Suntrail Special 2020 | Zone4.ca



Suntrail Special 2020

Date: Feb 9, 2020
StartList
Location: Sawmill Nordic Centre
Host Club: Bruce Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Ken Clarke 
Chief of Course:  Fred Scheel 
Race Secretary  Fred Schlenker 
Start List Version: 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Bunny Boys Freestyle 800m 0.8 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
1 Rhys Thompson Bruce Ski Club 10:05:00.0
2 Emmett White Bruce Ski Club 10:05:30.0
3 Reuben Woodman Waterloo Nordic 10:06:00.0
4 Elliot Genest Waterloo Region Nordic 10:06:30.0
11 Foster Ashley Bruce Ski Club 10:12:00.0

Bunny Girls Freestyle 800m 0.8 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
7 Violet FAULKNER Waterloo Region 10:07:00.0
8 Clare Caners Highlands Trailblazers 10:07:30.0

Under 8 Boys 1.2km CLASSIC 1.2 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
12 Lionel Charbonneau Waterloo Region Nordic 10:12:15.0
13 Oliver Ashley Bruce Ski Club 10:12:30.0
14 Gustave Charbonneau Waterloo Region Nordic 10:12:45.0
15 Calvin Moser Waterloo Region 10:13:00.0
16 William Caners Highlands Trailblazers 10:13:15.0
17 Miles FAULKNER Waterloo Region 10:13:30.0
18 Angus Dowling Waterloo Region 10:13:45.0
19 Cole Ballantyne Waterloo Nordic 10:14:00.0

Under 8 Girls 1.2km CLASSIC 1.2 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
21 Isabella Vanderkooy Bruce Ski Club 10:14:15.0
22 Avery Sachs Bruce Ski Club 10:14:30.0
23 Sarah Golisky Midland Ski Club 10:14:45.0
24 Mackenzie Gawne Waterloo Region Nordic 10:15:00.0
25 Isabelle Latour Waterloo Region Nordic 10:15:15.0
26 Erica Davies-Straby Bruce Ski Club 10:15:30.0

Under 10 Boys 2km CLASSIC 2 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
31 Arno Genest Waterloo Region Nordic 10:18:45.0
32 Oliver Middleton Waterloo Region Nordic 10:19:00.0
33 Clinton Moser Waterloo Region 10:19:15.0
34 Mackenzie Angus Bruce Ski Club 10:19:30.0
35 Rhys Ballantyne Waterloo Nordic 10:19:45.0
36 Gabe Woodman Waterloo Nordic 10:20:00.0
37 Edgar Charbonneau Waterloo Region Nordic 10:20:15.0
38 Ben Luscombe Bruce Ski Club 10:20:30.0
39 Lukas FAULKNER Waterloo Region 10:20:45.0
40 Kyle Vanderkooy Bruce Ski Club 10:21:00.0

Under 10 Girls 2km CLASSIC 2 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
41 Isla Sloss Waterloo Region 10:21:15.0
42 Lily Krieger Georgian Nordic 10:21:30.0
43 Poppy Dowling Waterloo Region 10:21:45.0
44 Avery Keeneyside Bruce Ski Club 10:22:00.0
45 Charlotte Caners Highlands Trailblazers 10:22:15.0
46 Ciara Kenny Mono Ski Club 10:22:30.0
47 Kaelyn Gawne Waterloo Region Nordic 10:22:45.0

Under 12 Boys Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
51 Brent Day Georgian Bay Nordic 10:26:00.0
52 Percy Wiersma Mono Nordic 10:26:15.0
53 Adrien Charbonneau Waterloo Region Nordic 10:26:30.0
54 Liam Law Bruce Ski Club 10:26:45.0
55 Tristan Fassaert Midland Ski Club 10:27:00.0
56 Brennan Law Bruce Ski Club 10:27:15.0
57 Travis Vanderkooy Bruce Ski Club 10:27:30.0
58 Jackson Golisky Midland Ski Club 10:27:45.0
59 Jack Middaugh Midland Ski Club 10:28:00.0
60 Owen Kenny Mono Ski Club 10:28:15.0
61 Ewan Verheyen Team Hardwood 10:28:30.0
62 Max Moser Waterloo Region 10:28:45.0
63 Ian Mackay Bruce Ski Club 10:29:00.0

