Thames Valley Invitational Nordic Ski Race Jan 9, | Zone4.ca

Thames Valley Invitational Nordic Ski Race Jan 9, 

Date: Jan 9, 2019
StartList
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

 

Para Nordic Girls 2 km 2 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name

Para Nordic Boys 2km 2 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:01:00.0 400 Rory McDonald Mayfield SS

Elementary Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:01:45.0 402 Anna Jaklova Independent
11:02:00.0 403 Anna Vurma Independent
11:02:15.0 404 Abigail Peel FE Madill
11:02:30.0 405 Dale Graham Huntsville Public School
11:02:45.0 406 Mya Marshall Huntsville Public School
11:03:00.0 407 Emily Gordon Independent

Elementary Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:03:45.0 410 Owen Newell FE Madill
11:04:00.0 411 Cody Diamond FE Madill
11:04:15.0 412 Paul Sabourin FE Madill
11:04:30.0 413 Aaron Hurd Special Olympics Ontario
11:04:45.0 414 Erik Vurma Independent
11:05:00.0 415 Carl De Groote Indepandant
11:05:15.0 416 Ewen Sangster FE Madill
11:05:30.0 417 Matthew Kuusk Huntsville Public School
11:05:45.0 418 Gus De Groote Indepandant
11:06:00.0 419 Simon Graham WR Best
11:06:15.0 420 Tilson de Haan independent
11:06:30.0 421 Cooper de Haan independent
11:06:45.0 422 Aidan Spiers Huntsville Public School
11:07:00.0 423 Dns   WR Best

Novice Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:07:45.0 430 Leah Waterfield Eastview
11:08:00.0 431 dns   HB Beal
11:08:15.0 432 Regan Murphy Lorne Park SS
11:08:30.0 433 Jessica Brady Eastview
11:08:45.0 434 Kayla Trieu Mayfield SS
11:09:00.0 435 Veronica Vologodskaya Lorne Park SS
11:09:15.0 436 Raheen Jafri Turner Fenton S.S.
11:09:30.0 437 Harleen Chatrath Turner Fenton S.S.
11:09:45.0 438 Rina Koirala Turner Fenton S.S.
11:10:00.0 439 Amanda Mingala Turner Fenton S.S.
11:10:15.0 440 Abigayle Lal Turner Fenton S.S.
11:10:30.0 441 Hannah Kelly ElmvaleDHS
11:10:45.0 442 Macy Macmanemy Eastview
11:11:00.0 443 Ananya Leekha Turner Fenton S.S.
11:11:15.0 444 Macey Goguen Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:11:30.0 445 Alexa Flood Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:11:45.0 446 Anisha Sasikumar Mayfield SS
11:12:00.0 447 Maya Meschkuleit Lorne Park SS
11:12:15.0 448 Jasmeet Hans Turner Fenton S.S.
11:12:30.0 449 Samantha Cameron ElmvaleDHS
11:12:45.0 450 Hannah Trombley Eastview
11:13:00.0 451 Paneet Hans Turner Fenton S.S.
11:13:15.0 452 Evelyn Doupe ElmvaleDHS
11:13:30.0 453 Justine Norman Huron Park S S
11:13:45.0 454 Jamie Korpi Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:14:00.0 455 Mikenna Adair Eastview
11:14:15.0 456 Claire Fletcher Orillia Secondary School
11:14:30.0 457 Maggie Pitts Huntsville High School
11:14:45.0 458 Hilary Roye Eastview
11:15:00.0 459 Jessica Lalor Turner Fenton S.S.
11:15:15.0 460 McKinley Ballantyne Huntsville High School
11:15:30.0 461 Alicia Medina Carril Almaguin Highlands SS
11:15:45.0 462 Rebecca Olvet Lorne Park SS
11:16:00.0 100 Kaori Ono Central Huron Secondary School
11:16:15.0 101 maria estevez Central Huron Secondary School
11:16:30.0 463 Shaofang Li HB Beal

