CWOSSA 2020 | Zone4.ca

CWOSSA 2020

Date: Feb 11, 2020
StartList
Location: Sawmill Trail, Hepworth ON
Host Club: Bruce Ski Club

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Ken Clarke 
Convenor:  Aimee Vereecke 
Coach:  Stuart Dennie 
Coach:  Claudia Gagnon Solinger 
Coach:  Tara Hurley 
start list version 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Junior Girls 3.5 km. Free    
Bib Name SubCategory Seed School Start Time
1 Mary Lloyd JG High School 1 Cameron Heights CI 10:30:00.0
2 Chloe Cameron JG High School 1 Bruce Peninsula DS 10:30:15.0
3 Jody Lougheed JG High School 1 St Mary's HS 10:30:30.0
4 Nicole Wickens JG High School 1 Orangeville DSS 10:30:45.0
5 Sathya Fernando JG High School 1 St Mary's HS 10:31:00.0
6 Grace McRoberts JG High School 1 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:31:15.0
7 Reegan Smith JG High School 1 St Mary's HS 10:31:30.0
8 Nima Sheth JG High School 1 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:31:45.0
9 Noorie Sandhu JG High School 1 St Mary's HS 10:32:00.0
10 Zobia Haq JG High School 1 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:32:15.0
11 Megan Nearingburg JG High School 1 Bruce Peninsula DS 10:32:30.0
12 Erika Huizinga JG High School 1 St Mary's HS 10:32:45.0
13 Hannah Oussorin JG High School 1 St Mary's HS 10:33:00.0
14 Joanna DiBerardino JG High School 2 Orangeville DSS 10:33:15.0
15 Ella Cruikshank JG High School 2 Centre Dufferin DHS 10:33:30.0
16 Sophia Kocher JG High School 2 St Mary's HS 10:33:45.0
17 Stefanie Kahnke JG High School 2 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:34:00.0
18 Maggie Boyes JG High School 2 St Mary's HS 10:34:15.0
19 Katie Lambkin JG High School 2 St Mary's HS 10:34:30.0
20 Clare Hansen JG High School 2 Cameron Heights CI 10:34:45.0
21 Abby Wilson JG High School 3 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:35:00.0
22 Hannah Post JG High School 3 Centre Dufferin DHS 10:35:15.0
23 Vivian DiBerardino JG High School 3 Orangeville DSS 10:35:30.0
24 Saige Locking JG High School 3 OSDSS 10:35:45.0
25 Sarah Poole JG Open 3 Saugeen DSS 10:36:00.0
26 Julia Brzstowski JG Open 3 Cameron Heights CI 10:36:15.0
27 Genevieve Dubeau JG Open 4 OSDSS 10:36:30.0
28 Jie-Hie Park JG High School 4 Cameron Heights CI 10:36:45.0
29 Grace Wheeler JG High School 4 Bruce Peninsula DS 10:37:00.0
30 Maggie Klunder JG High School 4 Peninsula Shores DS 10:37:15.0
31 Arowyn Fitzpatrick JG High School 4 Orangeville DSS 10:37:30.0
32 Anika Armitage JG High School 4 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:37:45.0

Junior Boys 5 km. Free    
Bib Name SubCategory Seed School Start Time
51 Luka Nahatchewitz JB High School 1 GRCI 10:44:00.0
52 Miguel Lagasse JB High School 1 St Mary's HS 10:44:15.0
53 Stefan Kolbasnik JB High School 1 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:44:30.0
54 Colin Nicol JB High School 1 OSDSS 10:44:45.0
55 Jaden Atienza JB High School 1 GRCI 10:45:00.0
56 Ben Wong JB High School 1 GRCI 10:45:15.0
57 Patrick Baird JB Open 1 Centre Dufferin DHS 10:45:30.0
58 Benjamin Vang JB High School 1 GRCI 10:45:45.0
59 Devaun Lines JB High School 2 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:46:00.0
60 Jasper Moerman JB High School 2 OSDSS 10:46:15.0
61 Pearson Arps JB High School 2 Bruce Peninsula DS 10:46:30.0
62 Joel Curry JB High School 2 St Mary's HS 10:46:45.0
63 Blake Hellyer JB High School 2 Bruce Peninsula DS 10:47:00.0
64 Zack Chan JB High School 2 GRCI 10:47:15.0
65 Matias Jyrkama JB High School 3 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:47:30.0
66 Scott Sanderson JB High School 3 OSDSS 10:47:45.0
67 James Sweeney JB High School 3 Cameron Heights CI 10:48:00.0
68 Luke MacDonald JB High School 3 St Mary's HS 10:48:15.0
69 Sebastian VanWieringen JB High School 4 St Mary's HS 10:48:30.0
70 Ewan Mackay JB Open 4 OSDSS 10:48:45.0
71 Hayden Wardell JB High School 4 OSDSS 10:49:00.0

