:00.0
569 Kevin BIRKHOLZ IGregari 17:07:00.0
588 Alexander JONES iGregari 17:07:00.0
522 Joshua JONES Pedalhead Road Works 17:09:00.0
545 Cameron MCDOWELL Juventus 17:09:00.0
553 Tyson MACDONALD Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 17:09:00.0
568 Mark DE REGT TCR Sport Lab 17:09:00.0
511 Lukas BONKOWSKI Juventus 17:11:00.0
555 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport 17:11:00.0
571 Logan ZENERT RMCC 17:11:00.0
585 Jordan BELCHOS RMCC 17:11:00.0
518 Michael MCGILL Independent 17:13:00.0
528 Mackenzie POTTER Independent 17:13:00.0
530 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 17:13:00.0
584 Lorne DMITRUK Juventus 17:13:00.0
515 Joshua DENISON MEC 17:15:00.0
519 Nathan FORSYTH Velocity CC 17:15:00.0
524 Bob WERNER Hardcore CC 17:15:00.0
557 Marc GAUVIN Synergy Racing 17:15:00.0

Cat 4 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name Team Start Time
414 Tim GILBERTSON Velo Cafe Club 17:21:00.0
456 David JACKSON Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic Cycling 17:21:00.0
457 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 17:21:00.0
464 Jeff KOWALENKO Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 17:21:00.0
418 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing 17:23:00.0
420 Colin BELLINGER ERTC 17:23:00.0
441 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 17:23:00.0
496 Dominic MAYHEW Synergy Racing 17:23:00.0
446 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 17:25:00.0
450 Jeremy KITSON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 17:25:00.0
452 Connor HOWE RMCC 17:25:00.0
459 Jason DYCK Independent 17:25:00.0
401 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC 17:27:00.0
416 Carl WATKINS Juventus 17:27:00.0
429 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC 17:27:00.0
438 Dean SNIHUR iGregari 17:27:00.0
406 Cory BODDY Juventus 17:29:00.0
432 Darren SCHMIDT RMCC 17:29:00.0
440 Brad MALACKO RMCC 17:29:00.0
444 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 17:29:00.0
402 Keith PASK ERTC 17:31:00.0
408 Rob SMITH CABC 17:31:00.0
421 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 17:31:00.0
439 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport 17:31:00.0

U15/U17 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name Team Start Time
110 Annie SCOTT Juventus 17:35:00.0
704 Anabelle THOMAS Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 17:35:00.0
708 Ngaire BARRACLOUGH Juventus 17:35:00.0
718 Kathryn AYROUD Juventus 17:35:00.0
665 Jack SAUNDERS Synergy Racing 17:37:00.0
706 Nicolas MEURER Juventus 17:37:00.0
713 Samuel BOSSÉ Juventus 17:37:00.0
799 Seth BIRKHOLZ Juventus 17:37:00.0
717 Wyatt GRAINGER Juventus 17:39:00.0
729 Luke FRICKER RMCC 17:39:00.0
730 Damian GEORGYEV Prince George Cycling Club 17:39:00.0
733 Micah EPP Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 17:39:00.0
703 Ben DAMANT Juventus 17:41:00.0
728 Tiegan DE LEEUW RMCC 17:41:00.0

Citizens Race Men 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name Team Start Time
802 Seth HEWIE Independent 17:41:00.0

Womens 4/5 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name Team Start Time
128 Caitlin FLEGEL Watt Riot Cycling 17:45:00.0
134 Sophia PETT Synergy Racing 17:45:00.0
135 Michelle NGUYEN Synergy Racing 17:45:00.0
136 Jo-Anne MCGOWAN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 17:45:00.0
103 Kristine CANNON Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 17:47:00.0
126 Rachel GROEN Synergy Racing 17:47:00.0
129 Erin WILSON RMCC 17:47:00.0
131 Samara THEW Watt Riot Cycling 17:47:00.0
101 Sara HALL Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 17:49:00.0
113 Marcy SCHMIDT RMCC 17:49:00.0
121 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport 17:49:00.0
133 Jessica CONRAD Synergy Racing 17:49:00.0
107 Katherine SNIHUR ERTC 17:51:00.0
123 Alexandra VOLSTAD Synergy Racing 17:51:00.0
130 Yuen-ying CARPENTER Watt Riot Cycling 17:51:00.0
142 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 17:51:00.0

Cat 3 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name Team Start Time
344 Ian WATTS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 17:55:00.0
354 Don KING Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 17:55:00.0
355 Nigel WARD Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 17:55:00.0
358 Matthew HEWSON ERTC 17:55:00.0
218 Chris HEINEMANN* Juventus 17:57:00.0
225 Mathieu MEURER* Juventus 17:57:00.0
417 Ryan MACLEAN* Juventus 17:57:00.0
538 Luke BRISTOW* Juventus 17:57:00.0
310 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 17:59:00.0
350 Talon VALE Independent 17:59:00.0
357 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing 17:59:00.0
506 Jacob DAMANT* Juventus 17:59:00.0
318 Karel BERGMANN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 18:01:00.0
319 Manny DELOS REYES Velocity CC 18:01:00.0
361 Alex WEBB* Juventus 18:01:00.0
362 Dylan HUGHES Bicisport 18:01:00.0
304 Jayar MENDOZA CABC 18:03:00.0
311 Craig FRASER Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 18:03:00.0
339 Brent THUMLERT Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 18:03:00.0
353 Robert BREATHET The Bike Barn 18:03:00.0
302 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club 18:05:00.0
308 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 18:05:00.0
325 Sean PARKER RMCC 18:05:00.0
336 Erik LOEWEN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 18:05:00.0

Womens 1/2/3 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name Team Start Time
6 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus 18:07:00.0
11 Samantha HARGREAVES bicisport 18:07:00.0
17 Kendra FERGUSSON Watt Riot Cycling 18:07:00.0
10 Kara LILLY Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 18:09:00.0
18 Emily YOUNG Pedalhead Road Works 18:09:00.0
20 Kara HAGEDORN Watt Riot Cycling 18:09:00.0
2 Brittany WEBSTER RMCC 18:11:00.0
4 Erin RUTTAN Watt Riot Cycling 18:11:00.0
19 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing 18:11:00.0

Cat 1/2 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name Team Start Time
244 Franklin Spencer KING ERTC 18:15:00.0
245 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus 18:15:00.0
246 Seth COWIE Hewdog Racing 18:15:00.0
201 Dougal OWEN bicisport 18:17:00.0
240 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 18:17:00.0
242 Lukas ADOMONIS Pedalhead Road Works 18:17:00.0
205 Evan BURTNIK Team RaceClean 18:19:00.0
241 Isaac NILES Hewdog Racing 18:19:00.0
243 Marc DUPUIS Hewdog Racing 18:19:00.0
200 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project 18:21:00.0
219 Mitchell THOMAS The Lead Out Project 18:21:00.0
226 Michael VERVEDA Juventus 18:21:00.0
211 Troy DELFS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 18:23:00.0
212 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent 18:23:00.0
232 Jamin SOEHN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 18:23:00.0
202 Warren MUIR The Lead Out Project 18:25:00.0
206 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project 18:25:00.0
213 Jackson KINNIBURGH bicisport 18:25:00.0
223 Jakob CLAFFEY ERTC 18:25:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4