Rocky Mountain Soap Women's Run Saturday | Zone4.ca

Rocky Mountain Soap Women's Run Saturday

Date: May 12, 2012
Final  Results
Location: Canmore, AB
Host Club: 

Race Info
Start Time:   
End Time:   
 

Half - U17 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 2:30:53.8 199/249 91 Alyssa Fowler Stony Plain AB 2:30:12.1
DNF *** * 248 Hailey Smith Jasper AB ***

Half - 18-19 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 1:58:05.6 37/249 9 Catherine Alcorn Red Deer AB 1:57:49.7
2 2:28:23.5 182/249 69 Julie Denouden Banff AB 2:27:33.5
3 2:28:23.7 183/249 195 Caitlyn Pedersen Lake Louise AB 2:27:33.7

Half - 20-29 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 1:37:37.7 2/249 134 Heather Irving Calgary AB 1:37:18.8
2 1:40:07.9 3/249 118 Nao Ito Canmore AB 1:39:28.5
3 1:41:33.9 5/249 412 Julie Anderson Leduc AB 1:26:29.9
4 1:44:23.8 8/249 216 Brianna Reid Calgary AB 1:43:57.3
5 1:45:23.8 9/249 299 Amy Woodward Calgary AB 1:44:53.4
6 1:51:12.3 18/249 129 Natalie Hull Canmore AB 1:50:50.1
7 1:53:13.7 22/249 103 Myla Gilbert Edmonton AB 1:52:55.9
8 1:53:13.9 23/249 141 Robyn Keddie Calgary AB 1:52:55.2
9 1:53:46.2 25/249 265 Kristy Thomson Edmonton AB 1:53:25.4
10 1:58:16.4 39/249 37 Meghan Bryant Canmore AB 1:57:28.7
11 1:59:41.0 46/249 116 Alison Hammer Calgary AB 1:58:48.8
12 2:01:07.8 51/249 239 Chelsey Schwarzenberger Stettler AB 2:00:37.7
13 2:03:11.5 58/249 93 Tracey Gale Banff AB 2:02:42.2
14 2:03:21.8 60/249 98 Rebecca Gano Stettler AB 2:02:50.2
15 2:05:36.3 67/249 80 Allison Eng Calgary AB 2:04:58.8
16 2:06:37.0 71/249 60 Anjali Coyle Calgary AB 2:05:49.8
17 2:06:58.6 72/249 29 Chanel Annable Stettler AB 2:06:39.3
18 2:07:28.6 76/249 218 Carly Revitt Calgary AB 2:07:10.4
19 2:09:17.3 96/249 278 Kate Van Fraassen Calgary AB 2:08:25.8
20 2:09:22.5 97/249 121 Leah Hayward Lacombe AB 2:08:52.2
21 2:10:11.3 105/249 307 Martine Grenon Canmore AB 2:09:48.2
22 2:11:23.8 113/249 12 Kayla Anderson Red Deer AB 2:11:05.2
23 2:12:15.8 117/249 173 Margaret McGlade Calgary AB 2:11:23.9
24 2:13:51.7 121/249 99 Rosemary Gartly Exshaw AB 2:13:27.6
25 2:13:55.0 122/249 77 Jocelyn Egden Calgary AB 2:13:02.5
26 2:14:11.5 124/249 180 Cyndi Neumiller Stony Plain AB 2:13:21.7
27 2:15:48.6 132/249 140 Brigid Keddie Calgary AB 2:15:30.4
28 2:16:13.7 137/249 89 Nichole Fisher Whitecourt AB 2:15:31.2
29 2:16:17.5 138/249 223 Meagan Robertson Calgary AB 2:15:35.1
30 2:16:21.1 139/249 229 Sukhman Sandhu Calgary AB 2:15:46.1
31 2:17:44.7 144/249 131 Ellen Hunter Banff AB 2:17:15.1
32 2:19:04.4 151/249 182 Marnie Oatway Calgary AB 2:18:36.6
33 2:19:11.2 154/249 160 Kendra Locke Calgary AB 2:18:49.9
34 2:19:29.7 155/249 226 Elisabeth Sabey Claresholm AB 2:18:54.3
35 2:19:52.7 156/249 175 Ashely Mcnelly Westlock AB 2:19:03.1
36 2:27:55.5 179/249 49 Megan Chandler Calgary AB 2:27:24.4
37 2:28:23.7 183/249 65 Marielle de Bellefeuille Calgary AB 2:27:27.2
38 2:28:29.0 186/249 193 Lisa Parsons Calgary AB 2:27:32.4
39 2:28:43.6 187/249 157 Nikki Lepine Edmonton AB 2:28:05.2
40 2:28:43.7 188/249 200 Jill Peterson Edmonton AB 2:28:05.4
41 2:29:01.4 189/249 148 Kimberly Kramer Westlock AB 2:28:12.6
42 2:29:41.8 193/249 36 Amy Brus Stettler AB 2:29:11.8
43 2:29:46.2 194/249 30 Chelsea Black Huxley AB 2:29:08.3
44 2:30:09.2 196/249 266 Leah Thormoset Calgary AB 2:29:29.7
45 2:34:41.3 204/249 185 Kayle Osborne Red Deer AB 2:33:56.9
46 2:45:59.5 226/249 290 Liz Whitcomb Fort mcmurray AB 2:45:22.7
47 2:48:04.7 229/249 154 Nathalie Lebel Revelstoke BC 2:47:34.3
48 2:48:37.1 231/249 231 Katie Scheffler Didsbury AB 2:47:40.5
49 2:49:01.7 233/249 285 Brook Weber Canmore AB 2:48:44.0
50 2:52:33.1 234/249 20 Patti Bal Calgary AB 2:51:49.6
51 2:55:40.9 239/249 254 Josie Spiller Edmonton AB 2:54:56.3
52 2:57:12.5 240/249 125 Michelle Heusser Sherwood park AB 2:56:43.8
DNF *** * 62 Kristina Cyr Red Deer AB ***
DNF *** * 78 Phoebe Egden Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 132 Shantel Hunter Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 170 Shay McClure Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 213 Audrey Rancourt Banff AB ***

