Suntrail Special 2020 | Zone4.ca



Suntrail Special 2020

Date: Feb 9, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Sawmill Nordic Centre
Host Club: Bruce Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Ken Clarke 
Chief of Course:  Fred Scheel 
Race Secretary  Fred Schlenker 
Start List Version: 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Bunny Boys Freestyle 800m 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 3 Reuben Woodman 2014 Waterloo Nordic 0:06:25.2 100 0:06:25.2  
2 1 Rhys Thompson 2015 Bruce Ski Club 0:07:40.4 100 0:07:40.4 +1:15.2
3 4 Elliot Genest 2014 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:08:05.3 100 0:08:05.3 +1:40.1
4 2 Emmett White 2016 Bruce Ski Club 0:08:35.5 100 0:08:35.5 +2:10.3
5 11 Foster Ashley 2015 Bruce Ski Club 0:10:06.5 100 0:10:06.5 +3:41.3

Bunny Girls Freestyle 800m 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 8 Clare Caners 2015 Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:59.3 100 0:06:59.3  
2 7 Violet FAULKNER 2015 Waterloo Region 0:15:14.3 100 0:15:14.3 +8:15.0

Under 8 Boys 1.2km CLASSIC 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 18 Angus Dowling 2013 Waterloo Region 0:05:37.0 100 0:05:37.0  
2 16 William Caners 2012 Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:24.7 100 0:06:24.7 +47.7
3 19 Cole Ballantyne 2012 Waterloo Nordic 0:06:34.5 100 0:06:34.5 +57.5
4 17 Miles FAULKNER 2012 Waterloo Region 0:06:36.3 100 0:06:36.3 +59.3
5 14 Gustave Charbonneau 2012 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:06:53.0 100 0:06:53.0 +1:16.0
6 15 Calvin Moser 2013 Waterloo Region 0:07:08.3 100 0:07:08.3 +1:31.3
7 13 Oliver Ashley 2012 Bruce Ski Club 0:08:53.6 100 0:08:53.6 +3:16.6
8 12 Lionel Charbonneau 2013 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:10:46.5 100 0:10:46.5 +5:09.5

Under 8 Girls 1.2km CLASSIC 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 25 Isabelle Latour 2012 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:04:57.9 100 0:04:57.9  
2 24 Mackenzie Gawne 2013 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:05:42.5 100 0:05:42.5 +44.6
3 22 Avery Sachs 2012 Bruce Ski Club 0:05:55.8 100 0:05:55.8 +57.9
4 23 Sarah Golisky 2012 Midland Ski Club 0:06:19.0 100 0:06:19.0 +1:21.1
5 21 Isabella Vanderkooy 2013 Bruce Ski Club 0:06:47.9 100 0:06:47.9 +1:50.0
6 26 Erica Davies-Straby 2012 Bruce Ski Club 0:08:41.9 100 0:08:41.9 +3:44.0

Under 10 Boys 2km CLASSIC 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 39 Lukas FAULKNER 2010 Waterloo Region 0:14:46.3 100 0:14:46.3  
2 37 Edgar Charbonneau 2010 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:15:31.5 100 0:15:31.5 +45.2
3 33 Clinton Moser 2011 Waterloo Region 0:16:28.1 100 0:16:28.1 +1:41.8
4 31 Arno Genest 2011 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:16:28.6 100 0:16:28.6 +1:42.3
5 35 Rhys Ballantyne 2010 Waterloo Nordic 0:17:47.9 100 0:17:47.9 +3:01.6
6 40 Kyle Vanderkooy 2011 Bruce Ski Club 0:18:31.1 100 0:18:31.1 +3:44.8
7 36 Gabe Woodman 2011 Waterloo Nordic 0:19:55.0 100 0:19:55.0 +5:08.7
8 34 Mackenzie Angus 2011 Bruce Ski Club 0:24:54.7 100 0:24:54.7 +10:08.4
9 38 Ben Luscombe 2011 Bruce Ski Club *** 100 *** ***
DNS 32 Oliver Middleton 2010 Waterloo Region Nordic *** 100 *** ***

