Teck Northern Cup #3 and Omineca Open |
||
Date: Jan 26, 2020 | Location: Burns Lake Host Club: Omineca Ski Club |
|
|
Tour de Omineca Men (22.5km) 22.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Rnk | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 79 | Jay Finstad | 1/1 | 1983 | Omineca Ski Club | 1:46:29.5 | |
2 | 1 | Sean Broadworth | 1/2 | 1974 | Omineca Ski Club | 1:59:16.1 | +12:46.6 |
3 | 2 | Malcolm Coupe | 2/2 | 1973 | Bulkley Valley | 2:20:16.1 | +33:46.6 |
Tour de Omineca Women (22.5km) 22.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Rnk | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
U6 Boys (500m) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Myles Rosenberger | 2014 | Bulkley Valley | 0:03:52.4 |
U6 Girls (500 m) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Halle Peebles | 2014 | Omineca Ski Club | 0:06:23.5 |
U8 Boys (500 m) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Ethan Rosenberger | 2012 | Bulkley Valley | 0:02:04.0 | |
2 | 7 | Clay Nisbet | 2013 | Bulkley Valley | 0:03:41.7 | +1:37.7 |
3 | 5 | Thomas Newman | 2013 | Nechako Nordics | 0:03:56.5 | +1:52.5 |
4 | 8 | Harold Newman | 2013 | Nechako Nordics | 0:04:00.4 | +1:56.4 |
U8 Girls (500 m) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Juliette Fleury-Allen | 2012 | Bulkley Valley | 0:02:25.3 | |
2 | 9 | Adelie Dumais | 2012 | Bulkley Valley | 0:02:29.5 | +4.2 |
3 | 11 | Samara Dhillon | 2013 | Nechako Nordics | 0:03:14.9 | +49.6 |
4 | 10 | Willa Rath Jenne | 2013 | Bulkley Valley | 0:03:33.2 | +1:07.9 |
U10 Boys (1km) 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 15 | Finn Rosenberger | 2011 | Bulkley Valley | 0:07:45.9 | |
2 | 16 | Benjamin Wickham | 2011 | Bulkley Valley | 0:07:58.2 | +12.3 |
3 | 13 | Gabriel Wimbush | 2011 | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:26.6 | +40.7 |
4 | 17 | Hugo Forsyth | 2011 | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:46.1 | +1:00.2 |
5 | 78 | Magnus Finstad | 2014 | Omineca Ski Club | 0:11:03.7 | +3:17.8 |
6 | 18 | Taryn Griffin | 2011 | Omineca Ski Club | 0:19:30.4 | +11:44.5 |
7 | 14 | John Broadworth | 2011 | Omineca Ski Club | 0:21:00.2 | +13:14.3 |
U10 Girls (1km) 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 22 | Isla Witso | 2011 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:07:27.0 | |
2 | 19 | Brenna McCleary | 2010 | Nechako Nordics | 0:07:28.2 | +1.2 |
3 | 23 | Kavita Dhillon | 2011 | Nechako Nordics | 0:07:51.7 | +24.7 |
4 | 24 | Macey Nisbet | 2010 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:01.8 | +2:34.8 |
5 | 21 | Mika Hara | 2010 | Nechako Nordics | 0:11:05.2 | +3:38.2 |
DNS | 20 | Genevieve Gagnon | 2011 | Bulkley Valley | *** | *** |
U12 Boys (2.5km) 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 26 | Jesse Wimbush | 2008 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:28.4 | |
2 | 32 | Owen McConkey | 2009 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:39.8 | +11.4 |
3 | 31 | Adrian Wickham | 2009 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:41.6 | +13.2 |
4 | 34 | Alex Forsyth | 2008 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:44.1 | +1:15.7 |
5 | 41 | Rowan Coupe | 2008 | Bulkley Valley | 0:12:34.8 | +2:06.4 |
6 | 27 | Levi Apperloo | 2009 | Bulkley Valley | 0:14:30.8 | +4:02.4 |
7 | 30 | Onele Laskowski | 2009 | Bulkley Valley | 0:20:44.3 | +10:15.9 |
