2019 Gander Invitational |
||
Date: Mar 3, 2019 | Location: Gander, NL Host Club: Airport Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
200m Free Novice Girls 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 40 | Farrah Garland | 0:02:59.52 |
400m Free Atom Girls 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 42 | Sarah Coates | 0:03:41.99 | |
2 | 43 | Hannah Gillingam | 0:04:10.52 | +28.53 |
DNF | 41 | Branna Casey | *** | *** |
400m Free Atom Boys 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 46 | James Stewart | 0:02:34.87 | |
2 | 19 | Nicholas Button | 0:03:03.21 | +28.34 |
3 | 45 | Nolan Munro | 0:04:09.43 | +1:34.56 |
4 | 44 | Keiran Casey | 0:05:03.68 | +2:28.81 |
800m Free Pee Wee Girls 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 48 | Charlotte Wareham | 0:03:27.74 | |
2 | 47 | Madelyn Munro | 0:03:29.55 | +1.81 |
3.15km Free Bantam Girls 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 49 | Jocelyn Coates | 0:11:55.84 | |
2 | 51 | Katie Spurrell | 0:13:14.37 | +1:18.53 |
3 | 50 | Aoife Strand | 0:21:05.81 | +9:09.97 |
3.15km Free Bantam Boys 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 52 | Isaiah Dalton | 0:12:11.37 | |
2 | 55 | Mark Spurrell | 0:13:06.58 | +55.21 |
3 | 54 | Grant Wareham | 0:13:20.55 | +1:09.18 |
4 | 53 | Charlie Cote | 0:14:23.58 | +2:12.21 |
5 | 29 | Isaac Gillingam | 0:14:39.43 | +2:28.06 |
3.15km Free Midget Girls 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 56 | Hannah Dalton | 0:14:54.34 |
3.15km Free Midget Boys 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 57 | Jack Wareham | 0:13:00.58 |
6.3km Free Juvenile Girls 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Leah Dalton | 0:23:28.58 |
6.3km Free Juvenile Boys 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 59 | Tadhg Strand | 0:20:58.21 | |
2 | 60 | William Sandlos | 0:23:02.78 | +2:04.57 |
9.5km Free Junior Boys 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
DNF | 61 | Isaac Blundon | *** | *** |
9.5km Free Masters 1 Women 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 62 | rachel dalton | 0:50:52.37 |
9.5km Free Masters 1 Men 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 63 | Richard Churchill | 0:35:36.74 |
9.5km Free Masters 2 Women 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 64 | Caroline Muselet | 0:35:07.24 | |
2 | 66 | Yolanda Wiersma | 0:41:41.37 | +6:34.13 |
3 | 68 | Sandi Stewart | 0:42:19.46 | +7:12.22 |
4 | 67 | Deanne Wareham | 0:43:09.87 | +8:02.63 |
5 | 65 | Cynthia Coates | 0:50:52.37 | +15:45.13 |
9.5km Free Masters 2 Men 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 69 | Trevor Coates | 0:30:16.30 | |
2 | 70 | Jeffrey Munro | 0:37:48.78 | +7:32.48 |
3 | 73 | Geoff Wareham | 0:42:05.90 | +11:49.60 |
4 | 72 | David Cote | 0:42:23.81 | +12:07.51 |
5 | 74 | Paul Stewart | 0:44:20.93 | +14:04.63 |
6 | 71 | Karl dalton | 0:51:25.71 | +21:09.41 |
9.5km Free Masters 3 Women 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 75 | Rosiland Roberts | 0:51:51.96 |
9.5km Free Masters 3 Men 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Stephen Dyke | 0:29:28.30 | |
2 | 77 | Jeff Roberts | 0:37:38.02 | +8:09.72 |
3 | 76 | Tim Strand | 0:38:42.52 | +9:14.22 |
4 | 23 | Mark Simpson | 0:39:04.40 | +9:36.10 |
9.5km Free Masters 4 Men 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 13 | Keith Barrington | 0:35:35.46 |
3.4km Recreational Free Jr 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 28 | Philip Dawe | 0:19:25.43 | |
2 | 7 | Sophie Cote | 0:21:02.90 | +1:37.47 |
3 | 20 | Jenni Simpson | 0:21:03.93 | +1:38.50 |
3.4km Recreational Free Sr 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Alyssa Gillingam | 0:18:55.71 |
6.8km Recreational Free Jr 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
DNS | 24 | Chloe Oldford | *** | *** |
6.8km Recreational Classic Sr 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 11 | Sarah Brown | 0:45:33.62 | |
DNF | 30 | Evelyn Gorman | *** | *** |
6.8km Recreational Free Sr 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 32 | Nick Soper | 0:23:49.30 | |
2 | 16 | jim elms | 0:24:47.11 | +57.81 |
3 | 4 | Max Rice | 0:27:25.74 | +3:36.44 |
4 | 34 | Stephanie Dawe | 0:31:32.14 | +7:42.84 |
5 | 33 | Robert Russell | 0:37:10.78 | +13:21.48 |