2018 Yuletide Blast - part of the Paraffin S | Zone4.ca



2018 Yuletide Blast - part of the Paraffin S

Date: Dec 15, 2018
StartList
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Officials
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Race Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First Start  10:30 a.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  Nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp:
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Granular

Less than 2K - Classic 1.5 km. Classic    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
1 10:30:30.00 Mackenzie Gawne Girls - YOB 2011-2012 CLASSIC Waterloo Region Nordic
2 10:31:00.00 Kaelyn Gawne Girls - YOB 2011-2012 CLASSIC Waterloo Region Nordic
3 10:31:30.00 Josephine De Groote Girls - YOB 2011-2012 CLASSIC Mono Nordic

2K Classic 2 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
7 10:32:00.00 Sophia Gamble Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC Highlands Trailblazers
8 10:32:30.00 Riley Cheung Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC Highlands Trailblazers
9 10:33:00.00 Seraphine Dubeau Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC Georgian Bay Nordic
10 10:33:30.00 Otzan Carlos Boys - YOB 2009-2010 CLASSIC Mono Nordic
11 10:34:00.00 Kaija Guyon Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC Highlands Trailblazers
12 10:34:30.00 Anna Hunt Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC Highlands Trailblazers
13 10:35:00.00 Sofia Smith Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC Georgian Nordic
14 10:35:30.00 Ciara Kenny Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC Mono Nordic
15 10:36:00.00 Jean-Jacques Michener Boys - YOB 2009-2010 CLASSIC Highlands Trailblazers
16 10:36:30.00 Carlyle De Groote Boys - YOB 2009-2010 CLASSIC Mono Nordic

Boys - YOB 2007-2008 2 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Club
21 10:39:30.00 Samuel Mason Georgian Nordic
22 10:40:00.00 Scott Gamble Highlands Trailblazers
23 10:40:30.00 Charlie Larson Team Hardwood
24 10:41:00.00 Thomas Beukeboom Mono Nordic
25 10:41:30.00 Simon Graham Lifeski Academy
26 10:42:00.00 Riley Darlington Georgian Nordic
27 10:42:30.00 Manius MacGregor Georgian Nordic
28 10:43:00.00 Brent Day Georgian Bay Nordic
29 10:43:30.00 Ritvik Sharma Mono Nordic
30 10:44:00.00 Wesley Sloss Waterloo Region Nordic
31 10:44:30.00 William Gojic Mono Nordic
32 10:45:00.00 Jerome Dittman Mono Nordic
33 10:45:30.00 Nicholas Sharkey Waterloo Region Nordic
34 10:46:00.00 Percy Wiersma Mono Nordic
35 10:46:30.00 Quinn Cheung Highlands Trailblazers
36 10:47:00.00 James Rowan Mono Nordic
37 10:47:30.00 Ewan Pengra Georgian Nordic
38 10:48:00.00 Owen Kenny Mono Nordic
39 10:48:30.00 Leo Gojic Mono Nordic
40 10:49:00.00 Andrew Bougai Highlands Trailblazers

Girls - YOB 2007-2008 2 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Club
51 10:51:30.00 Dairinn Milne Highlands Trailblazers
52 10:52:00.00 Aleida Nelson Georgian Bay Nordic
53 10:52:30.00 Justine Hastings Team Hardwood
54 10:53:00.00 Rory Fisher Georgian Nordic
55 10:53:30.00 Teagan Gawne Waterloo Region Nordic
56 10:54:00.00 Lily Robinson Georgian Bay Nordic
57 10:54:30.00 Lia Fransson Highlands Trailblazers
58 10:55:00.00 Vera Sobotka Highlands Trailblazers
59 10:55:30.00 Willow Michener Highlands Trailblazers
60 10:56:00.00 Madison Mullin Mono Nordic
61 10:56:30.00 Claire Day Georgian Bay Nordic
62 10:57:00.00 Hazel Dowling Waterloo Region Nordic
63 10:57:30.00 Anikka Guyon Highlands Trailblazers
64 10:58:00.00 Holly Ryan Team Hardwood
65 10:58:30.00 Mack Fisher Georgian Nordic
66 10:59:00.00 Sabine Cornell Highlands Trailblazers
67 10:59:30.00 Clara Marshall Team Hardwood
68 11:00:00.00 Alex Timms Highlands Trailblazers