Under 10 Girls 2km CLASSIC 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 45 Charlotte Caners 2010 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:20.5 100 0:15:20.5  
2 41 Isla Sloss 2010 Waterloo Region 0:15:40.1 100 0:15:40.1 +19.6
3 42 Lily Krieger 2010 Georgian Nordic 0:16:01.3 100 0:16:01.3 +40.8
4 46 Ciara Kenny 2010 Mono Ski Club 0:16:09.6 100 0:16:09.6 +49.1
5 47 Kaelyn Gawne 2011 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:16:31.8 100 0:16:31.8 +1:11.3
6 43 Poppy Dowling 2010 Waterloo Region 0:20:02.5 100 0:20:02.5 +4:42.0
7 44 Avery Keeneyside 2010 Bruce Ski Club 0:40:42.3 100 0:40:42.3 +25:21.8

Under 12 Boys Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 51 Brent Day 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:16:06.1 100 0:16:06.1  
2 56 Brennan Law 2009 Bruce Ski Club 0:16:11.5 100 0:16:11.5 +5.4
3 61 Ewan Verheyen 2008 Team Hardwood 0:16:31.2 100 0:16:31.2 +25.1
4 52 Percy Wiersma 2008 Mono Nordic 0:16:31.8 100 0:16:31.8 +25.7
5 60 Owen Kenny 2008 Mono Ski Club 0:16:51.2 100 0:16:51.2 +45.1
6 58 Jackson Golisky 2009 Midland Ski Club 0:16:51.7 100 0:16:51.7 +45.6
7 54 Liam Law 2011 Bruce Ski Club 0:17:04.8 100 0:17:04.8 +58.7
8 59 Jack Middaugh 2009 Midland Ski Club 0:17:14.4 100 0:17:14.4 +1:08.3
9 62 Max Moser 2009 Waterloo Region 0:17:23.9 100 0:17:23.9 +1:17.8
10 53 Adrien Charbonneau 2008 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:18:57.2 100 0:18:57.2 +2:51.1
11 63 Ian Mackay 2009 Bruce Ski Club 0:18:57.3 100 0:18:57.3 +2:51.2
12 55 Tristan Fassaert 2009 Midland Ski Club 0:19:32.7 100 0:19:32.7 +3:26.6
13 57 Travis Vanderkooy 2009 Bruce Ski Club 0:31:46.1 100 0:31:46.1 +15:40.0

Under 12 Girls Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 82 Sabine Cornell 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:10.6 100 0:15:10.6  
2 78 Keira Snelling 2008 GBN 0:15:23.6 100 0:15:23.6 +13.0
3 77 Anna Liisa Vurma 2009 Team Hardwood 0:15:59.7 100 0:15:59.7 +49.1
4 79 Adeline Latour 2008 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:16:41.8 100 0:16:41.8 +1:31.2
5 81 Holly Ryan 2008 Team Hardwood 0:16:56.3 100 0:16:56.3 +1:45.7
6 76 Hazel Dowling 2008 Waterloo Region 0:17:03.4 100 0:17:03.4 +1:52.8
7 74 Sydney Snelling 2008 Bruce Ski Club 0:17:09.9 100 0:17:09.9 +1:59.3
8 73 Teagan Gawne 2008 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:17:30.7 100 0:17:30.7 +2:20.1
9 80 Sophia Gamble 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:44.5 100 0:18:44.5 +3:33.9
10 72 Loralei Angus 2009 Bruce Ski Club 0:18:53.3 100 0:18:53.3 +3:42.7
11 71 Natalie FAULKNER 2008 Waterloo Region 0:20:58.0 100 0:20:58.0 +5:47.4
DNS 75 Seraphine Dubeau 2009 Georgian Bay Nordic *** 100 *** ***