Senior Girls 5 km. Free    
Bib Name SubCategory Seed School Start Time
101 Zoe Shave SG High School 1 Saugeen DSS 10:51:15.0
102 Tiffany Yang SG High School 1 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:51:30.0
103 Samantha VanSchepen SG High School 1 St Mary's HS 10:51:45.0
104 Sophia Xie SG High School 1 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:52:00.0
105 Leah Murray SG High School 1 Orangeville DSS 10:52:15.0
106 Janice Alvarenga SG High School 1 Orangeville DSS 10:52:30.0
107 Sarah Ahmed SG High School 1 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:52:45.0
108 Eleanor Smith SG High School 1 Saugeen DSS 10:53:00.0
109 Hailey Cummings SG High School 1 St Mary's HS 10:53:15.0
110 Charlotte Abel SG High School 1 OSDSS 10:53:30.0
111 Sarah Gedja SG Open 2 Cameron Heights CI 10:53:45.0
112 Carolyn Brown SG Open 2 St Mary's HS 10:54:00.0
113 Keira Filletti SG High School 2 Orangeville DSS 10:54:15.0
114 Asia van Vliet SG Open 2 Cameron Heights CI 10:54:30.0
115 Sammie Heard SG High School 2 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:54:45.0
116 Quinn Lang SG High School 2 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:55:00.0
117 Helen Goodspeed SG High School 2 OSDSS 10:55:15.0
118 Natasha Alder SG High School 2 Cameron Heights CI 10:55:30.0
119 Kaitlyn Morris SG High School 2 St Mary's HS 10:55:45.0
120 Nicole Rob SG High School 2 Orangeville DSS 10:56:00.0
121 Sydney Sanderson SG High School 3 OSDSS 10:56:15.0
122 Christianna Reimer-Catteau SG High School 3 Bruce Peninsula DS 10:56:30.0
123 Ruth Duncan SG High School 3 St Mary's HS 10:56:45.0
124 Taylor Esch SG Open 3 Centre Dufferin DHS 10:57:00.0
125 Carissa Potton SG High School 3 Orangeville DSS 10:57:15.0
126 Fraces Post SG High School 3 Centre Dufferin DHS 10:57:30.0
127 Reese Wilkins SG High School 3 Peninsula Shores DS 10:57:45.0
128 Sonia Chernov SG High School 3 Orangeville DSS 10:58:00.0
129 Marie De Mey SG High School 3 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:58:15.0
130 Stacey Thompson SG High School 3 Bruce Peninsula DS 10:58:30.0
131 Janna Wardell SG High School 4 OSDSS 10:58:45.0
132 Ellie Lang SG High School 4 Sir JA Macdonald SS 10:59:00.0
133 Olivia Lupsa SG Open 4 Cameron Heights CI 10:59:15.0
134 Alex Schiefele SG High School 4 OSDSS 10:59:30.0
135 Olivia Rowan SG Open 4 Orangeville DSS 10:59:45.0

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Free    
Bib Name SubCategory Seed School Start Time
151 Jack Webster SB High School 1 OSDSS 11:10:00.0
152 Alex Ross SB High School 1 Sir JA Macdonald SS 11:10:15.0
153 Joseph Rehling SB High School 1 GRCI 11:10:30.0
154 Erik Van Die Kieboom SB High School 1 OSDSS 11:10:45.0
155 David Cummings SB High School 1 Sir JA Macdonald SS 11:11:00.0
156 Andrew Bao SB High School 1 Sir JA Macdonald SS 11:11:15.0
157 Taylor Morgan SB High School 1 Orangeville DSS 11:11:30.0
158 Jon VanGerven SB High School 1 St Mary's HS 11:11:45.0
159 Simon Lindsay SB High School 1 Orangeville DSS 11:12:00.0
160 Jacob Oussoren SB High School 2 St Mary's HS 11:12:15.0
161 Isaac Jyrkama SB High School 2 Sir JA Macdonald SS 11:12:30.0
162 Reid Hardy SB High School 2 Cameron Heights CI 11:12:45.0
163 Adam Bailey SB High School 2 Orangeville DSS 11:13:00.0
164 Eric Lougheed SB High School 2 St Mary's HS 11:13:15.0
165 Erich Efremov SB High School 2 OSDSS 11:13:30.0
166 Gabriel Lonuzzo SB High School 2 Orangeville DSS 11:13:45.0
167 Neil Paterson SB High School 3 Orangeville DSS 11:14:00.0
168 Sam Gazzola SB High School 3 Sir JA Macdonald SS 11:14:15.0
169 Sam Myles SB High School 3 Peninsula Shores DS 11:14:30.0
170 River Jones SB High School 3 Peninsula Shores DS 11:14:45.0
171 Daniel Pickett SB High School 3 Peninsula Shores DS 11:15:00.0
172 Nathan Clare-Green SB High School 3 OSDSS 11:15:15.0
173 Jake MacDonald SB High School 3 St Mary's HS 11:15:30.0
174 Owen Miller SB Open 3 Cameron Heights CI 11:15:45.0
175 Lucas Hellyer SB High School 3 Bruce Peninsula DS 11:16:00.0
176 Thomas Brown SB Open 3 Centre Dufferin DHS 11:16:15.0
177 Denny Greenwood SB Open 3 Centre Dufferin DHS 11:16:30.0
178 Svend-Emil Poulsen SB High School 4 Cameron Heights CI 11:16:45.0
179 Zed Li SB High School 4 Sir JA Macdonald SS 11:17:00.0
180 Ethan Kruisselbrink SB High School 4 St Mary's HS 11:17:15.0
181 Joel Zandvliet SB Open 4 OSDSS 11:17:30.0
182 Alec Beaton SB Open 4 Sir JA Macdonald SS 11:17:45.0
183 Luc Brzustowski SB High School 4 Cameron Heights CI 11:18:00.0
184 Joshua Lonuzzo SB High School 4 Orangeville DSS 11:18:15.0
185 Reid Locking SB Open 4 OSDSS 11:18:30.0
186 Forrest Kipps SB Open 4 Orangeville DSS 11:18:45.0
187 Damien Jevremovic SB Open 4 Cameron Heights CI 11:19:00.0
188 Robert Fraser SB Open 4 Cameron Heights CI 11:19:15.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4