Half - 30-39 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 1:31:25.3 1/249 225 Deb Russell Calgary AB 1:31:06.8
2 1:41:09.6 4/249 296 Somer Willson Calgary AB 1:40:51.1
3 1:43:45.1 7/249 41 Jodi Bymoen Calgary AB 1:43:25.6
4 1:46:06.4 10/249 28 Stefanie Bichsel Calgary AB 1:45:29.3
5 1:46:45.4 11/249 34 Angela Brand Victoria BC 1:46:28.9
6 1:47:46.6 12/249 232 Melanie Schmaus Edmonton AB 1:47:23.7
7 1:49:25.4 15/249 268 Julie Torrie Cochrane AB 1:48:58.9
8 1:49:39.4 16/249 87 Robi Fish Canmore AB 1:49:20.7
9 1:50:03.1 17/249 57 Wendy Copp Jasper AB 1:49:45.9
10 1:51:13.0 19/249 282 Susan Wall Cochrane AB 1:50:48.8
11 1:51:15.3 20/249 26 Carla Begalke Calgary AB 1:50:55.7
12 1:54:54.5 27/249 75 Megan Dunn Canmore AB 1:54:11.0
13 1:56:37.0 30/249 53 Lucy Clarke Banff AB 1:55:53.7
13 1:56:37.0 * 257 Samantha Stevenson-Archer Calgary AB 1:40:24.4
15 1:56:40.3 31/249 202 Karine Pharand Dead Mans Flats AB 1:56:10.5
16 1:57:26.6 35/249 155 Carrie Lecuyer Hanna AB 1:57:00.4
17 1:57:52.8 36/249 288 Amy West Canmore AB 1:57:25.7
18 1:58:15.6 38/249 18 Anna Back Banff AB 1:57:54.9
19 1:58:43.8 40/249 281 Meghan Wagner St. Albert AB 1:58:16.7
20 1:58:53.7 41/249 188 Erin Parchello Calgary AB 1:58:19.6
21 1:59:20.0 43/249 169 Jamie McClimans Calgary AB 1:58:57.5
22 1:59:25.0 44/249 241 Stephanie Scripture Airdrie AB 1:59:04.4
23 1:59:36.3 45/249 133 Vera Ilnyckyj Calgary AB 1:59:09.4
24 2:00:34.9 49/249 94 Diane Gallagher Coaldale AB 2:00:08.8
25 2:01:48.2 53/249 110 Bridget Green Red Deer AB 2:01:16.5
26 2:01:54.3 54/249 15 Holly Armstrong Calgary AB 2:01:37.6
27 2:01:57.9 55/249 245 Kyla Sinclair Calgary AB 2:01:15.9
28 2:02:43.4 56/249 51 Mona Chittick Mayerthorpe AB 2:02:00.3
29 2:03:08.8 57/249 146 Michelle Gurney Banff AB 2:02:47.2
30 2:04:04.3 61/249 243 Leslie Simson Canmore AB 2:03:43.9
31 2:05:09.4 63/249 5 Kara Aitkin Edmonton AB 2:04:29.9
32 2:05:18.9 64/249 111 Rhona Griffin Canmore AB 2:04:39.1
33 2:05:35.7 66/249 220 Kate Richter Calgary AB 2:05:12.1
34 2:05:50.6 68/249 72 Katherine Donaghy Calgary AB 2:05:26.4
35 2:06:01.4 69/249 32 Melanie Booth Canmore AB 2:05:40.2
36 2:06:35.3 70/249 109 Tammy Graham Canmore AB 2:06:04.2
37 2:06:58.7 73/249 287 Tara Verboom Calgary AB 2:06:11.9
38 2:07:22.9 75/249 136 Erika Jensen Canmore AB 2:07:04.7
39 2:07:30.4 77/249 277 anna urban Jasper AB 2:07:30.4
40 2:07:51.0 78/249 138 Vanessa Joosten Canmore AB 2:07:19.7
41 2:07:59.2 79/249 96 Nadine Gamache Calgary AB 2:07:18.6
42 2:08:02.6 80/249 181 Robbie-Lynn Nichol Calgary AB 2:07:26.8
43 2:08:07.8 81/249 264 CHERYL TAYLOR CANMORE AB 2:07:19.9
44 2:08:10.0 84/249 120 Kim Haverluck Calgary AB 2:07:20.2
45 2:08:12.3 85/249 128 Heather Huebner Edmonton AB 2:08:12.3
46 2:08:15.1 86/249 143 Leslie Kestle Canmore AB 2:07:56.9
47 2:08:15.6 87/249 246 Cheryl Smith Calgary AB 2:07:49.3
48 2:08:19.4 88/249 86 Julie Fedorvich okotoks AB 2:07:29.1
49 2:08:28.9 90/249 172 Cec McDonald Whitecourt AB 2:07:45.5
50 2:08:29.5 91/249 306 Tanis Zutz Stony plain AB 2:08:02.3
51 2:08:52.3 92/249 139 Danielle Kaine Canmore AB 2:08:20.9
52 2:09:02.0 93/249 186 Torie Oughton Gusa calgary AB 2:08:42.8
53 2:09:30.6 100/249 59 Kris Cox Calgary AB 2:09:02.9
54 2:09:51.1 101/249 284 Katherine Watson Canmore AB 2:09:12.5
55 2:09:55.0 102/249 83 Shana Fairbank Edmonton AB 2:09:22.2
56 2:10:21.1 106/249 68 Erin Degenstein Airdrie AB 2:09:49.0
57 2:10:57.4 108/249 236 Lynn Schroeder Edmonton AB 2:10:34.3
57 2:10:57.4 108/249 70 Janelle Dewarle Edmonton AB 2:10:34.7
59 2:11:02.2 111/249 303 Rayanne Yager Edmonton AB 2:10:26.0
60 2:13:22.4 118/249 8 sara alarie canmore AB 2:12:29.9
61 2:13:55.8 123/249 237 Stephanie Schubert Calgary AB 2:12:36.4
62 2:14:16.4 125/249 302 Heidi Wyse Calgary AB 2:13:39.3
63 2:14:33.8 127/249 263 Tasha Tangjerd-Lewko Cochrane AB 2:13:56.5
64 2:15:13.6 128/249 280 Barb Verma Lacombe AB 2:14:38.8
65 2:15:18.5 129/249 279 Kathleen Van Herk Fort McLeod AB 2:14:45.7
66 2:15:32.3 130/249 292 karen whitlow didsbury AB 2:14:51.1
67 2:15:46.3 131/249 234 Jennifer Schoenberger Calgary AB 2:15:18.5
68 2:15:55.2 133/249 166 Andrea Marchand Cochrane AB 2:15:27.8
69 2:16:01.2 134/249 249 Sandra Smith Coaldale AB 2:15:26.5
70 2:16:23.2 140/249 17 Shauna Asselstine High River AB 2:15:42.0
71 2:17:35.9 143/249 238 Janelle Schultz Edmonton AB 2:16:46.6
72 2:17:45.8 145/249 113 Carolyn Grono Stony Plain AB 2:17:09.3
73 2:17:53.2 146/249 149 Alida Kvellestad Calgary AB 2:17:25.3
74 2:18:31.0 148/249 258 alita storms jasper AB 2:18:10.7
75 2:18:36.7 149/249 178 Carmen Moxham Calgary AB 2:18:08.6
75 2:18:36.7 149/249 291 Lauren Whitfield Calgary AB 2:18:08.2
77 2:20:13.0 157/249 88 Krista Fisher Stony Plain AB 2:19:31.2
78 2:20:27.2 158/249 100 Janet Gaw Calgary AB 2:20:27.2
79 2:20:44.6 159/249 135 Wendy James Calgary AB 2:19:55.8
80 2:21:58.7 163/249 211 Chelsea Ramage Calgary AB 2:21:29.8
80 2:21:58.7 163/249 212 Shanna Ramage SHERWOOD PARK AB 2:21:29.7
82 2:24:54.8 168/249 176 Julie Mitchell Edmonton AB 2:24:18.2
83 2:25:14.5 170/249 203 Jodi Pilling Coaldale AB 2:24:39.5
84 2:25:22.3 171/249 219 Jenien Rezunyk Calgary AB 2:24:47.8
85 2:25:29.3 172/249 276 Carreen Unguran Edmonton AB 2:24:48.1
86 2:25:34.6 173/249 23 Sylvia Otrebski Calgary AB 2:24:43.5
87 2:25:44.0 174/249 33 Kelly Boudreau Airdrie AB 2:25:11.7
88 2:26:17.5 175/249 24 Chantelle Beach Calgary AB 2:25:29.5
89 2:27:07.6 177/249 150 Toni Laatsch St. Albert AB 2:26:40.8
90 2:27:30.1 178/249 61 Dana Creran Edmonton AB 2:26:53.4
91 2:28:16.3 180/249 210 Christine Raitz Calgary AB 2:27:28.8
92 2:28:23.7 183/249 31 Deb Blackwell Calgary AB 2:27:26.8
93 2:29:20.5 190/249 301 Tammy Wygoda Calgary AB 2:28:29.2
94 2:29:53.1 195/249 261 Tammy Szilagyi Okotoks AB 2:29:01.4
95 2:30:24.6 198/249 105 ramola goguen edmonton AB 2:30:01.3
96 2:31:51.0 201/249 217 Christina Reid Spruce Grove AB 2:31:05.7
97 2:31:51.1 202/249 272 Linda Trippel Spruce Grove AB 2:31:05.8
98 2:35:29.9 205/249 119 Karen Hataley Stettler AB 2:34:59.2
99 2:36:36.4 210/249 142 Amy Kerr Coaldale AB 2:36:01.3
100 2:36:48.8 212/249 106 Sherry Gonzales West Kelowna BC 2:35:53.7
101 2:37:27.1 213/249 73 Mandy Dubyna Lacombe AB 2:36:56.7
102 2:41:04.5 214/249 298 Carly Wood-Garvey Calgary AB 2:40:19.8
103 2:41:05.1 215/249 171 Rebecca Mccuaig Calgary AB 2:40:20.8
104 2:41:32.7 217/249 25 Karrie Beck Edmonton AB 2:40:55.8
105 2:43:47.3 222/249 294 Lindsey Williams Canmore AB 2:43:29.6
105 2:43:47.3 222/249 124 heather hendrie calgary AB 2:43:29.8
107 2:44:49.3 224/249 177 Samantha Mongrain Calgary AB 2:44:04.5
108 2:45:36.2 225/249 335 Diane Ziemmer Mayerthorpe AB 2:44:54.6
109 2:45:59.5 226/249 244 Kathie Sinclair Fort McMurray AB 2:45:22.1
110 2:47:25.5 228/249 191 Naomi Parker Calgary AB 2:46:38.1
111 2:52:42.6 236/249 214 Alexis Rankin Calgary AB 2:51:59.3
112 2:59:47.7 244/249 228 Carolina Sanchez Calgary AB 2:59:16.1
113 3:00:18.0 245/249 255 Jackie Sproat Calgary AB 2:59:19.5
DNF *** * 3 Kirsten Aasen Airdrie AB ***
DNF *** * 7 Tracy Akre Cochrane AB ***
DNF *** * 11 Tara Allred Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 27 Lyda Bennett Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 35 Christine Brehaut Canmore AB ***
DNF *** * 38 Melanie Buckley Sherwood Park AB ***
DNF *** * 40 Bianca Buza Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 43 Caryn Campbell Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 64 ANGELA DASHNEY CALGARY AB ***
DNF *** * 84 Jennette Fedchuk Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 108 Janelle Graham Didsbury AB ***
DNF *** * 152 Tamara Lake Okotoks AB ***
DNF *** * 162 Carmen MacCalder Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 168 kim mason thorsby AB ***
DNF *** * 183 Felicia Ochs Mayerthorpe AB ***
DNF *** * 198 Erin Penno Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 235 Kelly Schreiner Athabasca AB ***
DNF *** * 256 Cheryl Steeves Sundre AB ***

Half - 40-49 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 1:42:47.8 6/249 45 Maegan Carney Canmore AB 1:42:30.4
2 1:48:08.8 13/249 297 Wendy Wood Canmore AB 1:47:35.2
3 1:49:17.7 14/249 21 Allison Barker jasper AB 1:48:58.4
4 1:52:00.1 21/249 233 Joanne Schmidt Calgary AB 1:51:41.7
5 1:53:39.1 24/249 46 Annette Cartwright Whitecourt AB 1:52:53.4
6 1:55:44.3 29/249 250 Terri Smith Jasper AB 1:55:24.9
7 1:56:49.0 32/249 253 Kim Spence Whitecourt AB 1:56:03.2
8 1:56:55.7 33/249 151 Kelly Lajoie St Albert AB 1:56:26.2
9 1:59:04.2 42/249 293 Brenda Williams Banff AB 1:58:42.2
10 1:59:55.3 47/249 270 Kathryn Trigg Calgary AB 1:59:27.7
11 2:00:02.8 48/249 76 Debbie Dyrland Red Deer AB 1:59:39.7
12 2:00:56.2 50/249 221 Lori Rissling Wynn Canmore AB 2:00:36.4
13 2:01:08.5 52/249 22 Terrie Batycki Cochrane AB 2:00:09.7
14 2:03:20.2 59/249 39 Claire Butler Calgary AB 2:02:57.7
15 2:04:12.4 62/249 67 Joanne Deane Whitecourt AB 2:03:26.3
16 2:05:32.9 65/249 144 Michele Kiist Lacombe AB 2:05:00.5
17 2:07:02.0 74/249 304 Kim Yardley Calgary AB 2:06:26.6
18 2:08:08.8 82/249 85 Larissa Fedora Canmore AB 2:07:28.5
19 2:08:09.9 83/249 63 Jeanine D'antonio jasper AB 2:07:48.6
20 2:09:06.8 95/249 215 Sharon Regimbald St. albert AB 2:08:37.8
21 2:09:29.2 98/249 14 Yolanda Arambarri Calgary AB 2:09:03.7
21 2:09:29.2 98/249 206 Danielle Proulx Calgary AB 2:09:02.8
23 2:10:01.6 104/249 167 Mavis Maslanko Sherwood Park AB 2:09:39.1
24 2:10:57.6 110/249 156 Melanie Lee Edmonton AB 2:10:34.6
25 2:11:08.3 112/249 42 Shelley Byrne Hinton AB 2:10:43.3
26 2:11:33.9 114/249 54 Lisa Clearwater Sherwood Park AB 2:11:16.8
27 2:11:51.0 115/249 79 Lana Ellis Cochrane AB 2:11:25.8
28 2:12:05.4 116/249 295 Dana Williamson Canmore AB 2:11:31.6
29 2:13:35.5 119/249 56 Cathy Comb Coledale AB 2:13:09.4
30 2:13:42.1 120/249 52 Michelle Christoffersen Calgary AB 2:13:42.1
31 2:16:01.8 135/249 81 Cindy Eurich Airdrie AB 2:15:15.8
31 2:16:01.8 135/249 101 Christine Gehl Airdrie AB 2:15:15.3
33 2:16:57.0 142/249 251 KATHERINE SMYTHE BANFF AB 2:14:28.4
34 2:19:08.4 152/249 196 Lana Pedersen Lake Louise AB 2:18:17.4
35 2:19:09.3 153/249 95 Therese Gallagher Calgary AB 2:18:41.4
36 2:20:44.8 160/249 164 Christine Mack-Granger Calgary AB 2:19:55.9
37 2:21:29.7 162/249 66 Kelly Deagle Jasper AB 2:21:08.6
38 2:23:11.5 165/249 44 Jean Cao Calgary AB 2:22:14.1
39 2:23:56.5 167/249 283 Grace Walther Calgary AB 2:23:16.9
40 2:26:35.6 176/249 227 Dawn Sallaway Calgary AB 2:26:02.3
41 2:28:17.7 181/249 97 Barb Gano Stettler AB 2:27:46.3
42 2:29:25.4 191/249 240 Sharlene Scott Calgary AB 2:28:32.6
43 2:31:04.0 200/249 74 Gail Dunn Hinton AB 2:30:38.3
44 2:35:33.8 207/249 207 Michelle Pynn Calgary AB 2:35:00.2
45 2:36:38.0 211/249 158 Patti LePoidevin Red Deer AB 2:35:43.2
46 2:41:11.6 216/249 58 Caroline Couldrey okotoks AB 2:40:36.4
47 2:42:48.7 220/249 204 Jackie Pitstra Coaldale AB 2:42:02.6
48 2:42:49.3 221/249 104 Bonnie Ginther Coaldale AB 2:42:03.3
49 2:52:39.8 235/249 179 Rosa Nelson Calgary AB 2:51:55.3
50 2:55:36.7 238/249 262 Tammy Tangedal Athabasca AB 2:54:57.6
51 2:58:47.6 243/249 48 stephanie chale kimberley BC 2:58:28.1
52 3:00:34.1 246/249 2 Shauna Aab Calgary AB 2:59:50.5
53 3:00:52.8 247/249 126 Crystal Hoekstra Stony Plain AB 3:00:03.0
54 3:18:26.5 248/249 115 Barbara Hagen Calgary AB 3:17:42.9
DNF *** * 10 Sherie Allen Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 16 Karen Aspden Banff AB ***
DNF *** * 19 Shannon Baillie-Collins Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 82 cindy eurich airdrie AB ***
DNF *** * 90 Cindy Flynn Athabasca AB ***
DNF *** * 92 Angelika Fryklind Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 107 Carol Graham Red deer AB ***
DNF *** * 184 Elaine Osadczuk Jenner AB ***
DNF *** * 192 Lorna Parkman Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 209 Patricia Quinton-Campbell Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 252 Anna Spelay Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 260 Charlotte Swaters Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 286 Starla Weigel Golden BC ***