Under 12 Girls Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
71 Natalie FAULKNER Waterloo Region 10:29:15.0
72 Loralei Angus Bruce Ski Club 10:29:30.0
73 Teagan Gawne Waterloo Region Nordic 10:29:45.0
74 Sydney Snelling Bruce Ski Club 10:30:00.0
75 Seraphine Dubeau Georgian Bay Nordic 10:30:15.0
76 Hazel Dowling Waterloo Region 10:30:30.0
77 Anna Liisa Vurma Team Hardwood 10:30:45.0
78 Keira Snelling GBN 10:31:00.0
79 Adeline Latour Waterloo Region Nordic 10:31:15.0
80 Sophia Gamble Highlands Trailblazers 10:31:30.0
81 Holly Ryan Team Hardwood 10:31:45.0
82 Sabine Cornell Highlands Trailblazers 10:32:00.0

Under 14 Boys Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
83 Tom Mackay Georgian Bay Nordic 10:33:45.0
84 Tenzen Kipps Mono Nordic 10:34:00.0
85 Jerome Dittman Mono Nordic 10:34:15.0
86 Thomas Beukeboom Mono Nordic 10:34:30.0
87 Liam Kenny Mono Ski Club 10:34:45.0
88 Wesley Sloss Waterloo Region 10:35:00.0
89 James Rowan Mono Nordic 10:35:15.0
90 Nathan Golisky Midland Ski Club 10:35:30.0
91 Scott Gamble Highlands Trailblazers 10:35:45.0
92 Eily Woodman Waterloo Nordic 10:36:00.0
93 Reagan Taylor Bruce Ski Club 10:36:15.0
94 Levi Dittman Mono Nordic 10:36:30.0

Under 14 Girls Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
101 Claire Day Georgian Bay Nordic 10:36:45.0
102 Ellen Groh Georgian Bay Nordic 10:37:00.0
103 Erica Rogers Mono Nordic 10:37:15.0
104 Alex Timms Highlands Trailblazers 10:37:30.0
105 Anikka Guyon Highlands Trailblazers 10:37:45.0
106 Tessa Beukeboom Mono Nordic 10:38:00.0
107 Ally Crane Waterloo Region 10:38:15.0
108 Kate Stirling Waterloo Region Nordic 10:38:30.0
109 Willow Michener Highlands Trailblazers 10:38:45.0
110 Aleida Nelson Georgian Bay Nordic 10:39:00.0
111 Lia Fransson Highlands Trailblazers 10:39:15.0
112 Hanna Langenberg Waterloo Region 10:39:30.0
113 Ellie Dowling Waterloo Region 10:39:45.0
114 Justine Hastings Team Hardwood 10:40:00.0

Under 16 Boys Freestyle 5km 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
121 Pearson Arps Bruce Peninsula DS 10:42:15.0
122 Erik Unger Lifeski Academy 10:42:30.0
123 Reid MacKinnon Team Hardwood 10:42:45.0
124 Aidan Nelson Georgian Bay Nordic 10:43:00.0
125 Declan Kenny Mono Ski Club 10:43:15.0
126 Colin Nicol Bruce Ski Club 10:43:30.0
127 Ewan Mackay Georgian Bay Nordic 10:43:45.0
128 Adam Marshall Team Hardwood 10:44:00.0

Under 16 Girls Freestyle 5km 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
129 Chloe Cameron Bruce Peninsula DS 10:44:15.0
130 Genevieve Dubeau Georgian Bay Nordic 10:44:30.0
131 Megan Nearingburg Bruce Peninsula DS 10:44:45.0
132 Sarah Poole GBN 10:45:00.0
133 Sarah Groh Georgian Bay Nordic 10:45:15.0

Under 18 Girls Freestyle 5km 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
141 Janna Wardell Bruce Ski Club 10:45:30.0
142 Lila Yuhasz-Bell Bruce Ski Club 10:45:45.0
143 Jessica Rogers Mono Nordic 10:46:00.0
144 Stacey Thompson Bruce Peninsula DS 10:46:15.0
145 Zoe Shave Saugeen District Senior School 10:46:30.0
146 Charlotte Abel Bruce Ski Club 10:46:45.0
147 Christianna Reimer-Catteau Bruce Peninsula DS 10:47:00.0

