2020 Mayfield Invitational | Zone4.ca



2020 Mayfield Invitational

Date: Feb 6, 2020
Unofficial  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic
Host Club: Mayfield Secondary School

Officials
Convenor:  Angus Doughty 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Chief of Course:  Chanse Dionne 
Race Secretary:  Debra Friendly 
First Start  10:30 a.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 10km/hr Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp:
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: frsh grm

Novice Boys - High School 2 km. Free  Black Arrow Course  
PL Bib Name Seed School Time Diff
1 6 Erik Van Die Kieboom 1 OSDSS 0:07:14.32  
2 3 Ryan Till 1 Lorne Park Secondary 0:08:26.45 +1:12.13
3 11 Daniel Dunbar 2 Elmvale DHS 0:08:45.04 +1:30.72
4 12 Caleb  Cha 3 Glenforest SS 0:08:47.05 +1:32.73
5 9 Jack  McCotter 2 St. Michael Stratfor 0:09:36.10 +2:21.78
6 4 Stefan Balta 1 Clarkson SS 0:11:08.97 +3:54.65
7 10 Ethan Lee 2 Clarkson SS 0:11:13.56 +3:59.24
8 1 Ciaran Kelly 1 Glenforest SS 0:13:35.50 +6:21.18
9 2 Dominick Serwe 1 Clarkson SS 0:14:01.98 +6:47.66
10 5 Gavin Ramnauth 1 Lorne Park Secondary 0:14:31.34 +7:17.02
11 8 Ethan Saludares-Goodridge 2 Clarkson SS 0:19:10.80 +11:56.48

Novice Girls - High School 2 km. Free  Black Arrow Course  
PL Bib Name Seed School Time Diff
1 29 Crystal Zhang 3 Lorne Park Secondary 0:08:14.20  
2 24 Paige Smith 2 Woodstock C.I.  0:08:31.19 +16.99
3 33 Charlotte Wilson 5 Lorne Park Secondary 0:08:37.75 +23.55
4 22 Allie Cronin 1 St. Michael Stratfor 0:09:00.07 +45.87
5 21 Emily Bottrell 1 Lorne Park Secondary 0:09:13.21 +59.01
6 30 Nika DiSumma 3 Clarkson SS 0:09:20.82 +1:06.62
7 98 Anjalie Persaud 5 Dunbarton 0:09:57.92 +1:43.72
8 26 Linda Lam 3 Woodstock C.I.  0:10:45.60 +2:31.40
9 31 Hannah Mahr 4 Clarkson SS 0:11:04.94 +2:50.74
10 28 Xi Wen Hou 3 Glenforest SS 0:11:39.17 +3:24.97
11 34 Koari Ono 5 CHSS - HP 0:12:00.43 +3:46.23
12 25 Emily  Hall 2 Glenforest SS 0:12:10.11 +3:55.91
13 27 Eleanor Smith 3 Saugeen District Sen 0:12:44.95 +4:30.75
14 23 Rahma Sahaf 1 Glenforest SS 0:14:51.35 +6:37.15
15 32 Alba Mendez 5 Saugeen District Sen 0:18:45.75 +10:31.55
16 102 Amirah Abdel-Rahman 5 Dunbarton 0:52:06.33 +43:52.13

Junior Girls 4 km. Free  Green Arrow Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Seed School Time Diff
1 92 Hailey Abbott Junior Girls - High School 1/50 4 CCI 0:15:32.29  
2 68 Meghan Howell Junior Girls - High School 2/50 3 CCI 0:17:08.39 +1:36.10
3 97 Ginger Meek Junior Girls - High School 3/50 5 Mayfield S.S. 0:17:59.61 +2:27.32
4 101 Lydia TAYLOR Junior Girls - High School 4/50 5 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:18:14.61 +2:42.32
5 90 AYSIA MAURICE Junior Girls - High School 5/50 4 Humberview 0:18:25.50 +2:53.21
6 70 Cait  Karelsen Junior Girls - High School 6/50 3 Huron Park SS 0:18:47.07 +3:14.78
7 77 Sora McEvoy Junior Girls - High School 7/50 3 Beal 0:18:49.63 +3:17.34
8 95 Abby Davidson Junior Girls - Open 1/6 4 Elmvale DHS 0:18:52.71 +3:20.42
9 58 Sarah  Poole Junior Girls - Open 2/6 2 Saugeen District Sen 0:19:39.50 +4:07.21
10 66 Abigail Peel Junior Girls - High School 8/50 3 FE Madill - HP 0:19:56.60 +4:24.31
11 69 Leah Redmond Junior Girls - Open 3/6 3 Parry Sound 0:20:03.31 +4:31.02
12 76 Bronwyn Garniss Junior Girls - High School 9/50 3 FE Madill - HP 0:20:19.13 +4:46.84
13 80 Avery O'Neill Junior Girls - High School 10/50 3 CCI 0:20:20.43 +4:48.14
14 100 Emma Fleming Junior Girls - High School 11/50 5 Mayfield S.S. 0:20:25.54 +4:53.25