Novice Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:17:00.0 465 Isaiah Telford FE Madill
11:17:15.0 466 Simeon Rego Turner Fenton S.S.
11:17:30.0 467 Nico Nidenz ElmvaleDHS
11:17:45.0 468 Luke Burleigh St. Andrew's College
11:18:00.0 469 Akshay Thambipillai Lorne Park SS
11:18:15.0 470 dns   Lorne Park SS
11:18:30.0 175 Aidan Delfino Almaguin Highlands SS
11:18:45.0 472 AJ Kapty Eastview
11:19:00.0 473 Hayden Reinemo St. Andrew's College
11:19:15.0 474 Shaun Darling FE Madill
11:19:30.0 475 dns   St. Andrew's College
11:19:45.0 476 Alexander Smith St. Andrew's College
11:20:00.0 477 Colin Craig Huron Park S S
11:20:15.0 478 Gavin McPhee Huntsville High School
11:20:30.0 479 Zachary Waite Twin Lakes S.S.
11:20:45.0 480 Griffin Allen ElmvaleDHS
11:21:00.0 481 Carlos Solloa St. Andrew's College
11:21:15.0 176 Aarian Bhakoo Lorne Park SS
11:21:30.0 177 Suraj Anand Mayfield SS
11:21:45.0 178 Johannes Folttmann St. Andrew's College
11:22:00.0 179 Lucas Ruiz St. Andrew's College
11:22:15.0 180 dns   Almaguin Highlands SS
11:22:30.0 181 Charlie Pallopson Orillia Secondary School
11:22:45.0 182 Tyler Woodburn Laurier
11:23:00.0 183 Andrew Hill Almaguin Highlands SS
11:23:15.0 185 Kallan Ronholm Almaguin Highlands SS
11:23:30.0 186 Noel Hancocks Lorne Park SS

Junior Girls 4.0km 4 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:28:45.0 300 Olivia Rabbe Woodstock C. I.
11:29:00.0 301 Diorra Koentjoro Clarkson S.S.
11:29:15.0 302 Hailey Abbot Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:29:30.0 303 Chloe Wade Georgian Bay
11:29:45.0 304 Joanna DiBerardino Orangeville DSS
11:30:00.0 305 Meghan Howell Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:30:15.0 306 Nina Jaeger Innisdale S.S.
11:30:30.0 307 Shannon Dickie Orillia Secondary School
11:30:45.0 308 dns   Huron Park S S
11:31:00.0 309 Marin Hurley Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:31:15.0 310 Rheanna Bowler Clarkson S.S.
11:31:30.0 311 Hannah Anderson Clarkson S.S.
11:31:45.0 312 Jadyen Keeler Innisdale S.S.
11:32:00.0 313 Bryden Emerson Parry Sound High School
11:32:15.0 314 dns   Mayfield SS
11:32:30.0 315 Anna  Erwin Twin Lakes S.S.
11:32:45.0 316 Devon Sponagle Georgian Bay DSS
11:33:00.0 317 Ingrid Pedersen Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:33:15.0 318 Vivian DiBerardino Orangeville DSS
11:33:30.0 319 Ella Sawchuck FE Madill
11:33:45.0 320 Grace Tubbe Woodstock C. I.
11:34:00.0 321 Zaryna Leo Mayfield SS
11:34:15.0 322 Gillian Evans Eastview
11:34:30.0 323 Julia Johnson Parry Sound High School
11:34:45.0 324 dns   Lorne Park SS
11:35:00.0 325 claire mitchell Central Huron Secondary School
11:35:15.0 326 Grace Gaughan Huntsville High School
11:35:30.0 327 Lile Piper Huron Park S S
11:35:45.0 328 Meghan Rogers Twin Lakes S.S.
11:36:00.0 329 Abby Goneau Georgian Bay DSS
11:36:15.0 330 Lauryn Buchan Orillia Secondary School
11:36:30.0 331 Paige Sze Mayfield SS
11:36:45.0 332 Sonja Dabek Parry Sound High School
11:37:00.0 333 Hanna Hoogeveen Innisdale S.S.
11:37:15.0 334 Dayana Hoyos Barrie North Collegiate
11:37:30.0 335 Sarah Greenwood Orangeville DSS
11:37:45.0 336 Bella Kavanagh Orillia Secondary School
11:38:00.0 337 Kristen Till Lorne Park SS
11:38:15.0 338 dns   FE Madill
11:38:30.0 339 Bekah Cyr Huron Park S S
11:38:45.0 340 Caitlyn Karelsen Huron Park S S
11:39:00.0 341 Jewel Herman Almaguin Highlands SS
11:39:15.0 342 Kennedy Burrows Parry Sound High School
11:39:30.0 365 Abbie MacLeod Orangeville DSS
11:39:45.0 344 Johanna Ferguson Huntsville High School
11:40:00.0 345 Jill Gole Huron Park S S
11:40:15.0 346 Emily Angell Huntsville High School
11:40:30.0 347 Isabelle Lewin Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:40:45.0 348 Eden Graves Parry Sound High School
11:41:00.0 349 dns   FE Madill
11:41:15.0 350 Emma Fleming Mayfield SS
11:41:30.0 351 Lucy Kraychyk Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:41:45.0 352 Sadie Campbell Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:42:00.0 353 Madeleine Arsenault Huntsville High School
11:42:15.0 354 dns   Lorne Park SS
11:42:30.0 355 Olivia Rowan Orangeville DSS
11:42:45.0 356 Hannah Rydlo Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:43:00.0 357 Emma Cornell Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:43:15.0 358 Isabela Fleguel Orillia Secondary School
11:43:30.0 359 Sophia Marshall Huntsville High School
11:43:45.0 360 Ginger Meek Mayfield SS
11:44:00.0 361 Audrey Rieckenberg Orillia Secondary School
11:44:15.0 362 Rachel Anderson Parry Sound High School
11:44:30.0 363 Emma Dickson Huntsville High School
11:44:45.0 364 Olivia Karn Orillia Secondary School