Half - 50-59 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 1:54:54.3 26/249 47 Colleen Catley Canmore AB 1:54:20.8
2 1:55:03.9 28/249 300 Dianne Woodward Calgary AB 1:54:33.2
3 1:57:01.1 34/249 159 Sharon Lewis Canmore AB 1:56:41.3
4 2:08:23.7 89/249 6 Kathy Akre Cochrane AB 2:07:58.6
5 2:09:05.0 94/249 201 Kim Pewar Calgary AB 2:08:31.1
6 2:09:59.9 103/249 305 Arlene Zemp Whitecourt AB 2:09:14.1
7 2:10:47.9 107/249 247 Cheryl Smillie Calgary AB 2:10:02.5
8 2:14:16.8 126/249 205 Sharon Pringle Banff AB 2:13:26.1
9 2:16:32.2 141/249 163 Betty MacDonald-Gray Calgary AB 2:15:46.8
10 2:18:26.7 147/249 274 Georgina Turner Calgary AB 2:17:34.6
11 2:23:13.6 166/249 102 Karin Gerlach Calgary AB 2:22:43.0
12 2:25:13.8 169/249 4 Carol Agar Exshaw AB 2:24:36.2
13 2:29:30.0 192/249 130 Beth Humphreys Edmonton AB 2:29:06.3
14 2:32:19.3 203/249 289 Patricia West Calgary AB 2:31:32.8
15 2:36:33.0 208/249 187 Heather Palardy Calgary AB 2:36:14.9
16 2:36:33.3 209/249 153 Jacinta Bonaparte-Sargent     2:36:33.3
17 2:41:57.4 218/249 190 Bev Parker Athabasca AB 2:41:18.4
18 2:42:41.2 219/249 267 Bellanne Toren Canmore AB 2:42:05.1
19 2:48:32.2 230/249 55 Jane Cobb Calgary AB 2:47:57.1
20 2:48:49.0 232/249 1 Jane Green Calgary AB 2:48:26.6
21 2:55:12.4 237/249 242 Dori Shearer kimberley BC 2:54:51.5
22 2:58:47.3 241/249 161 sheila lucas kimberley BC 2:58:26.8
23 2:58:47.5 242/249 194 lori pasiechnyk kimberley BC 2:58:26.5
24 3:18:26.9 249/249 197 Stella Penner Calgary AB 3:17:30.5
DNF *** * 122 Rose Heck Olds AB ***
DNF *** * 137 Eileen Johnstone Stettler AB ***
DNF *** * 208 Collette Quinn-Hall Calgary AB ***

Half - 60+ 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 2:20:52.7 161/249 71 Betsy Docking Canmore AB 2:20:27.8
2 2:30:11.2 197/249 230 Ingrid Sands Fairmont BC 2:29:42.5
3 2:35:33.1 206/249 275 Cynthia Ullmark Canmore AB 2:35:08.8

12km - U17 12 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 1:17:51.4 200/646 690 Jessica Hoppins Trochu AB 1:16:43.9
2 1:21:45.6 248/646 1025 Lexi Sparrow Eckville AB 1:20:38.7
3 1:22:17.0 264/646 1145 kaitlyn Tuininga Neerlandia AB 1:21:56.6
DNF *** * 974 Wayne Sanderman Three Hills AB ***
DNF *** * 1036 Haley Stang Legal AB ***

12km - 18-19 12 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 1:42:20.8 519/646 683 Brianna Hodkinson Airdrie AB 1:40:35.3
1 1:42:20.8 519/646 1045 Elizabeth Stewart Airdrie AB 1:40:35.2
3 1:46:53.9 537/646 259 Natasha Strickey Calgary AB 1:45:49.5
DNF *** * 491 Tori Burns Eckville AB ***
DNF *** * 1034 Alyssa Stang Legal AB ***

12km - 20-29 12 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 0:51:27.3 1/646 463 Avaleigh Boily Edmonton AB 0:51:31.3
2 0:57:13.7 2/646 804 Heidi MacIntosh Calgary AB 0:56:59.2
3 1:01:19.2 13/646 596 Nchole Fessler Edmonton AB 1:00:50.6
4 1:04:44.2 34/646 511 Cynthia Clark Canmore AB 1:04:20.3
5 1:06:43.8 48/646 794 Renee Looy Fort McMurray AB 1:06:25.5
6 1:07:02.4 50/646 1082 Amy Toole Calgary AB 1:07:06.4
7 1:08:01.6 59/646 800 Jemmica Lui Calgary AB 1:07:34.5
8 1:08:04.4 60/646 1133 Desiree Wu Red Deer AB 1:07:30.2
9 1:09:48.2 74/646 814 Brittney Spencer Calgary AB 1:09:25.2
10 1:11:33.3 93/646 754 Brea Kvisle Calgary AB 1:10:37.2
10 1:11:33.3 93/646 755 Daina Kvisle Calgary AB 1:10:37.2
12 1:11:54.0 98/646 959 Katie Robertson calgary AB 1:11:03.7
13 1:14:42.4 145/646 461 Mindy Bodnarchuk Edmonton AB 1:14:21.7
14 1:14:49.8 146/646 554 Delaine Dew Edmonton AB 1:14:27.2
15 1:14:50.0 148/646 1056 Larissa Svekla Calgary AB 1:14:27.5
16 1:14:51.5 149/646 736 Leonora King Calgary AB 1:14:23.8
17 1:15:01.9 151/646 802 Joyce Ma Calgary AB 1:13:06.2
18 1:16:02.7 162/646 798 Erica Ludwar Calgary AB 1:15:35.7
19 1:16:05.5 163/646 580 Peggy Elsen Langdon AB 1:15:45.5
20 1:17:10.7 187/646 671 Stephanie Hathaway Calgary AB 1:16:48.8
21 1:17:18.1 190/646 714 Caitlin Johnson Edmonton AB 1:16:05.8
22 1:17:20.1 191/646 1096 Kiera Verbonac Calgary AB 1:16:58.9
23 1:17:28.4 193/646 801 Emily Lundmark Red deer AB 1:16:39.0
24 1:18:13.0 207/646 586 Natalie Fabbro Calgary AB 1:17:24.9
25 1:18:17.7 210/646 560 Kristina Dimini Calgary AB 1:17:04.1
26 1:20:44.3 233/646 953 Zoe Rezac Edmonton AB 1:20:26.6
26 1:20:44.3 233/646 933 Rhiannon Prince Edmonton AB 1:20:26.5
28 1:22:38.8 269/646 996 Lynette Senio Edmonton AB 1:21:01.4
29 1:22:56.0 275/646 494 Kristine Bury Athabasca AB 1:21:38.0
30 1:22:59.9 277/646 939 Katrina Radeka Edmonton AB 1:21:21.7
31 1:23:15.3 282/646 602 Julia Kilpatrick Canmore AB 1:22:06.8
32 1:23:18.3 285/646 617 Sheena Furze Calgary AB 1:22:22.7
33 1:23:21.8 287/646 557 Christina Digby Calgary AB 1:22:28.4
34 1:23:35.0 290/646 985 Kalica Schmidt Kelowna BC 1:22:27.2
35 1:24:02.8 302/646 222 Tanya Roberts Calgary AB 1:22:27.1
36 1:24:16.6 306/646 1094 Moira Vaughan Chestermere AB 1:22:56.1
37 1:24:30.0 313/646 1140 Elaine Yu Calgary AB 1:22:34.7
38 1:24:32.9 317/646 1147 Caryl Ziprick Vegreville AB 1:22:47.3
39 1:25:30.5 332/646 1102 Connie Vu Calgary AB 1:24:20.1
40 1:25:40.6 338/646 851 Crystal Morabito Airdrie AB 1:23:47.9
41 1:26:34.1 350/646 524 Jennifer Collins Edmonton AB 1:26:13.4
42 1:26:43.9 363/646 1060 Janine Swenson Leduc AB 1:25:33.7
43 1:27:13.7 367/646 658 Karen Hamilton Calgary AB 1:26:07.4
44 1:27:14.4 368/646 809 Alexandra Mahoney Calgary AB 1:26:21.2
45 1:27:15.0 369/646 810 Shannon Mahoney Calgary AB 1:26:21.1
46 1:27:32.4 373/646 518 Cassandra Clem carstairs AB 1:25:33.4
47 1:28:36.6 386/646 597 Katrina Filice Edmonton AB 1:27:04.6
48 1:28:53.8 391/646 733 Lindsay Kerr Calgary AB 1:28:30.3
49 1:29:33.5 406/646 1053 Meghan Sucre Airdrie AB 1:29:37.5
50 1:29:48.1 409/646 1134 Carmen Yakemchuk Sherwood Park AB 1:28:02.6
51 1:29:50.2 410/646 403 Nicole Adolph Calgary AB 1:28:54.2
52 1:30:45.6 421/646 896 Jennifer Batycky Calgary AB 1:28:22.5
53 1:31:31.7 430/646 471 Nicole Boulet Red Deer AB 1:29:09.4
54 1:32:46.7 437/646 955 Vicky Richardson Calgary AB 1:32:09.9
55 1:34:26.4 448/646 684 Amber Hofstra Edmonton AB 1:32:32.3
56 1:35:16.6 458/646 628 Brenley Gidney Calgary AB 1:34:08.6
57 1:37:08.0 479/646 692 Teri Hrdlicka Edmonton AB 1:35:13.8
58 1:39:09.9 495/646 885 Lindsay Olineck Calgary AB 1:37:32.4
59 1:40:00.2 508/646 550 Jennifer Demchuk High River AB 1:38:47.8
60 1:41:36.9 516/646 611 Kate Frew Fairmont Hot Springs BC 1:40:53.9
61 1:41:37.0 517/646 891 Heidi Olson Airdrie AB 1:40:54.4
62 1:41:45.5 518/646 583 Kyla Ettles Calgary AB 1:40:21.9
63 1:43:37.3 525/646 634 Melissa Gottwald Calgary AB 1:43:05.4
64 1:44:22.6 527/646 1086 Katherine Tremblay Athabasca AB 1:43:03.9
65 1:46:53.5 536/646 269 Rhiannon Trenam Calgary AB 1:45:49.8
66 1:49:06.3 550/646 904 Shayla Paquin Airdrie AB 1:47:16.6
67 1:52:44.7 560/646 475 Krista Braithwaite Calgary AB 1:52:28.6
68 1:57:46.7 590/646 552 Erin Derksen Calgary AB 1:56:21.2
69 1:57:46.9 591/646 659 Shannon Hanley Calgary AB 1:56:21.2
70 2:01:35.6 602/646 438 Lauren Beattie Edmonton AB 2:01:04.4
71 2:01:37.3 604/646 781 Tonia Leske Edmonton AB 2:01:00.3
72 2:08:22.5 617/646 610 Tanya French Edmonton AB 2:05:54.8
73 2:18:04.9 636/646 940 Jodi Rafa Lethbridge AB 2:15:35.3
DNF *** * 496 Joelle Buye Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 516 Rachael Clark-Lane Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 640 Ashley Grandberg Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 670 sarah hassall canmore AB ***
DNF *** * 677 Courtney Herlick St. Albert AB ***
DNF *** * 700 Kate Irving Okotoks AB ***
DNF *** * 722 Jenna Juras Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 788 Lori Lindquist Airdrie AB ***
DNF *** * 833 Nicole McLeod Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 873 Catherine Nichols Airdrie AB ***
DNF *** * 995 Olivia Searcy Calgary AB ***