15 94 Audrey LITTLEJOHN Junior Girls - High School 12/50 4 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:20:27.47 +4:55.18
16 56 Leah Ray Junior Girls - High School 13/50 2 CCI 0:20:38.51 +5:06.22
17 83 Saige Locking Junior Girls - High School 14/50 3 OSDSS 0:20:40.97 +5:08.68
18 48 Bekah Cyr Junior Girls - High School 15/50 2 Huron Park SS 0:20:58.24 +5:25.95
19 51 Jamie Korpi Junior Girls - High School 16/50 2 CCI 0:21:07.29 +5:35.00
20 86 Hannah  Post Junior Girls - High School 17/50 3 C.D.D.H.S. 0:21:13.64 +5:41.35
21 96 Rianna Forthuber Junior Girls - High School 18/50 4 St. Michael Stratfor 0:21:14.61 +5:42.32
22 74 Vivian DiBerardino Junior Girls - High School 19/50 3 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:21:16.80 +5:44.51
23 73 Emma Ball Junior Girls - Open 4/6 3 Parry Sound 0:21:27.68 +5:55.39
24 81 Anne GRIFFITH-JONES Junior Girls - High School 20/50 3 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:21:29.45 +5:57.16
25 50 Laine Young Junior Girls - High School 21/50 2 St. Michael Stratfor 0:21:29.70 +5:57.41
26 82 Bella AARTS Junior Girls - High School 22/50 3 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:21:43.95 +6:11.66
27 59 Kaitie GRATTON Junior Girls - High School 23/50 2 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:22:08.58 +6:36.29
28 61 Anna STANDEAVEN Junior Girls - High School 24/50 2 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:22:12.85 +6:40.56
29 71 Nicole Simmons Junior Girls - High School 25/50 3 St. Michael Stratfor 0:22:24.85 +6:52.56
30 62 Helen  Goodspeed Junior Girls - High School 26/50 2 OSDSS 0:22:30.11 +6:57.82
31 67 Ella  Cruikshank Junior Girls - High School 27/50 3 C.D.D.H.S. 0:22:57.72 +7:25.43
32 93 ABBY ELLIOTT Junior Girls - Open 5/6 4 Humberview 0:23:09.58 +7:37.29
33 52 Alice  Guo Junior Girls - High School 28/50 2 Glenforest SS 0:23:36.88 +8:04.59
34 72 Catie  Kramer Junior Girls - High School 29/50 3 Dunbarton 0:23:42.53 +8:10.24
35 54 Victoria Guile Junior Girls - High School 30/50 2 Mayfield S.S. 0:23:44.45 +8:12.16
36 53 Joanna Schraa Junior Girls - High School 31/50 2 FE Madill - HP 0:23:47.92 +8:15.63
37 63 Molly Snyders Junior Girls - High School 32/50 2 St. Michael Stratfor 0:24:29.10 +8:56.81
38 44 Nicole Wickens Junior Girls - High School 33/50 1 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:24:47.73 +9:15.44
39 60 Amelia Mitchell Junior Girls - High School 34/50 2 Mayfield S.S. 0:25:34.36 +10:02.07
40 46 Alia LINTON Junior Girls - High School 35/50 1 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:25:39.65 +10:07.36
41 65 Joanna DiBerardino Junior Girls - High School 36/50 2 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:25:50.43 +10:18.14
42 42 Jillian STERKENBURG Junior Girls - High School 37/50 1 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:25:56.61 +10:24.32
43 45 Candela Pena Junior Girls - High School 38/50 1 Almaguin Highlands S 0:26:07.33 +10:35.04
44 103 Avery Jones Junior Girls - Open 6/6 3 Independent 0:26:33.59 +11:01.30
45 91 SOPHIA KOCHER Junior Girls - High School 39/50 4 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:27:33.90 +12:01.61
46 87 KATIE LAMBKIN Junior Girls - High School 40/50 4 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:27:46.86 +12:14.57
47 41 Crystal  Zhu Junior Girls - High School 41/50 1 Glenforest SS 0:28:13.20 +12:40.91
48 64 Maia Stephan Junior Girls - High School 42/50 2 St. Michael Stratfor 0:31:09.37 +15:37.08
49 88 MAGGIE BOYES Junior Girls - High School 43/50 4 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:31:31.96 +15:59.67
