Elementary Nordic Ski Race 2019 |
||
Date: Mar 6, 2019 | Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike |
|
|
Para Nordic 1.9 km 1.9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Trajan Hansman | Parry Sound Public School | 0:13:30.3 | |
2 | 2 | Ronan Hansman | Parry Sound Public School | 0:20:09.4 | +6:39.1 |
Junior Girls (gr 4-5) 1.9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 27 | Sofia Smith | Nobel School | 0:07:12.5 | |
2 | 22 | Mack Fisher | Humphrey Public School | 0:08:40.3 | +1:27.8 |
3 | 20 | Madison Robertson | Nobel School | 0:08:42.8 | +1:30.3 |
4 | 25 | Sonia Mehta | Bayview Elementary | 0:08:58.7 | +1:46.2 |
5 | 21 | Clara Lash | Johnson Street Public School | 0:09:02.1 | +1:49.6 |
6 | 23 | Rory Fisher | Humphrey Public School | 0:09:18.1 | +2:05.6 |
7 | 12 | Sydney Larmand | Huron Park Public School | 0:09:28.6 | +2:16.1 |
8 | 17 | Allie Homick | Huron Park Public School | 0:09:58.0 | +2:45.5 |
9 | 11 | Islay Lash | Johnson Street Public School | 0:10:01.2 | +2:48.7 |
10 | 5 | Peyton Jones-Ashawasagai | Shawanaga Kinomaugewgamik | 0:10:09.1 | +2:56.6 |
11 | 15 | Addison Alpaugh | Nobel School | 0:10:12.9 | +3:00.4 |
12 | 7 | Laura Shatford | Huron Park Public School | 0:10:24.7 | +3:12.2 |
13 | 19 | Kayleigh Jones | Mundy's Bay | 0:10:27.4 | +3:14.9 |
14 | 10 | Mia Proulx | Mundy's Bay | 0:11:25.0 | +4:12.5 |
15 | 8 | Elea Verstraten | Parry Sound Public School | 0:11:58.7 | +4:46.2 |
16 | 24 | Cheyenne Butler | Parry Sound Public School | 0:12:17.8 | +5:05.3 |
17 | 13 | Elizabeth Baker | WR Best | 0:13:04.9 | +5:52.4 |
18 | 6 | Gwynavere McHugh | Huron Park Public School | 0:13:32.0 | +6:19.5 |
19 | 14 | Danielle Mullen | Parry Sound Public School | 0:13:47.4 | +6:34.9 |
20 | 16 | Emerson Wagler | wr best | 0:15:22.6 | +8:10.1 |
21 | 9 | Ella Lewis | Mundy's Bay | 0:15:53.6 | +8:41.1 |
Junior boys (gr 4-5) 1.9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 73 | Sam Mason | Nobel School | 0:07:15.5 | |
2 | 76 | Erik Martin-Padfield | Huntsville Public School | 0:07:38.2 | +22.7 |
3 | 74 | Jackson Golisky | Mundy's Bay | 0:07:59.6 | +44.1 |
4 | 56 | Owen McKay | Huntsville Public School | 0:08:10.5 | +55.0 |
5 | 64 | Tyler Geavert | Huntsville Public School | 0:08:11.7 | +56.2 |
6 | 18 | Sawyer Clarke | Parry Sound Public School | 0:08:16.9 | +1:01.4 |
7 | 55 | Desmond Bird | Bayview Elementary | 0:08:25.2 | +1:09.7 |
8 | 63 | Henry Leeder | Huntsville Public School | 0:08:39.5 | +1:24.0 |
9 | 65 | Rowan Buckland | Nobel School | 0:08:41.1 | +1:25.6 |
10 | 67 | Elliot Verheyen | Johnson Street Public School | 0:08:59.1 | +1:43.6 |
11 | 59 | Marcus Smith | Huron Park Public School | 0:09:04.3 | +1:48.8 |
12 | 54 | Orion Cooper | Parry Sound Public School | 0:09:04.4 | +1:48.9 |
13 | 75 | Ewan Verheyen | Johnson Street Public School | 0:09:08.7 | +1:53.2 |
14 | 71 | Riley Darlington | Nobel School | 0:09:09.8 | +1:54.3 |
