Chris Dahlie Open |
||
Date: Feb 10, 2013 | Start time: 10:30 am Host: BV Cross Country Ski Club |
|
|
Atom Boys 7 & under 0.77 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | James Baxter | 2005 | Bulkley Valley | 0:04:06.1 | |
2 | Owen Reed | 2005 | Bulkley Valley | 0:04:47.4 | +41.2 |
3 | Liam Belanger | 2005 | Bulkley Valley | 0:05:04.2 | +58.1 |
4 | Ethan Eskelin | 2007 | Bulkley Valley | 0:07:28.1 | +3:22.0 |
5 | Finlay Reed | 2007 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:40.0 | +5:33.8 |
6 | Cooper Cyr | 2008 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:45.4 | +6:39.3 |
Atom Girls 7 & under 0.77 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Faith Fehr | 2005 | Bulkley Valley | 0:05:16.0 | |
2 | Catherine De Gisi | 2006 | Bulkley Valley | 0:05:41.0 | +25.0 |
3 | Emily Cyr | 2006 | Bulkley Valley | 0:07:30.2 | +2:14.1 |
4 | Adelaide Weymer | 2007 | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:23.7 | +3:07.6 |
Peewee Boys 8, 9 1.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Conor Murphy | 2003 | Bulkley Valley | 0:07:13.5 | |
2 | Casey Lesawich | 2003 | Bulkley Valley | 0:07:39.1 | +25.6 |
3 | Gregory Baxter | 2003 | Bulkley Valley | 0:07:52.2 | +38.7 |
4 | Matthias De Gisi | 2003 | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:01.2 | +47.7 |
5 | Maxim Belanger | 2004 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:15.7 | +3:02.1 |
6 | Jonah Ma | 2003 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:42.9 | +4:29.3 |
Peewee Girls 8, 9 1.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Esme Eskelin | 2004 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:56.2 |
Bantam Boys 10, 11 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Jesse Smids | 2001 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:42.3 | |
2 | Rory Finnegan | 2001 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:38.9 | +1:56.5 |
3 | Aidan Murphy | 2001 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:39.2 | +1:56.9 |
4 | Miller Kriese | 2002 | Bulkley Valley | 0:13:03.7 | +3:21.4 |
5 | Jean-Luc Belanger | 2002 | Bulkley Valley | 0:14:03.0 | +4:20.6 |
6 | Kameron Shoesmith | 2002 | Morice Mountain | 0:15:13.1 | +5:30.8 |
DNS | Marco Bucher | 2001 | Bulkley Valley | *** | *** |
DNS | Jacob de Groot | 2002 | Bulkley Valley | *** | *** |
Bantam Girls 10, 11 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Zoe Hallman | 2001 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:02.0 | |
2 | Mia Recknell | 2002 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:13.3 | +11.3 |
3 | Claire Lesawich | 2001 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:31.6 | +29.6 |
4 | Haley Hanchard | 2001 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:53.0 | +51.0 |
5 | Rachel Cuell | 2001 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:34.6 | +1:32.5 |
6 | Callie Ebenal | 2001 | Morice Mountain | 0:26:28.4 | +16:26.3 |
DNS | Tessa Clement | 2002 | Morice Mountain | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 12, 13 3.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Travis Pete | 1999 | Bulkley Valley | 0:12:18.2 | |
2 | Seton Kriese | 1999 | Bulkley Valley | 0:13:38.7 | +1:20.5 |
Juvenile Boys 14, 15 5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Skyler Recknell | 1998 | Bulkley Valley | 0:15:47.6 | |
2 | Hamish Woods | 1998 | Bulkley Valley | 0:16:01.2 | +13.5 |
Junior Boys 16,17 5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Cody Askew | 1996 | Bulkley Valley | 0:16:11.2 | |
2 | Michael Wilford | 1996 | Bulkley Valley | 0:16:26.1 | +14.9 |
Open Men 20 -29 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Gabriel Price | 1996 | Bulkley Valley | 0:14:22.3 | (1) | 0:07:27.1 | (1) | 0:21:49.4 |
Open Women 20 -29 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Kate Woods | 1996 | Bulkley Valley | 0:16:26.6 | (1) | 0:08:39.1 | (1) | 0:25:05.7 | |
2 | Suzanne Pearce | 1984 | Bulkley Valley | 0:19:20.3 | (2) | 0:10:04.4 | (2) | 0:29:24.7 | +4:19.0 |
3 | Anna-Spring Doefler | 1978 | Bulkley Valley | 0:20:52.6 | (3) | 0:11:25.4 | (3) | 0:32:18.0 | +7:12.3 |
4 | Jaime Yeomans | 1985 | Morice Mountain | 0:31:29.8 | (4) | 0:16:39.0 | (4) | 0:48:08.8 | +23:03.0 |
MASTER MEN 40-49 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Alex Woods | 1965 | Bulkley Valley | 0:16:13.4 | (1) | 0:08:37.5 | (1) | 0:24:50.9 | |
2 | Bryan Swansburg | 1965 | Bulkley Valley | 0:19:45.6 | (2) | 0:10:35.7 | (2) | 0:30:21.3 | +5:30.3 |
MASTER WOMEN 40-49 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Marlene Thimer | 1967 | Bulkley Valley | 0:24:49.3 | (1) | 0:12:57.9 | (1) | 0:37:47.2 | |
2 | Jen Plummer | 1964 | Bulkley Valley | 0:29:36.7 | (2) | 0:16:18.1 | (2) | 0:45:54.8 | +8:07.6 |
MASTER MEN 50-59 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Greg Yeomans | 1961 | Morice Mountain | 0:22:12.8 | (1) | 0:11:57.7 | (1) | 0:34:10.5 |
MASTER WOMEN 50-59 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Irene Ronalds | 1961 | Bulkley Valley | 0:19:20.1 | (1) | 0:10:33.2 | (1) | 0:29:53.3 | |
2 | Liz Holdijk | 1958 | Bulkley Valley | 0:20:20.7 | (2) | 0:10:45.5 | (2) | 0:31:06.2 | +1:12.9 |
MASTER MEN 60+ 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Walter Bucher | 1952 | Bulkley Valley | 0:16:13.0 | (1) | 0:08:17.4 | (1) | 0:24:30.4 | |
2 | Stephen Howard | 1951 | Bulkley Valley | 0:20:03.7 | (2) | 0:10:50.4 | (2) | 0:30:54.1 | +6:23.6 |