OUA Championship Team Sprints Overall |
||
Date: Feb 22, 2014 | Location: North Bay, ON Host Club: Nipissing U |
|
|
Female Final 2 x 1 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | School | Lg | Name | Total | Diff |
1 | 51 | Final | Lakehead 1 | 1 2 |
Jennifer Jackson Erin Tribe |
0:12:04.8 | |
2 | 52 | Final | Carleton 1 | 1 2 |
Alex Slobodian Kendra Murray |
0:12:12.7 | +7.9 |
3 | 56 | Final | Nipissing 1 | 1 2 |
Kajsa Heyes Shelbey Dickey |
0:12:25.0 | +20.2 |
4 | 60 | Final | Lakehead 2 | 1 2 |
Brainna Van Leeuwen Alannah MacLean |
0:12:37.2 | +32.4 |
5 | 65 | Final | Lakehead 3 | 1 2 |
Moira Haggarty Daphne Haggarty |
0:12:39.5 | +34.7 |
6 | 61 | Final | Carleton 2 | 1 2 |
Isabelle Maclean Kyla Vanderzwet |
0:13:12.9 | +1:08.1 |
7 | 55 | Final | Queen's 1 | 1 2 |
Jessica Metuzals Katie Prufer |
0:13:35.2 | +1:30.4 |
8 | 54 | Final | Laurentian 1 | 1 2 |
Jillian Mayhew Candace Ball |
0:13:53.1 | +1:48.3 |
9 | 53 | Final | Guelph 1 | 1 2 |
Ashley Huet Elise Huet |
0:13:53.6 | +1:48.8 |
10 | 68 | Final | Carleton 3 | 1 2 |
Adrienne Hynes Holly Jones |
0:13:53.9 | +1:49.1 |
11 | 73 | Semi-Final | Nipissing 3 | 1 2 |
Jess Demers Lynsey Bialkowski |
0:13:17.5 | |
12 | 62 | Semi-Final | Guelph 2 | 1 2 |
Catherine Mallinger Erin Creasor |
0:13:22.1 | |
13 | 59 | Semi-Final | Waterloo 1 | 1 2 |
Alison Stephenson Katie Madden |
0:13:36.1 | +18.6 |
14 | 64 | Semi-Final | Queen's 2 | 1 2 |
Amelia Espey Morgan Williams |
0:14:33.9 | +1:11.8 |
15 | 69 | Semi-Final | Guelph 3 | 1 2 |
Sarah Creasor Jennie Hissa |
0:13:43.1 | +25.6 |
16 | 72 | Semi-Final | Guelph 4 | 1 2 |
Laryssa Kemp Ronena Wolach |
0:14:53.9 | +1:31.8 |
17 | 75 | Semi-Final | Carleton 4 | 1 2 |
Anna Mallory Sarah Murray |
0:13:54.1 | +36.6 |
18 | 70 | Semi-Final | Laurentian 3 | 1 2 |
Heather Smith Jennifer Hull |
0:15:37.3 | +2:15.2 |
19 | 57 | Semi-Final | U of T 1 | 1 2 |
Megan Lewicki Mary Qiu |
0:14:19.5 | +1:02.0 |
20 | 58 | Semi-Final | Algoma 1 | 1 2 |
Laura Thibodeau Laerke Lindemann |
0:21:08.9 | +7:46.8 |
21 | 71 | Semi-Final | Queen's 3 | 1 2 |
Sarah Lamb Laura Hoogstraten |
0:14:40.5 | +1:23.0 |
22 | 63 | Semi-Final | Laurentian 2 | 1 2 |
Maddie Nolan Marlee Clement |
0:14:41.6 | +1:24.1 |
DNS | 66 | Semi-Final | U of T 2 | 1 2 |
Jessie Macalpine Heather Moore |
*** | *** |
Male Final 2 x 1 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | School | Lg | Name | Total | Diff |
1 | 1 | Final | Lakehead 1 | 1 2 |
Victor Hopper Harry Seaton |
0:10:42.8 | |
2 | 2 | Final | Carleton 1 | 1 2 |
Steffan Lloyd Peter Beisel |
0:10:54.6 | +11.8 |
3 | 11 | Final | Carleton 2 | 1 2 |
Andre Marchand Carrington Pomeroy |
0:11:01.0 | +18.2 |
4 | 18 | Final | Carleton 3 | 1 2 |
Nelson Allan Nansen Murray |
0:11:06.9 | +24.1 |
5 | 10 | Final | Lakehead 2 | 1 2 |
Sean Carter Greg Kilroy |
0:11:14.7 | +31.9 |
6 | 6 | Final | Nipissing 1 | 1 2 |
Matt Chalmers Jordan Cascagnette |
0:11:15.9 | +33.1 |
7 | 23 | Final | Carleton 4 | 1 2 |
Van Walraven Patrick Patrick van Walraven |
0:12:12.0 | +1:29.2 |
8 | 4 | Final | Laurentian 1 | 1 2 |
Jacob Porter Petri Bailey |
0:12:18.4 | +1:35.6 |
9 | 5 | Final | Guelph 1 | 1 2 |
Connor Paul-Paddock Daniel Kerr |
0:12:22.2 | +1:39.4 |
10 | 3 | Final | Queen's 1 | 1 2 |
James Taylor Brad Parsons |
0:12:23.6 | +1:40.8 |
11 | 13 | Semi-Final | Laurentian 2 | 1 2 |
Drew Bursey Ewan Craig |
0:11:54.8 | |
12 | 14 | Semi-Final | Guelph 2 | 1 2 |
Kai Bruce Ryley Hilker |
0:12:25.1 | |
13 | 9 | Semi-Final | Waterloo 1 | 1 2 |
Colin Elliott Oliver Conway-White |
0:12:16.0 | +21.2 |
14 | 12 | Semi-Final | Queen's 2 | 1 2 |
Patrick McCrady Mike Weersink |
0:12:39.3 | +14.2 |
15 | 7 | Semi-Final | U of T 1 | 1 2 |
Liam Fox Rudolph Guliani |
0:12:20.0 | +25.2 |
16 | 20 | Semi-Final | Laurentian 3 | 1 2 |
Andrew Kendall Thomas Gore |
0:12:52.0 | +26.9 |
17 | 15 | Semi-Final | Nipissing 2 | 1 2 |
Kevin Durkee Bryan Stone |
0:12:26.6 | +31.8 |
18 | 22 | Semi-Final | Guelph 4 | 1 2 |
Bruce Kai Shaun Guerin |
0:13:00.1 | +35.0 |
19 | 19 | Semi-Final | Guelph 3 | 1 2 |
Michael Solomon Matt Underwood |
0:12:26.8 | +32.0 |
20 | 8 | Semi-Final | Algoma 1 | 1 2 |
Corey Ellah Alex Lake |
0:14:38.1 | +2:13.0 |
21 | 17 | Semi-Final | Queen's 3 | 1 2 |
Massimo Collotta Craig Christensen |
0:12:57.8 | +1:03.0 |
22 | 16 | Semi-Final | U of T 2 | 1 2 |
Gregory Nettleton Jonathan Wilonson |
0:14:51.4 | +2:26.3 |
23 | 25 | Semi-Final | Laurentian 4 | 1 2 |
Kurtis Clement Devin Wittig |
0:14:12.4 | +2:17.6 |
24 | 21 | Semi-Final | U of T 3 | 1 2 |
Dave Urness Jimmy Truong |
0:16:18.8 | +4:24.0 |