8 | 25 | Michael Newman | 2009 | Nechako Nordics | 0:22:34.5 | +12:06.1 |
DNS | 28 | James Reed | 2008 | Nechako Nordics | *** | *** |
DNS | 29 | Nicolas Gagnon | 2008 | Bulkley Valley | *** | *** |
DNS | 33 | Thomas Reed | 2009 | Nechako Nordics | *** | *** |
U12 Girls (2.5km) 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 38 | Sacha Fleury-Allen | 2008 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:39.9 | |
2 | 35 | Ella Broadworth | 2009 | Omineca Ski Club | 0:14:01.9 | +2:22.0 |
3 | 39 | Wren Williston | 2008 | Bulkley Valley | 0:14:13.1 | +2:33.2 |
4 | 36 | Anya Dhillon | 2009 | Nechako Nordics | 0:15:31.0 | +3:51.1 |
DNS | 37 | Isabella (Isa) Coupe | 2011 | Bulkley Valley | *** | *** |
U14 Boys (5km) 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 44 | Tanner McConkey | 2007 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:09:33.8 | (1) | 0:09:42.4 | (1) | 0:19:16.2 | |
2 | 40 | Ari Rath Jenne | 2006 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:36.4 | (2) | 0:10:12.1 | (2) | 0:19:48.5 | +32.3 |
3 | 42 | Aidan Cotter | 2007 | Caledonia Nordic | *** | () | *** | () | 0:20:29.5 | +1:13.3 |
4 | 45 | Garnet Ditto | 2006 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:11:55.0 | (3) | 0:12:13.9 | (3) | 0:24:09.0 | +4:52.8 |
5 | 43 | Hayden Gillis | 2007 | Bulkley Valley | 0:14:55.1 | (4) | 0:15:57.2 | (4) | 0:30:52.4 | +11:36.2 |
6 | 46 | Jaden Apperloo | 2006 | Bulkley Valley | 0:15:26.4 | (5) | 0:17:35.6 | (5) | 0:33:02.0 | +13:45.8 |
U14 Girls (5km) 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 47 | Ava Wimbush | 2006 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:09.3 | (1) | 0:09:03.6 | (2) | 0:18:13.0 | |
2 | 49 | Finley Gagnon | 2006 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:09.2 | (4) | 0:08:37.0 | (1) | 0:18:46.3 | +33.3 |
3 | 51 | Catherine De Gisi | 2006 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:35.1 | (2) | 0:09:11.5 | (3) | 0:18:46.6 | +33.6 |
4 | 48 | Chloe Witso | 2007 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:09:46.8 | (3) | 0:10:09.1 | (4) | 0:19:55.9 | +1:42.9 |
5 | 53 | Eden Dunbar | 2007 | Bulkley Valley | 0:12:30.9 | (5) | 0:12:36.5 | (5) | 0:25:07.5 | +6:54.5 |
6 | 52 | Carys Griffin | 2007 | Omineca Ski Club | 0:15:48.4 | (6) | 0:17:44.7 | (6) | 0:33:33.2 | +15:20.2 |
DNS | 50 | Elsa Nisbet | 2007 | Bulkley Valley | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
U16 Boys (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 56 | Caedmon Dunbar | 2004 | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:24.0 | (1) | 0:08:21.9 | (1) | 0:08:14.1 | (1) | 0:25:00.0 | |
2 | 54 | Odin Witso | 2006 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:08:47.0 | (2) | 0:09:01.4 | (3) | 0:08:46.6 | (2) | 0:26:35.1 | +1:35.1 |
3 | 57 | Zéphyr Dumais | 2005 | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:56.4 | (4) | 0:08:51.4 | (2) | 0:08:47.8 | (3) | 0:26:35.7 | +1:35.7 |
4 | 55 | Lukas Nolli | 2005 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:08:52.6 | (3) | 0:09:05.6 | (4) | 0:09:13.9 | (4) | 0:27:12.3 | +2:12.3 |
5 | 62 | Cale McConkey | 2005 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:09:05.0 | (5) | 0:09:07.8 | (5) | 0:09:14.5 | (5) | 0:27:27.4 | +2:27.4 |
6 | 60 | Scott Clarke-Doering | 2005 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:14.4 | (6) | 0:09:40.9 | (6) | 0:10:09.6 | (6) | 0:29:05.0 | +4:05.0 |