12km - 30-39 12 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 0:58:31.4 5/646 613 Shari Frijters Calgary AB 0:57:38.3
2 0:59:21.8 7/646 500 Nicole Carr Calgary AB 0:57:07.9
3 0:59:34.5 9/646 749 Stephanie Kucharski Canmore AB 0:59:13.2
4 1:00:16.9 10/646 482 Stephanie Brooks-Ayliffe Calgary AB 0:59:56.3
5 1:01:20.4 14/646 1141 Natalie Zacharuk Edmonton AB 1:00:52.2
6 1:01:46.5 15/646 311 Brook Roeniche     1:01:46.5
7 1:02:57.7 22/646 775 Erin Legg Okotoks AB 1:03:01.7
8 1:03:28.2 24/646 894 Angie Orman Calgary AB 1:03:13.3
9 1:03:44.4 28/646 838 Kristina Meyer Red Deer AB 1:01:51.3
10 1:03:57.7 30/646 484 Shelley Brunel Okotoks AB 1:03:09.6
11 1:04:10.1 31/646 600 Heather Fleger Canmore AB 1:03:45.4
12 1:04:26.2 32/646 1110 Christine Singh Calgary AB 1:04:11.1
13 1:04:46.1 35/646 559 Kim Diggle Edmonton AB 1:03:15.9
14 1:05:09.4 37/646 578 Tracy Elliott Calgary AB 1:04:52.4
15 1:05:12.2 38/646 1024 Michelle Southorn Calgary AB 1:04:51.2
16 1:05:16.3 39/646 561 Tanya Dixon Calgary AB 1:04:28.1
17 1:05:54.8 42/646 887 Charlotte Oliver Calgary AB 1:03:51.8
18 1:06:29.1 46/646 675 Carolyn Heppner Calgary AB 1:05:51.3
19 1:06:38.9 47/646 715 Carol Ann Johnson Sparwood BC 1:06:03.6
20 1:06:51.6 49/646 1015 debbie slapman okotoks AB 1:05:37.1
21 1:07:17.3 52/646 477 Kourtney Branagan Calgary AB 1:06:51.2
22 1:07:20.5 54/646 1103 Nadine Wagner Chestermere AB 1:06:47.4
22 1:07:20.5 54/646 547 Susan Dedeluk Chestermere AB 1:06:47.1
24 1:07:59.5 57/646 1115 natalie whitney Calgary AB 1:06:42.9
25 1:08:01.1 58/646 724 Nataly Juselius Calgary AB 1:06:44.5
26 1:08:13.2 61/646 449 Dana Bergen Chetwynd BC 1:07:19.5
27 1:08:16.5 62/646 1032 Kyla Stack Calgary AB 1:07:52.4
28 1:08:43.9 63/646 587 Debbie Falconer Exshaw AB 1:08:27.2
29 1:08:44.0 64/646 1001 Erin Shaw Edmonton AB 1:07:54.6
30 1:08:51.1 65/646 780 Janine Leroux Calgary AB 1:08:55.1
31 1:09:13.5 68/646 543 Irina Dart Calgary AB 1:09:17.5
32 1:09:15.2 70/646 950 Roxanne Reimer Calgary AB 1:08:49.9
33 1:09:44.6 73/646 864 Jennifer Neden Airdrie AB 1:08:50.1
34 1:09:50.4 75/646 1058 Jaime Swanson Didsbury AB 1:09:27.8
35 1:09:55.6 77/646 565 Ashley Donohoe Calgary AB 1:08:24.4
36 1:10:11.6 80/646 474 Colleen Braithwaite Innisfail AB 1:09:47.4
37 1:10:15.8 81/646 443 Jolynn Bell Calgary AB 1:09:11.4
38 1:10:36.5 85/646 870 Skye Newnham Calgary AB 1:08:05.9
39 1:10:41.0 87/646 414 Laura Andries Calgary AB 1:09:45.6
40 1:10:46.0 88/646 774 Alexandra Leeder Calgary AB 1:09:49.5
41 1:11:16.6 90/646 926 Amanda Pocsik Calgary AB 1:10:13.2
42 1:11:23.7 92/646 863 Lindsay Nealon Calgary AB 1:10:26.8
43 1:11:45.1 95/646 1107 Jennifer Wasylyk Jasper AB 1:11:27.1
44 1:11:47.8 96/646 771 Amie Lee Calgary AB 1:09:56.6
45 1:11:50.6 97/646 949 Peggy Reimer Calgary AB 1:11:12.4
46 1:11:57.0 99/646 956 Candice Riemersma Three Hills AB 1:10:06.2
47 1:11:59.0 100/646 970 Amanda Russill Calgary AB 1:11:04.5
48 1:12:10.9 101/646 793 Dalyce Loov Red Deer AB 1:11:51.7
49 1:12:14.1 102/646 972 Sikin Samanani Calgary AB 1:11:50.9
50 1:12:22.6 105/646 914 Kimberly Pennell Calgary AB 1:11:38.3
51 1:12:36.8 106/646 605 Regan Forsch Bickell Calgary AB 1:12:00.8
52 1:12:42.6 107/646 654 Amanda Halawell Calgary AB 1:11:58.9
53 1:12:45.5 108/646 691 Kimberly Houston Red Deer AB 1:12:11.4
54 1:12:46.4 109/646 787 Jill Lindquist Stony plain AB 1:12:01.1
55 1:12:49.3 110/646 751 Iwona Kuklicz Calgary AB 1:12:09.1
56 1:12:54.2 111/646 1142 Lindsay Zarowny Edmonton AB 1:12:06.8
57 1:13:07.9 113/646 413 Monica Andrew Olds AB 1:12:22.2
57 1:13:07.9 113/646 450 Candace Bespalko Okotoks AB 1:11:47.6
59 1:13:11.2 115/646 1005 Donna Short Okotoks AB 1:12:14.2
60 1:13:29.0 117/646 1049 JODY STRACHAN EDMONTON AB 1:13:11.8
61 1:13:31.4 118/646 573 Heather Dunnigan Edmonton AB 1:12:27.5
62 1:13:41.3 122/646 927 Robyn Polachek Innisfail AB 1:13:16.9
63 1:13:49.2 126/646 760 joanne laliberte okotoks AB 1:13:00.2
64 1:14:04.1 129/646 405 Elena Aitken Okotoks AB 1:13:15.1
65 1:14:04.5 130/646 1125 Shelley Winwood Hinton AB 1:12:34.1
66 1:14:04.9 131/646 481 Kristy Chambers Canmore AB 1:13:42.8
67 1:14:11.3 132/646 944 Amanda Reid Airdrie AB 1:12:21.6
68 1:14:11.4 133/646 456 Jackie Bisgrove Calgary AB 1:12:05.1
69 1:14:13.6 134/646 642 Apreil Gray Okotoks AB 1:12:54.7
70 1:14:15.7 135/646 789 Lindsey Lloyd Calgary AB 1:12:27.7
71 1:14:18.4 136/646 828 Raelean McDougall Lloydminster AB 1:13:23.5
72 1:14:22.5 137/646 1101 Joan Vlasschaert Calgary AB 1:13:38.9
73 1:14:28.0 140/646 460 Jaimie Boden Calgary AB 1:14:11.4
74 1:14:32.7 141/646 773 Jaime Lee Calgary AB 1:12:38.7
75 1:14:35.4 142/646 555 Janelle Dewarle Edmonton AB 1:12:42.7
76 1:14:36.4 143/646 862 Jessica Naundorf Edmonton AB 1:14:07.8
77 1:14:36.5 144/646 1126 Karin Woite Edmonton AB 1:14:07.3
78 1:14:49.9 147/646 799 Alana Luft Calgary AB 1:14:06.1
79 1:15:03.0 152/646 753 Tara Kuzio Ranfurly AB 1:13:10.2
80 1:15:03.1 153/646 702 Elisa Jackson Innisfail AB 1:14:37.9
80 1:15:03.1 153/646 900 Tracey Palamarek Vegreville AB 1:13:10.6
82 1:15:13.3 155/646 757 Rebecca Ladd Calgary AB 1:14:44.4
83 1:15:33.2 159/646 1028 Kelsey Spicer-Rawe Airdrie AB 1:14:39.5
84 1:15:33.4 160/646 695 Stephanie Bruges Calgary AB 1:14:39.7
85 1:15:46.7 161/646 861 Angie Nairn Calgary AB 1:15:18.5
86 1:16:10.9 164/646 539 Anny Cyrenne Calgary AB 1:15:02.7
87 1:16:18.6 165/646 871 Tania Nezic Calgary AB 1:15:19.5
88 1:16:19.5 166/646 645 Heather Grout Calgary AB 1:14:51.2
89 1:16:23.2 167/646 837 Sandy Metz Cochrane AB 1:15:26.4
90 1:16:27.0 169/646 908 Gillian Patenaude Didsbury AB 1:15:54.9
91 1:16:28.1 170/646 349 Nadia Honnet Calgary AB 1:15:11.4
92 1:16:35.0 172/646 907 Katherine Pasco Larsen Calgary AB 1:16:19.4
93 1:16:41.4 173/646 668 Linda Harrison Stony Plain AB 1:16:22.9
94 1:16:45.7 175/646 1013 Michelle Skawronski St. Albert AB 1:16:19.4
94 1:16:45.7 175/646 1076 Kim Tibble Innisfail AB 1:16:19.5
96 1:16:48.5 177/646 830 Hollis McGrath Calgary AB 1:15:17.5
97 1:16:48.9 178/646 811 Shawna Malin Calgary AB 1:15:29.5
98 1:16:49.8 179/646 666 Jennifer Harris Calgary AB 1:15:34.2
98 1:16:49.8 179/646 467 Christie Bork Brooks AB 1:15:34.9
100 1:16:55.0 182/646 643 Tara Greene Cochrane AB 1:15:19.9
101 1:17:03.8 184/646 648 Carly Guilcher Calgary AB 1:16:29.5
102 1:17:04.2 185/646 664 Stacey Hanzel Calgary AB 1:16:05.9
103 1:17:10.9 188/646 1100 Michelle Villeneuve Lethbridge AB 1:16:49.7
104 1:17:17.2 189/646 609 Conny Franzke Sherwood Park AB 1:16:47.6
105 1:17:33.1 194/646 553 Kirsty Devlin Calgary AB 1:17:16.1
106 1:17:40.9 196/646 1108 susan watkins cochrane AB 1:17:18.6
107 1:17:44.2 198/646 615 Wendy Fultz Canmore AB 1:17:12.1
108 1:17:45.4 199/646 1129 Eden Wong Calgary AB 1:16:31.6
109 1:17:55.7 201/646 556 Chandra Dickson Edmonton AB 1:17:11.8
110 1:17:57.4 202/646 1020 Kristine Smyth Calgary AB 1:16:28.6
111 1:18:14.0 208/646 404 Kim Agyeman Cochrane AB 1:16:22.1
112 1:18:37.6 216/646 895 Corina Strim Canmore AB 1:18:05.3
113 1:19:24.4 218/646 697 Jamie Lynn Huskins Airdrie AB 1:18:32.4
114 1:19:44.5 221/646 590 Charlotte Farrant Lac La Biche AB 1:19:05.7
115 1:19:44.7 222/646 902 Mel Palmeter Lethbridge AB 1:19:05.9
116 1:19:47.8 226/646 563 Holly Doidge Calgary AB 1:19:18.8
117 1:20:11.8 227/646 929 Anne-Marie Pouliot Calgary AB 1:19:57.6
118 1:20:30.0 231/646 729 Marit Keen Calgary AB 1:18:15.0
119 1:20:45.0 235/646 624 Kathy Gehmlich Calgary AB 1:19:41.9
120 1:20:45.5 236/646 795 Melissa Lorenson Red Deer AB 1:19:55.2
121 1:20:46.6 237/646 756 Kelty Lacey Calgary AB 1:20:50.6
122 1:20:47.6 238/646 719 Nichole Jonker Calgary AB 1:18:56.5
123 1:20:56.0 239/646 957 jennifer riley Calgary AB 1:18:24.4
123 1:20:56.0 239/646 544 Julie Davidson Calgary AB 1:18:23.7
125 1:21:07.4 241/646 1031 Kim St.Andre-Brady Beaumont AB 1:19:11.3
126 1:21:21.0 245/646 1084 Nadine Tratch Calgary AB 1:20:31.4
127 1:21:21.7 246/646 1004 Angelina Shirley Airdrie AB 1:19:27.1
128 1:21:46.5 249/646 441 Naddia Beierle Calgary AB 1:20:46.6
129 1:21:48.3 251/646 626 Vicki Giacobbo Calgary AB 1:20:42.6
130 1:21:49.1 253/646 1023 Carmen Souster Calgary AB 1:19:24.1
131 1:21:49.3 254/646 868 Sandy Nesbitt Calgary AB 1:19:24.2
132 1:21:51.8 255/646 884 Laurie O'Leary Calgary AB 1:19:26.7
133 1:21:56.4 256/646 758 Billy-Joe Lafortune Calgary AB 1:21:40.4
134 1:22:09.0 259/646 768 Joan Laythorpe Airdrie AB 1:21:17.1
135 1:22:11.2 261/646 1006 Christy Sikina Lethbridge AB 1:21:27.3
136 1:22:14.2 263/646 694 Kim Hughan Sherwood Park AB 1:21:09.9
137 1:22:27.6 266/646 842 Karen Moffatt Calgary AB 1:20:37.6
138 1:22:42.5 270/646 881 Sandy Nystrom Calgary AB 1:20:53.8
139 1:22:45.7 271/646 1144 Amber Zenith Calgary AB 1:21:45.7
140 1:23:00.8 278/646 817 Eleanor Marr Cochrane AB 1:22:27.9
141 1:23:13.6 281/646 699 Margo Irons Calgary AB 1:21:19.9
142 1:23:15.5 283/646 591 Jolene Noel Canmore AB 1:22:06.4
143 1:23:40.1 292/646 646 Ashley Groves Calgary AB 1:22:19.3
144 1:23:40.6 293/646 718 kelly jones calgary AB 1:23:21.5
144 1:23:40.6 293/646 971 Laura Sadler Lac Des Arcs AB 1:23:21.5
146 1:23:47.7 295/646 1054 Allison Sutherland Calgary AB 1:23:11.7
147 1:23:48.0 296/646 616 Jeannie Furman Edmonton AB 1:22:08.5
148 1:23:50.7 297/646 743 Kim Krall Calgary AB 1:21:57.1
149 1:24:09.0 304/646 1121 Niki Wilson Jasper AB 1:23:50.9
150 1:24:17.3 308/646 527 Sheryl Coonan Edmonton AB 1:23:31.2
151 1:24:18.2 309/646 1151 Leeann Jarman Okotoks AB 1:21:58.4
152 1:24:20.4 310/646 114 Lindsay Gustafson Olds AB 1:23:30.1
153 1:24:30.8 314/646 735 Dayna Khan Airdrie AB 1:22:40.6
154 1:24:33.1 318/646 446 Monica Berezowski Calgary AB 1:23:12.9
155 1:24:35.0 319/646 1067 Robin Thistle Vegreville AB 1:22:50.3
156 1:24:42.2 320/646 1143 Debbie Zelez Okotoks AB 1:23:27.6
157 1:24:42.3 321/646 499 Lisa Carlson Okotoks AB 1:23:27.2
158 1:25:00.3 324/646 947 Tamara Reid Airdrie AB 1:22:41.5
159 1:25:01.0 325/646 988 Christina Schrauwen Calgary AB 1:22:42.6
160 1:25:14.4 326/646 423 Robyn Ayliffe st.albert AB 1:24:54.4
161 1:25:14.5 327/646 766 Rachel Lavoy Red Deer AB 1:24:25.6
162 1:25:16.0 328/646 458 Nicole Black Innisfail AB 1:24:44.6
163 1:25:16.1 329/646 834 Shannon McNeney Calgary AB 1:24:44.6
164 1:25:19.9 330/646 536 Becky Cryne Cochrane AB 1:24:44.2
165 1:25:32.8 333/646 816 Terri marles okotoks AB 1:24:10.2
166 1:25:34.9 334/646 512 Jackie Clark Edmonton AB 1:24:56.1
166 1:25:34.9 334/646 853 Emma Mortemore Leduc AB 1:24:56.2
168 1:25:37.9 336/646 720 Amy Jonsson Calgary AB 1:23:42.7
169 1:25:40.4 337/646 952 Crystal Reynolds Calgary AB 1:23:32.5
170 1:25:43.3 341/646 470 Erin Boulet Calgary AB 1:24:18.8
171 1:25:43.7 342/646 1088 Karen Tupper Calgary AB 1:24:18.9
172 1:25:45.4 344/646 548 Taryn DeGraff Calgary AB 1:25:18.0
