Chinook Triathlon Festival - Age Group Results | Zone4.ca



Chinook Triathlon Festival - Age Group Results

Date: Jun 14, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Calgary, AB
Host Club: Chinook Half & Olympic Triathlon 

 

Half Male 18-29 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Grant Burwash Calgary 0:28:06.1 (1) 0:01:16.1 (1) 2:37:34.3 (3) 0:00:52.9 (2) 1:15:50.7 (1) 4:23:40.3  
2 65 Dusty Spiller Killiam 0:30:17.9 (2) 0:01:55.3 (3) 2:31:01.6 (1) 0:00:49.3 (1) 1:25:06.8 (2) 4:29:10.9 +5:30.6
3 13 Ian Tucker Calgary 0:36:55.5 (5) 0:01:36.3 (2) 2:35:24.8 (2) 0:01:00.5 (3) 1:50:19.3 (4) 5:05:16.7 +41:36.4
4 24 Ben Doubroff Calgary 0:36:04.4 (4) 0:02:48.7 (4) 2:43:29.4 (4) 0:01:40.7 (4) 1:43:26.2 (3) 5:07:29.5 +43:49.2
5 44 Mac Potter Calgary 0:35:15.8 (3) 0:03:46.5 (5) 2:56:27.4 (5) 0:02:20.4 (5) 1:52:25.0 (5) 5:30:15.3 +1:06:35.0
6 45 Colin Bloom Calgary 0:41:19.7 (6) 0:05:55.7 (6) 3:21:43.4 (6) 0:03:21.2 (6) 2:02:02.4 (6) 6:14:22.6 +1:50:42.3
7 63 Zane McCuen Winnipeg 0:45:04.9 (7) 0:07:08.7 (7) 4:12:46.3 (7) 0:04:45.1 (7) 2:35:15.7 (7) 7:45:00.7 +3:21:20.4
DNS 66 Trevor O'Bryan Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Male 30-39 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 86 Craig Schmitt Calgary 0:39:17.9 (8) 0:02:13.5 (3) 2:30:29.1 (1) 0:01:15.1 (1) 1:26:39.9 (1) 4:39:55.7  
2 74 Dave Van Reeuwyk Picture Butte 0:34:00.1 (5) 0:02:30.0 (6) 2:32:40.0 (2) 0:02:19.0 (8) 1:37:24.5 (2) 4:48:53.8 +8:58.1
3 15 Ian Jeffrey Calgary 0:33:15.9 (4) 0:01:54.1 (1) 2:37:18.1 (3) 0:01:42.4 (4) 1:43:53.3 (5) 4:58:04.1 +18:08.4
4 77 David Custer Calgary 0:36:37.8 (6) 0:04:08.9 (11) 2:42:43.6 (5) 0:01:51.9 (5) 1:45:27.4 (6) 5:10:49.7 +30:54.0
5 227 Chris Bayley Sherwood Park 0:29:58.7 (1) 0:02:02.0 (2) 2:37:51.7 (4) 0:06:30.0 (13) 1:55:44.3 (9) 5:12:06.9 +32:11.2
6 56 Keith Inman Calgary 0:38:48.6 (7) 0:03:51.1 (9) 2:50:24.8 (7) 0:01:37.2 (3) 1:41:49.9 (3) 5:16:31.8 +36:36.1
7 49 Darren Hailes Calgary 0:30:59.4 (2) 0:02:27.1 (5) 2:53:42.0 (9) 0:01:22.5 (2) 1:51:48.2 (8) 5:20:19.5 +40:23.8
8 69 Artur Wojtas Calgary 0:39:22.4 (9) 0:04:03.3 (10) 2:50:05.2 (6) 0:04:12.2 (12) 1:42:50.0 (4) 5:20:33.2 +40:37.5
9 3 Daniel Redelinghuys Calgary 0:39:26.8 (10) 0:03:18.4 (8) 2:50:37.9 (8) 0:02:41.2 (9) 1:47:10.8 (7) 5:23:15.3 +43:19.6
10 67 Daniel Dwyre Calgary 0:39:47.0 (11) 0:02:53.7 (7) 3:04:06.1 (11) 0:02:11.7 (7) 1:56:20.1 (10) 5:45:18.8 +1:05:23.1
11 16 Brad Giblin Calgary 0:33:09.3 (3) 0:02:20.5 (4) 2:54:02.5 (10) 0:03:09.9 (10) 2:12:53.4 (13) 5:45:35.7 +1:05:40.0
12 38 Joey Halter Olds 0:47:51.7 (12) 0:04:37.1 (12) 3:20:03.8 (12) 0:02:08.0 (6) 2:06:47.1 (11) 6:21:27.9 +1:41:32.2
13 75 Eric Sultanian Calgary 0:52:34.6 (13) 0:06:30.5 (13) 3:40:04.6 (13) 0:04:05.8 (11) 2:07:28.4 (12) 6:50:44.1 +2:10:48.4
DNS 9 Fraser McNeil Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 10 Jordan Hart Edmonton *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 17 Adam Demaniuk Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 62 Nathan Baker Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 73 Darren Hailes Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Male 40-49 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 23 Tom Bamford Calgary 0:30:23.5 (2) 0:02:19.7 (1) 2:40:41.3 (1) 0:01:40.2 (5) 1:39:55.8 (5) 4:55:00.7  
2 37 Andrew G Smith Calgary 0:29:52.1 (1) 0:02:30.0 (3) 2:49:06.9 (5) 0:01:14.4 (1) 1:36:01.8 (1) 4:58:45.4 +3:44.7
3 55 Rob Mott Calgary 0:34:07.7 (3) 0:02:56.6 (5) 2:42:27.8 (2) 0:02:17.5 (7) 1:39:37.1 (3) 5:01:26.9 +6:26.2
