2020 Ontario Youth Championships Mass Freestyle |
||
Date: Mar 8, 2020 | Location: Porcupine Ski Runners Host Club: Porcupine Ski Runners |
|
|
U8 Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Mackenzie Gawne | 2013 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:06:09.1 | ||
2 | 4 | Emma Phaneuf | 2012 | Soo Finnish | 0:08:41.4 | +2:32.3 | |
3 | 3 | Gwendolyn Tchir | 2013 | Soo Finnish | 0:08:44.0 | +2:34.9 | |
4 | 2 | Kirsti Puiras | 2012 | Lappe Nordic | 0:09:27.5 | +3:18.4 |
U10 Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Jasper Tchir | 47511 | 2010 | Soo Finnish | 0:07:44.3 | |
2 | 13 | Thomas Towle | 45105 | 2010 | Soo Finnish | 0:07:46.2 | +1.9 |
3 | 11 | Arnaud Leclerc | 2011 | Club de ski de fond Amos | 0:08:16.2 | +31.9 | |
4 | 15 | Eden Abols | 2010 | Laurentian Nordic | 0:08:24.7 | +40.4 | |
5 | 19 | Julian Luoma | 2010 | Laurentian Nordic | 0:08:26.6 | +42.3 | |
6 | 16 | Jack Nyitrai | 45981 | 2010 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:08:48.6 | +1:04.3 |
7 | 25 | Liam Pengra | 2010 | Georgian Bay | 0:09:13.2 | +1:28.9 | |
8 | 21 | Samuel Phaneuf | 2010 | Soo Finnish | 0:09:28.2 | +1:43.9 | |
9 | 17 | Owen McAllister | 2010 | Kanata Nordic | 0:09:37.5 | +1:53.2 | |
10 | 18 | Max Sarrazin | 2010 | Lappe Nordic | 0:10:13.8 | +2:29.5 | |
11 | 14 | James Elgie | 2011 | Soo Finnish | 0:10:24.7 | +2:40.4 | |
12 | 23 | MacKenzie Angus | 2011 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:10:47.2 | +3:02.9 | |
13 | 20 | Eli Clowater | 2010 | Soo Finnish | 0:10:51.7 | +3:07.4 | |
14 | 22 | Caed Hakanen | 2011 | Lappe Nordic | 0:11:02.3 | +3:18.0 | |
15 | 24 | Quin Foster | 2010 | Soo Finnish | 0:20:57.8 | +13:13.5 |
U10 Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 32 | Adèle Gnocchini | 2010 | Club de ski de fond Amos | 0:08:24.8 | ||
2 | 33 | Riley Luhta | 2010 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:08:32.7 | +7.9 | |
3 | 31 | Emmi Puiras | 2010 | Lappe Nordic | 0:08:34.2 | +9.4 | |
4 | 38 | Kaelyn Gawne | 2011 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:09:26.6 | +1:01.8 | |
5 | 35 | Arabella Maclachlan | 2010 | Soo Finnish | 0:09:39.4 | +1:14.6 | |
6 | 36 | Ciara Kenny | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:09:40.8 | +1:16.0 | |
7 | 43 | Holly Thomas | 2011 | North Bay Nordic | 0:09:45.0 | +1:20.2 | |
8 | 39 | Juliette Lafleur | 2011 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:10:00.6 | +1:35.8 | |
9 | 37 | Riley Cheung | 2010 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:10:52.1 | +2:27.3 | |
10 | 34 | Lily Krieger | 2010 | Georgian Nordic | 0:11:47.3 | +3:22.5 | |
11 | 41 | Lauren Trombello | 2011 | Soo Finnish | 0:12:15.6 | +3:50.8 | |
12 | 42 | Rhys Valentine | 2011 | Walden Cross Country | 0:13:58.8 | +5:34.0 | |
13 | 40 | Jenna de Beer | 2010 | Soo Finnish | 0:14:19.2 | +5:54.4 |
U12 Boys 3 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 52 | Sam Mason | 2008 | Georgian Nordic | 0:10:39.0 | ||
2 | 54 | Simon Harman | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:11:03.1 | +24.1 | |
3 | 53 | James Laughton | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:11:11.2 | +32.2 | |
4 | 58 | Nolan Nyitrai | 42387 | 2008 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:11:16.6 | +37.6 |
5 | 56 | Brent Day | 42450 | 2008 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:11:18.3 | +39.3 |
6 | 55 | Owen Kenny | 2008 | Mono Nordic | 0:11:24.7 | +45.7 | |
7 | 61 | Rowan Buckland | 2009 | Georgian Nordic | 0:11:47.8 | +1:08.8 | |