173 1:25:48.1 345/646 921 Tanya Pickard Cochrane AB 1:23:56.3
174 1:26:33.5 349/646 1007 Natasha Silkin Edmonton AB 1:26:12.8
175 1:26:34.1 350/646 416 Janie Angus Sherwood Park AB 1:26:13.3
176 1:26:40.3 355/646 1099 Jolie Viguers Calgary AB 1:24:33.5
177 1:26:40.6 356/646 791 Ayn Loeppky Calgary AB 1:24:35.6
178 1:26:40.7 357/646 619 Lisa Gacek Calgary AB 1:24:24.5
179 1:26:40.8 358/646 452 Lorie Bevan Calgary AB 1:24:35.8
180 1:26:40.9 359/646 779 Jennifer Lekic Calgary AB 1:24:24.3
181 1:26:41.3 360/646 919 Tammy Petersen Olds AB 1:25:54.2
182 1:26:42.6 362/646 954 Andrea Richard Edmonton AB 1:24:54.9
183 1:26:48.5 364/646 963 Sherri Rogers Calgary AB 1:25:21.1
184 1:27:08.3 366/646 476 Michelle Brammer Calgary AB 1:26:37.4
185 1:27:34.6 374/646 852 Tara Morelli Calgary AB 1:25:19.9
186 1:27:37.0 376/646 637 Stephanie Gower Edmonton AB 1:26:38.1
187 1:27:38.2 377/646 601 Erin Flewelling Innisfail AB 1:27:13.4
188 1:27:41.7 378/646 498 Jenn Cameron Lloydminster AB 1:27:03.9
189 1:27:48.4 379/646 752 Jola Kuklicz Calgary AB 1:27:08.2
190 1:27:59.7 382/646 981 Angela Sayers Calgary AB 1:26:32.4
191 1:28:22.3 385/646 1037 Lisa Stanowich Edmonton AB 1:26:48.5
192 1:28:37.0 387/646 813 Karen Mann Edmonton AB 1:27:05.1
193 1:28:43.6 388/646 451 Leah Betker Edmonton AB 1:27:44.8
194 1:28:56.7 392/646 680 Vanessa Higgins Edmonton AB 1:28:12.9
195 1:29:03.2 394/646 650 Nikki Guilcher Calgary AB 1:28:27.9
196 1:29:06.2 395/646 672 Tenille Heidt Penhold AB 1:27:29.6
196 1:29:06.2 395/646 958 Cari Riste Iddesleigh AB 1:27:33.1
198 1:29:26.0 400/646 767 Amber Lawrence Cochrane AB 1:27:50.4
199 1:29:28.7 403/646 964 Kim Rommerdahl Calgary AB 1:27:16.5
200 1:29:30.0 404/646 478 Susan Briggs Sylvan Lake AB 1:28:29.1
201 1:29:33.3 405/646 644 Shauna Greenough Calgary AB 1:27:18.9
202 1:29:45.1 407/646 440 Jennifer Beck Calgary AB 1:29:11.7
203 1:30:22.3 413/646 507 Becky Cheley Lloydminster AB 1:28:58.4
204 1:30:35.0 414/646 514 Amanda Clarke Airdrie AB 1:28:30.5
204 1:30:35.0 414/646 534 Kristina Craig Carstairs AB 1:28:31.3
206 1:30:37.6 418/646 765 Stacy Lavoie-Yates Calgary AB 1:29:27.0
207 1:30:44.2 420/646 969 Jennifer Ruparcic Calgary AB 1:29:15.3
208 1:31:08.1 423/646 980 Sonia Sawyer Lacombe AB 1:29:47.8
209 1:31:18.0 424/646 417 Jackie Archibald Sherwood Park AB 1:30:04.5
210 1:31:27.8 426/646 436 Krista Beaton DeWinton AB 1:30:18.6
211 1:31:46.5 432/646 936 Lynda Pye Calgary AB 1:29:40.1
212 1:32:04.8 433/646 983 Kim Schellenberg Calgary AB 1:30:11.7
213 1:32:42.0 436/646 433 jennifer bates calgary AB 1:32:25.7
214 1:33:31.0 442/646 883 Yukari Okatsu Bnaff AB 1:32:04.2
215 1:33:55.1 443/646 686 Tanya Holden Edmonton AB 1:33:09.4
216 1:33:56.1 444/646 401 Tessa Abbott Sparwood BC 1:33:20.5
217 1:34:36.0 449/646 725 Myrna Kalev North Battleford SK 1:33:38.6
218 1:34:40.1 450/646 652 Christine Gustafson Ferintosh AB 1:34:09.3
219 1:34:42.6 451/646 898 Regan Paddington Airdrie AB 1:32:44.8
219 1:34:42.6 451/646 558 Marlaine Diggens Airdrie AB 1:32:44.8
221 1:34:52.2 454/646 633 Marlie Gordon Edmonton AB 1:34:07.5
222 1:35:09.5 455/646 420 Lori Astle Edmonton AB 1:34:07.5
223 1:35:16.2 456/646 925 Marni Laveck Edmonton AB 1:32:56.2
224 1:35:16.4 457/646 546 Cindy De Paoli Calgary AB 1:34:07.9
225 1:35:16.6 458/646 411 colleen anderson sherwood park AB 1:32:56.3
226 1:35:16.8 460/646 427 Stacy Baltzer Calgary AB 1:34:08.9
227 1:35:16.9 461/646 1130 Elaine Wong West Calgary AB 1:34:08.9
228 1:35:53.0 468/646 1138 carrie young sherwood park AB 1:35:26.0
229 1:36:19.1 472/646 1012 Rita Sittler Medicine Hat AB 1:34:47.4
230 1:36:49.6 473/646 1062 Hiromi Kokudai Kelowna AB 1:35:21.5
231 1:36:53.9 474/646 701 Allison Jackson Calgary AB 1:35:12.8
232 1:36:54.4 475/646 1105 Jill Walkey Lethbridge AB 1:35:40.1
233 1:37:11.9 481/646 865 corrine nelson Calgary AB 1:36:01.6
234 1:37:35.5 483/646 805 Crystal MacKenzie Airdrie AB 1:35:17.5
235 1:37:56.9 485/646 406 Zehra Akyol Calgary AB 1:37:14.8
236 1:38:16.2 488/646 1087 Rajka Tulik Edmonton AB 1:36:42.6
237 1:38:16.4 489/646 1065 Maude Theberge Calgary AB 1:36:42.7
238 1:38:26.9 490/646 803 Tabia MacDonald Calgary AB 1:36:00.8
239 1:38:29.5 491/646 465 Samantha Bond Kananaskis AB 1:37:05.8
240 1:39:01.2 492/646 1041 Gwen Stetsko Edmonton AB 1:38:08.1
241 1:39:04.9 494/646 778 Jennifer Leighton Streamstown AB 1:37:40.9
242 1:39:15.6 496/646 897 Jodie Pack Calgary AB 1:38:13.4
243 1:39:25.2 497/646 488 Suzanne Burgman Calgary AB 1:38:12.6
244 1:39:35.3 502/646 889 Tara Olsen Medicine Hat AB 1:38:04.3
245 1:39:59.1 507/646 1112 Roxy Weleschuk Vegreville AB 1:38:14.0
246 1:40:04.0 509/646 982 Sally Schafer Lethbridge AB 1:38:49.5
247 1:40:14.3 510/646 622 Alfie Gaudet Calgary AB 1:38:07.6
248 1:40:14.5 511/646 747 Christina Kruett CAlgary AB 1:38:08.7
249 1:40:46.8 512/646 785 Anisa Lila Calgary AB 1:40:16.8
250 1:41:25.4 515/646 448 Kiersten Berg Calgary AB 1:39:10.7
251 1:43:27.9 524/646 421 Sheila Atrens Edmonton AB 1:41:40.9
252 1:45:04.5 529/646 854 Lisa Moser Lethbridge AB 1:43:51.5
253 1:45:04.7 530/646 941 Jackie Rafa-Belcourt Lethbridge AB 1:43:43.3
254 1:46:00.4 531/646 1127 Anne-Marie Wolfe Cochrane AB 1:45:18.4
255 1:46:34.8 534/646 1022 Rishma Somji Calgary AB 1:45:57.4
256 1:47:38.4 539/646 606 Melissa Forsyth Airdrie AB 1:46:48.9
257 1:49:06.3 550/646 662 Alenda Hanson Calgary AB 1:47:16.2
258 1:50:21.8 552/646 562 Mirranda Dodd Red Deer AB 1:49:55.5
259 1:50:38.4 553/646 1149 Shelly Zyha Spruce Grove AB 1:48:30.1
260 1:52:44.0 559/646 730 Adrienne Kehler Calgary AB 1:52:28.9
261 1:52:46.2 561/646 906 Sheri Parsons-Laidley Calgary AB 1:50:35.7
262 1:53:14.8 564/646 797 Stephanie Low-On Calgary AB 1:52:20.4
263 1:53:14.9 565/646 1077 Hilary Tingen Thorne Calgary AB 1:52:21.6
264 1:54:16.9 566/646 913 Tara Pedersen Edmonton AB 1:52:37.5
265 1:54:39.7 568/646 520 Stephanie Close Edmonton AB 1:52:42.0
266 1:54:45.9 569/646 485 Andrea Buchanan Calgary AB 1:52:40.2
267 1:54:46.8 572/646 825 Shannon McCagherty Calgary AB 1:52:36.8
268 1:55:13.8 573/646 415 Meg Andronowska Canmore AB 1:55:17.8
269 1:55:16.3 577/646 922 Michelle Pierini Calgary AB 1:52:55.5
270 1:56:33.4 579/646 784 Aminaz Lila Calgary AB 1:55:58.8
271 1:57:30.0 587/646 874 Yvonne Nicoll Red Deer AB 1:56:33.6
272 1:59:14.0 594/646 493 Tara Burroughs Edmonton AB 1:58:32.6
273 2:01:37.4 605/646 1117 Carrie Williams Spruce Grove AB 2:00:59.9
274 2:01:56.6 607/646 418 Melanie Archibald Strathmore AB 1:59:41.4
275 2:02:39.4 612/646 630 Stacey Goldstein Lethbridge AB 2:01:07.3
276 2:06:03.1 615/646 523 Vickie Lee Colgan Calgary AB 2:06:07.1
277 2:06:03.5 616/646 845 Shaunta Moncaster Calgary AB 2:03:59.3
278 2:09:27.2 620/646 530 Laura Corbett Calgary AB 2:06:59.2
279 2:09:28.6 621/646 759 LAREN LAING STRATHMORE AB 2:07:12.8
280 2:09:57.5 624/646 973 Lisa Sanderman Three Hills AB 2:08:20.3
281 2:11:14.2 626/646 709 Meg Jenkins Calgary AB 2:09:01.4
282 2:11:14.3 627/646 782 Erin Lewis Calgary AB 2:09:01.1
283 2:11:57.2 628/646 567 Laurie Dopko Calgary AB 2:09:39.5
284 2:12:42.0 630/646 568 Melanie Douglas St. Albert AB 2:11:09.1
285 2:12:42.2 631/646 822 Vicki May Edmonton AB 2:11:08.1
286 2:16:15.9 634/646 1027 Danielle Spencer rocky mountain house AB 2:14:34.8
287 2:16:16.0 635/646 598 Erin Fingler Calgary AB 2:14:36.5
288 2:19:52.6 639/646 727 Tania Katay Calgary AB 2:17:49.4
289 2:21:36.7 641/646 910 Lorinda Patterson Okotoks AB 2:14:12.4
290 2:21:37.5 642/646 504 Nyla Cenaiko Calgary AB 2:14:11.0
291 2:23:52.1 643/646 574 Erin Dvorak Calgary AB 2:23:01.1
292 2:24:06.9 644/646 531 Megan Corcelli Canmore AB 2:22:57.3
293 2:24:07.0 645/646 667 Nancy Harris Edmonton AB 2:22:57.4
294 2:24:08.6 646/646 570 susan Duczynski calgary AB 2:23:18.5
DNF *** * 430 Cheryl Barnard Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 434 Melanie Baux COchrane AB ***
DNF *** * 439 Kelly Beaudry Airdrie AB ***
DNF *** * 445 Jennifer Bennette Innisfail AB ***
DNF *** * 464 Natasja Boivin Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 480 Neile Brodie Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 483 Krista Brown Black Diamond AB ***
DNF *** * 492 Amie Burrell Lloydminster SK ***
DNF *** * 519 Erin Close Red Deer AB ***
DNF *** * 566 Leslie Doonan Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 595 Deniz Ferhatoglu Calagry AB ***
DNF *** * 618 Kim Fyffe Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 651 Alana Gusa Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 655 Kendra Haldorson Innisfail AB ***
DNF *** * 674 Karin Henderson Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 710 Julie Jensen Didsbury AB ***
DNF *** * 716 Loralie Johnson Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 739 Mary-Kay Knaus Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 762 Marni Larsen Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 792 Janee Loewen Rosemary AB ***
DNF *** * 824 Tamara McAlpine Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 835 Sherry Medlicott Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 843 Penny Moffitt Lacombe AB ***
DNF *** * 846 Erin Monteiro Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 849 Julie Moore Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 859 Shara Murray Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 888 Colleen Ollen Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 893 Erin Olthuis calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 903 Amanda Pankiw Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 909 Lara Nissen Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 948 Debbonaire Reid-Spirk Airdrie AB ***
DNF *** * 960 Sherry Rockey St. Albert AB ***
DNF *** * 965 Rebecca Rothgeb Canmore AB ***
DNF *** * 978 Stacy Sargeant Rimbey AB ***
DNF *** * 991 Susanne Schultz Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 1014 Tammie Skrove Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 1017 kendra slugoski edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 1035 Deanna Stang Legal AB ***
DNF *** * 1051 Amanda Stuart Sherwood Park AB ***
DNF *** * 1063 Milijana Tesanovic Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 1080 Christa Todd-Savoia Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 1091 Christina Van Herweghe Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 1092 Katie Van Immerzeel Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 1095 Angel Veale Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 1098 Kari Viccars Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 1109 Sarah Watts Canmore AB ***
DNF *** * 1131 Kimberly Woods St.Albert AB ***
DNF *** * 1150 Raelynn Schreiber Springbrook AB ***