50 57 Ashley  Glaze Junior Girls - High School 44/50 2 FE Madill - HP 0:32:01.29 +16:29.00
51 55 Lara  Suarez Junior Girls - High School 45/50 2 Almaguin Highlands S 0:32:49.03 +17:16.74
52 85 SATHYA FERNANDO Junior Girls - High School 46/50 3 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:34:20.59 +18:48.30
53 99 Kira Brown Junior Girls - High School 47/50 5 Dunbarton 0:34:49.91 +19:17.62
54 49 HANNAH OUSSORIN Junior Girls - High School 48/50 2 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:36:31.52 +20:59.23
55 75 JODY  LOUGHEED Junior Girls - High School 49/50 3 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:37:05.30 +21:33.01
56 84 REEGAN SMITH Junior Girls - High School 50/50 3 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:38:32.72 +23:00.43
Jury Decisions
Bib: 67 Time: 0:00:15.00 Notes: early start

Junior Boys 5.5 km. Free  Blue Arrow Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Seed School Time Diff
1 183 Jake Littlejohn Junior Boys - High School 1/55 5 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:16:52.90  
2 169 Peter Earl Junior Boys - Open 1/11 4 CCI 0:17:52.48 +59.58
3 185 Aiden Nelson Junior Boys - Open 2/11 5 OSDSS 0:17:52.73 +59.83
4 179 Finn Cheung Junior Boys - Open 3/11 5 Mayfield S.S. 0:18:24.29 +1:31.39
5 173 Braxton Dickey Junior Boys - Open 4/11 4 CCI 0:18:38.31 +1:45.41
6 184 Peter Kobal Junior Boys - High School 2/55 5 Lorne Park Secondary 0:18:41.11 +1:48.21
7 157 Hayden Wardell Junior Boys - High School 3/55 3 OSDSS 0:18:42.27 +1:49.37
8 180 Adam Marshall Junior Boys - Open 5/11 5 Independent 0:18:55.12 +2:02.22
9 166 Mikko Henry Junior Boys - High School 4/55 4 Parry Sound 0:18:56.82 +2:03.92
10 176 Ewan MacKay Junior Boys - Open 6/11 4 OSDSS 0:19:09.32 +2:16.42
11 170 Max Nilsson Junior Boys - Open 7/11 4 CCI 0:19:28.69 +2:35.79
12 182 SEBASTIAN VANWIERENGEN Junior Boys - High School 5/55 5 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:19:41.54 +2:48.64
13 177 Colby OLDER Junior Boys - High School 6/55 4 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:19:54.48 +3:01.58
14 178 Carter REID Junior Boys - High School 7/55 5 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:20:02.48 +3:09.58
15 186 Carson Burke Junior Boys - High School 8/55 5 Mayfield S.S. 0:20:16.75 +3:23.85
16 122 Jimmy SCHIEDEL Junior Boys - High School 9/55 1 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:20:18.26 +3:25.36
17 161 James Pedersen Junior Boys - High School 10/55 3 CCI 0:20:35.01 +3:42.11
18 162 Ben TURNER Junior Boys - High School 11/55 3 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:20:36.70 +3:43.80
19 159 Ethan Firsoff Junior Boys - High School 12/55 3 Mayfield S.S. 0:20:45.16 +3:52.26
20 153 Ethan  Baxter Junior Boys - High School 13/55 3 St. Andrew's College 0:21:40.11 +4:47.21
21 154 Christian  Strahm Junior Boys - High School 14/55 3 St. Michael Stratfor 0:21:47.53 +4:54.63
22 171 Zach  Van Straaten Junior Boys - High School 15/55 4 St. Michael Stratfor 0:21:52.62 +4:59.72
23 150 Andrew Corsaut Junior Boys - High School 16/55 3 St. Michael Stratfor 0:21:53.14 +5:00.24
24 149 ALEX LEE Junior Boys - High School 17/55 3 Humberview 0:21:57.17 +5:04.27
25 142 Scott Sanderson Junior Boys - High School 18/55 2 OSDSS 0:22:25.34 +5:32.44
26 165 Connor McGregor Junior Boys - High School 19/55 3 Parry Sound 0:22:56.39 +6:03.49
27 140 Thomas Sheldon Junior Boys - High School 20/55 2 Independent 0:22:59.79 +6:06.89
28 144 Johannes Vietmeyer Junior Boys - High School 21/55 2 St. Andrew's College 0:23:15.31 +6:22.41
