Moose Marathon 2019 | Zone4.ca



Moose Marathon 2019

Date: Feb 23, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Onion Lake XC Ski Trails
Host Club: Snow Valley Nordic Ski Club

Chief of Race:  Travis Carter 
Chief of Course:  Jim Thorne 
Chief of Stadium:  Bill Vandenberg 
Race Secretary:  Adrienne Vandenberg 
Obs. Time: 11:00 AM
Wind Direction: NE Snow Cond: new
Air Temp: -3 deg C Wind Vel: 18 km/h
Weather: mainly sunny

1.5 KM 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 8 Mason Eichhorst 0:09:35.1  
2 53 Rejada Bogaert 0:10:22.1 +47.0
3 5 Brynn Dando 0:10:26.5 +51.4
4 30 Warren Bogaert 0:10:40.7 +1:05.6
5 29 Jaxon Correia 0:10:58.9 +1:23.8
6 43 Rocko Eichhorst 0:11:03.8 +1:28.7
7 45 Mia Genge 0:11:16.4 +1:41.3
8 12 Charlotte Miller 0:11:41.4 +2:06.3
9 54 River Newton 0:12:29.0 +2:53.9
10 28 Leif Nash 0:12:31.1 +2:56.0
11 51 Oliver Kaul 0:12:42.5 +3:07.4
12 55 William Harrison 0:13:32.9 +3:57.8
13 22 Sula Belanger 0:14:19.9 +4:44.8
14 47 Rhea Arkesteyn-Vogler 0:14:25.3 +4:50.2
15 25 Morgan Correia 0:15:28.0 +5:52.9
16 36 Zoey Dennis 0:15:33.2 +5:58.1
17 17 Violet Harrison 0:16:18.1 +6:43.0
18 1 Pascalebear Pageau 0:16:50.1 +7:15.0
19 23 Sam Cote 0:18:14.6 +8:39.5
20 100 Josephine Kaul 0:18:30.2 +8:55.1
21 2 Eloise Miller 0:19:18.8 +9:43.7
22 19 Brooke Dando 0:24:17.1 +14:42.0
23 14 Thomas Pollard 0:25:22.4 +15:47.3
24 24 Kalum Arkesteyn-Vogler 0:25:49.3 +16:14.2
25 44 Niko Belanger 0:30:59.4 +21:24.3
26 35 Arama Kirwin 0:37:51.3 +28:16.2
27 34 McKenna Kirwin 0:43:00.4 +33:25.3
DNS 48 Stina Genge *** ***

5 KM 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 58 Graham Genge 0:19:35.9  
2 97 Mette Tychsen 0:24:56.9 +5:21.0
3 49 Wade Stewart 0:33:38.8 +14:02.9
4 40 MacGregor Lambright 0:33:39.1 +14:03.2
5 64 Magnus Eastman 0:34:56.6 +15:20.7
6 50 Nate Cote 0:36:23.3 +16:47.4
7 21 Jesse Hanna 0:37:13.2 +17:37.3
8 61 Finlay Beedle 0:37:13.5 +17:37.6
9 59 Debbie Helsdon 0:39:20.9 +19:45.0
10 60 Liam Beedle 0:39:28.8 +19:52.9
11 63 Nicholas Sluyter 0:39:49.0 +20:13.1
12 72 Chloe Eastman 0:46:03.0 +26:27.1
13 32 Journie Sheen MacDonald 0:50:14.0 +30:38.1
14 98 Lonna Sheen 0:50:14.5 +30:38.6
15 62 Freya Eastman 0:52:52.8 +33:16.9
16 71 Jessica Berg 0:53:21.1 +33:45.2
17 65 Amelia Maser 0:53:25.6 +33:49.7
18 15 Ellie Cote 0:53:34.2 +33:58.3
19 66 Kaitlyn Berg 0:56:10.6 +36:34.7
20 16 Hayden Kreuzinger 0:56:31.4 +36:55.5
21 69 Quinn Dennis 1:03:19.1 +43:43.2
22 38 Gavin Lambright 1:05:11.6 +45:35.7
23 96 Sam Lambright 1:05:13.5 +45:37.6
24 3 Emily Kirwin 1:18:03.9 +58:28.0
25 13 Mia Chanel Brown 1:18:04.6 +58:28.7
26 70 Enzo Panessa 1:20:58.8 +1:01:22.9
27 73 Ciro Panessa 1:21:01.4 +1:01:25.5
28 67 Cora Berg 1:23:18.6 +1:03:42.7
29 56 Jovi Nash 1:29:55.1 +1:10:19.2

10 KM 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 77 Seth Carter 0:46:14.8  
2 85 Gianna Vandenberg 0:51:06.4 +4:51.6
3 20 Joseph Cote 0:53:17.0 +7:02.2
4 76 Evan Watt 1:09:25.1 +23:10.3
5 37 Reanna Osborne 1:23:59.3 +37:44.5
6 82 Andrea Watt 1:26:02.6 +39:47.8
7 75 Gemma Rigoni 1:26:02.9 +39:48.1
8 7 Graeme Weary 1:36:17.5 +50:02.7
9 74 Carissa Nenninger 1:37:06.7 +50:51.9
10 79 Aron Nenninger 1:37:07.0 +50:52.2
11 81 Danica Nenninger 1:37:44.7 +51:29.9
12 80 Daniel Maser 1:38:05.7 +51:50.9
13 93 Tony Vandermeulen 1:40:17.0 +54:02.2

15 KM 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 84 Amy Klepetar 0:50:20.1  
2 89 Abel Vandenberg 0:59:22.9 +9:02.8
3 91 Bill Vandenberg 1:00:08.4 +9:48.3
4 83 Harald Wulf 1:01:19.6 +10:59.5
5 88 Gabriel Vandenberg 1:02:48.3 +12:28.2
6 92 Bill Bovingdon 1:05:29.1 +15:09.0
7 86 Audrea Wulf 1:09:33.4 +19:13.3
8 42 Heidi Siebring 1:15:35.4 +25:15.3
9 11 Nathan Struyk 1:15:37.6 +25:17.5
10 99 Julie Stevens 1:34:54.7 +44:34.6
11 26 Ayla Block 1:36:20.9 +46:00.8
12 87 Cheryl Block 1:36:21.2 +46:01.1
13 68 Mara Baltais 1:55:26.6 +1:05:06.5
14 41 Gwen Sewell 1:56:00.4 +1:05:40.3
15 18 Calum Stewart 2:06:57.7 +1:16:37.6

30 KM 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 95 Yohannes Vandenberg 1:38:37.3  
2 90 Paul Bertrand 1:40:51.9 +2:14.6
3 78 Helen Purslow 2:03:01.1 +24:23.8
4 94 Blaise Vandenberg 2:36:59.9 +58:22.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4