12km - 40-49 12 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 0:57:58.5 3/646 1116 Heather Wieler Calgary AB 0:57:44.3
2 0:58:21.7 4/646 737 Shannon King Calgary AB 0:58:03.8
3 0:59:17.8 6/646 656 Leslie Haluska Calgary AB 0:58:59.9
4 0:59:31.8 8/646 473 Patty Trimble Calgary AB 0:59:31.8
5 1:00:32.3 11/646 872 Monique Nicholls Red Deer AB 0:59:50.6
6 1:02:15.8 17/646 915 Melanie Percy Banff AB 1:01:58.2
7 1:02:16.0 18/646 1120 Barb Johnston Waterton Park AB 1:01:57.6
8 1:02:16.1 19/646 1003 Brenda Shepherd Jasper AB 1:01:57.6
9 1:02:48.8 21/646 665 Katherine Harmsworth Calgary AB 1:02:30.6
10 1:03:20.0 23/646 976 Karen Sandrelli Calgary AB 1:03:05.5
11 1:03:30.9 25/646 998 Andrea Serjak Calgary AB 1:02:56.2
12 1:03:41.2 26/646 572 Laura Dunn Calgary AB 1:02:22.8
13 1:03:47.1 29/646 487 Natalie Burge Red Deer County AB 1:03:30.3
14 1:04:40.0 33/646 899 susan padua calgary AB 1:04:21.6
15 1:05:05.1 36/646 1079 Christina Bjorndal Edmonton AB 1:05:05.1
16 1:05:54.0 40/646 542 Shannon Danylko Calgary AB 1:03:50.9
17 1:05:54.1 41/646 1152 Kristi Jardine Calgary AB 1:03:51.9
18 1:06:16.6 43/646 459 Chantale Blais Canmore AB 1:06:01.4
19 1:07:19.3 53/646 1039 Chantal Lachapelle Canmore AB 1:07:02.8
20 1:07:26.7 56/646 934 Tracy Rosebrugh Cochrane AB 1:06:52.1
21 1:09:04.0 66/646 1097 Maria Verbonac Calgary AB 1:08:43.2
22 1:09:14.3 69/646 594 Tanya Ferguson Calgary AB 1:08:25.5
23 1:09:28.1 71/646 1070 Holly Thompson Didsbury AB 1:07:58.7
24 1:09:43.3 72/646 826 Pat McDermid Calgary AB 1:09:29.6
25 1:09:51.8 76/646 1123 Dawn Winterhalt Saskatoon SK 1:08:30.4
26 1:10:03.9 79/646 571 Danah Duke Calgary AB 1:09:45.9
27 1:10:16.0 82/646 708 Christine Jenik Calgary AB 1:09:11.9
28 1:10:35.2 83/646 685 Sue Holbrook Calgary AB 1:08:35.2
29 1:10:35.3 84/646 1064 Linda Tetzlaff Calgary AB 1:08:35.9
30 1:10:47.2 89/646 522 Allison Coe Golden BC 1:09:05.5
31 1:12:18.2 103/646 479 Wilma Parfitt Bragg Creek AB 1:11:53.1
32 1:12:19.8 104/646 442 Michelle Belanger Calgary AB 1:11:53.7
33 1:13:01.7 112/646 776 Sue Lehmann Calgary AB 1:12:41.8
34 1:13:16.6 116/646 703 Lisa Jackson Canmore AB 1:12:55.7
35 1:13:31.4 118/646 620 Joanne Ganton Calgary AB 1:12:55.4
36 1:13:40.8 121/646 711 Sheryl Jobbagy Rocky View County AB 1:11:21.8
37 1:13:45.8 123/646 669 Terri Harrison Portland ON 1:13:13.6
38 1:13:46.3 125/646 1046 Kathy Stewart Calgary AB 1:11:55.7
39 1:13:52.9 127/646 892 Theresa Olson Chestermere AB 1:13:29.4
40 1:14:02.2 128/646 975 Jessica Sandler Canmore AB 1:13:40.2
41 1:14:26.5 138/646 979 Leslie Sawatzky Calgary AB 1:12:37.8
42 1:14:26.6 139/646 977 Vonnie Sapieha Leduc County AB 1:12:38.9
43 1:14:51.5 149/646 783 Jennifer Lightfoot Cochrane AB 1:13:16.5
44 1:15:16.9 156/646 638 Joanne Gowland Calgary AB 1:14:40.8
45 1:15:27.2 158/646 990 Renee Schroder Edmonton AB 1:14:25.3
46 1:16:25.3 168/646 631 Melinda Goller Red Deer AB 1:15:35.3
47 1:16:28.2 171/646 1071 Lisa Thompson Calgary AB 1:15:12.1
48 1:16:44.6 174/646 911 Tanya Paziuk Calgary AB 1:15:31.7
49 1:16:51.6 181/646 564 Estelle Donoghue Calgary AB 1:16:15.2
50 1:17:04.3 186/646 777 Lisa Leibel Calgary AB 1:16:06.7
51 1:17:25.1 192/646 621 Tina Garstad Calgary AB 1:15:55.7
52 1:17:35.0 195/646 1050 Melissa Strle Calgary AB 1:15:29.8
53 1:17:40.9 196/646 850 Pam Moores Cochrane AB 1:17:18.5
54 1:18:01.2 203/646 829 Cathy McGee Calgary AB 1:17:10.8
55 1:18:02.0 204/646 855 Cathy Mowat New Norway AB 1:17:37.9
56 1:18:09.6 206/646 407 Trina Alford Lethbridge AB 1:17:18.3
57 1:18:16.2 209/646 932 Marion Price Lethbridge AB 1:17:25.0
58 1:18:20.8 211/646 495 Kathy Bush Edmonton AB 1:17:52.9
59 1:18:28.7 213/646 1137 Diane Yip Edmonton AB 1:16:33.1
60 1:18:33.4 214/646 614 Carolan Fuhr Edmonton AB 1:16:52.1
61 1:18:34.4 215/646 912 Marla Pearce Calgary AB 1:16:16.2
62 1:19:23.5 217/646 742 Dawn Kosloski Calgary AB 1:18:20.6
63 1:19:40.6 219/646 1061 Cathy Swinarton Calgary AB 1:18:41.7
64 1:19:41.2 220/646 661 Lori Hansen Calgary AB 1:19:17.9
65 1:19:47.2 225/646 1019 Dana Smith Calgary AB 1:19:17.4
66 1:20:16.4 228/646 1104 Eva Walker Edmonton AB 1:18:38.1
67 1:20:17.7 229/646 1153 Glenda Jans New Norway AB 1:19:52.6
68 1:20:24.6 230/646 880 Alison Novak Calgary AB 1:19:54.8
69 1:20:34.3 232/646 994 Linda Schweiger Calgary AB 1:18:22.2
70 1:21:17.0 242/646 424 Karen Babin Cochrane AB 1:19:49.3
71 1:21:41.5 247/646 815 Darcy Marks Athabasca AB 1:20:23.7
72 1:21:48.1 250/646 526 TANIS Conron Calgary AB 1:20:42.2
73 1:22:25.0 265/646 1081 dana toews cochrane AB 1:22:02.1
74 1:22:37.1 268/646 858 Elena Murasan Calgary AB 1:21:02.9
75 1:22:50.9 272/646 657 Rhonda Hamill Red Deer AB 1:21:41.6
76 1:22:52.0 273/646 987 Stephanie Schmucker Red Deer AB 1:21:42.6
77 1:22:55.8 274/646 402 Barb Adams Calgary AB 1:22:09.5
78 1:23:06.0 279/646 629 Danielle Girard Lacombe AB 1:21:44.9
79 1:23:11.3 280/646 839 Mimi Mihalcheon Calgary AB 1:22:25.0
80 1:23:17.9 284/646 993 Susan Schurman Edmonton AB 1:22:54.2
81 1:23:31.8 289/646 486 Deanna Burchnall Calgary AB 1:22:00.4
82 1:24:11.3 305/646 444 MARIA BENEDI Calgary AB 1:21:59.4
83 1:24:17.1 307/646 535 Joanna Myers Canmore AB 1:21:52.5
84 1:24:24.7 312/646 943 Shawn Raven Calgary AB 1:24:05.5
85 1:24:31.2 315/646 723 Debbie Juravleff-Boucher Canmore AB 1:24:10.1
86 1:24:56.2 322/646 930 Masayo Prevost Banff AB 1:23:31.5
87 1:24:56.4 323/646 728 Mamiko Kawano Banff AB 1:23:31.7
88 1:25:27.6 331/646 1089 Cary Turner Calgary AB 1:23:22.6
89 1:25:41.1 339/646 525 Yvette Comeau Airdrie AB 1:23:50.0
90 1:25:42.3 340/646 510 Chris Chrapko Edmonton AB 1:23:50.9
91 1:25:45.3 343/646 1111 Katrina Webb Calgary AB 1:25:18.2
92 1:26:16.4 346/646 612 Darla Friedt Calgary AB 1:24:21.3
93 1:26:17.3 347/646 497 Jill Calliou Athabasca AB 1:24:58.2
94 1:26:17.7 348/646 432 Kelly Barton Okotoks AB 1:24:54.9
95 1:26:38.0 354/646 732 Dayna Kereliuk Calgary AB 1:25:47.9
96 1:26:41.5 361/646 682 Denise Hodgson Olds AB 1:26:45.5
97 1:26:48.8 365/646 454 Maura Binley Calgary AB 1:24:48.3
98 1:27:30.2 370/646 528 Pam Cooper Calgary AB 1:26:17.1
99 1:27:31.8 371/646 588 Lori Falkiner Ponoka AB 1:26:20.6
99 1:27:31.8 371/646 1093 Shellie Vandesype Wetaskiwin AB 1:26:20.6
101 1:28:14.5 384/646 769 Heather Layton Calgary AB 1:25:54.7
102 1:28:50.2 390/646 796 Sonia Lovely Edmonton AB 1:28:30.4
103 1:28:59.2 393/646 1146 Jody Zimmerman Calgary AB 1:26:52.9
104 1:29:13.9 397/646 820 Jan Martin Red Deer AB 1:28:18.8
105 1:29:22.3 399/646 1052 Kelly Sturgeon Lacombe AB 1:28:00.5
106 1:29:26.7 401/646 808 Lisa Mahar Okotoks AB 1:28:15.4
107 1:29:27.4 402/646 678 Marlo Hertling Calgary AB 1:28:16.4
108 1:29:45.1 407/646 1043 stephanie stevens calgary AB 1:29:11.6
109 1:30:16.2 412/646 819 Gay Martin Calgary AB 1:28:34.8
110 1:30:35.8 416/646 946 Michelle Reid Okotoks AB 1:29:00.3
111 1:31:29.1 427/646 698 Angela Hutchinson Calgary AB 1:30:10.5
112 1:31:30.1 428/646 509 Christine Chimenti Calgary AB 1:30:11.1
113 1:32:13.4 434/646 1048 Eileen Stosky calgary AB 1:31:31.2
114 1:32:20.4 435/646 712 Stephanie Nordick Calgary AB 1:30:51.8
115 1:33:04.9 438/646 517 Cheryl Clazie Cochrane AB 1:31:36.6
116 1:33:25.2 440/646 540 Rebecca Dahl Elnora AB 1:32:12.6
117 1:34:10.7 446/646 721 Lisa Joseph Calgary AB 1:31:49.2
118 1:34:24.5 447/646 841 Michele Milne Edmonton AB 1:32:36.6
119 1:35:22.4 462/646 1016 Kara Slemko Calgary AB 1:33:23.1
120 1:35:35.3 463/646 1066 Suzanne Theriault Calgary AB 1:33:34.7
121 1:35:38.2 464/646 585 Denise Henault Sherwood Park AB 1:34:12.8
122 1:35:48.0 466/646 763 anna larson calgary AB 1:33:41.2
123 1:35:54.0 469/646 945 Donna Reid Calgary AB 1:33:44.5
124 1:36:01.9 471/646 1136 Monica Yanick Calgary AB 1:35:13.1
125 1:37:05.3 477/646 876 Kazumi Niira Banff AB 1:35:38.6
126 1:37:05.4 478/646 786 Miyuki Lindeboom Kelowna BC 1:35:37.9
127 1:37:26.6 482/646 997 Akiko Sentesy Kelowna BC 1:35:58.5
128 1:39:26.6 499/646 653 Kathy Habke Calgary AB 1:37:17.9
129 1:39:27.7 500/646 848 Colleen Mooking Sherwood Park AB 1:38:34.6
130 1:39:33.5 501/646 992 Gudrun Schulze Ebbinghoff Calgary AB 1:37:08.6
131 1:39:43.5 503/646 689 Brenda Hoppins Trochu AB 1:38:34.6
132 1:39:49.5 505/646 529 Shamanthi Cooray Edmonton AB 1:37:49.6
133 1:39:52.1 506/646 604 Christine Forgrave Calgary AB 1:37:36.2
134 1:40:53.3 513/646 409 Tracey Allan Sherwood Park AB 1:39:20.7
135 1:43:03.4 522/646 693 Donna Huebner Leduc AB 1:42:17.2
136 1:43:03.5 523/646 905 Janice Parker Leduc AB 1:42:17.4
137 1:46:23.2 532/646 745 Fay Krenz Eston SK 1:44:36.5
138 1:47:38.4 539/646 521 Michelle Cochran Calgary AB 1:46:45.7
139 1:48:12.1 546/646 592 Carolyn Fawcett Standard AB 1:45:56.3
140 1:49:04.9 548/646 931 Teena Prevost Calgary AB 1:48:23.2
141 1:49:05.1 549/646 999 Louise Shade CALGARY AB 1:48:23.3
142 1:51:12.4 554/646 770 Cindy LeCocq Calgary AB 1:49:14.1
143 1:51:22.5 555/646 425 Jacquie Baker Calgary AB 1:49:23.8
144 1:52:27.1 557/646 857 Shonna Munteanu Sherwood Park AB 1:50:05.6
145 1:52:41.3 558/646 589 Tricia Farley Sherwood Park AB 1:50:20.3
146 1:52:46.3 562/646 696 Kat Hundseth Calgary AB 1:50:35.3
147 1:54:30.4 567/646 1026 Lori Sparrow Eckville AB 1:53:33.9
148 1:54:46.2 570/646 832 Gina Kawata Canmore AB 1:52:39.7
149 1:54:46.5 571/646 1047 Sherry Stiles Calgary AB 1:52:35.2
150 1:55:16.3 577/646 746 Barb Kroetsch Calgary AB 1:52:55.6
151 1:57:13.3 584/646 584 Gail Evenson Admiral SK 1:56:17.9
152 1:57:46.5 589/646 1038 Joy Starr Calgary AB 1:55:24.2
153 1:58:18.8 592/646 726 Nika Karpinska Calgary AB 1:56:49.4
154 1:58:19.0 593/646 750 michelle kuervers calgary AB 1:56:35.9
155 1:59:14.8 595/646 1118 sandi williamson fort saskatchewan AB 1:58:32.9
156 1:59:19.1 597/646 1011 Janice Sirois Calgary AB 1:59:23.1
157 1:59:19.2 598/646 579 Linda Ellis Canmore AB 1:57:10.4
158 2:01:12.9 599/646 867 Debbie Nering Okotoks AB 1:59:50.0
159 2:01:20.8 600/646 687 Renee Holtkamp Bentley AB 2:00:19.3
160 2:01:31.9 601/646 627 Bev Gibbs Eckville AB 2:00:30.4
161 2:01:47.5 606/646 1055 Tamara Sutherland Edmonton AB 1:59:29.7
162 2:02:35.7 611/646 1078 Laura Tkach Edmonton AB 2:00:55.2
163 2:04:23.1 613/646 431 Alison Barr High River AB 2:02:30.6
164 2:04:23.2 614/646 1042 Myra Stevens Canmore AB 2:02:31.4
165 2:08:53.1 618/646 1083 Laurie Townsend Calgary AB 2:07:34.1
166 2:09:57.3 622/646 549 Lorri DeLong Calgary AB 2:09:16.9
167 2:09:57.4 623/646 457 Debbie Black Huxley AB 2:08:20.6
168 2:10:08.5 625/646 717 Jennifer Jones Calgary AB 2:09:28.6
169 2:18:58.2 637/646 551 Dawn Dering Airdrie AB 2:17:56.2
170 2:18:58.4 638/646 1122 Gina Winn Airdrie AB 2:17:56.7
DNF *** * 350 Pearl Chatain Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 410 Micheline Andersen Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 419 Theresa Argent Rimbey AB ***
DNF *** * 422 Heather Attia Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 455 cherie birch Diamond city AB ***
DNF *** * 462 Andrea Bohdan Airdrie AB ***
DNF *** * 472 Lise Bourret Red Deer AB ***
DNF *** * 489 Barb Burns Eckville AB ***
DNF *** * 533 Moira Crabtree Cockrane AB ***
DNF *** * 537 Shelley Curzon Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 545 Jeanette Davis Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 581 Simone Empson Eckville AB ***
DNF *** * 639 Karen Graham Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 641 Krista Grant Haysom Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 673 Darla Henderson Red Deer AB ***
DNF *** * 761 Lisa Larsen Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 772 Andrea Lee Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 806 Kathryn MacKenzie Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 827 Lisa McDonald Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 831 Michelle McHowan Sherwood Park AB ***
DNF *** * 836 Lori Meisner Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 869 Roxanne Newby Edmonton AB ***
DNF *** * 878 NOELLE NORTHCOTT Cochrane AB ***
DNF *** * 882 Rhonda Odgers Rocky Mountain House AB ***
DNF *** * 928 tricia pols innisfail AB ***
DNF *** * 951 Carmell Rempel Lacombe AB ***
DNF *** * 1009 Lisa Sinclair Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 1030 karen squires canmore AB ***
DNF *** * 1085 Shawna Travis Innisfail AB ***
DNF *** * 1090 margaret turner bragg creek AB ***
DNF *** * 1135 Charlene Yan Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 1154 Susan Jaksich Edmonton AB ***

