Yukon Championships 2020 |
||
Date: Feb 22, 2020 | Location: MMRC, Whitehorse, Yukon Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club |
|
|
U8 Boys 0.7 km. Free Mass Start | 500m + 200m |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 107 | Erik Embacher | 2012 | 0:04:38.2 | |
2 | 103 | Oliver Kralisch-Seguin | 2012 | 0:04:40.1 | +1.9 |
3 | 106 | Sam Phillips | 2012 | 0:05:01.6 | +23.4 |
4 | 108 | Paxson Lipovsky | 2012 | 0:05:16.3 | +38.1 |
5 | 105 | Simon Crowe | 2012 | 0:05:21.8 | +43.6 |
6 | 104 | Leon Borlase | 2013 | 0:05:52.3 | +1:14.1 |
7 | 102 | Lennox Mott | 2012 | 0:06:03.1 | +1:24.9 |
8 | 110 | Tommy McConnell | 2009 | 0:06:52.9 | +2:14.7 |
9 | 101 | Christopher Elliott-Stamp | 2013 | 0:08:05.8 | +3:27.6 |
10 | 187 | Carl Embacher | 2014 | 0:08:20.9 | +3:42.7 |
DNS | 109 | Sebastien Morgan-Savard | 2012 | *** | *** |
U8 Girls 0.7 km. Free Mass Start | 500m + 200m |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 113 | Maggie Jane MacDonald | 2012 | 0:06:27.3 | |
2 | 112 | Coco Madsen | 2012 | 0:07:06.2 | +38.9 |
3 | 114 | Nevay MacKinnon | 2012 | 0:07:11.5 | +44.2 |
4 | 115 | Eleanor Murphy-Campbell | 2015 | 0:09:10.7 | +2:43.4 |
DNS | 111 | Margaret Murphy-Campbell | 2016 | *** | *** |
U10 Boys 0.7 km. Free Mass Start | 500m + 200m |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 119 | Peter Embacher | 2010 | 0:03:44.0 | |
2 | 122 | Mavik MacKinnon | 2010 | 0:03:47.0 | +3.0 |
3 | 118 | Sitka Land-Gillis | 2010 | 0:03:50.5 | +6.5 |
4 | 117 | Tammo Waldron | 2011 | 0:04:26.5 | +42.5 |
5 | 190 | Kuya Wellman-Gagne | 2011 | 0:04:29.4 | +45.4 |
6 | 116 | Owen Parker | 2011 | 0:04:32.7 | +48.7 |
7 | 120 | Salix Madsen | 2010 | 0:04:59.2 | +1:15.2 |
DNS | 121 | Cole Van Tighem | 2010 | *** | *** |
U10 Girls 0.7 km. Free Mass Start | 500m + 200m |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 125 | Mahee Patera Marchand | 2010 | 0:04:39.1 | |
2 | 124 | Clementine Madsen | 2011 | 0:05:08.0 | +28.9 |
DNS | 123 | Emily Kralisch-Seguin | 2010 | *** | *** |
U12 Boys 1.2 km. Free Mass Start | 2x500m + 200m |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 129 | Nicolas Giangrande | 2008 | 0:05:08.6 | |
2 | 128 | Finegand Bradford | 2008 | 0:05:22.4 | +13.8 |
3 | 133 | Heron Land-Gillis | 2008 | 0:05:23.1 | +14.5 |
4 | 131 | Logan Tirschmann | 2009 | 0:06:07.4 | +58.8 |
5 | 126 | Johannes Benkert | 2009 | 0:06:18.1 | +1:09.5 |
6 | 130 | Kieran Horton | 2009 | 0:06:38.3 | +1:29.7 |
7 | 127 | Mason Parry | 2008 | 0:07:06.7 | +1:58.1 |
DNF | 134 | Micah McConnell | 2009 | *** | *** |
DNS | 132 | Elias Noel | 2009 | *** | *** |
U12 Girls 1.2 km. Free Mass Start | 2x500m + 200m |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 137 | Aramintha Bradford | 2008 | 0:05:02.9 | |
2 | 141 | Sarah Svoboda | 2008 | 0:05:35.6 | +32.7 |
3 | 139 | Juliet Crowe | 2008 | 0:05:53.2 | +50.3 |
4 | 142 | Emma Waldron | 2008 | 0:05:57.4 | +54.5 |
5 | 135 | Niamh Hupe | 2009 | 0:06:41.3 | +1:38.4 |
6 | 140 | Natalja Hendriks | 2009 | 0:08:19.5 | +3:16.6 |
DNS | 136 | Maura Gallant | 2008 | *** | *** |
DNS | 138 | Gwendolyn Elliott-Stamp | 2009 | *** | *** |
U14 Boys 2.75 km. Free Mass Start | 1 x 2.75 |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 149 | Jonah McConnell | 2007 | 0:11:00.7 | |