PN Standing 2K 2 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Club
71 11:00:30.00 Sarah Hunt Waterloo Region Nordic

Boys - YOB 2005-2006 3 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Club
72 11:01:00.00 Eily Woodman Waterloo Region Nordic
73 11:01:30.00 Will Poole Georgian Nordic
74 11:02:00.00 Simon Baer Waterloo Region Nordic
75 11:02:30.00 Connor MacGregor Georgian Nordic
76 11:03:00.00 Erik Unger Kawartha Nordic
77 11:03:30.00 Robert Campbell Waterloo Region Nordic
78 11:04:00.00 Finn Cheung Highlands Trailblazers
79 11:04:30.00 Augustus De Groote Mono Nordic
80 11:05:00.00 Tenzen Kipps Mono Nordic
81 11:05:30.00 Zachary Thomson Mono Nordic
82 11:06:00.00 Max Nilsson Highlands Trailblazers
83 11:06:30.00 Simon Anderson Georgian Nordic
84 11:07:00.00 Liam Kenny Mono Nordic
85 11:07:30.00 Malcolm McCulloch Highlands Trailblazers
86 11:08:00.00 Colin Meade 1596 Army Cadets
87 11:08:30.00 Ewan Mackay Georgian Bay Nordic
88 11:09:00.00 Liam Ryan Team Hardwood
89 11:09:30.00 Liam Raper Tammy Raper
90 11:10:00.00 Levi Dittman Mono Nordic
91 11:10:30.00 Nathan Gojic Mono Nordic
92 11:11:00.00 Keegan Broadbent Georgian Bay Nordic
93 11:11:30.00 Adam Marshall Team Hardwood
94 11:12:00.00 Rishab Sharma Mono Nordic
95 11:12:30.00 Peter Earl Highlands Trailblazers
96 11:13:00.00 Cooper Loblaw Individual
97 11:13:30.00 Phoenix Varieur Highlands Trailblazers
98 11:14:00.00 Noah Tavers 1596 Army Cadets

Girls - YOB 2005-2006 3 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Club
101 11:16:30.00 Emma Ball Georgian Nordic
102 11:17:00.00 Marina Sobotka Highlands Trailblazers
103 11:17:30.00 Gigi Wortley Highlands Trailblazers
104 11:18:00.00 Yarrow Sopinka Highlands Trailblazers
105 11:18:30.00 Cayla Weiler Waterloo Region Nordic
106 11:19:00.00 Emily Gordon Team Hardwood
107 11:19:30.00 Sophia Varvaro Tammy Raper
108 11:20:00.00 Hanna Langenberg Waterloo Region Nordic
109 11:20:30.00 Alice Dale Highlands Trailblazers
110 11:21:00.00 Hanna Lewin Highlands Trailblazers
111 11:21:30.00 Leah Redmond Georgian Nordic
112 11:22:00.00 Sophie Lau Highlands Trailblazers
113 11:22:30.00 Tessa Beukeboom Mono Nordic
114 11:23:00.00 Erica Rogers Mono Nordic
115 11:23:30.00 Genevieve Dubeau Georgian Bay Nordic
116 11:24:00.00 Ellie Dowling Waterloo Region Nordic
117 11:24:30.00 Jenna Anderson Georgian Nordic
118 11:25:00.00 Esme Campbell Highlands Trailblazers
119 11:25:30.00 Mia Smith Georgian Nordic
120 11:26:00.00 Ellen Groh Georgian Bay Nordic
121 11:26:30.00 Sarah Poole Georgian Bay Nordic