8 | 51 | Percy Wiersma | 2008 | Mono Nordic | 0:11:57.0 | +1:18.0 | |
9 | 57 | Fern Doherty-Harrison | 2009 | Georgian Nordic | 0:11:59.4 | +1:20.4 | |
10 | 59 | Rohen Bartlett | 2009 | Kanata Nordic | 0:12:13.7 | +1:34.7 | |
11 | 63 | Simon Trombello | 2008 | Soo Finnish | 0:12:28.0 | +1:49.0 | |
12 | 65 | Sam Parsons | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:12:31.3 | +1:52.3 | |
13 | 60 | Ryan Elgie | 2009 | Soo Finnish | 0:12:35.3 | +1:56.3 | |
14 | 62 | Harrison Rees | 2009 | North Bay Nordic | 0:12:37.9 | +1:58.9 | |
15 | 69 | Chesley Godwin | 2009 | Laurentian Nordic | 0:13:08.2 | +2:29.2 | |
16 | 68 | Sean Dunn | 2008 | Kanata Nordic | 0:13:09.8 | +2:30.8 | |
17 | 67 | Kai Foster | 2008 | Soo Finnish | 0:13:22.1 | +2:43.1 | |
18 | 66 | Felix Schamp | 2009 | Soo Finnish | 0:13:25.6 | +2:46.6 | |
19 | 64 | Olivier Lafleur | 2008 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:13:49.0 | +3:10.0 | |
20 | 70 | Tyler Frappier | 2008 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:15:25.8 | +4:46.8 | |
21 | 71 | Jadon PINO | 2008 | Soo Finnish | 0:16:29.4 | +5:50.4 |
U12 Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 86 | Charlotte Abbott | 2008 | Kanata Nordic | 0:09:07.7 | ||
2 | 81 | Kate de Beer | 45971 | 2008 | Soo Finnish | 0:09:14.9 | +7.2 |
3 | 83 | Chantal Kukulka | 45964 | 2008 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:09:28.2 | +20.5 |
4 | 82 | Anna Vurma | 47495 | 2009 | Team Hardwood | 0:09:29.5 | +21.8 |
5 | 84 | Sabine Cornell | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:09:32.0 | +24.3 | |
6 | 85 | Nicole Kukulka | 45965 | 2008 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:09:55.9 | +48.2 |
7 | 91 | Olivia Vodusek | 45957 | 2009 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:10:04.7 | +57.0 |
8 | 87 | Sofia Smith | 2009 | Georgian Nordic | 0:10:07.9 | +1:00.2 | |
9 | 90 | Braunwyn Strickland | 2009 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:10:23.6 | +1:15.9 | |
10 | 94 | Claire Parsons | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:10:25.4 | +1:17.7 | |
11 | 89 | Amber Pietila | 2009 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:10:27.0 | +1:19.3 | |
12 | 88 | Hazel Dowling | 2008 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:10:28.3 | +1:20.6 | |
13 | 95 | Kate Haering | 45115 | 2008 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:10:29.7 | +1:22.0 |
14 | 93 | Hanna Abbink | 45985 | 2009 | Lappe Nordic | 0:10:32.2 | +1:24.5 |
15 | 96 | Claire Young | 45125 | 2008 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:10:33.4 | +1:25.7 |
16 | 92 | Kaia Hakanen | 47905 | 2008 | Lappe Nordic | 0:10:35.2 | +1:27.5 |
17 | 100 | Teagan Gawne | 2008 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:11:03.0 | +1:55.3 | |
18 | 101 | Allison Niedre | 2008 | Kanata Nordic | 0:11:07.2 | +1:59.5 | |
19 | 106 | Klara van Duyn | 45162 | 2009 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:11:14.6 | +2:06.9 |
20 | 98 | Rory Fisher | 2008 | Georgian Nordic | 0:11:16.1 | +2:08.4 | |
21 | 99 | Mack Fisher | 2008 | Georgian Nordic | 0:11:35.0 | +2:27.3 | |
22 | 97 | Lorelei Angus | 2009 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:11:39.9 | +2:32.2 | |
23 | 107 | Addison Alpaugh | 2009 | Georgian Nordic | 0:12:02.0 | +2:54.3 | |
24 | 109 | Anna Hunt | 2009 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:12:22.5 | +3:14.8 | |
25 | 102 | Madison Robertson | 2008 | Georgian Nordic | 0:12:26.5 | +3:18.8 | |
26 | 103 | Klarissa Srigley | 44643 | 2008 | North Bay Nordic | 0:12:32.7 | +3:25.0 |