Junior Boys 5.0km 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:50:00.0 200 Ethan Chan Clarkson S.S.
11:50:15.0 201 Evan Hensley-Reano Innisdale S.S.
11:50:30.0 202 Jake Guindon Barrie North Collegiate
11:50:45.0 203 James Hicks Clarkson S.S.
11:51:00.0 204 Wade Schefter FE Madill
11:51:15.0 205 Jason Shao HB Beal
11:51:30.0 206 Tyler Lee Clarkson S.S.
11:51:45.0 207 Liam Ryan Forest Hill
11:52:00.0 208 William Alexander Barrie North Collegiate
11:52:15.0 209 Jackson Hulshof Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:52:30.0 210 Taylor Morgan Orangeville DSS
11:52:45.0 211 Carson Burke Mayfield SS
11:53:00.0 212 Zach Hensley-Reano Innisdale S.S.
11:53:15.0 213 Carter Ball Woodstock C. I.
11:53:30.0 214 Yuxin Wong HB Beal
11:53:45.0 215 Sulliva MacDonald WR Best
11:54:00.0 216 Ryan Dinsmore FE Madill
11:54:15.0 217 Adam Marshall St L:eo
11:54:30.0 218 Peter Simpson ElmvaleDHS
11:54:45.0 219 Seth Cooper Huntsville High School
11:55:00.0 220 Matthew Hammond Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:55:15.0 221 Kurtis Verstraten Parry Sound High School
11:55:30.0 222 Ryan MacGowan FE Madill
11:55:45.0 223 Peter Kobal Lorne Park SS
11:56:00.0 224 Simon Lindsay Orangeville DSS
11:56:15.0 225 Zachary Avery Orillia Secondary School
11:56:30.0 226 Derek Gillett Orangeville DSS
11:56:45.0 227 Logan Chabot Parry Sound High School
11:57:00.0 228 Cameron Knox Eastview
11:57:15.0 229 Keenan Paterson Huntsville High School
11:57:30.0 230 Anatoliy Duko Glenforest Secondary School
11:57:45.0 231 Remco Vander Vlies FE Madill
11:58:00.0 232 Andreas Sofijanov Parry Sound High School
11:58:15.0 233 Corbin Wendell Huntsville High School
11:58:30.0 234 Colby Small Twin Lakes S.S.
11:58:45.0 235 Hayden Agar HB Beal
11:59:00.0 236 James MacCulloch Collingwood Collegiate Institu
11:59:15.0 237 Steven Schraa FE Madill
11:59:30.0 238 Thomas Beer Lorne Park SS
11:59:45.0 239 Sayansh Verma Mayfield SS
12:00:00.0 240 Mark Cheek Huntsville High School
12:00:15.0 241 Jonathan Stringer ElmvaleDHS
12:00:30.0 242 Eric Kramer Woodstock C. I.
12:00:45.0 243 Sage Fry Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:01:00.0 244 Mikko Henry Parry Sound High School
12:01:15.0 245 Braxton Dickey Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:01:30.0 246 Cole Punchard Huntsville High School
12:01:45.0 247 Ryan Clarke Huntsville High School
12:02:00.0 248 Adam Bailey Orangeville DSS
12:02:15.0 249 Liam Knoll Georgian Bay DSS
12:02:30.0 250 Eric Good Eastview
12:02:45.0 251 Zack Varieur Huntsville High School
12:03:00.0 252 Colt Penrose Eastview
12:03:30.0 254 Oliver Czerny Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:03:45.0 255 Ben Cornell Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:04:00.0 256 Adam King Georgian Bay DSS
12:03:15.0 253 Theo De Groote Orangeville DSS