4 47 Ari Sarantis Calgary 0:34:08.6 (4) 0:03:13.9 (6) 2:46:12.2 (4) 0:01:38.6 (3) 1:36:47.6 (2) 5:02:01.0 +7:00.3
5 84 Jeff Johnson Edmonton 0:38:50.4 (8) 0:02:38.6 (4) 2:45:25.9 (3) 0:02:55.9 (10) 1:39:45.4 (4) 5:09:36.5 +14:35.8
6 61 Sean Clarke Calgary 0:38:01.1 (5) 0:03:35.4 (8) 2:59:13.5 (6) 0:02:11.4 (6) 1:53:35.5 (8) 5:36:37.1 +41:36.4
7 39 Darren Eveleigh Lethbridge 0:38:12.4 (6) 0:02:23.7 (2) 3:03:25.6 (8) 0:01:20.5 (2) 1:59:54.8 (10) 5:45:17.2 +50:16.5
8 34 Vince Klassen Calgary 0:41:21.0 (15) 0:04:09.4 (11) 3:02:32.7 (7) 0:03:26.4 (11) 2:00:19.1 (12) 5:51:48.7 +56:48.0
9 22 Brendon Bashuski Calgary 0:39:15.5 (10) 0:09:07.5 (17) 3:25:33.6 (12) 0:04:35.4 (16) 1:50:47.1 (7) 6:09:19.4 +1:14:18.7
10 36 Glenn Hedderick Calgary 0:42:27.1 (16) 0:04:20.5 (12) 3:30:25.3 (15) 0:04:28.2 (13) 1:48:25.2 (6) 6:10:06.4 +1:15:05.7
11 18 Eduardo Fleischer Calgary 0:38:33.2 (7) 0:06:35.5 (15) 3:23:21.7 (11) 0:05:11.6 (17) 2:02:29.3 (13) 6:16:11.5 +1:21:10.8
12 57 Chris Simard Calgary 0:39:34.4 (12) 0:04:45.3 (14) 3:34:56.4 (16) 0:02:43.7 (8) 1:57:58.3 (9) 6:19:58.2 +1:24:57.5
13 54 Chris Ulicki Calgary 0:44:49.8 (17) 0:03:37.7 (9) 3:27:37.8 (14) 0:03:45.6 (12) 2:00:18.4 (11) 6:20:09.6 +1:25:08.9
14 42 David Curran Edmonton 0:39:12.6 (9) 0:04:31.3 (13) 3:06:37.2 (9) 0:04:29.2 (14) 2:25:44.9 (16) 6:20:35.5 +1:25:34.8
15 80 Craig Rowan Calgary 0:40:52.0 (13) 0:03:30.4 (7) 3:26:55.2 (13) 0:04:30.7 (15) 2:13:31.3 (15) 6:29:19.7 +1:34:19.0
16 60 Mark Peverett Calgary 0:39:32.2 (11) 0:06:36.4 (16) 3:39:19.2 (17) 0:02:48.5 (9) 2:06:22.2 (14) 6:34:38.6 +1:39:37.9
17 29 Dan Burridge Calgary 0:40:58.7 (14) 0:03:42.7 (10) 3:18:59.9 (10) 0:01:38.6 (3) 2:40:55.6 (17) 6:46:15.8 +1:51:15.1
DNF 64 Chris McCuen Winnipeg 0:47:19.7 (*) 0:09:15.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 19 Chris Brown St Albert *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 31 Curt Pickering Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 33 Will Robertson Sherwood Park *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 52 Evan Strong Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 53 Manjeet Dhillon Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 68 Glenn Sloman Sherwood Park *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 76 Trevor Katelnikoff Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Male 50-59 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 79 Bernard Maillet Calgary 0:31:27.5 (1) 0:03:32.1 (2) 2:42:06.8 (1) 0:03:10.2 (5) 1:55:55.7 (1) 5:16:12.5  
2 4 John Parfitt Bragg Creek 0:37:15.4 (3) 0:03:11.5 (1) 2:43:12.1 (2) 0:03:26.9 (6) 2:02:16.9 (5) 5:29:23.0 +13:10.5
3 58 John Hecht Calgary 0:43:35.6 (6) 0:06:41.5 (7) 3:01:26.5 (3) 0:03:33.9 (7) 1:56:45.3 (2) 5:52:03.1 +35:50.6
4 43 Lane Warsylewicz Regina 0:39:09.2 (5) 0:03:42.2 (3) 3:12:06.8 (4) 0:02:13.2 (1) 1:59:29.3 (3) 5:56:41.0 +40:28.5
5 28 Dan-Bing Wang Calgary 0:37:41.7 (4) 0:04:14.1 (5) 3:18:33.1 (5) 0:02:39.2 (3) 2:00:09.9 (4) 6:03:18.2 +47:05.7
6 32 Greg Nigh Calgary 0:35:25.4 (2) 0:04:06.3 (4) 3:23:59.6 (6) 0:02:47.0 (4) 2:14:46.6 (6) 6:21:05.0 +1:04:52.5
7 83 Peyasu Wuttunee Calgary 0:47:13.3 (7) 0:04:32.8 (6) 3:39:18.5 (7) 0:02:30.7 (2) 2:24:51.6 (7) 6:58:27.0 +1:42:14.5
DNS 40 Mike Bergeron Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Male 60+ 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 70 Gordon Kirk Calgary 0:33:39.2 (1) 0:06:32.7 (1) 3:00:02.8 (1) 0:02:43.1 (1) 2:01:03.2 (2) 5:44:01.1  
2 71 Ted Traynor Calgary 0:50:37.0 (2) 0:06:44.2 (2) 3:26:02.6 (2) 0:04:00.3 (2) 1:46:01.3 (1) 6:13:25.5 +29:24.4