12km - 50-59 12 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 1:02:08.1 16/646 429 Janice Helle Cochrane AB 1:01:43.7
2 1:02:38.4 20/646 117 Patricia Hantzsch Calgary AB 1:02:38.4
3 1:03:41.3 27/646 490 Lynne Burns Calgary AB 1:02:24.4
4 1:06:24.5 44/646 607 Susan Kun Canmore AB 1:06:00.0
5 1:06:28.4 45/646 663 Patricia Hantzsch Calgary AB 1:05:33.9
6 1:07:09.8 51/646 513 Maxine Clark Canmore AB 1:06:55.8
7 1:09:04.0 66/646 569 sarah drew cochrae AB 1:08:49.9
8 1:10:02.2 78/646 916 Anna Pernitsky Red Deer AB 1:09:30.2
9 1:10:37.7 86/646 967 Carole Ruault Golden BC 1:08:55.7
10 1:11:20.8 91/646 466 Joanne Bootsman Ponoka AB 1:11:00.6
11 1:13:32.8 120/646 937 Doreen Quapp Calgary AB 1:11:42.6
12 1:13:45.9 124/646 917 Janice Perry Calgary AB 1:13:13.9
13 1:15:18.0 157/646 1106 Faye Warren Renfrew ON 1:14:21.1
14 1:16:58.5 183/646 748 Marie Kube Lloydminster AB 1:16:03.1
15 1:18:09.5 205/646 744 Andrea Kraus-Isenor Canmore AB 1:17:47.8
16 1:18:21.0 212/646 501 Debbie Cashion-Kalinowski Edmonton AB 1:17:53.1
17 1:19:45.0 223/646 1119 Elaine Wilson Spruce Grove AB 1:19:25.2
18 1:19:47.1 224/646 447 Kathy Berg Calgary AB 1:19:20.6
19 1:21:17.0 242/646 623 Yvonne Gazzard Calgary AB 1:19:50.9
20 1:21:17.1 244/646 790 Ann Locke-Pope Cochrane AB 1:19:50.6
21 1:21:48.9 252/646 1059 charlene swenson millet AB 1:20:38.6
22 1:21:59.2 257/646 1132 Donna Wray Calgary AB 1:20:25.2
23 1:22:03.8 258/646 582 Kathy Ervin Calgary AB 1:20:29.6
24 1:22:11.1 260/646 818 Lynn Marshall Turner Valley AB 1:21:47.8
25 1:22:13.7 262/646 734 Barb Kosterski Banff AB 1:20:38.1
26 1:22:31.9 267/646 1072 Teri Thorlacius Calgary AB 1:22:01.6
27 1:22:59.5 276/646 860 Sharon Nagel Calgary AB 1:22:31.2
28 1:23:21.6 286/646 632 Sarah Gooding Edmonton AB 1:22:46.6
29 1:23:21.8 287/646 1029 Lisa Spinks Edmonton AB 1:22:46.9
30 1:23:37.6 291/646 986 Teresa Schmidt Red Deer AB 1:22:29.5
31 1:23:51.6 298/646 918 Marilyn Perverseff Lethbridge AB 1:23:04.2
32 1:23:52.6 299/646 453 Marian Biggins Lethbridge AB 1:23:05.7
33 1:23:59.7 300/646 923 Kaylene Pinder Calgary AB 1:22:56.6
34 1:24:00.5 301/646 1073 Patrizia Thorne Cochrane AB 1:22:32.6
35 1:24:06.7 303/646 625 Maureen Gerber Sundre AB 1:23:41.1
36 1:24:22.3 311/646 469 Brenda Boulet Red Deer AB 1:22:00.3
37 1:24:31.6 316/646 426 Bonnie Baldwin Airdrie AB 1:24:03.4
38 1:26:34.7 352/646 938 Phyllis Quarrie Calgary AB 1:25:04.4
39 1:26:34.8 353/646 1148 Sandie Zobell Chestermere AB 1:25:04.9
40 1:27:36.6 375/646 738 Pamela Klowak Calgary AB 1:26:31.9
41 1:27:52.2 380/646 688 Marie Hong Calgary AB 1:26:38.6
42 1:27:57.6 381/646 428 Valerie Bareham-Wright Lethbridge AB 1:27:10.1
43 1:28:04.1 383/646 823 Connie McAllister Okotoks AB 1:25:53.3
44 1:28:47.0 389/646 966 Sheila Roy-Hankinson Calgary AB 1:27:58.7
45 1:29:17.8 398/646 1113 Robin Werbecky Prince George BC 1:28:12.8
46 1:29:57.5 411/646 1021 Helmi Bracco Canmore AB 1:28:12.4
47 1:30:43.0 419/646 942 cheryl rannie leduc AB 1:29:32.7
48 1:31:02.9 422/646 599 Lynn Flanders Edmonton AB 1:29:04.6
49 1:31:23.8 425/646 576 susan edmunds cochrane AB 1:29:56.4
50 1:31:31.0 429/646 1114 Johanne White Canmore AB 1:30:23.7
51 1:33:20.5 439/646 1069 Karen Thomas Lethbridge AB 1:32:22.6
52 1:33:30.3 441/646 1124 Lois Winther Elnora AB 1:32:17.7
53 1:34:03.9 445/646 879 cyndee noton invermere BC 1:33:19.2
54 1:35:42.6 465/646 506 Charlie Charlton Sundre AB 1:34:13.9
55 1:35:51.5 467/646 984 Terri Schellenberg 5 AB 1:35:06.5
56 1:35:57.1 470/646 812 Barbara Mancini Trochu AB 1:34:46.1
57 1:37:08.1 480/646 890 Carol Olson Millet AB 1:35:14.9
58 1:38:15.0 486/646 821 Carleen Mauger Kamloops BC 1:36:44.1
59 1:38:15.1 487/646 1068 Charlene Thomas Red Deer AB 1:36:44.1
60 1:39:47.2 504/646 127 Yvonne Hoppins Huxley AB 1:38:36.6
61 1:40:58.6 514/646 901 Jenny Palmer Canmore AB 1:40:36.7
62 1:44:28.0 528/646 875 Patti Nicol-Pharo Lethbridg AB 1:43:29.9
63 1:46:34.5 533/646 503 Kathy Cawthorpe Airdrie AB 1:45:22.4
64 1:46:34.8 534/646 1057 Shannon Swagor Calgary AB 1:43:53.7
65 1:47:45.9 541/646 866 Phyllis Nelson Leduc AB 1:46:02.6
66 1:47:46.2 543/646 740 Charlene Knight Edmonton AB 1:46:02.5
67 1:48:11.4 544/646 844 Alison Moir Edmonton AB 1:46:29.9
68 1:48:15.2 547/646 1000 Joanne Shantz Wetaskiwin AB 1:46:31.5
69 1:52:07.6 556/646 435 Teri Baylis Calgary AB 1:50:41.1
70 1:52:58.6 563/646 1033 Margaret Stack Calgary AB 1:51:12.1
71 1:55:15.0 574/646 538 Rhonda Cusack Wetaskiwin AB 1:54:37.9
72 1:55:15.2 576/646 505 Ramona Chambers Wetaskiwin AB 1:54:37.9
73 1:56:45.1 580/646 1010 FERN WAUGH CANMORE AB 1:55:12.9
73 1:56:45.1 580/646 713 Jackie Miller Kelowna BC 1:55:12.8
75 1:56:51.1 582/646 502 Charlene Caufield Calgary AB 1:55:32.6
76 1:56:51.3 583/646 679 Heather Hicks Calgary AB 1:55:31.9
77 1:57:13.3 584/646 968 Darla Ruest Admiral SK 1:56:17.4
78 1:57:13.5 586/646 1044 Diane Stevenson Calgary AB 1:56:17.6
79 1:57:38.4 588/646 174 Charlene McKenzie Calgary AB 1:55:11.9
80 1:59:15.4 596/646 508 Jacki-Dee Chidlow Red Deer AB 1:58:33.8
81 2:00:54.5 12/646 660 Daintrie hanrahan calgary AB 1:59:28.9
82 2:01:36.8 603/646 437 Francine Beattie Edmonton AB 2:01:05.8
83 2:02:09.0 608/646 840 Marjorie Miller Lethbridge AB 2:01:24.9
84 2:02:34.7 610/646 532 Elaine Coupland Edmonton AB 2:00:54.4
85 2:08:53.1 618/646 961 Gabrielle Rogers Calgary AB 2:07:35.5
86 2:11:57.3 629/646 608 Joann Fothergill Calgary AB 2:09:39.5
87 2:13:20.0 632/646 886 Fanny Oliphant Calgary AB 2:12:00.6
88 2:13:20.2 633/646 1002 Nivia Shearer Calgary AB 2:12:02.1
89 2:19:52.9 640/646 764 Pearl Lautermilch Calgary AB 2:17:49.7
DNF *** * 515 joan clarke airdrie AB ***
DNF *** * 541 jude daniels calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 593 Erna Ference Black Diamond AB ***
DNF *** * 647 Patti Gryzko Cochrane AB ***
DNF *** * 649 Jan Guilcher East Dover NS ***
DNF *** * 856 Patricia Jane Mowbray Cochrane AB ***
DNF *** * 920 Colleene Peterson Canmore AB ***
DNF *** * 924 sherry pinsent sparwood BC ***
DNF *** * 935 Kathy Provan Silverton BC ***
DNF *** * 962 Lana Rogers Didsbury AB ***
DNF *** * 1008 Darlene Sinclair Calgary AB ***
DNF *** * 1074 Nancy Thornton Canmore AB ***
DNF *** * 1075 Ann Thresher Blairmore AB ***
DNF *** * 1139 Marion Young Calgary AB ***

