Talisman 10 Mile Tri | Zone4.ca



Talisman 10 Mile Tri

Date: Mar 23, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Talisman Centre, Calgary
Host Club: Talisman Triathlon Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Overall 16 km. Mass Start  Indoor Triathlon  
PL Bib Name Rnk SubCategory City Heat Start Swim Rnk  Bike Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 2 Graham Diehl 1/9 30-39 Male Calgary 1 2 0:05:45.0 (2) 0:19:08.0 (1) 0:10:57.8 (1) 0:35:50.8  
2 10 Alex Kourline 2/9 30-39 Male Calgary 1 1 0:08:42.0 (9) 0:19:21.6 (2) 0:12:25.6 (5) 0:40:29.3 +4:38.5
3 1 Simpson Bo 3/9 30-39 Male Calgary 1 1 0:05:40.6 (1) 0:22:38.9 (6) 0:13:45.6 (11) 0:42:05.2 +6:14.4
4 13 Jason Dyck 1/9 20-29 Male Calgary 1 1 0:09:15.3 (13) 0:21:43.3 (3) 0:12:20.9 (4) 0:43:19.6 +7:28.8
5 26 John Griffiths 2/9 20-29 Male Calgary 2 2 0:09:14.4 (12) 0:22:49.0 (7) 0:11:49.8 (3) 0:43:53.3 +8:02.5
6 15 Brent Robinson 4/9 30-39 Male Okotoks 1 3 0:09:17.7 (14) 0:21:55.8 (4) 0:14:22.4 (15) 0:45:36.0 +9:45.2
7 9 Erwann Lemenager 1/7 40-49 Male CALGARY 1 3 0:08:31.1 (8) 0:25:15.8 (12) 0:11:49.1 (2) 0:45:36.1 +9:45.3
8 18 Todd Forsyth 2/7 40-49 Male Calgary 1 3 0:09:36.5 (19) 0:22:24.2 (5) 0:15:25.7 (25) 0:47:26.5 +11:35.7
9 30 Keith Inman 5/9 30-39 Male Calgary 2 3 0:09:36.3 (18) 0:25:39.1 (15) 0:12:55.6 (7) 0:48:11.2 +12:20.4
10 71 Daniel Molyneaux 1/3 15-19 Male Calgary 3 3 0:09:46.9 (22) 0:25:57.1 (16) 0:13:59.0 (12) 0:49:43.1 +13:52.3
11 34 Wayne McNeil 1/3 50-59 Male Calgary 2 1 0:09:40.2 (21) 0:25:00.2 (11) 0:15:07.3 (19) 0:49:47.8 +13:57.0
12 54 Michael Slapman 6/9 30-39 Male Okotoks 3 3 0:12:56.8 (56) 0:22:51.4 (8) 0:14:00.9 (13) 0:49:49.2 +13:58.4
13 3 Braden Maybury 3/9 20-29 Male Calgary 1 3 0:06:49.5 (5) 0:26:21.3 (18) 0:16:55.6 (41) 0:50:06.5 +14:15.7
14 6 Katie McLean 1/6 40-49 Female Calgary 1 3 0:08:44.0 (10) 0:25:29.6 (13) 0:15:58.2 (30) 0:50:11.9 +14:21.1
15 70 Deborah Yedlin 1/3 50-59 Female Calgary 3 3 0:09:54.1 (24) 0:25:35.1 (14) 0:14:53.7 (18) 0:50:23.0 +14:32.2
16 39 Andrew Wrenshall 3/7 40-49 Male calgary 2 3 0:11:22.6 (41) 0:24:35.0 (10) 0:14:34.3 (16) 0:50:32.0 +14:41.2
17 4 Kieran Bruce 2/3 15-19 Male Airdrie 1 1 0:06:43.9 (3) 0:28:10.2 (26) 0:16:29.5 (32) 0:51:23.7 +15:32.9
18 5 Warren Dueck 2/3 50-59 Male Calgary 1 2 0:09:23.4 (15) 0:27:01.0 (20) 0:15:13.2 (21) 0:51:37.7 +15:46.9
19 43 Sean McDonald 4/9 20-29 Male Calgary 2 1 0:11:07.3 (38) 0:23:42.3 (9) 0:17:09.1 (46) 0:51:58.8 +16:08.0
20 29 Blake Wellman 5/9 20-29 Male Calgary AB 2 2 0:09:56.3 (25) 0:27:11.6 (21) 0:15:09.9 (20) 0:52:17.9 +16:27.1
21 11 Luke O'Regan 4/7 40-49 Male Calgary 1 2 0:09:07.9 (11) 0:25:58.1 (17) 0:17:44.4 (54) 0:52:50.6 +16:59.8
22 16 Kate Blackett 1/8 20-29 Female Calgary 1 1 0:10:00.7 (27) 0:29:18.0 (29) 0:14:08.2 (14) 0:53:27.1 +17:36.3