29 143 Arther DOUGLAS Junior Boys - High School 22/55 2 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:23:26.14 +6:33.24
30 175 LUKE MACDONALD Junior Boys - High School 23/55 4 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:23:50.49 +6:57.59
31 133 Jasper Moeron Junior Boys - High School 24/55 2 OSDSS 0:23:57.87 +7:04.97
32 148 Brady MEDD Junior Boys - High School 25/55 3 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:23:59.57 +7:06.67
33 191 Owen Littlejohn Junior Boys - Open 8/11   Independent 0:24:18.06 +7:25.16
34 167 Carter DeGroot Junior Boys - High School 26/55 4 St. Michael Stratfor 0:24:21.55 +7:28.65
35 141 Patrick  Baird Junior Boys - High School 27/55 2 C.D.D.H.S. 0:24:21.64 +7:28.74
36 136 Lachlan Sutherland Junior Boys - High School 28/55 2 Woodstock C.I.  0:24:43.80 +7:50.90
37 151 Owen  Sullivan Junior Boys - High School 29/55 3 Dunbarton 0:24:57.79 +8:04.89
38 152 Remco VanderVlies Junior Boys - High School 30/55 3 FE Madill - HP 0:24:59.89 +8:06.99
39 128 Michael BOONSTRA Junior Boys - High School 31/55 1 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:25:06.66 +8:13.76
40 124 Colin Nicol Junior Boys - High School 32/55 1 OSDSS 0:25:08.73 +8:15.83
41 158 JOEL CURRY Junior Boys - High School 33/55 3 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:25:09.26 +8:16.36
42 121 Carter McLean Junior Boys - High School 34/55 1 CCI 0:25:18.75 +8:25.85
43 189 Nate Schiedel Junior Boys - Open 9/11   Independent 0:25:20.00 +8:27.10
44 155 Morgan Butlin Junior Boys - High School 35/55 3 Beal 0:25:37.19 +8:44.29
45 163 Cam Smith Junior Boys - High School 36/55 3 CHSS - HP 0:26:39.48 +9:46.58
46 132 Brandon Mohr Junior Boys - High School 37/55 2 St. Michael Stratfor 0:26:48.11 +9:55.21
47 139 Kurtis  Verstraten Junior Boys - High School 38/55 2 Parry Sound 0:27:11.34 +10:18.44
48 135 MIGUEL LAGASSE Junior Boys - High School 39/55 2 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:27:15.66 +10:22.76
49 129 Joel Heida Junior Boys - High School 40/55 1 St. Michael Stratfor 0:27:34.38 +10:41.48
50 190 Hayden Brintnell Junior Boys - Open 10/11   Independent 0:27:39.26 +10:46.36
51 156 Ian Driscoll Junior Boys - High School 41/55 3 CHSS - HP 0:27:59.67 +11:06.77
52 123 Juan Pablo  Domenech Junior Boys - High School 42/55 1 St. Andrew's College 0:28:04.48 +11:11.58
53 187 Max Dietl Junior Boys - High School 43/55 2 St. Andrew's College 0:28:33.53 +11:40.63
54 160 Jack Lovekin Junior Boys - High School 44/55 3 Clarkson SS 0:28:35.01 +11:42.11
55 174 Ernest Smith Junior Boys - High School 45/55 4 CHSS - HP 0:28:42.86 +11:49.96
56 127 Crnkovic Dominic Junior Boys - High School 46/55 1 Almaguin Highlands S 0:28:52.59 +11:59.69
57 147 Luke Stringer Junior Boys - High School 47/55 2 Elmvale DHS 0:28:52.93 +12:00.03
58 126 Noah  Campbell Junior Boys - High School 48/55 1 St. Michael Stratfor 0:31:20.01 +14:27.11
59 168 Ethan Hayter Junior Boys - High School 49/55 4 CHSS - HP 0:31:43.91 +14:51.01
60 164 Jacob Munter Junior Boys - High School 50/55 3 Clarkson SS 0:33:56.99 +17:04.09
61 145 Cole Iacobellis Junior Boys - High School 51/55 2 St. Michael Stratfor 0:34:12.72 +17:19.82
62 138 Isaiah Telford Junior Boys - High School 52/55 2 FE Madill - HP 0:34:23.59 +17:30.69
63 146 Andrew Van Bakel Junior Boys - High School 53/55 2 St. Michael Stratfor 0:34:35.83 +17:42.93
64 188 Fayez Haroon Junior Boys - High School 54/55 1 St. Andrew's College 0:36:29.81 +19:36.91
65 131 Dylan Vrbanac Junior Boys - Open 11/11 2 St. Michael Stratfor 0:36:50.93 +19:58.03
