Hardwood Trail Running Series 2019 | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Trail Running Series 2019

Date: Oct 27, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
 

 

Girls 12yrs and Under Kids Race 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 252 Willow Kozanczyn 0:05:57.2  
2 251 Islay Lash 0:07:24.6 +1:27.4

Boys 12yrs and Under Kids Race 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 260 Gordon Allen 0:06:00.8  
2 258 Hayden Toner 0:06:20.1 +19.3
3 246 Ben Brodie 0:06:30.3 +29.5
4 245 Caleb Sawyer 0:07:44.9 +1:44.1
5 254 Finn Nightingale 0:07:58.1 +1:57.3
6 255 Davis Kozanczyn 0:08:15.8 +2:15.0
7 256 Ross Poirier 0:08:23.6 +2:22.8
8 257 Jasper Zarowny 0:08:38.1 +2:37.3
9 248 Callum Macdonald 0:10:19.4 +4:18.6
10 247 Bodi Baril 0:10:23.1 +4:22.3
11 261 Zachary Francis 0:12:58.6 +6:57.8

10km Women 15yrs and Under 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

10km Women 16yrs to 19 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

10km Women 20yrs to 34 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 290 Monika Manka 0:25:11.4 (1) 0:27:22.1 (1) 0:52:33.5  
2 266 marie-eve brassard 0:27:30.5 (2) 0:29:50.5 (2) 0:57:21.1 +4:47.6
3 267 Katherine Nadon 0:33:31.8 (4) 0:35:04.0 (3) 1:08:35.9 +16:02.4
4 269 Jenna LaMantia 0:33:31.6 (3) 0:35:04.4 (4) 1:08:36.1 +16:02.6

10km Women 35yrs to 49yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 291 Katherine Ross 0:25:41.6 (1) 0:26:52.4 (2) 0:52:34.0  
2 273 Tara Benedek 0:26:34.8 (2) 0:26:47.9 (1) 0:53:22.8 +48.8

10km Women 50yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 293 Nancy Chong 0:23:03.8 (1) 0:24:02.4 (1) 0:47:06.3  
2 277 Galina Zilberberg 0:29:08.3 (2) 0:29:34.2 (2) 0:58:42.5 +11:36.2
3 276 Mary Verch-Campbell 0:34:57.3 (3) 0:37:12.7 (3) 1:12:10.1 +25:03.8

10km Men 15yrs and Under 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 279 Tim Neal 0:23:52.3 (1) 0:24:48.3 (1) 0:48:40.6  

10km Men 16yrs to 19yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

10km Men 20yrs to 34yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 292 Taylor Pieprzak 0:17:59.0 (1) 0:19:58.7 (1) 0:37:57.7  

10km Men 35yrs to 49yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 283 Simon Ackles-Dold 0:22:52.3 (2) 0:22:28.9 (1) 0:45:21.2  
2 285 Jeremy Hopson 0:21:52.1 (1) 0:23:29.3 (2) 0:45:21.5 +0.3
3 281 James Hoysa 0:26:35.3 (3) 0:26:49.4 (3) 0:53:24.7 +8:03.5

10km Men 50yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 288 Evgeny Fyodorov 0:24:20.1 (1) 0:25:23.4 (1) 0:49:43.6  

5km Women 15yrs and Under 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 300 Emily Both 0:27:21.6  

5km Women 16yrs to 19 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km Women 20yrs to 34 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 302 Laura Poirier 0:26:11.1  
2 303 Jade Columbus 0:30:14.4 +4:03.3
3 268 Amanda Smyth 0:31:32.0 +5:20.9

5km Women 35yrs to 49yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 309 Janet Wojcik 0:23:57.6  
2 330 Erin Bowser-Macdonald 0:23:57.9 +0.3
3 329 Molly Baril 0:24:13.6 +16.0
4 304 Karla Benoit 0:24:45.1 +47.5
5 338 Sue Barber 0:26:01.0 +2:03.4
6 333 Lori Hodgson 0:26:02.9 +2:05.3
7 306 Minna Lovin 0:27:27.7 +3:30.1
8 310 Sandra Nobre 0:28:48.1 +4:50.5
9 313 Christa Kozanczyn 0:29:04.1 +5:06.5
10 312 Carrie Hatzlhoffer 0:31:02.4 +7:04.8
11 270 Tina Neal 0:31:11.0 +7:13.4
12 307 Andrea Machel 0:31:38.2 +7:40.6
13 308 Shannon Ackles-Dold 0:31:54.7 +7:57.1
14 311 Jennifer Hopson 0:31:55.0 +7:57.4

5km Women 50yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 314 Paula Kopeschny 0:25:53.3  
2 331 Janet Duffy 0:33:40.8 +7:47.5
3 275 Laura Ogilvie 0:39:58.4 +14:05.1

5km Men 15yrs and Under 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 318 Andrew Bougai 0:16:56.0  
2 317 Benjamin Ackles-Dold 0:25:10.6 +8:14.6
3 265 Ben Barber 0:25:44.5 +8:48.5

5km Men 16yrs to 19yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 319 Robert Bougai 0:17:39.1  

5km Men 20yrs to 34yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 320 Jason Columbus 0:16:55.0  
2 332 Brandon Shield 0:20:10.4 +3:15.4
3 326 Harry Francis 0:27:47.1 +10:52.1
4 328 Tyler Barlow 0:30:40.2 +13:45.2

5km Men 35yrs to 49yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 321 Chris Kozanczyn 0:23:31.4  
2 287 Myles Zarowny 0:25:11.2 +1:39.8
3 322 Jordan Peters 0:26:11.1 +2:39.7
4 282 Patrick Ogilvie 0:39:58.3 +16:26.9

5km Men 50yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 325 Oleg Bougai 0:17:07.7  
2 324 Rick Larmand 0:29:18.1 +12:10.4
3 323 Rick Hatzlhoffer 0:31:01.8 +13:54.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4