27 | 108 | Emmersyn Tuinema | 2009 | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:12:43.8 | +3:36.1 | |
28 | 104 | Taya Schaffer | 2009 | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:12:57.4 | +3:49.7 | |
29 | 105 | Sophia Gamble | 2009 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:13:20.6 | +4:12.9 | |
30 | 112 | Skylar Gottlieb | 2009 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:14:44.5 | +5:36.8 | |
31 | 110 | Elora Stauder | 2009 | Mono Nordic | 0:15:54.6 | +6:46.9 | |
32 | 111 | Daphne Vanlenthe | 45996 | 2009 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:16:14.3 | +7:06.6 |
33 | 113 | Myka Broad | 2009 | Soo Finnish | 0:16:46.9 | +7:39.2 | |
34 | 114 | Kiera Francis | 2009 | Soo Finnish | 0:19:59.7 | +10:52.0 |
U14 Boys 4 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 122 | Willem van Duyn | 42384 | 2006 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:11:14.2 | |
2 | 124 | Cedric Martel | 43085 | 2006 | Lappe Nordic | 0:11:19.9 | +5.7 |
3 | 121 | Sebastien Doucet | 43117 | 2006 | Lappe Nordic | 0:11:21.6 | +7.4 |
4 | 129 | Graeme Abbott | 43095 | 2006 | Kanata Nordic | 0:11:42.8 | +28.6 |
5 | 123 | Callum Wiss | 44649 | 2008 | Walden Cross Country | 0:11:44.8 | +30.6 |
6 | 134 | Mikkai Jones | 47019 | 2007 | Lappe Nordic | 0:12:08.6 | +54.4 |
7 | 133 | Malcolm McCulloch | 41237 | 2006 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:12:14.9 | +1:00.7 |
8 | 125 | Willem Abbink | 45984 | 2007 | Lappe Nordic | 0:12:16.6 | +1:02.4 |
9 | 128 | Simon Graham | 45226 | 2007 | Lifeski Academy | 0:12:22.0 | +1:07.8 |
10 | 130 | Ian Schaffer | 42494 | 2006 | Temiskaming | 0:12:27.3 | +1:13.1 |
11 | 135 | Andrew Bougai | 42663 | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:12:28.5 | +1:14.3 |
12 | 126 | Hubert Lamothe | 43049 | 2007 | Club de ski de fond Amos | 0:12:31.2 | +1:17.0 |
13 | 127 | Henri Gnocchini | 43047 | 2007 | Club de ski de fond Amos | 0:12:33.9 | +1:19.7 |
14 | 131 | Liam Kenny | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:12:36.1 | +1:21.9 | |
15 | 137 | Nate Sinclair | 44642 | 2006 | North Bay Nordic | 0:13:32.6 | +2:18.4 |
16 | 136 | Eily Woodman | 2006 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:13:37.5 | +2:23.3 | |
17 | 140 | Quinn Cheung | 44605 | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:13:56.6 | +2:42.4 |
18 | 143 | Elouan Leclerc | 43045 | 2007 | Club de ski de fond Amos | 0:14:06.4 | +2:52.2 |
19 | 139 | Samuel Vanlenthe | 45995 | 2007 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:14:11.9 | +2:57.7 |
20 | 146 | Ewan Pengra | 2007 | Georgian Nordic | 0:14:23.8 | +3:09.6 | |
21 | 141 | Camren McClenny | 45991 | 2006 | Soo Finnish | 0:14:28.4 | +3:14.2 |
22 | 138 | Scott Gamble | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazer | 0:14:31.3 | +3:17.1 | |
23 | 132 | Erik Kary | 45913 | 2006 | Soo Finnish | 0:14:36.0 | +3:21.8 |
24 | 144 | Noah Wiebe | 46013 | 2006 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:14:59.1 | +3:44.9 |
25 | 147 | Cadence Gauley | 2006 | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:15:06.6 | +3:52.4 | |
26 | 142 | Remy Lariviere | 47016 | 2007 | Walden Cross Country | 0:15:25.4 | +4:11.2 |
27 | 148 | Michael Iounatanov | 2006 | North Bay Nordic | 0:15:29.9 | +4:15.7 | |
28 | 145 | Cailean Valentine | 45138 | 2007 | Walden Cross Country | 0:16:55.6 | +5:41.4 |
U14 Girls 4 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 154 | Ellie Dowling | 42372 | 2006 | Waterloo Region | 0:12:12.0 | |
2 | 151 | Ella Niedre | 42471 | 2006 | Kanata Nordic | 0:12:18.5 | +6.5 |