23 12 Wenda Dottridge 2/6 40-49 Female Calgary 1 3 0:08:23.1 (7) 0:27:59.0 (22) 0:17:18.0 (47) 0:53:40.2 +17:49.4
24 55 Rob Ohlson 7/9 30-39 Male Calgary 3 1 0:10:21.6 (32) 0:28:07.6 (24) 0:15:15.6 (22) 0:53:44.9 +17:54.1
25 31 Andrew Dottridge 3/3 50-59 Male Calgary 2 1 0:10:14.3 (28) 0:29:02.9 (27) 0:15:18.7 (23) 0:54:36.0 +18:45.2
26 59 Stacy Lockerbie 1/17 30-39 Female Calgary 3 2 0:06:44.9 (4) 0:29:59.2 (33) 0:18:03.1 (56) 0:54:47.4 +18:56.6
27 8 Stephanie Tsia 1/1 15-19 Female Calgary 1 2 0:07:09.4 (6) 0:35:01.0 (55) 0:13:08.2 (8) 0:55:18.7 +19:27.9
28 23 Luis Pizarro 6/9 20-29 Male Calgary 1 2 0:10:14.8 (29) 0:29:23.2 (30) 0:15:56.6 (29) 0:55:34.7 +19:43.9
29 17 Laurie Wiltshire 2/17 30-39 Female Calgary 1 2 0:09:58.8 (26) 0:30:49.3 (37) 0:15:20.1 (24) 0:56:08.3 +20:17.5
30 24 Assaf Barkaie 7/9 20-29 Male Calgary 1 3 0:09:25.9 (16) 0:30:53.8 (39) 0:15:53.5 (28) 0:56:13.3 +20:22.5
31 22 Tracie Lane 3/17 30-39 Female Calgary 1 1 0:11:21.9 (40) 0:31:17.6 (41) 0:13:38.4 (10) 0:56:17.9 +20:27.1
32 33 Jodi Medveszek 3/6 40-49 Female calgary 2 3 0:10:26.8 (33) 0:30:28.0 (34) 0:15:43.8 (26) 0:56:38.7 +20:47.9
33 32 Tania Derraugh 4/17 30-39 Female Calgary 2 2 0:11:50.8 (50) 0:28:04.3 (23) 0:17:19.3 (48) 0:57:14.5 +21:23.7
34 27 Anthony Gresset 8/9 20-29 Male Calgary 2 3 0:09:53.1 (23) 0:31:11.4 (40) 0:16:29.7 (33) 0:57:34.3 +21:43.5
35 20 Jim Fry 1/1 70+ Male Calgary 1 2 0:09:28.3 (17) 0:30:50.2 (38) 0:17:19.7 (49) 0:57:38.3 +21:47.5
36 44 Megan Robinson 2/8 20-29 Female Calgary 2 2 0:10:49.3 (36) 0:30:45.5 (36) 0:16:20.4 (31) 0:57:55.3 +22:04.5
37 62 Maria Hale 3/8 20-29 Female Calgary 3 3 0:10:18.3 (30) 0:29:31.6 (32) 0:18:17.6 (57) 0:58:07.6 +22:16.8
38 56 Natasha Egan 5/17 30-39 Female Calgary 3 2 0:13:06.8 (57) 0:29:27.1 (31) 0:15:52.7 (27) 0:58:26.8 +22:36.0
39 53 Samantha Byrne 6/17 30-39 Female Calgary 3 2 0:10:31.8 (34) 0:31:50.9 (43) 0:16:43.8 (39) 0:59:06.7 +23:15.9
40 21 Kelly Yorston 7/17 30-39 Female strathmore 1 3 0:11:25.4 (42) 0:30:31.9 (35) 0:17:36.5 (53) 0:59:33.9 +23:43.1
41 19 Tamara Loiselle 4/6 40-49 Female Calgary 1 1 0:09:39.7 (20) 0:33:34.6 (52) 0:16:37.6 (35) 0:59:52.0 +24:01.2
42 38 Ernie Smith 1/2 60-69 Male Calgary 2 2 0:11:26.5 (43) 0:32:16.1 (48) 0:16:33.7 (34) 1:00:16.4 +24:25.6
43 58 Iain Ingram 8/9 30-39 Male Calgary 3 1 0:12:50.5 (55) 0:33:05.1 (51) 0:14:42.1 (17) 1:00:37.8 +24:47.0
44 51 Tera Mills 8/17 30-39 Female Calgary 3 3 0:15:08.2 (62) 0:28:09.1 (25) 0:17:45.6 (55) 1:01:03.0 +25:12.2
45 67 Carolina Puyo 9/17 30-39 Female calgary 3 2 0:12:25.8 (52) 0:32:01.4 (44) 0:16:38.1 (37) 1:01:05.4 +25:14.6
46 52 Monica Aguss 10/17 30-39 Female Calgary 3 1 0:11:31.0 (45) 0:32:07.2 (47) 0:17:34.0 (52) 1:01:12.3 +25:21.5
47 68 Jane Virtue 4/8 20-29 Female Calgary 3 1 0:12:35.9 (54) 0:32:01.4 (44) 0:16:38.1 (37) 1:01:15.5 +25:24.7
