Hardwood High School Invitational Nordic Ski Race |
||
Date: Dec 19, 2019 | Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike |
|
|
Para Nordic Girls 2 km 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
Para Nordic Boys 2km 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
Elementary Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 400 | Anna Liisa Vurma | Regent Park PS | 0:12:20.3 |
Elementary Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
Novice Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 349 | Arowyn Fitzpatrick | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:12:09.0 | |
2 | 347 | Carissa Potton | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:16:03.7 | +3:54.7 |
3 | 348 | Hinako Hotta | Lakefield College School | 0:18:28.5 | +6:19.5 |
4 | 323 | Nicole Rob | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:18:58.7 | +6:49.7 |
5 | 322 | Nicole Wicken | 0:20:09.6 | +8:00.6 | |
6 | 300 | Jana Rubel | Lakefield College School | 0:22:44.1 | +10:35.1 |
7 | 304 | Janice Alvarenga | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:23:02.1 | +10:53.1 |
8 | 328 | Leah Murray | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:23:04.0 | +10:55.0 |
9 | 319 | Charlotte Smrekar | Notre Dame CSS | 0:24:25.9 | +12:16.9 |
10 | 334 | Caroline Chen | Lakefield College School | 0:25:48.1 | +13:39.1 |
11 | 326 | Shenda Fitton | Lakefield College School | 0:26:38.5 | +14:29.5 |
12 | 315 | Aaliyah Ali | Notre Dame CSS | 0:29:02.0 | +16:53.0 |
13 | 329 | Emma Afante | Notre Dame CSS | 0:32:08.6 | +19:59.6 |
14 | 306 | Riya Panicker | Notre Dame CSS | 0:34:37.1 | +22:28.1 |
Novice Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 373 | Ben Freeman | Lakefield College School | 0:13:30.6 | |
2 | 389 | Chris Pelzowski | Notre Dame CSS | 0:14:10.7 | +40.1 |
3 | 369 | Jack Ornmsby | Twin Lakes | 0:14:31.1 | +1:00.5 |
4 | 383 | Brogan Long | Twin Lakes S.S. | 0:16:52.2 | +3:21.6 |
5 | 352 | Daniel Helmy | Notre Dame CSS | 0:18:23.9 | +4:53.3 |
6 | 379 | Marion Antazo | Notre Dame CSS | 0:18:45.6 | +5:15.0 |
7 | 385 | Andrei Aquino | Notre Dame CSS | 0:19:20.9 | +5:50.3 |
8 | 382 | Andrew Aquino | Notre Dame CSS | 0:19:36.1 | +6:05.5 |
9 | 392 | Noah Sutton | Dunbarton | 0:21:16.1 | +7:45.5 |
10 | 368 | Daniel Jacha | Notre Dame CSS | 0:21:28.8 | +7:58.2 |
11 | 378 | Brandon Pedrozo | Notre Dame CSS | 0:24:33.8 | +11:03.2 |
12 | 365 | Parker Gill | Notre Dame CSS | 0:26:34.1 | +13:03.5 |
13 | 363 | David Helmy | Notre Dame CSS | 0:27:38.7 | +14:08.1 |
14 | 391 | Justin Munger | Dunbarton | 0:28:33.9 | +15:03.3 |
15 | 376 | Joshua Pelzowski | Notre Dame CSS | 0:28:57.6 | +15:27.0 |
16 | 387 | Shah Khan | Dunbarton | 0:34:52.8 | +21:22.2 |
17 | 390 | Lincoln Alllen | Dunbarton | 0:38:34.1 | +25:03.5 |
18 | 362 | Nicholas Kontopoulous | Notre Dame CSS | 0:39:36.2 | +26:05.6 |
19 | 364 | Jerold Dolores | Notre Dame CSS | 0:44:30.3 | +30:59.7 |
20 | 386 | Omar Ahmed | Dunbarton | 0:50:49.1 | +37:18.5 |
21 | 393 | Abdullah Ammed | Dunbarton | 0:55:10.9 | +41:40.3 |
Junior Girls 5.0km 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 221 | Anna Jaklova | Twin Lakes S.S. | 0:19:12.7 | |
2 | 222 | JAMIE HOPKINS | Mackenzie Community School | 0:20:51.8 | +1:39.1 |
3 | 219 | Emily Gordan | Twin Lakes S.S. | 0:25:00.3 | +5:47.6 |
4 | 211 | ALISON CHIASSON | Mackenzie Community School | 0:28:08.4 | +8:55.7 |
5 | 214 | OLIVIA SYKES | Mackenzie Community School | 0:30:22.7 | +11:10.0 |
