CWOSSA 2020 | Zone4.ca

CWOSSA 2020

Date: Feb 11, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Sawmill Trail, Hepworth ON
Host Club: Bruce Ski Club

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Ken Clarke 
Convenor:  Aimee Vereecke 
Coach:  Stuart Dennie 
Coach:  Claudia Gagnon Solinger 
Coach:  Tara Hurley 
start list version 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

JG High School 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 29 Grace Wheeler 2/30 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:13:37.6  
2 31 Arowyn Fitzpatrick 3/30 Orangeville DSS 0:13:43.0 +5.4
3 28 Jie-Hie Park 5/30 Cameron Heights CI 0:14:25.0 +47.4
4 30 Maggie Klunder 6/30 Peninsula Shores DS 0:14:59.9 +1:22.3
5 24 Saige Locking 7/30 OSDSS 0:15:24.4 +1:46.8
6 23 Vivian DiBerardino 8/30 Orangeville DSS 0:15:42.0 +2:04.4
7 15 Ella Cruikshank 9/30 Centre Dufferin DHS 0:15:46.0 +2:08.4
8 22 Hannah Post 10/30 Centre Dufferin DHS 0:15:49.0 +2:11.4
9 4 Nicole Wickens 11/30 Orangeville DSS 0:16:51.6 +3:14.0
10 14 Joanna DiBerardino 12/30 Orangeville DSS 0:17:47.0 +4:09.4
11 19 Katie Lambkin 13/30 St Mary's HS 0:17:57.0 +4:19.4
12 16 Sophia Kocher 14/30 St Mary's HS 0:18:45.0 +5:07.4
13 2 Chloe Cameron 16/30 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:19:19.0 +5:41.4
14 17 Stefanie Kahnke 17/30 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:21:26.0 +7:48.4
15 21 Abby Wilson 18/30 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:21:31.0 +7:53.4
16 11 Megan Nearingburg 19/30 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:21:33.0 +7:55.4
17 18 Maggie Boyes 20/30 St Mary's HS 0:21:46.0 +8:08.4
18 1 Mary Lloyd 21/30 Cameron Heights CI 0:22:07.0 +8:29.4
19 20 Clare Hansen 22/30 Cameron Heights CI 0:22:11.0 +8:33.4
20 32 Anika Armitage 23/30 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:23:04.0 +9:26.4
21 7 Reegan Smith 24/30 St Mary's HS 0:23:15.0 +9:37.4
22 5 Sathya Fernando 25/30 St Mary's HS 0:24:01.0 +10:23.4
23 6 Grace McRoberts 26/30 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:24:04.2 +10:26.6
24 13 Hannah Oussorin 27/30 St Mary's HS 0:24:46.1 +11:08.5
25 9 Noorie Sandhu 28/30 St Mary's HS 0:27:15.0 +13:37.4
26 3 Jody Lougheed 29/30 St Mary's HS 0:28:09.0 +14:31.4
27 8 Nima Sheth 30/30 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:28:25.0 +14:47.4
DNS 10 Zobia Haq * Sir JA Macdonald SS *** ***
DNS 12 Erika Huizinga * St Mary's HS *** ***

JG Open 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 27 Genevieve Dubeau 1/30 OSDSS 0:11:47.0  
2 25 Sarah Poole 4/30 Saugeen DSS 0:13:55.0 +2:08.0
3 26 Julia Brzstowski 14/30 Cameron Heights CI 0:18:45.0 +6:58.0