66 181 Lincoln Allen Junior Boys - High School 55/55 5 Dunbarton 1:21:21.35 +1:04:28.45

Senior Girls 5.5 km. Free  Blue Arrow Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Seed School Time Diff
1 267 Lucy Kraychyk Senior Girls - Open 1/8 4 CCI 0:19:40.16  
2 234 Alex  Sheilfele Senior Girls - High School 1/53 3 OSDSS 0:19:51.42 +11.26
3 276 Sofie Ohrling Senior Girls - High School 2/53 5 CCI 0:20:11.27 +31.11
4 271 Janna Wardell Senior Girls - High School 3/53 4 OSDSS 0:20:20.51 +40.35
5 270 Sadie Campbell Senior Girls - Open 2/8 4 CCI 0:20:34.47 +54.31
6 279 Katrina Kobal Senior Girls - High School 4/53 5 Lorne Park Secondary 0:20:41.77 +1:01.61
7 244 Ingrid Pedersen Senior Girls - High School 5/53 3 CCI 0:21:03.28 +1:23.12
8 275 Emma Cornell Senior Girls - Open 3/8 5 CCI 0:21:04.31 +1:24.15
9 253 Lily Wortley Senior Girls - Open 4/8 3 CCI 0:21:06.64 +1:26.48
10 238 Sanna Huyssen Senior Girls - High School 6/53 3 CCI 0:21:07.21 +1:27.05
11 266 Kennedy Burrows Senior Girls - High School 7/53 4 Parry Sound 0:21:12.31 +1:32.15
12 277 Hazel TAYLOR Senior Girls - High School 8/53 5 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:21:25.94 +1:45.78
13 264 Freyja Moser Senior Girls - High School 9/53 4 Beal 0:21:52.75 +2:12.59
14 268 Alex MacDonald Senior Girls - High School 10/53 4 Lorne Park Secondary 0:22:54.24 +3:14.08
15 249 Kate Redmond Senior Girls - Open 5/8 3 Parry Sound 0:22:55.50 +3:15.34
16 260 Reese Wilkins Senior Girls - High School 11/53 3 Peninsula Shores DS 0:23:02.17 +3:22.01
17 245 Allison McMullin Senior Girls - High School 12/53 3 CCI 0:23:24.94 +3:44.78
18 273 Erica Murray Senior Girls - High School 13/53 4 FE Madill - HP 0:23:34.65 +3:54.49
19 274 Eden Graves Senior Girls - Open 6/8 4 Parry Sound 0:24:00.97 +4:20.81
20 247 Sonia Chernov Senior Girls - High School 14/53 3 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:24:20.64 +4:40.48
21 269 Kriten Till Senior Girls - High School 15/53 4 Lorne Park Secondary 0:24:39.60 +4:59.44
22 231 Jenna DUFTON Senior Girls - High School 16/53 2 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:24:49.03 +5:08.87
23 250 ALEXYS MAURICE Senior Girls - High School 17/53 3 Humberview 0:24:49.54 +5:09.38
24 239 ADDY PROULX Senior Girls - High School 18/53 3 Humberview 0:25:28.94 +5:48.78
25 254 Christina Schraa Senior Girls - High School 19/53 3 FE Madill - HP 0:25:30.46 +5:50.30
26 258 Julia Johnson Senior Girls - High School 20/53 3 Parry Sound 0:25:37.90 +5:57.74
27 256 Emily Marinko Senior Girls - High School 21/53 3 Mayfield S.S. 0:26:11.34 +6:31.18
28 235 Melanie MARTIN Senior Girls - High School 22/53 3 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:26:11.88 +6:31.72
29 214 Jewel Herman Senior Girls - High School 23/53 1 Almaguin Highlands S 0:26:15.43 +6:35.27
30 222 Emily  VINK Senior Girls - High School 24/53 2 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:26:16.10 +6:35.94
31 236 Kiara Driscoll Senior Girls - High School 25/53 3 CHSS - HP 0:26:19.12 +6:38.96
32 233 Emma Pullen Senior Girls - High School 26/53 2 Huron Park SS 0:26:21.26 +6:41.10
33 251 Lili SMITH Senior Girls - High School 27/53 3 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:27:08.30 +7:28.14
34 242 Mackenzie Terpstra Senior Girls - High School 28/53 3 St. Michael Stratfor 0:27:11.48 +7:31.32
35 227 Holy Lecour Senior Girls - High School 29/53 2 CCI 0:27:37.31 +7:57.15
36 252 Paige Sze Senior Girls - High School 30/53 3 Mayfield S.S. 0:27:41.47 +8:01.31