Half Female 18-29 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 48 Jaylene Kemp Calgary 0:36:02.4 (1) 0:03:32.0 (1) 3:17:12.7 (1) 0:03:09.7 (1) 1:51:04.7 (1) 5:51:01.7  
2 35 Gabrielle Corvari Calgary 0:36:54.1 (2) 0:05:35.0 (2) 3:34:38.4 (2) 0:04:14.8 (2) 2:17:05.0 (2) 6:38:27.6 +47:25.9

Half Female 30-39 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 26 Julie Anderson Crowsnest Pass 0:34:07.1 (1) 0:02:14.2 (1) 2:59:33.3 (2) 0:01:24.0 (1) 1:52:41.4 (2) 5:30:00.2  
2 72 Stefanie Heidebrecht Edmonton 0:37:52.0 (3) 0:03:47.2 (3) 2:58:52.9 (1) 0:03:19.1 (5) 2:07:51.8 (4) 5:51:43.2 +21:43.0
3 11 Alison Criscitiello Canmore 0:44:17.4 (4) 0:04:01.0 (4) 3:21:22.0 (3) 0:02:30.2 (2) 1:51:59.3 (1) 6:04:09.9 +34:09.7
4 5 Naomi Crowe Red Deer 0:36:19.5 (2) 0:03:25.9 (2) 3:22:51.1 (4) 0:02:37.5 (3) 2:14:22.2 (6) 6:19:36.4 +49:36.2
5 8 Janelle Kaprowski Saskatoon 0:47:32.7 (6) 0:06:05.7 (5) 3:29:25.4 (5) 0:03:08.4 (4) 1:59:24.2 (3) 6:25:36.6 +55:36.4
6 21 Karmen McNamara Calgary 0:47:20.3 (5) 0:06:51.3 (6) 3:54:42.4 (6) 0:03:27.4 (6) 2:09:19.5 (5) 7:01:41.1 +1:31:40.9
7 59 Alethea Frisken Calgary 0:50:37.9 (7) 0:07:39.8 (7) 4:01:50.0 (7) 0:06:46.6 (7) 2:46:52.5 (7) 7:53:47.0 +2:23:46.8
DNS 6 Victoria Tate Sherwood Park *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 7 Jo-Anne Giffen Red Deer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 12 Margaret Skeen Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 51 Ky Geddes Edmonton *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Female 40-49 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 78 Christina Curr-Myschuk Calgary 0:40:41.7 (2) 0:02:56.6 (1) 3:12:34.4 (1) 0:03:32.8 (4) 1:46:02.8 (1) 5:45:48.4  
2 20 Natalie Burge Red Deer 0:44:30.7 (3) 0:04:45.0 (2) 3:13:18.9 (2) 0:02:38.1 (2) 1:58:41.8 (2) 6:03:54.7 +18:06.3
3 41 Caeri Killam Calgary 0:38:27.5 (1) 0:05:32.3 (4) 3:13:19.2 (3) 0:02:17.7 (1) 2:10:10.4 (4) 6:09:47.3 +23:58.9
4 46 Megan Fibke Calgary 0:47:28.1 (4) 0:05:30.1 (3) 3:48:34.5 (4) 0:03:05.5 (3) 2:01:28.2 (3) 6:46:06.6 +1:00:18.2