Under 14 Boys Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 94 Levi Dittman 2006 Mono Nordic 0:14:05.5 100 0:14:05.5  
2 87 Liam Kenny 2006 Mono Ski Club 0:14:11.8 100 0:14:11.8 +6.3
3 84 Tenzen Kipps 2006 Mono Nordic 0:14:13.7 100 0:14:13.7 +8.2
4 86 Thomas Beukeboom 2007 Mono Nordic 0:14:31.9 100 0:14:31.9 +26.4
5 89 James Rowan 2007 Mono Nordic 0:14:48.6 100 0:14:48.6 +43.1
6 90 Nathan Golisky 2006 Midland Ski Club 0:14:54.3 100 0:14:54.3 +48.8
7 85 Jerome Dittman 2007 Mono Nordic 0:15:16.1 100 0:15:16.1 +1:10.6
8 92 Eily Woodman 2006 Waterloo Nordic 0:15:27.1 100 0:15:27.1 +1:21.6
9 91 Scott Gamble 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:17:00.9 100 0:17:00.9 +2:55.4
10 83 Tom Mackay 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:17:11.0 100 0:17:11.0 +3:05.5
11 93 Reagan Taylor 2006 Bruce Ski Club 0:19:44.9 100 0:19:44.9 +5:39.4
DNS 88 Wesley Sloss 2007 Waterloo Region *** 100 *** ***

Under 14 Girls Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 113 Ellie Dowling 2006 Waterloo Region 0:14:03.3 100 0:14:03.3  
2 101 Claire Day 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:14:17.8 100 0:14:17.8 +14.5
3 102 Ellen Groh 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:14:27.8 100 0:14:27.8 +24.5
4 112 Hanna Langenberg 2006 Waterloo Region 0:15:10.5 100 0:15:10.5 +1:07.2
5 104 Alex Timms 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:35.5 100 0:15:35.5 +1:32.2
6 110 Aleida Nelson 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:15:38.9 100 0:15:38.9 +1:35.6
7 106 Tessa Beukeboom 2006 Mono Nordic 0:16:25.1 100 0:16:25.1 +2:21.8
8 114 Justine Hastings 2007 Team Hardwood 0:17:12.8 100 0:17:12.8 +3:09.5
9 111 Lia Fransson 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:17:18.0 100 0:17:18.0 +3:14.7
10 103 Erica Rogers 2006 Mono Nordic 0:17:24.2 100 0:17:24.2 +3:20.9
11 108 Kate Stirling 2007 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:18:56.8 100 0:18:56.8 +4:53.5
12 109 Willow Michener 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:20:25.0 100 0:20:25.0 +6:21.7
13 105 Anikka Guyon 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:22:56.5 100 0:22:56.5 +8:53.2
14 107 Ally Crane 2007 Waterloo Region 0:24:08.1 100 0:24:08.1 +10:04.8

Under 16 Boys Freestyle 5km 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 122 Erik Unger 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:14:01.5 100 0:14:01.5  
2 124 Aidan Nelson 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:15:17.3 100 0:15:17.3 +1:15.8
3 128 Adam Marshall 2005 Team Hardwood 0:15:45.7 100 0:15:45.7 +1:44.2
4 127 Ewan Mackay 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:16:43.9 100 0:16:43.9 +2:42.4
5 123 Reid MacKinnon 2005 Team Hardwood 0:19:12.3 100 0:19:12.3 +5:10.8
6 125 Declan Kenny 2004 Mono Ski Club 0:20:20.3 100 0:20:20.3 +6:18.8
7 126 Colin Nicol 2004 Bruce Ski Club 0:22:08.7 100 0:22:08.7 +8:07.2
DNS 121 Pearson Arps 2005 Bruce Peninsula DS *** 100 *** ***

Under 16 Girls Freestyle 5km 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 130 Genevieve Dubeau 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:17:30.8 100 0:17:30.8  
2 133 Sarah Groh 2004 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:17:37.8 100 0:17:37.8 +7.0
3 132 Sarah Poole 2005 GBN 0:19:16.3 100 0:19:16.3 +1:45.5
4 131 Megan Nearingburg 2004 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:27:57.1 100 0:27:57.1 +10:26.3
5 129 Chloe Cameron 2005 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:28:58.6 100 0:28:58.6 +11:27.8