48 42 Jen McDonald 11/17 30-39 Female Calgary 2 3 0:11:33.8 (47) 0:32:46.0 (50) 0:17:04.0 (43) 1:01:23.8 +25:33.0
49 50 Maria Pan-Davila 12/17 30-39 Female Calgary 3 2 0:14:11.5 (59) 0:31:21.8 (42) 0:16:37.6 (35) 1:02:11.0 +26:20.2
50 37 John Hedley 5/7 40-49 Male Calgary 2 1 0:15:45.6 (66) 0:29:07.2 (28) 0:17:24.6 (51) 1:02:17.5 +26:26.7
51 69 Spencer McMaster 3/3 15-19 Male Calgary 3 2 0:11:41.9 (48) 0:38:07.7 (63) 0:12:51.2 (6) 1:02:40.8 +26:50.0
52 35 Bonnie Slowley 5/6 40-49 Female Calgary 2 2 0:10:50.5 (37) 0:34:47.9 (54) 0:17:08.0 (45) 1:02:46.5 +26:55.7
53 61 Lyndsay Thorlacius 5/8 20-29 Female Calgary 3 2 0:15:17.6 (64) 0:34:19.8 (53) 0:13:30.9 (9) 1:03:08.5 +27:17.7
54 36 Bruce Swarbrick 2/2 60-69 Male Calgary 2 3 0:13:49.4 (58) 0:32:06.5 (46) 0:17:23.3 (50) 1:03:19.3 +27:28.5
55 41 Vladimir Sizov 6/7 40-49 Male calgary 2 2 0:11:28.4 (44) 0:35:51.1 (57) 0:17:00.4 (42) 1:04:20.0 +28:29.2
56 45 Stephanie Ridge 6/8 20-29 Female Calgary 2 3 0:10:35.1 (35) 0:35:54.5 (58) 0:18:32.9 (59) 1:05:02.6 +29:11.8
57 46 Kristi Armenta 13/17 30-39 Female Calgary 2 1 0:11:58.9 (51) 0:37:04.8 (59) 0:16:48.0 (40) 1:05:51.9 +30:01.1
58 60 Corey Holowaychuk 7/7 40-49 Male Calgary 3 1 0:21:28.9 (68) 0:26:44.4 (19) 0:18:23.9 (58) 1:06:37.3 +30:46.5
59 66 Carlos Valenzuela 9/9 30-39 Male Calgary 3 1 0:15:39.6 (65) 0:35:01.9 (56) 0:17:04.0 (43) 1:07:45.6 +31:54.8
60 14 Denise Hearn 7/8 20-29 Female Calgary 1 2 0:10:19.7 (31) 0:38:53.8 (66) 0:18:46.9 (60) 1:08:00.6 +32:09.8
61 63 Sarah Hawkes 8/8 20-29 Female Calgary 3 1 0:11:33.7 (46) 0:38:37.7 (64) 0:20:08.0 (64) 1:10:19.6 +34:28.8
62 25 Kasia Taekema 14/17 30-39 Female Airdrie 2 1 0:11:45.5 (49) 0:38:49.5 (65) 0:19:51.8 (63) 1:10:26.9 +34:36.1
63 65 Joy McLaughlin 2/3 50-59 Female Calgary 3 3 0:19:07.1 (67) 0:32:37.6 (49) 0:19:10.3 (62) 1:10:55.1 +35:04.3
64 57 Patricia Pan Davila 15/17 30-39 Female Calgary 3 3 0:14:49.5 (61) 0:37:41.8 (62) 0:20:33.0 (66) 1:13:04.3 +37:13.5
65 64 Carolina Valenzuela 16/17 30-39 Female Calgary 3 2 0:15:10.6 (63) 0:37:35.2 (61) 0:20:22.1 (65) 1:13:08.0 +37:17.2
66 48 Anton Rosenbaum 9/9 20-29 Male Calgary 2 3 0:14:46.6 (60) 0:37:29.4 (60) 0:21:13.1 (68) 1:13:29.2 +37:38.4
67 40 Linda Bruce 3/3 50-59 Female Airdrie 2 1 0:12:28.5 (53) 0:42:06.8 (67) 0:19:07.2 (61) 1:13:42.6 +37:51.8
68 28 Robin Newman 6/6 40-49 Female Blackie 2 1 0:11:09.6 (39) 0:45:42.4 (69) 0:20:56.6 (67) 1:17:48.7 +41:57.9
69 49 Krista Markham 17/17 30-39 Female Cayley 3 1 0:23:21.5 (69) 0:42:15.6 (68) 0:23:38.8 (69) 1:29:16.0 +53:25.2
DNS 7 Lexi Schaerz * 20-29 Female Lethbridge 1 1 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 47 Aaron Baldwin * 30-39 Male Calgary 2 2 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4