3 | 152 | Maaritta Puiras | 43092 | 2006 | Lappe Nordic | 0:12:25.9 | +13.9 |
4 | 153 | Mia Smith | 45140 | 2006 | Georgian Nordic | 0:12:34.6 | +22.6 |
5 | 157 | Sarah Kiiskila | 43099 | 2007 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:13:01.8 | +49.8 |
6 | 167 | Claire Day | 42449 | 2007 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:13:09.6 | +57.6 |
7 | 160 | Mattea Hakanen | 43114 | 2006 | Lappe Nordic | 0:13:11.0 | +59.0 |
8 | 159 | Ellen Groh | 37724 | 2006 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:13:13.4 | +1:01.4 |
9 | 163 | Min Dobson | 2007 | Lappe Nordic | 0:13:16.6 | +1:04.6 | |
10 | 165 | Aleida Nelson | 42522 | 2007 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:13:30.4 | +1:18.4 |
11 | 170 | Brielle Charette | 41205 | 2006 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:13:38.7 | +1:26.7 |
12 | 168 | Jenna Anderson | 42457 | 2006 | Georgian Nordic | 0:13:55.5 | +1:43.5 |
13 | 164 | Alex Timms | 45109 | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:13:59.6 | +1:47.6 |
14 | 158 | Finlay Cuza | 45142 | 2006 | Walden Cross Country | 0:14:00.7 | +1:48.7 |
15 | 162 | Julia Vodusek | 39597 | 2006 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:14:03.4 | +1:51.4 |
16 | 171 | Chloe Young | 45124 | 2007 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:14:03.9 | +1:51.9 |
17 | 172 | Ahnika Davey | 45994 | 2006 | Soo Finnish | 0:14:06.2 | +1:54.2 |
18 | 174 | Kytalyn Smith | 43107 | 2006 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:14:08.9 | +1:56.9 |
19 | 166 | Charlotte Sarrazin | 46997 | 2006 | Lappe Nordic | 0:14:10.9 | +1:58.9 |
20 | 155 | Charlotte Ailey | 43093 | 2007 | Lappe Nordic | 0:14:15.2 | +2:03.2 |
21 | 169 | Marissa Pladzyk | 43120 | 2006 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:14:30.1 | +2:18.1 |
22 | 161 | Mari Luhta | 2007 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:14:44.0 | +2:32.0 | |
23 | 156 | Rachel Lambley | 45200 | 2006 | Kanata Nordic | 0:14:46.2 | +2:34.2 |
24 | 180 | Erica Rogers | 45998 | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:15:03.2 | +2:51.2 |
25 | 177 | Marina Sobotka | 44587 | 2006 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:03.9 | +2:51.9 |
26 | 183 | Anna Towle | 45104 | 2006 | Soo Finnish | 0:15:05.9 | +2:53.9 |
27 | 186 | Vera Sobotka | 44588 | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:10.7 | +2:58.7 |
28 | 181 | Jenna Jolliffe | 2007 | North Bay Nordic | 0:15:20.7 | +3:08.7 | |
29 | 173 | Gigi Wortley | 2006 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:23.6 | +3:11.6 | |
30 | 188 | Izzy Thomas | 2006 | North Bay Nordic | 0:15:26.6 | +3:14.6 | |
31 | 187 | Cate Gottlieb | 2007 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:15:39.4 | +3:27.4 | |
32 | 184 | Lia Fransson | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:40.2 | +3:28.2 | |
33 | 179 | Ava Hodgins | 45132 | 2006 | Walden Cross Country | 0:15:42.8 | +3:30.8 |
34 | 182 | Lauren Pineau | 2006 | Laurentian Nordic | 0:15:46.6 | +3:34.6 | |
35 | 176 | Justine Hastings | 45121 | 2007 | Team Hardwood | 0:15:53.3 | +3:41.3 |
36 | 178 | Maeve Blake | 2006 | North Bay Nordic | 0:15:55.1 | +3:43.1 | |
37 | 185 | Delaney Summers | 45959 | 2007 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:16:00.0 | +3:48.0 |
38 | 190 | Rowin Wieggers | 2007 | North Bay Nordic | 0:17:12.0 | +5:00.0 | |
39 | 189 | Bay Jones | 2006 | Walden Nordic | 0:17:15.6 | +5:03.6 | |
DNS | 175 | MAXINE WISS | 43022 | 2006 | Walden Cross Country | *** | *** |