Senior Girls 5.0km 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
12:06:45.0 102 Raynen Hargreaves College Avenue S. S.
12:07:00.0 103 Sanna Huyssen Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:07:15.0 104 Katya Marenich Clarkson S.S.
12:07:30.0 105 Bridget Doyle Lorne Park SS
12:07:45.0 106 Christina Schraa FE Madill
12:08:00.0 107 Maghan Scholz Mayfield SS
12:08:15.0 108 Taylor Latimer Orillia Secondary School
12:08:30.0 109 Anna Ayers Orillia Secondary School
12:08:45.0 110 dns   HB Beal
12:09:00.0 111 Anni Auvinen FE Madill
12:09:15.0 112 Emma Pullen Huron Park S S
12:09:30.0 113 dns   Parry Sound High School
12:09:45.0 114 Ashley Stewart Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:10:00.0 115 Alexandria MacDonald Lorne Park SS
12:10:15.0 116 Sonja Rankin Lorne Park SS
12:10:30.0 117 Abi Roos Innisdale S.S.
12:10:45.0 118 Hannah MacLeod Orangeville DSS
12:11:00.0 119 dns   HB Beal
12:11:15.0 120 Sarah Karelsen Huron Park S S
12:11:30.0 121 Grayson Burrows Parry Sound High School
12:11:45.0 122 Abbey Davis Woodstock C. I.
12:12:00.0 123 Stella Keay Huntsville High School
12:12:15.0 124 Isabella McCloskey Mayfield SS
12:12:30.0 125 Breelle Shaw FE Madill
12:12:45.0 126 courtney geddes Central Huron Secondary School
12:13:00.0 127 Nathalie DiBerardino Orangeville DSS
12:13:15.0 128 Jodie Leung Lorne Park SS
12:13:30.0 129 Karina McDonald Mayfield SS
12:13:45.0 130 Katrina Kobal Lorne Park SS
12:14:00.0 131 Jessica Winchester Orillia Secondary School
12:14:15.0 132 Kate Redmond Parry Sound High School
12:14:30.0 133 Erika Dabek Parry Sound High School
12:14:45.0 134 Ashley Skinkle Mayfield SS
12:15:00.0 135 Sofie Ohrling Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:15:15.0 136 Madelynn Lett Lorne Park SS
12:15:30.0 137 Madelyn Bullock Huron Park S S
12:15:45.0 138 Lily Wortley Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:16:00.0 139 Hannah Cutler Parry Sound High School
12:16:15.0 140 Emily Schwartzentruber Woodstock C. I.
12:16:30.0 141 Freyja Moser HB Beal
12:16:45.0 142 Kady Wellman Mayfield SS
12:17:00.0 143 Anna Foley Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:17:15.0 144 Lily Burgess Orangeville DSS
12:17:30.0 145 Freya Powell Georgian Bay DSS
12:17:45.0 146 Madeline Horton Huntsville High School
12:18:00.0 147 dns   Orillia Secondary School
12:18:15.0 148 Emma Wilson Mayfield SS
12:18:30.0 149 Marsha Lane Parry Sound High School
12:18:45.0 150 Quinn Czerny Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:19:00.0 151 Sierra Macdonald Eastview
12:19:15.0 152 Leyla Barber Eastview
12:19:30.0 153 Willow Weiler Almaguin Highlands SS
12:19:45.0 154 Julia Michaud Lorne Park SS
12:20:00.0 155 Taylor Marshall Parry Sound High School
12:20:15.0 156 Julia Shannon St Joseph's CHS