Boys - YOB 2003-2004 5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Club
131 11:28:30.00 Adam DeNeve St. Mary's DCVI
132 11:29:00.00 Daniel Beaton Mono Nordic
133 11:29:30.00 Sage Fry Highlands Trailblazers
134 11:30:00.00 Jacob Sharkey Waterloo Region Nordic
135 11:30:30.00 Nolan Sloss Waterloo Region Nordic
136 11:31:00.00 Rowan McDonald Waterloo Region Nordic
137 11:31:30.00 Jasper Skinner 1596 Army Cadets
138 11:32:00.00 Declan Kenny Mono Nordic
139 11:32:30.00 Kurtis Verstraten Georgian Nordic
140 11:33:00.00 Sayansh Verma Individual
141 11:33:30.00 Sacha McDonald Waterloo Region Nordic
142 11:34:00.00 Damien Jevremovic Waterloo Region Nordic
143 11:34:30.00 Braxton Dickey CCI
144 11:35:00.00 Theodore De Groote Mono Nordic
145 11:35:30.00 Nicholas Mantle 1596 Army Cadets
146 11:36:00.00 Isaac Bergstrom Highlands Trailblazers
147 11:36:30.00 Zachary Varieur Highlands Trailblazers
148 11:37:00.00 Tegan-Aird Cairns-Durocher 1596 Army Cadets
149 11:37:30.00 Samuel Matukas Individual
150 11:38:00.00 Alec Beaton Waterloo Region Nordic
151 11:38:30.00 Cameron Lowes Team Hardwood
152 11:39:00.00 Benjamin Cornell Highlands Trailblazers

5K Free - Girls 5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
161 11:40:30.00 Sadie Campbell Girls - YOB 2003-2004 CCI
162 11:41:00.00 Jessica Rogers Girls - YOB 2001-2002 Mono Nordic
163 11:41:30.00 Sydney Baer Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Waterloo Region Nordic
164 11:42:00.00 Lucy Kraychyk Girls - YOB 2003-2004 CCI
165 11:42:30.00 Hannah Rydlo Girls - YOB 2003-2004 CCI
166 11:43:00.00 Ruari Milne Girls - YOB 2001-2002 Highlands Trailblazers
167 11:43:30.00 Anna George Girls - YOB 2001-2002 Georgian Nordic
168 11:44:00.00 Kate Redmond Girls - YOB 2001-2002 Georgian Nordic
169 11:44:30.00 Ryanne Lau Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Tammy Raper
170 11:45:00.00 Brooklin Lowes Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Team Hardwood
171 11:45:30.00 Isabelle Lewin Girls - YOB 2003-2004 CCI
172 11:46:00.00 Jayde Araujo Girls - YOB 2001-2002 1596 Army Cadets
173 11:46:30.00 Meghan Rogers Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Mono Nordic
174 11:47:00.00 Lila Yuhasz-Bell Girls - YOB 2001-2002 Georgian Bay Nordic
175 11:47:30.00 Marie-Anne Dods Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Waterloo Region Nordic
176 11:48:00.00 Katelyn Login Girls - YOB 2001-2002 Tammy Raper
177 11:48:30.00 Cecilia Erb Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Waterloo Region Nordic
178 11:49:00.00 Anna Foley Girls - YOB 2001-2002 CCI
179 11:49:30.00 Monica Foley Girls - YOB 2003-2004 CCI
180 11:50:00.00 Sarah Groh Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Georgian Bay Nordic
181 11:50:30.00 Nadia Vorobieva Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Waterloo Region Nordic
182 11:51:00.00 Hannah Weiler Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Waterloo Region Nordic
183 11:51:30.00 Olivia Rowan Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Mono Nordic
184 11:52:00.00 Anna Guenther Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Mono Nordic
185 11:52:30.00 Malak Haydar Fuad Hadi Girls - YOB 2003-2004 1596 Army Cadets
186 11:53:00.00 Sadie Campbell Girls - YOB 2003-2004 Highlands Trailblazers
187 11:53:30.00 Majken Bergstrom Girls - YOB 2001-2002 Highlands Trailblazers

5K Free - Women 5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
191 11:55:30.00 Hannah Goodings Women - YOB 1998 & earlier Waterloo Region Nordic
192 11:56:00.00 Isabelle MacLean Women - YOB 1998 & earlier U of T Blues
193 11:56:30.00 Emma Perry Women - YOB 1998 & earlier Mono Nordic
194 11:57:00.00 Emiko Arai Women - YOB 1999 -2000 Waterloo Region Nordic
195 11:57:30.00 Deborah de Pass Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier Team Hardwood
196 11:58:00.00 Lauren Denstedt Women - YOB 1999 -2000 Waterloo Region Nordic
197 11:58:30.00 Katarina Smith Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier Georgian Nordic
198 11:59:00.00 Martha Whitton Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier Highlands Trailblazers
199 11:59:30.00 Kim Getty Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier Team Hardwood
200 12:00:00.00 Anne Marie Rogers Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier Mono Nordic
201 12:00:30.00 Olivia Westbrooke Women - YOB 1999 -2000 Highlands Trailblazers
202 12:01:00.00 Chris Huet Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier Highlands Trailblazers
203 12:01:30.00 Marlee Sauder Women - YOB 1998 & earlier Polecats Nordic
204 12:02:00.00 Emily Drake Women - YOB 1998 & earlier Nipissing Lakers
205 12:02:30.00 Katie Madden Women - YOB 1998 & earlier Georgian Nordic
206 12:03:00.00 Jane Ravenshaw Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier Team Hardwood