Under 18 Girls Freestyle 5km 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 142 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 2002 Bruce Ski Club 0:16:19.2 100 0:16:19.2  
2 141 Janna Wardell 2002 Bruce Ski Club 0:17:02.1 100 0:17:02.1 +42.9
3 143 Jessica Rogers 2002 Mono Nordic 0:19:12.7 100 0:19:12.7 +2:53.5
4 144 Stacey Thompson 2003 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:24:23.6 100 0:24:23.6 +8:04.4
5 147 Christianna Reimer-Catteau 2003 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:25:35.4 100 0:25:35.4 +9:16.2
6 146 Charlotte Abel 2002 Bruce Ski Club 0:27:50.0 100 0:27:50.0 +11:30.8
7 145 Zoe Shave 2003 Saugeen District Senior School 0:40:13.6 100 0:40:13.6 +23:54.4

Under 18 Boys Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 155 Joel Zandvliet 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:20:24.9 100 0:20:24.9  
2 153 Forrest Kipps 2002 Mono Nordic 0:20:55.6 100 0:20:55.6 +30.7
3 151 Adam DeNeve 2003 Individual 0:20:57.0 100 0:20:57.0 +32.1
4 154 Jarod Medd 2002 St. Marys DCVI 0:20:59.3 100 0:20:59.3 +34.4
5 159 Scott Standeaven 2003 St. Marys DCVI 0:21:58.8 100 0:21:58.8 +1:33.9
6 157 Lucas Hellyer 2003 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:23:06.1 100 0:23:06.1 +2:41.2
7 152 Damien Jevremovic 2003 Waterloo Nordic 0:23:20.7 100 0:23:20.7 +2:55.8
8 156 Nolan Sloss 2003 Waterloo Region 0:24:40.3 100 0:24:40.3 +4:15.4
DNS 158 mcscratch sratchy 2001 GBN *** 100 *** ***

Under 20 Women Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 173 Miriam Lutes 2000 University of Guelph 0:22:44.1 100 0:22:44.1  
2 171 Roz Shepherd 2000 Trent University 0:23:36.9 100 0:23:36.9 +52.8
3 172 Taylor Marshall 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:23:56.4 100 0:23:56.4 +1:12.3

Open Women Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 182 Allison Caswell 1999 Walden Nordic 0:21:31.8 100 0:21:31.8  
2 175 Mariah Hudec 1992 University of Guelph 0:23:02.3 100 0:23:02.3 +1:30.5
3 180 Alli Lull 1996 Gryphons Alumni 0:23:35.0 100 0:23:35.0 +2:03.2
4 183 Katja Zbogar 1998 Guelph Gryphons 0:24:03.8 100 0:24:03.8 +2:32.0
5 177 Jasmin Tuhkasaari 1998 University of Guelph 0:24:30.9 100 0:24:30.9 +2:59.1
5 181 Shannon Gribbons 1998 none 0:24:30.9 100 0:24:30.9 +2:59.1
7 179 Kate McIlraith 1999 Guelph Gryphons 0:26:34.9 100 0:26:34.9 +5:03.1
8 178 Rebekah Hill 1995 Bruce Ski Club 0:29:02.7 100 0:29:02.7 +7:30.9
9 176 Barb Snelling 1998 Bruce Ski Club 0:31:35.1 100 0:31:35.1 +10:03.3
10 174 Alanna Kennedy 1998 Bruce Ski Club 0:31:52.7 100 0:31:52.7 +10:20.9

Master Women Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 188 Kate Timms 1977 Highlands Trailblazers 0:23:00.0 93.53 0:21:30.7  
2 187 Leslie Ransom 1952 Bruce Ski Club 0:27:52.5 79.45 0:22:08.8 +48.0
3 185 Laura Robinson 1958 Bruce Ski Club 0:27:52.1 83 0:23:07.8 +1:57.0
4 184 Erin Kipps 1974 Mono Nordic 0:27:46.9 91.95 0:25:32.7 +4:23.2
5 186 Jennifer Goodspeed 1972 Bruce Ski Club 0:38:02.1 90.87 0:34:33.7 +14:21.7