7 | 58 | Bjorn van Geloven | 2005 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:00.4 | (7) | 0:10:15.2 | (7) | 0:10:16.4 | (7) | 0:30:32.0 | +5:32.0 |
8 | 61 | Ronan Nisbet | 2005 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:59.6 | (8) | 0:11:38.3 | (8) | 0:12:27.1 | (8) | 0:35:05.1 | +10:05.1 |
9 | 59 | Isaac Woollends | 2004 | Cariboo Ski Touring | 0:11:04.0 | (9) | 0:13:00.8 | (9) | 0:13:33.2 | (9) | 0:37:38.1 | +12:38.1 |
U16 Girls (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 64 | Chloe Williston | 2005 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:58.1 | (1) | 0:10:06.5 | (1) | 0:10:08.8 | (1) | 0:30:13.4 | |
2 | 66 | Mya Blackburn | 2005 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:15.5 | (2) | 0:10:29.4 | (2) | 0:10:36.7 | (2) | 0:31:21.7 | +1:08.3 |
3 | 65 | Caitlyn Gillis | 2005 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:32.1 | (3) | 0:11:03.1 | (3) | 0:11:05.1 | (3) | 0:32:40.3 | +2:26.9 |
DNS | 63 | Darah Gillis | 2005 | Bulkley Valley | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
U18 Boys (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
U18 Girls (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
U20 Boys (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
U20 Girls (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
Open Men (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Rnk | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 67 | Peter Witso | 1/1 | 1982 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:08:39.8 | (1) | 0:08:52.5 | (1) | 0:08:49.1 | (1) | 0:26:21.4 | |
2 | 71 | Patrick Williston | 1/5 | 1972 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:18.1 | (2) | 0:09:36.3 | (2) | 0:09:28.0 | (2) | 0:28:22.5 | +2:01.1 |
3 | 72 | Stephen Wickham | 2/5 | 1974 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:56.2 | (3) | 0:10:06.0 | (3) | 0:09:47.0 | (3) | 0:29:49.3 | +3:27.9 |
4 | 70 | Trevor McConkey | 3/5 | 1975 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:04.7 | (4) | 0:10:08.7 | (4) | 0:09:51.9 | (4) | 0:30:05.4 | +3:44.0 |
5 | 68 | Andrew Rosenberger | 4/5 | 1976 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:51.1 | (6) | 0:11:03.3 | (5) | 0:10:44.9 | (5) | 0:32:39.4 | +6:18.0 |
6 | 69 | Ben Forsyth | 5/5 | 1978 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:41.1 | (5) | 0:11:17.7 | (6) | 0:11:00.6 | (6) | 0:32:59.5 | +6:38.1 |
Open Women (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Rnk | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 73 | Nicole Perrin | 1/1 | 1994 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:09:38.9 | (1) | 0:09:47.5 | (1) | 0:09:25.8 | (1) | 0:28:52.2 | |
2 | 77 | Helene Fleury | 1/4 | 1970 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:00.2 | (2) | 0:10:54.8 | (2) | 0:10:44.8 | (3) | 0:32:39.9 | +3:47.7 |
3 | 74 | Laura Hols | 2/4 | 1978 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:06.1 | (3) | 0:11:01.1 | (3) | 0:10:43.7 | (2) | 0:32:51.0 | +3:58.8 |
4 | 75 | Jodi Preto | 3/4 | 1975 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:09.4 | (4) | 0:11:07.7 | (4) | 0:10:58.8 | (4) | 0:33:16.0 | +4:23.8 |
5 | 81 | Karen Broadworth | 4/4 | 1978 | Omineca Ski Club | 0:11:52.9 | (5) | 0:12:00.0 | (5) | 0:12:14.7 | (5) | 0:36:07.6 | +7:15.4 |
6 | 76 | Sara Cotter | 1/1 | 1968 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:14:07.1 | (6) | 0:15:01.3 | (6) | 0:15:47.1 | (6) | 0:44:55.7 | +16:03.5 |