2019 Cyclocross Race #8 - October 30, 2019 | Zone4.ca

2019 Cyclocross Race #8 - October 30, 2019

Date: Oct 30, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 79 Seth Kelly 0:27:03.4   0:27:03
2 48 Troy Von Svoboda 0:27:07.2 +3.8 +00:03
3 122 Cody Love 0:27:07.9 +4.5 +00:04
4 35 Ben Sweet 0:27:08.6 +5.2 +00:05
5 19 Milo Nixon 0:27:18.4 +15.0 +00:15
6 20 Lucas Norman 0:27:26.3 +22.9 +00:22
7 100 Rohan Mehta 0:28:59.6 +1:56.2 +01:56
8 93 Brett Lancaster 0:33:05.8 +6:02.4 +06:02
DNF 15 Reid Mackinnon *** ***  
DNF 71 Gus DeGroote *** ***  

Sr. Men 20-34 12 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 55 Matthew Leliveld 0:29:21.4   0:29:21
2 88 Cole Punchard 0:29:21.7 +0.3 +00:00
3 200 Ian Ackert 0:32:15.1 +2:53.7 +02:53
4 45 Colton Bartholomew 0:32:26.8 +3:05.4 +03:05
5 36 Brendan Matheson 0:33:08.0 +3:46.6 +03:46
6 73 Thomas Wood 0:34:52.1 +5:30.7 +05:30
7 106 Gunnar Holmgren 0:35:00.1 +5:38.7 +05:38
8 188 Michael Van den Ham 0:35:00.3 +5:38.9 +05:38
9 3 Keenan Brookes 0:39:01.7 +9:40.3 +09:40
DNF 70 Theo DeGroote *** ***  
DNF 98 Luke Volenti *** ***  
DNF 99 Brody Sanderson *** ***  

Master Men 35-54 12 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 51 Mark Lancia 0:31:51.6   0:31:51
2 28 Christopher White 0:33:28.3 +1:36.7 +01:36
3 32 Andrew Doble 0:34:18.0 +2:26.4 +02:26
4 5 Trevor Charles 0:35:02.0 +3:10.4 +03:10

Women 16+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 40 Lisa Holmgren 0:26:31.5   0:26:31
2 50 Claire Steciuk 0:32:03.2 +5:31.7 +05:31
3 89 Katelyn Walcroft 0:32:04.3 +5:32.8 +05:32
4 41 Ava Holmgren 0:32:04.7 +5:33.2 +05:33
5 42 Isabella Holmgren 0:32:05.1 +5:33.6 +05:33
6 47 Kelly Lawson 0:32:05.4 +5:33.9 +05:33

Youth Boys 15 & under 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 4 Mason Charles 0:16:05.8   0:16:05
2 109 Vail Nicoletta 0:16:07.5 +1.7 +00:01
3 12 Farland Lamont 0:20:33.3 +4:27.5 +04:27
4 54 Foxton Lankin 0:22:46.5 +6:40.7 +06:40

Youth Girls 15 & under 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 23 Emily Samuelson 0:16:40.2   0:16:40
2 80 Rylee Kelly 0:16:42.4 +2.2 +00:02

Novice Women 20+ 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 22 Amanda Samuelson 0:19:20.8   0:19:20
2 26 Sophia Szafranski 0:20:40.1 +1:19.3 +01:19
3 24 Sydney Stones 0:22:03.9 +2:43.1 +02:43

Novice Men 20+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 27 Richard Vinnels-Bell 0:31:44.0   0:31:44

Grand Master Men 55+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 62 Rob Visser 0:26:54.4   0:26:54
2 97 Rod Mysko 0:29:45.0 +2:50.6 +02:50
3 8 Mark Herbst 0:30:19.2 +3:24.8 +03:24
4 1 David Bialkowski 0:31:06.7 +4:12.3 +04:12
5 7 Owen Harries 0:34:42.4 +7:48.0 +07:48


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4