5K Free - Men 5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
211 12:05:30.00 Jake VanDorp Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Georgian Bay Nordic
212 12:06:00.00 Patrick Kings Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Individual
213 12:06:30.00 Gordon Lane Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Georgian Nordic
214 12:07:00.00 David Lovgren Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Individual
215 12:07:30.00 harry vanderlugt Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Team Hardwood
216 12:08:00.00 Ron Mahler Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Individual
217 12:08:30.00 Martin Rydlo Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Highlands Trailblazers
218 12:09:00.00 Rob Wiersma Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Mono Nordic
219 12:09:30.00 Mike Huet Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Highlands Trailblazers
220 12:10:00.00 Brian Eaton PN Standing 5K Waterloo Region Nordic
221 12:10:30.00 Bill Hewitt Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier CCI
222 12:11:00.00 Carl Michener Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Highlands Trailblazers
223 12:11:30.00 Steve Sauder Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Polecats Nordic
224 12:12:00.00 David White Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Bruce Ski Club
225 12:12:30.00 Matthew Nelson Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Georgian Bay Nordic
226 12:13:00.00 Glenn Edwards Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Mono Nordic
227 12:13:30.00 Oleg Bougai Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Highlands Trailblazers
228 12:14:00.00 Brian Rogers Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Mono Nordic
229 12:14:30.00 eric RYAN De Groote Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Mono Nordic
230 12:15:00.00 Ray Ryan Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier Team Hardwood

7.5K Free 7.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
231 12:16:30.00 Jason Connelly Men - YOB 1998 & earlier University of Waterloo
232 12:17:00.00 Matthew Shaw Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Individual
233 12:17:30.00 Andrei Vovk Men - YOB 1998 & earlier U of T Blues
234 12:18:00.00 Eric Deare Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Individual
235 12:18:30.00 Joel Zandvliet Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic
236 12:19:00.00 Christian Filan Men - YOB 1999 -2000 Waterloo Warriors
237 12:19:30.00 Konrad Wiltmann Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Laurentian Nordic
238 12:20:00.00 Ethan Graves Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Georgian Nordic
239 12:20:30.00 Richard Thomas Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Team Hardwood
240 12:21:00.00 Indigo Skinner Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 1596 Army Cadets
241 12:21:30.00 McCabe Cranley Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Tammy Raper
242 12:22:00.00 Rob Bark Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Individual
243 12:22:30.00 Matthew McNeil Men - YOB 1998 & earlier U of T Blues
244 12:23:00.00 Aidan Matukas Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Individual
245 12:23:30.00 Joe Hutton Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Individual
246 12:24:00.00 Tyler Mihkelson Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Individual
247 12:24:30.00 Austin Lane Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Georgian Nordic
248 12:25:00.00 John Ahokas Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Mono Nordic
249 12:25:30.00 Theo Guenther Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Mono Nordic
250 12:26:00.00 Tim Oliver Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Highland Trailblazer
251 12:26:30.00 Adam Bird Men - YOB 1998 & earlier U of T Blues
252 12:27:00.00 Graham Perry Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Mono Nordic
253 12:27:30.00 Daniel Bertini Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Team Hardwood
254 12:28:00.00 Josh Cook Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 1596 Army Cadets
255 12:28:30.00 JM Gamble Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Highlands Trailblazers
256 12:29:00.00 Mark Brown Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Individual
257 12:29:30.00 sean bechtel Men - YOB 1998 & earlier individual
258 12:30:00.00 Ivan MacKenzie Men - YOB 1998 & earlier Team Hardwood
259 12:30:30.00 Forrest Kipps Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Mono Nordic
260 12:31:00.00 Reid Locking Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 Georgian bay Nordic
261 12:31:30.00 Steven Loyer Men - YOB 1999 -2000 1596 Army Cadets
262 12:32:00.00 Matt Underwood Men - YOB 1998 & earlier University of Guelph


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4