JB High School 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 71 Hayden Wardell 1/20 OSDSS 0:18:06.0  
2 69 Sebastian VanWieringen 3/20 St Mary's HS 0:19:41.0 +1:35.0
3 68 Luke MacDonald 4/20 St Mary's HS 0:20:35.0 +2:29.0
4 66 Scott Sanderson 5/20 OSDSS 0:20:37.5 +2:31.5
5 62 Joel Curry 6/20 St Mary's HS 0:21:44.0 +3:38.0
6 65 Matias Jyrkama 7/20 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:21:49.0 +3:43.0
7 60 Jasper Moerman 8/20 OSDSS 0:22:06.0 +4:00.0
8 54 Colin Nicol 10/20 OSDSS 0:23:41.0 +5:35.0
9 61 Pearson Arps 11/20 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:24:55.0 +6:49.0
10 63 Blake Hellyer 12/20 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:26:49.0 +8:43.0
11 59 Devaun Lines 13/20 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:27:29.0 +9:23.0
12 52 Miguel Lagasse 14/20 St Mary's HS 0:27:34.5 +9:28.5
13 64 Zack Chan 15/20 GRCI 0:32:21.5 +14:15.5
14 53 Stefan Kolbasnik 16/20 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:34:32.0 +16:26.0
15 55 Jaden Atienza 17/20 GRCI 0:34:53.0 +16:47.0
16 56 Ben Wong 18/20 GRCI 0:39:22.0 +21:16.0
17 58 Benjamin Vang 19/20 GRCI 0:44:22.0 +26:16.0
18 67 James Sweeney 20/20 Cameron Heights CI 0:46:53.5 +28:47.5
DNS 51 Luka Nahatchewitz * GRCI *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 67 Notes: Course change. moved to last place

JB Open 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 70 Ewan Mackay 2/20 OSDSS 0:18:18.0  
2 57 Patrick Baird 9/20 Centre Dufferin DHS 0:22:25.0 +4:07.0

SG High School 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 134 Alex Schiefele 1/31 OSDSS 0:19:01.0  
2 131 Janna Wardell 2/31 OSDSS 0:19:46.0 +45.0
3 128 Sonia Chernov 4/31 Orangeville DSS 0:22:06.5 +3:05.5
4 117 Helen Goodspeed 5/31 OSDSS 0:23:50.0 +4:49.0
5 127 Reese Wilkins 6/31 Peninsula Shores DS 0:24:00.0 +4:59.0
6 132 Ellie Lang 7/31 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:24:20.0 +5:19.0
7 129 Marie De Mey 8/31 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:24:39.0 +5:38.0
8 125 Carissa Potton 9/31 Orangeville DSS 0:24:47.5 +5:46.5
9 130 Stacey Thompson 10/31 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:24:58.0 +5:57.0
10 123 Ruth Duncan 11/31 St Mary's HS 0:25:07.5 +6:06.5
11 122 Christianna Reimer-Catteau 12/31 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:25:09.0 +6:08.0
12 120 Nicole Rob 13/31 Orangeville DSS 0:25:49.0 +6:48.0
13 119 Kaitlyn Morris 16/31 St Mary's HS 0:27:10.0 +8:09.0
14 113 Keira Filletti 17/31 Orangeville DSS 0:27:11.0 +8:10.0
15 110 Charlotte Abel 20/31 OSDSS 0:28:29.0 +9:28.0
16 105 Leah Murray 21/31 Orangeville DSS 0:28:32.0 +9:31.0
17 121 Sydney Sanderson 22/31 OSDSS 0:28:44.0 +9:43.0
18 103 Samantha VanSchepen 23/31 St Mary's HS 0:30:35.0 +11:34.0
19 109 Hailey Cummings 24/31 St Mary's HS 0:30:40.0 +11:39.0
20 115 Sammie Heard 25/31 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:32:12.0 +13:11.0
21 104 Sophia Xie 26/31 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:32:54.0 +13:53.0
22 106 Janice Alvarenga 27/31 Orangeville DSS 0:32:57.0 +13:56.0
23 101 Zoe Shave 29/31 Saugeen DSS 0:37:31.5 +18:30.5
24 118 Natasha Alder 30/31 Cameron Heights CI 0:41:06.0 +22:05.0
25 108 Eleanor Smith 31/31 Saugeen DSS 0:51:33.0 +32:32.0
DNS 102 Tiffany Yang * Sir JA Macdonald SS *** ***
DNS 107 Sarah Ahmed * Sir JA Macdonald SS *** ***
DNS 116 Quinn Lang * Sir JA Macdonald SS *** ***
DNS 126 Fraces Post * Centre Dufferin DHS *** ***