12km - 60+ 12 km. Mass Start    
PL Gun Time Overall Bib Name City Province Chip Time
1 1:30:36.3 417/646 577 Florence Edwards Lethbridge AB 1:29:50.8
2 1:31:32.4 431/646 731 Janis Kelman Calgary AB 1:30:04.6
3 1:34:43.7 453/646 408 Marion Allan Cochrane AB 1:33:31.9
4 1:37:00.0 476/646 847 Beverley Montgomery Calgary AB 1:35:16.2
5 1:37:35.9 484/646 807 Sheila MacKenzie Airdrie AB 1:35:17.5
6 1:39:01.6 493/646 1128 Judy Wolodko Edmonton AB 1:38:09.4
7 1:39:25.3 498/646 681 Nony Hilborne Calgary AB 1:38:12.7
8 1:42:52.9 521/646 575 Sharon Dyck Lethbridge AB 1:41:54.2
9 1:43:37.8 526/646 635 Sandra Gottwald Calgary AB 1:43:06.1
10 1:47:23.9 538/646 1040 Susan Stepenko Sherwood Park AB 1:46:31.2
11 1:47:46.1 542/646 676 Jean Hergert Leduc AB 1:46:02.1
12 1:48:11.5 545/646 603 Shirley Fordice Millet AB 1:46:28.8
13 1:55:15.0 574/646 741 Liz Knowles Lethbridge AB 1:54:16.5
14 2:02:09.4 609/646 468 Jan Boskers Lethbridge AB 2:01:25.2
DNF *** * 636 Betty Gourlie Calgary AB ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4