37 265 RUTH DUNCAN Senior Girls - High School 31/53 4 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:27:51.82 +8:11.66
38 261 CAROLYN BROWN Senior Girls - Open 7/8 3 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:28:17.93 +8:37.77
39 257 Breelle Shaw Senior Girls - High School 32/53 3 FE Madill - HP 0:28:33.41 +8:53.25
40 224 Taylor Esch Senior Girls - Open 8/8 2 C.D.D.H.S. 0:28:49.42 +9:09.26
41 230 Sydney Sanderson Senior Girls - High School 33/53 2 OSDSS 0:29:10.11 +9:29.95
42 262 Danielle Brooks Senior Girls - High School 34/53 4 Lorne Park Secondary 0:29:10.22 +9:30.06
43 259 Carissa Potton Senior Girls - High School 35/53 3 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:29:33.38 +9:53.22
44 220 Courtney Geddes Senior Girls - High School 36/53 2 CHSS - HP 0:29:35.98 +9:55.82
45 221 Keira Filletti Senior Girls - High School 37/53 2 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:29:36.79 +9:56.63
46 228 Nicole Rob Senior Girls - High School 38/53 2 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:30:21.61 +10:41.45
47 213 Kaitlyn DUFTON Senior Girls - High School 39/53 1 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:30:26.00 +10:45.84
48 212 Veronica Vologodskaya Senior Girls - High School 40/53 1 Lorne Park Secondary 0:31:03.08 +11:22.92
49 237 KAITLIN MORRIS Senior Girls - High School 41/53 3 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:31:34.71 +11:54.55
50 226 Leah Murray Senior Girls - High School 42/53 2 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:32:53.12 +13:12.96
51 219 Jocelyn Deng Senior Girls - High School 43/53 2 Beal 0:33:25.24 +13:45.08
52 241 Rheanna Bowler Senior Girls - High School 44/53 3 Clarkson SS 0:34:14.64 +14:34.48
53 232 Victoria Harper Senior Girls - High School 45/53 2 Mayfield S.S. 0:34:26.68 +14:46.52
54 229 SAMANTHA  VANSCHEPEN Senior Girls - High School 46/53 2 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:34:29.53 +14:49.37
55 216 HAILEY  CUMMINGS Senior Girls - High School 47/53 1 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:34:57.79 +15:17.63
56 211 Bri Christie Senior Girls - High School 48/53 1 Mayfield S.S. 0:35:12.39 +15:32.23
57 217 Charlotte Abel Senior Girls - High School 49/53 1 OSDSS 0:35:25.77 +15:45.61
58 240 Laney Hayter Senior Girls - High School 50/53 3 CHSS - HP 0:36:05.77 +16:25.61
59 218 Janice Alvarenga Senior Girls - High School 51/53 1 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:40:08.69 +20:28.53
60 248 Natalee Schors Senior Girls - High School 52/53 3 Elmvale DHS 0:44:04.34 +24:24.18
61 225 Jessica  Bell Senior Girls - High School 53/53 2 Elmvale DHS 0:49:22.73 +29:42.57

Senior Boys 6.5 km. Free  Red Arrow Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Seed School Time Diff
1 349 Jack Czerny Senior Boys - High School 1/74 4 CCI 0:20:02.51  
2 367 Adam DENEVE Senior Boys - High School 2/74 5 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:20:12.65 +10.14
3 371 Jarod MEDD Senior Boys - High School 3/74 5 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:20:22.01 +19.50
4 362 Liam Marshall Senior Boys - Open 1/7 5 Parry Sound 0:20:27.40 +24.89
5 370 Jake Korpi Senior Boys - High School 4/74 5 CCI 0:20:29.84 +27.33
6 366 Forest Kipps Senior Boys - Open 2/7 5 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:20:41.94 +39.43
7 347 Sean SLATER Senior Boys - High School 5/74 4 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:20:44.70 +42.19
8 375 Reid Locking Senior Boys - Open 3/7 5 OSDSS 0:20:46.57 +44.06
9 348 Joel Zandvliet Senior Boys - Open 4/7 4 OSDSS 0:20:53.76 +51.25
