NL Cup #2 Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca

NL Cup #2 Sprint Qualifier

Date: Jan 5, 2019
StartList
Location: Corner Brook
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Chief of Competition:  Brian Moores 
Chief of Course:  Geoff Wareham 
Coach:  Luke Dunphy 
Obs. Time: 10:30
Wind Vel:  15 km/h
Air Temp: -2 Weather: Cloudy
Wind Dir: West

Para-Nordic Male Sitting - 1.0 km 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Start Time
1 Jeremy B Jones 2202661 Avalon Nordic Para-Nordic Male Sitting - 1.0 km 10:00:00.00

Bantam Boys - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Start Time
2 Alex Merrigan   Blow Me Down Bantam Boys - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 10:10:00.00
3 David Adey   Blow Me Down Bantam Boys - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 10:10:15.00
4 Grant Wareham   Blow Me Down Bantam Boys - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 10:10:30.00

Bantam Girls - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Start Time
6 Jocelyn Coates   Clarenville Nordic Bantam Girls - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 10:11:00.00
7 jane tucker   Blow Me Down Bantam Girls - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 10:11:15.00
5 Aoife Strand   Avalon Nordic Bantam Girls - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 10:10:45.00
9 Natalie Parsons   Blow Me Down Bantam Girls - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 10:11:45.00
10 Greta Andrews     Bantam Girls - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 10:12:00.00
8 Georgia Wiseman   Blow Me Down Bantam Girls - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 10:11:30.00

Pee Wee Girls - 1.0 km (2009 - 2010 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Start Time
11 Charlotte Wareham     Pee Wee Girls - 1.0 km (2009 - 2010) 10:12:15.00
15 Juliette Colbourne   Blow Me Down Pee Wee Girls - 1.0 km (2009 - 2010) 10:13:15.00
12 Rebekah Adey   Blow Me Down   ***

Atom Boys - 1.0k (2011 -2012) 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Start Time
16 Garrett Andrews     Atom Boys - 1.0k (2011 -2012) 10:13:30.00

Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Start Time
17 Hugh Warkentin 32895 Telemark Nordic Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:30:00.00
18 Abrham Rodgers 36487 Avalon Nordic Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:30:15.00
19 Daley Merrigan 33742 Blow Me Down Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:30:30.00
20 Noah Piercey 38912 Avalon Nordic Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:30:45.00
21 Isaac Blundon   Whaleback Nordic Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:31:00.00
22 Skyler May 42407 Blow Me Down Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:31:15.00
23 Isaac Merrigan 1132 Blow Me Down Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:31:30.00
24 Tadhg Strand   Avalon Nordic Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:31:45.00
25 Joshua Mack   Avalon Nordic Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:32:00.00

Female Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Start Time
26 Clare Youden 38919 Avalon Nordic Female Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:33:00.00
27 Chloe Reid 41243 Blow Me Down Female Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:33:15.00
28 Ella Tucker 41221 Blow Me Down Female Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:33:30.00
29 Jillian Coates 43130 Clarenville Nordic Female Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:33:45.00
30 Angela Cronhelm 30224 Aurora Nordic Female Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:34:00.00
31 Hilary Pilgrim 37783 Aurora Nordic Female Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:34:15.00
32 Amanda Daniels 43127 Menihek Nordic Female Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:34:30.00
33 Jamie Merrigan 31476 Blow Me Down Female Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1996 & later) 10:34:45.00

Combined Open Categories 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Start Time
34 James Merrigan 31863 Blow Me Down Open Men - 1.0 km (1998 & Earlier) 10:36:00.00
35 Erik Charron 24480 Avalon Nordic Open Men - 1.0 km (1998 & Earlier) 10:36:15.00
36 Evan May   Blow Me Down Midget Boys - 1.0 km (2005-2006) 10:36:30.00
37 William Sandlos   Avalon Nordic Juvenile Boys - 1.0 km (2003-2004) 10:36:45.00
38 John Sandlos   Avalon Nordic Open Men - 1.0 km (1998 & Earlier) 10:37:00.00
40 Aaron Piercey   Avalon Nordic Midget Boys - 1.0 km (2005-2006) 10:37:30.00
39 Jack Wareham   Blow Me Down Midget Boys - 1.0 km (2005-2006) 10:37:15.00
41 Lochlann Strand   Avalon Nordic Midget Boys - 1.0 km (2005-2006) 10:37:45.00
42 Michael Budden   Whaleback Nordic Junior Boys - 1.0 km (2001 - 2002) 10:38:00.00
43 Tim Strand   Avalon Nordic Open Men - 1.0 km (1998 & Earlier) 10:38:15.00
45 Jillian Andrews     Midget Girls - 1.0 km (2005-2006) 10:38:45.00
46 Malcolm Pilgrim   Aurora Nordic Open Men - 1.0 km (1998 & Earlier) 10:39:00.00
44 Barbara Krupski   Aurora Nordic Midget Girls - 1.0 km (2005-2006) 10:38:30.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4