Under 18 Boys Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
151 Adam DeNeve Individual 10:48:15.0
152 Damien Jevremovic Waterloo Nordic 10:48:30.0
153 Forrest Kipps Mono Nordic 10:48:45.0
154 Jarod Medd St. Marys DCVI 10:49:00.0
155 Joel Zandvliet Georgian Bay Nordic 10:49:15.0
156 Nolan Sloss Waterloo Region 10:49:30.0
157 Lucas Hellyer Bruce Peninsula DS 10:49:45.0
158 mcscratch sratchy GBN 10:50:00.0
159 Scott Standeaven St. Marys DCVI 10:50:15.0

Under 20 Women Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
171 Roz Shepherd Trent University 10:50:30.0
172 Taylor Marshall Georgian Nordic 10:50:45.0
173 Miriam Lutes University of Guelph 10:51:00.0

Open Women Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
174 Alanna Kennedy Bruce Ski Club 10:51:15.0
175 Mariah Hudec University of Guelph 10:51:30.0
176 Barb Snelling Bruce Ski Club 10:51:45.0
177 Jasmin Tuhkasaari University of Guelph 10:52:00.0
178 Rebekah Hill Bruce Ski Club 10:52:15.0
179 Kate McIlraith Guelph Gryphons 10:52:30.0
180 Alli Lull Gryphons Alumni 10:52:45.0
181 Shannon Gribbons none 10:53:00.0
182 Allison Caswell Walden Nordic 10:53:15.0
183 Katja Zbogar Guelph Gryphons 10:53:30.0

Master Women Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
184 Erin Kipps Mono Nordic 10:53:45.0
185 Laura Robinson Bruce Ski Club 10:54:00.0
186 Jennifer Goodspeed Bruce Ski Club 10:54:15.0
187 Leslie Ransom Bruce Ski Club 10:54:30.0
188 Kate Timms Highlands Trailblazers 10:54:45.0

Under 20 Men Freestyle 10km 10 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
201 Sebastien Ncolle Trent University 10:57:00.0
202 Jonathan Koot Wildwood Polecats 10:57:15.0
203 Reid Locking GBN 10:57:30.0
204 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Kawartha Nordic 10:57:45.0
205 Wesley Schlenker GBN 10:58:00.0

Open Men Freestyle 10km 10 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
206 Mark Brown Highlands Trailblazers 10:58:15.0
207 David White Bruce Ski Club 10:58:30.0
208 Robin Horsfield Independent 10:58:45.0
209 Matt Snelling Bruce Ski Club 10:59:00.0
210 Isaac Shouldice Bruce Ski Club 10:59:15.0
211 Michael Law Bruce Ski Club 10:59:30.0
212 Brian Eaton Waterloo Region 10:59:45.0
213 Stuart Campbell Bruce Ski Club 11:00:00.0

Master Men Freestyle 10km 10 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Start Time
214 Douy Craine Bruce Ski Club 11:00:15.0
215 Hans Fransson Landsbro Ski 11:00:30.0
216 Jason Vurma Team Hardwood 11:00:45.0
217 Ben Meikle Bruce Ski Club 11:01:00.0
218 David Starrs Bruce Ski Club 11:01:15.0
219 Keith MacKinnon Team Hardwood 11:01:30.0
220 Alex Genest Waterloo Region Nordic 11:01:45.0
221 Brian Rogers Mono Nordic 11:02:00.0
222 mike campbell Bruce Ski Club 11:02:15.0
223 Scott Dowling Waterloo Region 11:02:30.0
224 Mark Berger Team Hardwood 11:02:45.0
225 Rob Wiersma Mono Nordic 11:03:00.0
226 Greg Nicol Bruce Ski Club 11:03:15.0
227 Philip Hastings Team Hardwood 11:03:30.0
228 Justin FAULKNER Waterloo Region 11:03:45.0
229 George Condy Bruce Ski Club 11:04:00.0
230 Glenn Edwards Team Hardwood 11:04:15.0
231 Ray Ryan Team Hardwood 11:04:30.0
232 Woody Woods Bruce Ski Club 11:04:45.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4