Under 20 Men Freestyle 10km 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 204 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 2000 Kawartha Nordic 0:26:41.0 100 0:26:41.0  
2 202 Jonathan Koot 2001 Wildwood Polecats 0:26:57.5 100 0:26:57.5 +16.5
3 203 Reid Locking 2001 GBN 0:27:25.8 100 0:27:25.8 +44.8
4 205 Wesley Schlenker 2001 GBN 0:29:34.2 100 0:29:34.2 +2:53.2
5 201 Sebastien Ncolle 2000 Trent University 0:29:39.1 100 0:29:39.1 +2:58.1

Master Men Freestyle 10km 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 224 Mark Berger 1960 Team Hardwood 0:27:49.1 83 0:23:05.3  
2 230 Glenn Edwards 1967 Team Hardwood 0:28:17.7 87.57 0:24:46.6 +1:55.8
3 231 Ray Ryan 1973 Team Hardwood 0:27:52.1 91.22 0:25:25.2 +2:33.5
4 232 Woody Woods 1955 Bruce Ski Club 0:32:33.9 79.52 0:25:53.7 +3:31.8
5 214 Douy Craine 1956 Bruce Ski Club 0:32:22.6 80.23 0:25:58.5 +3:35.9
6 215 Hans Fransson 1972 Landsbro Ski 0:29:14.6 90.63 0:26:30.1 +3:46.1
7 216 Jason Vurma 1974 Team Hardwood 0:29:02.0 91.8 0:26:39.1 +3:53.0
8 229 George Condy 1972 Bruce Ski Club 0:29:43.0 90.63 0:26:55.9 +4:14.5
9 223 Scott Dowling 1977 Waterloo Region 0:28:50.2 93.49 0:26:57.5 +4:08.4
10 228 Justin FAULKNER 1981 Waterloo Region 0:28:11.7 95.65 0:26:58.1 +4:03.4
11 221 Brian Rogers 1970 Mono Nordic 0:31:12.5 89.43 0:27:54.5 +5:23.5
12 218 David Starrs 1963 Bruce Ski Club 0:33:21.7 85 0:28:21.4 +6:11.9
13 227 Philip Hastings 1965 Team Hardwood 0:33:47.4 86.3 0:29:09.6 +7:02.2
14 220 Alex Genest 1986 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:30:03.9 98.15 0:29:30.5 +6:32.5
15 222 mike campbell 1959 Bruce Ski Club 0:36:48.2 82.31 0:30:17.5 +8:45.2
16 226 Greg Nicol 1975 Bruce Ski Club 0:36:18.7 92.37 0:33:32.4 +11:19.0
17 217 Ben Meikle 1973 Bruce Ski Club 0:40:18.7 91.22 0:36:46.3 +15:00.1
18 225 Rob Wiersma 1978 Mono Nordic 0:41:53.0 94.04 0:39:23.2 +17:19.9
DNS 219 Keith MacKinnon 1976 Team Hardwood *** 92.94 *** ***

Open Men Freestyle 10km 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 207 David White 1998 Bruce Ski Club 0:28:07.9 100 0:28:07.9  
2 208 Robin Horsfield 1999 Independent 0:31:40.3 100 0:31:40.3 +3:32.4
3 206 Mark Brown 1998 Highlands Trailblazers 0:31:50.0 100 0:31:50.0 +3:42.1
4 210 Isaac Shouldice 1994 Bruce Ski Club 0:32:47.4 100 0:32:47.4 +4:39.5
5 211 Michael Law 1998 Bruce Ski Club 0:35:09.7 100 0:35:09.7 +7:01.8
6 213 Stuart Campbell 1999 Bruce Ski Club 0:37:26.9 100 0:37:26.9 +9:19.0
7 209 Matt Snelling 1998 Bruce Ski Club 0:38:58.9 100 0:38:58.9 +10:51.0
8 212 Brian Eaton 1999 Waterloo Region 0:47:05.8 100 0:47:05.8 +18:57.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4