N. American/Canadian Biathlon Champs-PM Pursuit | Zone4.ca



N. American/Canadian Biathlon Champs-PM Pursuit

Date: Mar 17, 2013
StartList
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Winter Sports Club

Race Info
Start Time:  13:00:00 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Youth Men 10 km. Pursuit  Red X 5  
Bib Name Nation Team P P S S Start Time Diff
1 Aidan Millar CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:00:00.0  
2 Carsen Campbell CAN Biathlon PEI 0 0 0 0 13:00:05.0 +5.0
3 Matt Strum CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:00:10.0 +10.0
4 Brett Davie CAN Ontario 0 0 0 0 13:00:15.0 +15.0
5 Alexandre Dupuis CAN Ontario 0 0 0 0 13:00:20.0 +20.0
6 Matthew Hudec CAN Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 13:00:25.0 +25.0
7 Arthur Roots CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:00:30.0 +30.0
8 Nate Gerwing CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:00:35.0 +35.0
9 Sam West CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:00:40.0 +40.0
10 Ryan Hunter CAN Ontario 0 0 0 0 13:00:45.0 +45.0
11 Sasha Eccleston CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:00:50.0 +50.0
12 CJ Merhar USA Minnesota Biathlon 0 0 0 0 13:00:55.0 +55.0
13 Félix Bérubé-Larochelle CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0 13:01:00.0 +1:00.0
14 Isaac Shouldice CAN Ontario 0 0 0 0 13:01:05.0 +1:05.0
15 Seamus Boyd-Porter CAN Newfoundland 0 0 0 0 13:01:10.0 +1:10.0
16 Jalen Betsinger USA Blackhawk Biathlon 0 0 0 0 13:01:15.0 +1:15.0
17 Reid Creasy CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:01:20.0 +1:20.0
18 Alex Shea CAN Ontario 0 0 0 0 13:01:25.0 +1:25.0
19 Zacharie Boissonnault CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 0 0 0 0 13:01:30.0 +1:30.0
20 Laurent Mercier-Roy CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0 13:01:35.0 +1:35.0
21 Evan Bonk CAN Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 13:01:40.0 +1:40.0
22 David Shapiro CAN Ontario 0 0 0 0 13:01:45.0 +1:45.0
23 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0 13:01:50.0 +1:50.0
24 Nick Lenko CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:01:55.0 +1:55.0
25 Nicholas Svaikauskas CAN Ontario 0 0 0 0 13:02:00.0 +2:00.0
26 Connor Kimmins CAN NWT 0 0 0 0 13:02:05.0 +2:05.0
27 Christopher Lirette CAN NWT 0 0 0 0 13:02:10.0 +2:10.0

Women 10 km. Pursuit  Red X 5  
Bib Name Nation Team P P S S Start Time Diff
28 Audrey Vaillancourt CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0 13:03:00.0  
29 Megan Heinicke CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:03:05.0 +5.0
30 Corrine Malcolm USA USBA 0 0 0 0 13:03:10.0 +10.0
31 Kathryn Stone CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:03:15.0 +15.0
32 Claude Godbout CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0 13:03:20.0 +20.0
33 Leysan Valiullina RUS Russia 0 0 0 0 13:03:25.0 +25.0
34 Emma Lunder CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:03:30.0 +30.0
35 Julia Ransom CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:03:35.0 +35.0
36 Melanie Schultz CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:03:40.0 +40.0
37 Andrea Mayo USA USA/BATC 0 0 0 0 13:03:45.0 +45.0
38 Betsy Mawdsley CAN NWT 0 0 0 0 13:03:50.0 +50.0
39 Jennifer Paterson CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:03:55.0 +55.0
41 Jessica Biggs CAN Manitoba 0 0 0 0 13:04:00.0 +1:00.0

Junior Women 10 km. Pursuit  Red X 5  
Bib Name Nation Team P P S S Start Time Diff
42 Rose-Marie Côté CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0 13:05:00.0  
43 Erin Yungblut CAN Ontario 0 0 0 0 13:05:05.0 +5.0
44 Emma Lodge CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:05:10.0 +10.0
45 Jessica Paterson CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:05:15.0 +15.0
46 Kelsey Dickinson USA Methow Valley Biathlon 0 0 0 0 13:05:20.0 +20.0
47 Keely MacCulloch CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:05:25.0 +25.0
48 Erikka Niemi CAN Ontario 0 0 0 0 13:05:30.0 +30.0

Youth Women 7.5 km. Pursuit  Orange X 5  
Bib Name Nation Team P P S S Start Time Diff
49 Sarah Beaudry CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:55:00.0  
50 Danielle Vrielink CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:55:05.0 +5.0
51 Chloé Selerier CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0 13:55:10.0 +10.0
52 Mirena Dimova CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:55:15.0 +15.0
53 Alexandria Hynds CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0 13:55:20.0 +20.0
54 Leah Forsdick CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:55:25.0 +25.0
55 Angeline Magtibay CAN NWT 0 0 0 0 13:55:30.0 +30.0
56 Tu Clothier CAN Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 13:55:35.0 +35.0

Senior Girls 7.5 km. Pursuit  Orange X 5  
Bib Name Nation Team P P S S Start Time Diff
57 Darya Sepandj CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:58:00.0  
58 Charlotte Hamel CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0 13:58:05.0 +5.0
59 Bryn Robertson CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:58:10.0 +10.0
60 Megan Bankes CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:58:15.0 +15.0
61 Nicola Davies CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:58:20.0 +20.0
62 Emily Dickson CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:58:25.0 +25.0
63 Sarah Poisson-Grégoire CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0 13:58:30.0 +30.0
64 Kendall Chong CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:58:35.0 +35.0
65 Kirsten Chicoine CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:58:40.0 +40.0
66 Charlotte Nettie CAN Ontario 0 0 0 0 13:58:45.0 +45.0
67 Kirsten Gillett CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:58:50.0 +50.0
68 Reagan Chicoine CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:58:55.0 +55.0
69 Rachael Woodman CAN Biathlon PEI 0 0 0 0 13:59:00.0 +1:00.0
70 Jennah Smailes CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:59:05.0 +1:05.0
71 Leah Clothier CAN Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 13:59:10.0 +1:10.0
72 Anne Jehle USA Altius 0 0 0 0 13:59:15.0 +1:15.0
73 Elyse Ewert CAN Alberta 0 0 0 0 13:59:20.0 +1:20.0
74 Claire Lapointe CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:59:25.0 +1:25.0
75 Lindsay Arseneault CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 0 0 0 0 13:59:30.0 +1:30.0
76 Louisa Tsang CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:59:35.0 +1:35.0
77 Gabrielle Landry CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 0 0 0 0 13:59:40.0 +1:40.0
78 Caitlin Campbell CAN Biathlon PEI 0 0 0 0 13:59:45.0 +1:45.0
79 Madison Roll CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:59:50.0 +1:50.0
80 Hailee Friesen CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 13:59:55.0 +1:55.0
81 Kate Curtis CAN Biathlon BC 0 0 0 0 14:00:00.0 +2:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4