10 374 ETHAN  KRUISSELBRINK Senior Boys - High School 6/74 5 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:21:03.91 +1:01.40
11 360 Zachary McPhee Senior Boys - High School 7/74 4 St. Michael Stratfor 0:21:29.81 +1:27.30
12 356 Owen WRIGLEY Senior Boys - High School 8/74 4 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:21:43.26 +1:40.75
13 357 Joshua Lonuzzo Senior Boys - High School 9/74 4 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:21:56.08 +1:53.57
14 329 Matthew Hammond Senior Boys - High School 10/74 3 CCI 0:21:58.61 +1:56.10
15 304 Curtis TAYLOR Senior Boys - High School 11/74 2 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:22:06.65 +2:04.14
16 364 Matt Shaw Senior Boys - High School 12/74 5 Mayfield S.S. 0:22:16.29 +2:13.78
17 305 Jacob Dionne Senior Boys - High School 13/74 2 CCI 0:22:24.69 +2:22.18
18 368 Jonathan Stringer Senior Boys - Open 5/7 5 Elmvale DHS 0:22:33.71 +2:31.20
19 358 Symen VanderVlies Senior Boys - High School 14/74 4 FE Madill - HP 0:22:57.09 +2:54.58
20 331 Caleb Canfield Senior Boys - High School 15/74 3 Huron Park SS 0:22:58.83 +2:56.32
21 346 Sam BOLTON Senior Boys - High School 16/74 3 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:22:59.82 +2:57.31
22 310 Eric  Kramer Senior Boys - High School 17/74 2 Woodstock C.I.  0:23:06.30 +3:03.79
23 311 David  Parsons Senior Boys - High School 18/74 2 Saugeen District Sen 0:23:09.12 +3:06.61
24 325 Scott STANDEAVEN Senior Boys - High School 19/74 3 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:23:09.75 +3:07.24
25 335 Neil Paterson Senior Boys - High School 20/74 3 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:23:15.35 +3:12.84
26 339 Denny Greenwood Senior Boys - Open 6/7 3 C.D.D.H.S. 0:23:16.19 +3:13.68
27 359 Jackson Wood Senior Boys - High School 21/74 4 Mayfield S.S. 0:23:26.12 +3:23.61
28 298 Sawyer  BURLINGHAM Senior Boys - High School 22/74 1 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:23:37.87 +3:35.36
29 354 Reese Enderlein Senior Boys - High School 23/74 4 St. Andrew's College 0:23:58.57 +3:56.06
30 328 Anatoliy  Duko Senior Boys - High School 24/74 3 Glenforest SS 0:23:59.98 +3:57.47
31 324 Sage Fry Senior Boys - Open 7/7 3 CCI 0:24:05.92 +4:03.41
32 340 Jordan Palleschi Senior Boys - High School 25/74 3 St. Michael Stratfor 0:24:15.33 +4:12.82
33 355 JAKE MACDONALD Senior Boys - High School 26/74 4 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:24:23.83 +4:21.32
34 297 Kallan  Ronholm Senior Boys - High School 27/74 1 Almaguin Highlands S 0:24:24.39 +4:21.88
35 323 Tiago  De Oliveria Senior Boys - High School 28/74 3 St. Joan of Arc CHS 0:24:37.16 +4:34.65
36 341 Steven Schraa Senior Boys - High School 29/74 3 FE Madill - HP 0:24:41.51 +4:39.00
37 303 Robert Halka Senior Boys - High School 30/74 1 Lorne Park Secondary 0:24:48.73 +4:46.22
38 293 Adam Bailey Senior Boys - High School 31/74 1 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:24:55.85 +4:53.34
39 291 Simon Lindsay Senior Boys - High School 32/74 1 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:25:01.11 +4:58.60
40 307 Andrew Hill Senior Boys - High School 33/74 2 Almaguin Highlands S 0:25:03.57 +5:01.06
41 343 Jakob Kramer Senior Boys - High School 34/74 3 Dunbarton 0:25:10.92 +5:08.41
42 326 ERIC LOUGHEED Senior Boys - High School 35/74 3 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:25:14.90 +5:12.39
43 338 Nathan Clare-Green Senior Boys - High School 36/74 3 OSDSS 0:25:17.22 +5:14.71