Senior Boys 7.0km 7 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
12:25:30.0 1 Jeremy Langner Orillia Secondary School
12:25:45.0 2 Zander Castro Wiese Lorne Park SS
12:26:00.0 3 dns   Lorne Park SS
12:26:15.0 4 Luke Bremner Orillia Secondary School
12:26:30.0 5 Nathan Kee Orillia Secondary School
12:26:45.0 6 Quinn Everett Orangeville DSS
12:27:00.0 7 Kurtis Schoon Orillia Secondary School
12:27:15.0 8 Tyler Vis Orangeville DSS
12:27:30.0 9 Michael Hillson Orillia Secondary School
12:27:45.0 10 dns   Orillia Secondary School
12:28:00.0 11 Blake Phillips St. Andrew's College
12:28:15.0 12 Charlie Strome Parry Sound High School
12:28:30.0 13 Hunter Birch Orillia Secondary School
12:28:45.0 14 Calvin Kudar Orillia Secondary School
12:29:00.0 15 dns   FE Madill
12:29:15.0 16 Robert Helka Lorne Park SS
12:29:30.0 17 dns   Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:29:45.0 18 Kyle Kingshott Huntsville High School
12:30:00.0 19 Christopher Gomez Mayfield SS
12:30:15.0 20 Andrus Kaarid Mayfield SS
12:30:30.0 21 Gabriel Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS
12:30:45.0 22 Owen Leach Woodstock C. I.
12:31:00.0 23 Sebastian Hoyos Barrie North Collegiate
12:31:15.0 24 Austin Mckee Huntsville High School
12:31:30.0 25 Colin Welsh Huntsville High School
12:31:45.0 26 Jacob Corrigan-McCreary Woodstock C. I.
12:32:00.0 27 dns   St. Andrew's College
12:32:15.0 28 Griffin Scullino Orangeville DSS
12:32:30.0 29 Jackson Rothenburg Eastview
12:32:45.0 30 Austin Lane Parry Sound High School
12:33:00.0 31 Liam O'Brien Parry Sound High School
12:33:15.0 32 dns   St. Andrew's College
12:33:30.0 33 Graham Stanley-Paul St. Andrew's College
12:33:45.0 34 Judah Meaker Huntsville High School
12:34:00.0 35 Zyler MacDonald Laurier
12:34:15.0 36 dns   Orangeville DSS
12:34:30.0 37 Keegan Chan Huntsville High School
12:34:45.0 38 Jacob Kropf Huron Park S S
12:35:00.0 39 Nick Poole Parry Sound High School
12:35:15.0 40 Matthew Gordon Twin Lakes S.S.
12:35:30.0 41 William Wootton Mayfield SS
12:35:45.0 42 Ben Walker Parry Sound High School
12:36:00.0 43 Ethan Graves Parry Sound High School
12:36:15.0 44 Brandon Stein FE Madill
12:36:30.0 45 Jacob Dionne Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:36:45.0 46 Nolan Parsons Huntsville High School
12:37:00.0 47 Erik Bertlesen Huntsville High School
12:37:15.0 48 Aidan McClung Huntsville High School
12:37:30.0 49 Liam Marshall Parry Sound High School
12:37:45.0 50 Cameron Heinz Huntsville High School
12:38:00.0 51 CJ Buelow Bear Creek SS
12:38:15.0 52 David Laughton Huntsville High School
12:38:30.0 53 Nick Sammon Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:38:45.0 54 Jackson Wood Mayfield SS
12:39:00.0 55 Joshua Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS
12:39:15.0 56 Graeme DePiero Orillia Secondary School
12:39:30.0 57 dns   St. Andrew's College
12:39:45.0 58 Braedan Allen ElmvaleDHS
12:40:00.0 59 Symen Van der Vlies FE Madill
12:40:15.0 60 Neil Paterson Orangeville DSS
12:40:30.0 61 Jake Korpi Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:40:45.0 62 Brad Smith Almaguin Highlands SS
12:41:00.0 63 Ivan Yevenko Lorne Park SS
12:41:15.0 64 Jack Czerny Collingwood Collegiate Institu
12:41:30.0 65 Mike Bahen St. Andrew's College
12:41:45.0 66 Tyler Mihkelson Mayfield SS
12:42:00.0 67 Robbie Raikou Barrie North Collegiate
12:42:15.0 68 Noah Walker ElmvaleDHS
12:42:30.0 69 Forest Kipps Orangeville DSS
12:42:45.0 70 Andrew Batek Lorne Park SS
12:43:00.0 71 Reid Kidner Eastview
12:43:15.0 72 Thomas Childerhose St. Andrew's College
12:43:30.0 73 Michael Anderson Parry Sound High School
12:43:45.0 74 Matthew Shaw Mayfield SS
12:44:00.0 75 Sean Denton St. Andrew's College
12:44:15.0 76 Will Smith Eastview
12:44:30.0 77 dns   Huntsville High School
12:44:45.0 78 Joshua Kiers Almaguin Highlands SS
12:45:00.0 79 Justin Vanstone Mayfield SS

Post High School Female 7.0km 7 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
12:46:15.0 90 Jessica Roach Independent
12:46:30.0 91 CHRISTINE HUET Independent

Post High School Male 7.0km 7 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4