2 | 148 | Finnegan Gallant | 2006 | 0:11:24.8 | +24.1 |
3 | 150 | Misa Svoboda | 2006 | 0:11:44.6 | +43.9 |
4 | 143 | Isaac Maddocks | 2006 | 0:12:00.8 | +1:00.1 |
5 | 145 | Jan Zumer-Brewis | 2007 | 0:12:02.2 | +1:01.5 |
6 | 147 | Colin Diamond | 2007 | 0:12:56.3 | +1:55.6 |
DNS | 144 | Kyan Morrison | 2007 | *** | *** |
DNS | 146 | Benjamin Perreault | 2006 | *** | *** |
U14 Girls 2.75 km. Free Mass Start | 1 x 2.75 |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 151 | Sophie Molgat | 2006 | 0:11:04.5 | |
2 | 154 | Tess Cairns-McDowell | 2006 | 0:11:16.2 | +11.7 |
3 | 152 | Cheyenne Tirschmann | 2007 | 0:11:25.3 | +20.8 |
4 | 153 | Kalia Graham | 2006 | 0:11:59.3 | +54.8 |
U16 Boys 5.5 km. Free Mass Start | 2 x 2.75 |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 159 | Cole Germain | 2005 | 0:18:48.3 | |
2 | 157 | Noah Marnik | 2004 | 0:19:02.4 | +14.1 |
3 | 155 | Bruce Porter | 2005 | 0:19:25.2 | +36.9 |
4 | 156 | Isidore Champagne | 2004 | 0:19:55.5 | +1:07.2 |
5 | 158 | Ross Sennett | 2004 | 0:19:58.1 | +1:09.8 |
U16 Girls 5.5 km. Free Mass Start | 2 x 2.75 |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 162 | Constance Lapointe | 2005 | 0:19:26.5 | |
2 | 164 | Abigail Jirousek | 2005 | 0:19:55.8 | +29.3 |
3 | 163 | Kate Mason | 2004 | 0:19:56.5 | +30.0 |
4 | 160 | Sophia Giangrande | 2005 | 0:20:02.7 | +36.2 |
5 | 166 | Maude Molgat | 2004 | 0:21:07.7 | +1:41.2 |
6 | 161 | Isla Hupe | 2004 | 0:23:23.4 | +3:56.9 |
DNS | 165 | Bella Mouchet | 2004 | *** | *** |
U18 Boys 8.25 km. Free Mass Start | 3 x 2.75 |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 171 | Derek Deuling | 2002 | 0:23:13.0 | |
2 | 168 | Sasha Masson | 2002 | 0:23:13.3 | +0.3 |
3 | 169 | Victor-Emile Thibeault | 2002 | 0:25:32.4 | +2:19.4 |
4 | 170 | Romeo Champagne | 2002 | 0:26:13.1 | +3:00.1 |
5 | 167 | Curtis Cash | 2003 | 0:27:34.2 | +4:21.2 |
U18 Girls 8.25 km. Free Mass Start | 3 x 2.75 |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 173 | Sonjaa Schmidt | 2002 | 0:27:43.9 | |
2 | 172 | Dahlia Lapointe | 2002 | 0:34:23.4 | +6:39.5 |
Senior Men 8.25 km. Free Mass Start | 3 x 2.75 |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 186 | John Parry | 1988 | 0:26:05.2 |
Senior Women 8.25 km. Free Mass Start | 3 x 2.75 |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 176 | Emilie Stuart-Jones | 1995 | 0:29:15.0 | |
DNS | 175 | Julie McVicar | 1988 | *** | *** |
Masters Men 8.25 km. Free Mass Start | 3 x 2.75 |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 180 | Dominic Bradford | 1972 | 0:26:17.2 | |
2 | 189 | John Stamp | 1968 | 0:27:45.1 | +1:27.9 |
3 | 188 | Jean-Paul Molgat | 1968 | 0:27:46.3 | +1:29.1 |
4 | 179 | Stuart Hamilton | 1954 | 0:29:04.4 | +2:47.2 |
5 | 178 | Ian Parker | 1973 | 0:29:17.0 | +2:59.8 |
6 | 177 | Simon Lapointe | 1976 | 0:29:20.7 | +3:03.5 |
7 | 181 | Kevin Embacher | 1975 | 0:32:10.4 | +5:53.2 |
Masters Women 8.25 km. Free Mass Start | 3 x 2.75 |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 183 | Aisha Montgomery | 1974 | 0:35:07.7 | |
2 | 184 | Lois Johnston | 1952 | 0:36:15.1 | +1:07.4 |
3 | 191 | Anette Kralisch | 1975 | 0:36:46.9 | +1:39.2 |
4 | 182 | Sarah Johnson | 1980 | 0:39:54.0 | +4:46.3 |
5 | 185 | Amanda Mouchet | 1970 | 0:40:57.0 | +5:49.3 |