15 | 60 | Ethan Nevison-Vyvyan | Bayview Elementary | 0:09:41.7 | +2:26.2 |
16 | 61 | Blake Weicker | Bayview Elementary | 0:09:43.8 | +2:28.3 |
17 | 52 | Campbell Collins | Parry Sound Public School | 0:09:50.4 | +2:34.9 |
18 | 66 | Hudson King | Mundy's Bay | 0:09:52.6 | +2:37.1 |
19 | 69 | Riley Blower | Parry Sound Public School | 0:09:55.7 | +2:40.2 |
20 | 70 | Jackson Middaugh | Mundy's Bay | 0:10:02.6 | +2:47.1 |
21 | 53 | Simon Norton | Parry Sound Public School | 0:10:11.4 | +2:55.9 |
22 | 51 | elliot pantrey | Bayview Elementary | 0:10:26.7 | +3:11.2 |
23 | 58 | oliver pantrey | Bayview Elementary | 0:11:01.1 | +3:45.6 |
24 | 26 | Lewis Herrgaarden | Parry Sound Public School | 0:11:21.4 | +4:05.9 |
25 | 72 | Garrett McKewen | Parry Sound Public School | 0:12:01.1 | +4:45.6 |
26 | 57 | Declan Pierce | Mundy's Bay | 0:13:58.6 | +6:43.1 |
27 | 50 | Odin McGarrity | Mundy's Bay | 0:14:19.7 | +7:04.2 |
Junior Para nordic 1.9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
Intermediate Girls (gr 6-7) 2.9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 111 | Mia Smith | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:11:47.2 | |
2 | 112 | Bethany Marchant | Mundy's Bay | 0:12:56.2 | +1:09.0 |
3 | 110 | Jenna Anderson | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:13:04.6 | +1:17.4 |
4 | 108 | Gracie Blake | Mundy's Bay | 0:14:58.2 | +3:11.0 |
5 | 107 | Cameron Baumann | Huron Park Public School | 0:16:54.7 | +5:07.5 |
6 | 106 | Alyson Leveque | Nobel School | 0:17:45.2 | +5:58.0 |
7 | 103 | Marley Wonta | Huron Park Public School | 0:18:56.5 | +7:09.3 |
8 | 102 | Tatum Scanlan | Huron Park Public School | 0:20:00.7 | +8:13.5 |
9 | 105 | Alexa Campbell | Mundy's Bay | 0:20:52.9 | +9:05.7 |
10 | 101 | Rachel King | Huron Park Public School | 0:21:25.3 | +9:38.1 |
11 | 104 | Ashlyn Belanger | Nobel School | 0:21:33.9 | +9:46.7 |
12 | 100 | Lily Clark | WR Best | 0:22:16.4 | +10:29.2 |
13 | 109 | Taylor Langford | Parry Sound Public School | 0:34:10.7 | +22:23.5 |
Intermediate Boys (gr 6-7) 2.9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 160 | Erik Vurma | Regent Park PS | 0:11:28.0 | |
2 | 162 | Will Poole | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:11:31.1 | +3.1 |
3 | 165 | Simon Graham | WR Best | 0:11:50.0 | +22.0 |
4 | 166 | Nathan Golisky | Bayview Elementary | 0:12:05.4 | +37.4 |
5 | 161 | Oliver Collins | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:12:18.5 | +50.5 |
6 | 157 | Oliver Thompson | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:13:37.3 | +2:09.3 |
7 | 150 | Ewan Pengra | Parry Sound Public School | 0:13:56.6 | +2:28.6 |
8 | 164 | Holden Kidner | WR Best | 0:15:22.9 | +3:54.9 |
9 | 158 | Mason Hansman | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:15:35.1 | +4:07.1 |
10 | 156 | Bryce Norton | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:15:47.1 | +4:19.1 |
11 | 154 | Owen Fennell | WR Best | 0:15:51.5 | +4:23.5 |