6 | 212 | Anna Irwin | Twin Lakes S.S. | 0:34:29.6 | +15:16.9 |
7 | 217 | Catie Kramer | Dunbarton | 0:37:45.4 | +18:32.7 |
8 | 215 | Kira Brown | Dunbarton | 0:52:06.0 | +32:53.3 |
Junior Boys 5.0km 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 125 | Theo Ochrym | Ind | 0:18:14.3 | |
2 | 135 | Cooper DeHaan | Eastview SS | 0:18:37.5 | +23.2 |
3 | 130 | Tilson DeHaan | Eastvew SS | 0:18:40.3 | +26.0 |
4 | 133 | Liam Ryan | Indepentdant | 0:19:29.0 | +1:14.7 |
5 | 153 | Sully MacDonald | Bear Creek SS | 0:19:29.4 | +1:15.1 |
6 | 126 | Gavin Hadfield | Independent | 0:19:48.3 | +1:34.0 |
7 | 127 | LIAM MCDONALD | Mackenzie Community School | 0:20:19.9 | +2:05.6 |
8 | 129 | Erik Vurma | Regent Park PS | 0:20:33.9 | +2:19.6 |
9 | 123 | SAM STEER | Mackenzie Community School | 0:21:35.9 | +3:21.6 |
10 | 132 | Evan Armstrong | Lakefield College School | 0:21:36.8 | +3:22.5 |
11 | 410 | Andrew Bougai | Independent | 0:22:26.6 | +4:12.3 |
12 | 108 | Tilson Lee | independent | 0:22:39.8 | +4:25.5 |
13 | 114 | Thomas Larson | Lakefield College School | 0:22:58.6 | +4:44.3 |
14 | 116 | Parker Lee | independent | 0:24:06.4 | +5:52.1 |
15 | 113 | Colby Small | Twin Lakes S.S. | 0:26:02.1 | +7:47.8 |
16 | 121 | Owen Sullivan | Dunbarton | 0:32:28.8 | +14:14.5 |
Senior Girls 5.0km 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 185 | Julia Shannon | St Joseph's CHS | 0:21:45.2 | |
2 | 172 | Brooklin Lowes | independent | 0:23:12.9 | +1:27.7 |
3 | 182 | Jessica Yemen | Valour | 0:24:27.3 | +2:42.1 |
4 | 179 | Olivia Rowan | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:25:10.3 | +3:25.1 |
5 | 168 | Gabriella Candussi | Dunbarton | 0:38:29.1 | +16:43.9 |
6 | 161 | Cassie Mesburis | Lakefield College School | 0:41:33.2 | +19:48.0 |
Senior Boys 5.0km 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 49 | RAPHAEL GUEROUT | Mackenzie Community School | 0:17:56.4 | |
2 | 56 | Leon Ewald | Humberside Collegiate | 0:19:44.5 | +1:48.1 |
3 | 50 | Forrest Kipps | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:19:45.3 | +1:48.9 |
4 | 46 | Joshua Lonuzzo | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:20:16.2 | +2:19.8 |
5 | 38 | Robert Bougai | Independent | 0:20:19.0 | +2:22.6 |
6 | 41 | Cameron Lowes | independent | 0:20:35.2 | +2:38.8 |
7 | 30 | Aidan Melville | Lakefield College School | 0:21:41.1 | +3:44.7 |
8 | 39 | CJ Buelow | Bear Creek SS | 0:21:52.1 | +3:55.7 |
9 | 18 | Gabriel Lonuzzo | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:23:38.7 | +5:42.3 |
10 | 47 | Ryan Unrau | Valour | 0:23:52.9 | +5:56.5 |
11 | 8 | Adam Bailey | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:25:03.0 | +7:06.6 |
12 | 45 | Neil Paterson | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:25:03.4 | +7:07.0 |
13 | 43 | Jakob Kramer | Dunbarton | 0:25:26.4 | +7:30.0 |
14 | 15 | Simon Lindsay | Orangeville D.S.S. | 0:25:52.9 | +7:56.5 |
15 | 12 | Drew Crix | Lakefield College School | 0:26:59.3 | +9:02.9 |
16 | 2 | Aidan Bridger | Notre Dame CSS | 0:29:02.1 | +11:05.7 |
17 | 22 | ETHAN BAKEWELL | Mackenzie Community School | 0:31:39.3 | +13:42.9 |
18 | 24 | Gaku Ogawa | Lakefield College School | 0:33:38.6 | +15:42.2 |
Post High School Female 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 75 | Bridget Chiasson | Independent | 0:28:45.7 |
Post High School Male 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 59 | Alec McLean | 0:17:00.2 | ||
2 | 76 | Jason Vurma | Regent Park PS | 0:21:08.7 | +4:08.5 |