44 353 Daniel  Pickett Senior Boys - High School 37/74 4 Peninsula Shores DS 0:25:28.68 +5:26.17
45 372 Lucas Machowski Senior Boys - High School 38/74 5 Clarkson SS 0:25:36.93 +5:34.42
46 292 George HENSEL Senior Boys - High School 39/74 1 ST. MARYS DCVI- HP 0:25:39.15 +5:36.64
47 309 Erich Efremov Senior Boys - High School 40/74 2 OSDSS 0:26:21.44 +6:18.93
48 295 McKay Barr Senior Boys - High School 41/74 1 CCI 0:26:25.66 +6:23.15
49 334 River  Jones Senior Boys - High School 42/74 3 Peninsula Shores DS 0:26:38.80 +6:36.29
50 332 Talon Griffiths Senior Boys - High School 43/74 3 Mayfield S.S. 0:26:44.40 +6:41.89
51 312 Brandon Stein Senior Boys - High School 44/74 2 FE Madill - HP 0:26:45.44 +6:42.93
52 351 Tyler Mihkelson Senior Boys - High School 45/74 4 Mayfield S.S. 0:27:04.35 +7:01.84
53 376 William Alexander Senior Boys - High School 46/74   Barrie North C 0:27:13.86 +7:11.35
54 352 Thomas Beer Senior Boys - High School 47/74 4 Lorne Park Secondary 0:27:16.88 +7:14.37
55 321 Isaac  Nyenhuis Senior Boys - High School 48/74 3 St. Michael Stratfor 0:27:17.93 +7:15.42
56 322 JACOB  OUSSORIN Senior Boys - High School 49/74 3 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:28:24.82 +8:22.31
57 300 Jack  Webster Senior Boys - High School 50/74 1 OSDSS 0:28:46.58 +8:44.07
58 299 Raymond Hartman Senior Boys - High School 51/74 1 St. Michael Stratfor 0:29:02.02 +8:59.51
59 336 Nicolas Pavlov Senior Boys - High School 52/74 3 Clarkson SS 0:29:08.74 +9:06.23
60 363 Andrew Batek Senior Boys - High School 53/74 5 Lorne Park Secondary 0:29:22.73 +9:20.22
61 314 Preston  Beck Senior Boys - High School 54/74 2 St. Joan of Arc CHS 0:29:37.54 +9:35.03
62 319 Ethan  Joiner Senior Boys - High School 55/74 2 St. Andrew's College 0:29:58.44 +9:55.93
63 365 Tyler Lee Senior Boys - High School 56/74 5 Clarkson SS 0:30:05.88 +10:03.37
64 308 Cameron Krause Senior Boys - High School 57/74 2 Elmvale DHS 0:31:01.28 +10:58.77
65 333 Zander Castro-Wiese Senior Boys - High School 58/74 3 Lorne Park Secondary 0:31:16.18 +11:13.67
66 330 Noel Hancock Senior Boys - High School 59/74 3 Lorne Park Secondary 0:31:24.67 +11:22.16
67 313 JON VAN GERVEN Senior Boys - High School 60/74 2 ST. MARY’S HS - Owen 0:31:39.71 +11:37.20
68 294 Blake  Phillips Senior Boys - High School 61/74 1 St. Andrew's College 0:31:50.14 +11:47.63
69 373 James Hicks Senior Boys - High School 62/74 5 Clarkson SS 0:31:55.06 +11:52.55
70 350 Jason Fairhart Senior Boys - High School 63/74 4 Clarkson SS 0:32:37.63 +12:35.12
71 342 Aiden Delfino Senior Boys - High School 64/74 3 Almaguin Highlands S 0:32:40.15 +12:37.64
72 361 Ethan Chan Senior Boys - High School 65/74 4 Clarkson SS 0:33:16.72 +13:14.21
73 318 Jacob Kacira Senior Boys - High School 66/74 2 Lorne Park Secondary 0:34:26.12 +14:23.61
74 316 Michael Raposo Senior Boys - High School 67/74 2 St. Joan of Arc CHS 0:34:40.30 +14:37.79
75 296 Taylor Morgan Senior Boys - High School 68/74 1 Orangeville D.S.S. 0:35:32.55 +15:30.04
76 337 Aiden Quesnelle Senior Boys - High School 69/74 3 Elmvale DHS 0:35:36.18 +15:33.67
77 327 Noah  Sutton Senior Boys - High School 70/74 3 Dunbarton 0:35:54.02 +15:51.51
78 301 Joseph Pyz Senior Boys - High School 71/74 1 St. Joan of Arc CHS 0:37:03.02 +17:00.51
79 302 Dylan Villmann Senior Boys - High School 72/74 1 Mayfield S.S. 0:43:02.07 +22:59.56
80 317 Matthew DeFrancesco Senior Boys - High School 73/74 2 Lorne Park Secondary 0:44:16.41 +24:13.90
81 369 Abdulla Ahmed Senior Boys - High School 74/74 5 Dunbarton 1:32:28.00 +1:12:25.49


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4