12 | 167 | Wyatt Hefferman | Huntsville Public School | 0:16:52.4 | +5:24.4 |
13 | 151 | Marc Moreau | Huron Park Public School | 0:17:24.3 | +5:56.3 |
14 | 152 | Riley MacLean | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:18:13.9 | +6:45.9 |
15 | 153 | Manius MacGregor | Parry Sound Public School | 0:18:50.4 | +7:22.4 |
16 | 155 | Jackson Peach | Mundy's Bay | 0:20:10.0 | +8:42.0 |
17 | 168 | Ryan Baker | WR Best | 0:20:49.8 | +9:21.8 |
18 | 159 | Kingsley Campbell | Mundy's Bay | 0:21:01.7 | +9:33.7 |
19 | 163 | Henry White | Parry Sound Public School | 0:28:47.0 | +17:19.0 |
Senior Girls (gr 8) 3.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 209 | Anna Jaklova | Regent Park PS | 0:10:59.4 | |
2 | 208 | Mya Marshall | Huntsville Public School | 0:11:56.2 | +56.8 |
3 | 205 | Dale Graham | Huntsville Public School | 0:13:14.3 | +2:14.9 |
4 | 200 | Emma Ball | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:15:30.2 | +4:30.8 |
5 | 204 | Tessa Hilton | WR Best | 0:17:36.1 | +6:36.7 |
6 | 203 | Mackinley Mann | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:18:58.0 | +7:58.6 |
7 | 201 | Katie Flemming | Huntsville Public School | 0:20:06.0 | +9:06.6 |
8 | 207 | Serena Felsman | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:22:36.0 | +11:36.6 |
9 | 206 | Leah Redmond | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:22:51.4 | +11:52.0 |
10 | 202 | Hannah Jones | Mundy's Bay | 0:25:48.1 | +14:48.7 |
Senior Boys (gr 8) 3.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 264 | Sullivan Macdonald | WR Best | 0:10:10.3 | |
2 | 261 | Cooper de Haan | WR Best | 0:10:34.6 | +24.3 |
3 | 258 | Erik Unger | Chemong Public | 0:10:44.6 | +34.3 |
4 | 262 | Adam Marshall | St Leo | 0:11:02.1 | +51.8 |
5 | 269 | Tilson de Haan | WR Best | 0:11:11.2 | +1:00.9 |
6 | 263 | Evan Armstrong | JD Hodgson Elementary | 0:11:20.7 | +1:10.4 |
7 | 268 | Joshua Strydom | Humphrey Public School | 0:12:17.6 | +2:07.3 |
8 | 265 | Matt Kuusk | Huntsville Public School | 0:12:32.3 | +2:22.0 |
9 | 266 | Simon Anderson | independent | 0:12:45.3 | +2:35.0 |
10 | 252 | Blake Punchard | Huntsville Public School | 0:13:31.7 | +3:21.4 |
11 | 257 | Connor MacGregor | Parry Sound Intermediate School | 0:14:37.2 | +4:26.9 |
12 | 255 | Bradley Spooner | Humphrey Public School | 0:15:03.5 | +4:53.2 |
13 | 259 | Davis Kidner | WR Best | 0:15:22.8 | +5:12.5 |
14 | 260 | Troy Von Svoboda | WR BEST | 0:15:35.6 | +5:25.3 |
15 | 251 | Will Graham | WR Best | 0:15:47.8 | +5:37.5 |
16 | 253 | Will Tempest | Huntsville Public School | 0:15:48.1 | +5:37.8 |
17 | 270 | Everett Clarke | Mundy's Bay | 0:16:14.3 | +6:04.0 |
18 | 271 | Ryan King | Mundy's Bay | 0:16:35.2 | +6:24.9 |
19 | 250 | Jasper Hopkins | Mundy's Bay | 0:17:58.5 | +7:48.2 |
20 | 254 | Marshall Perkins | Mundy's Bay | 0:18:28.0 | +8:17.7 |
21 | 267 | Cooper Mahon | Nobel School | 0:18:51.3 | +8:41.0 |
22 | 256 | Hayden King | Mundy's Bay | 0:19:20.6 | +9:10.3 |