SG Open 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 135 Olivia Rowan 3/31 Orangeville DSS 0:20:35.0  
2 112 Carolyn Brown 14/31 St Mary's HS 0:26:45.0 +6:10.0
3 133 Olivia Lupsa 15/31 Cameron Heights CI 0:26:49.0 +6:14.0
4 124 Taylor Esch 18/31 Centre Dufferin DHS 0:27:50.0 +7:15.0
5 111 Sarah Gedja 19/31 Cameron Heights CI 0:28:04.5 +7:29.5
6 114 Asia van Vliet 28/31 Cameron Heights CI 0:33:34.0 +12:59.0

SB High School 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 184 Joshua Lonuzzo 2/36 Orangeville DSS 0:21:02.0  
2 180 Ethan Kruisselbrink 4/36 St Mary's HS 0:22:13.5 +1:11.5
3 167 Neil Paterson 5/36 Orangeville DSS 0:22:53.5 +1:51.5
4 173 Jake MacDonald 6/36 St Mary's HS 0:22:55.5 +1:53.5
5 175 Lucas Hellyer 8/36 Bruce Peninsula DS 0:23:24.5 +2:22.5
6 159 Simon Lindsay 9/36 Orangeville DSS 0:23:28.5 +2:26.5
7 166 Gabriel Lonuzzo 10/36 Orangeville DSS 0:23:30.5 +2:28.5
8 183 Luc Brzustowski 15/36 Cameron Heights CI 0:24:32.5 +3:30.5
9 178 Svend-Emil Poulsen 16/36 Cameron Heights CI 0:24:35.0 +3:33.0
10 172 Nathan Clare-Green 17/36 OSDSS 0:24:39.0 +3:37.0
11 163 Adam Bailey 18/36 Orangeville DSS 0:24:51.0 +3:49.0
12 164 Eric Lougheed 19/36 St Mary's HS 0:25:03.0 +4:01.0
13 165 Erich Efremov 20/36 OSDSS 0:25:20.0 +4:18.0
14 171 Daniel Pickett 22/36 Peninsula Shores DS 0:26:15.5 +5:13.5
15 169 Sam Myles 23/36 Peninsula Shores DS 0:26:48.5 +5:46.5
16 168 Sam Gazzola 24/36 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:27:24.0 +6:22.0
17 160 Jacob Oussoren 25/36 St Mary's HS 0:27:28.0 +6:26.0
18 151 Jack Webster 26/36 OSDSS 0:27:52.0 +6:50.0
19 170 River Jones 27/36 Peninsula Shores DS 0:28:12.5 +7:10.5
20 154 Erik Van Die Kieboom 28/36 OSDSS 0:28:53.0 +7:51.0
21 155 David Cummings 29/36 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:29:09.0 +8:07.0
22 161 Isaac Jyrkama 30/36 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:31:12.5 +10:10.5
23 158 Jon VanGerven 32/36 St Mary's HS 0:32:53.0 +11:51.0
24 162 Reid Hardy 33/36 Cameron Heights CI 0:36:15.5 +15:13.5
25 179 Zed Li 34/36 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:39:23.0 +18:21.0
26 152 Alex Ross 35/36 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:42:59.5 +21:57.5
27 153 Joseph Rehling 36/36 GRCI 0:48:49.5 +27:47.5
DNS 156 Andrew Bao * Sir JA Macdonald SS *** ***
DNS 157 Taylor Morgan * Orangeville DSS *** ***

SB Open 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 186 Forrest Kipps 1/36 Orangeville DSS 0:19:59.0  
2 181 Joel Zandvliet 3/36 OSDSS 0:21:57.5 +1:58.5
3 185 Reid Locking 7/36 OSDSS 0:23:15.0 +3:16.0
4 188 Robert Fraser 11/36 Cameron Heights CI 0:23:46.0 +3:47.0
5 187 Damien Jevremovic 12/36 Cameron Heights CI 0:23:50.0 +3:51.0
6 176 Thomas Brown 13/36 Centre Dufferin DHS 0:24:14.0 +4:15.0
7 177 Denny Greenwood 14/36 Centre Dufferin DHS 0:24:30.5 +4:31.5
8 182 Alec Beaton 21/36 Sir JA Macdonald SS 0:25:55.0 +5:56.0
9 174 Owen Miller 31/36 Cameron Heights CI 0:32:41.0 +12:42.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4