Half Female 50-59 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 2 Leslie-Anne Mckenzie Calgary 0:33:38.1 (1) 0:03:10.2 (1) 3:03:53.6 (1) 0:02:28.5 (3) 2:27:05.9 (3) 6:10:16.5  
2 14 Candis Whittall Grande Parire 0:41:06.3 (2) 0:05:15.8 (3) 3:25:55.1 (2) 0:02:26.3 (2) 2:02:34.8 (1) 6:17:18.6 +7:02.1
3 82 Camilla Spackman Calgary 0:43:34.1 (3) 0:04:34.0 (2) 3:33:02.5 (3) 0:01:40.2 (1) 2:11:03.3 (2) 6:33:54.3 +23:37.8

Half Female 60+ 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff

Half Aqua Female 98 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 130 Hilary Haliburton Calgary 0:35:32.4 (1) 0:04:34.6 (1) 3:19:26.2 (1) 0:01:59.1 (3) 4:01:32.5  
2 124 Elize Henning Okotoks 0:47:28.9 (4) 0:05:43.0 (2) 3:19:44.0 (2) 0:00:56.7 (1) 4:13:52.7 +12:20.2
3 128 Nicole Frandsen Calgary 0:43:30.0 (2) 0:08:05.7 (4) 3:20:51.0 (3) 0:01:36.7 (2) 4:14:03.6 +12:31.1
4 127 Jacoba Coetzee Okotoks 0:47:26.6 (3) 0:06:25.3 (3) 3:45:08.6 (4) 0:02:53.9 (4) 4:41:54.6 +40:22.1
DNF 123 Lisa Barkley Cochrane 0:39:09.1 (*) 0:03:13.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 122 Marcie Dear Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Aqua Male 98 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 134 John Van Heyst Dewinton 0:33:54.7 (2) 0:01:42.5 (1) 2:43:33.8 (1) 0:01:02.9 (2) 3:20:14.0  
2 135 Myles Gaulin Calgary 0:37:38.9 (6) 0:02:38.8 (2) 2:47:10.7 (2) 0:00:56.6 (1) 3:28:25.1 +8:11.1
3 133 Doug Johannson Calgary 0:37:36.7 (5) 0:02:51.6 (3) 2:55:32.5 (3) 0:01:12.4 (5) 3:37:13.3 +16:59.3
4 126 Charl Volsteedt Okotoks 0:37:25.6 (4) 0:03:29.5 (5) 2:58:22.1 (5) 0:01:06.4 (4) 3:40:23.7 +20:09.7
5 125 Jan-Willem Henning Okotoks 0:36:49.9 (3) 0:05:48.9 (8) 2:56:41.0 (4) 0:01:03.9 (3) 3:40:23.9 +20:09.9
6 132 Brian Brix Calgary 0:29:39.4 (1) 0:03:12.1 (4) 3:17:18.4 (7) 0:01:17.7 (6) 3:51:27.7 +31:13.7
7 136 Ted Dierickse High River 0:41:22.8 (8) 0:05:12.3 (7) 3:09:28.1 (6) 0:01:25.7 (7) 3:57:29.0 +37:15.0
8 121 James Feuring Regina 0:41:18.1 (7) 0:05:00.2 (6) *** () *** () 5:21:31.0 +2:01:17.0

Half Team 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 113 Mercy House Kimberly, Alex, Stephanie 0:32:35.8 (2) 0:01:34.1 (3) 2:55:54.0 (1) 0:00:49.3 (2) 1:53:26.3 (3) 5:24:19.8  
2 111 1 Bloke and 2 Canucks Jan, Michael, Mike 0:29:57.6 (1) 0:01:30.7 (2) 3:21:52.0 (3) 0:00:44.0 (1) 1:49:24.5 (2) 5:43:28.9 +19:09.1
3 112 Sport Science Institute Barb, Elizabeth, Mckenzie 0:38:37.7 (3) 0:01:10.3 (1) 3:15:42.4 (2) 0:01:01.0 (4) 2:17:59.6 (4) 6:14:31.2 +50:11.4
4 110 Team Archambault Alison, Steve, Andrea 0:59:26.3 (4) 0:01:34.6 (4) 4:00:09.8 (4) 0:00:52.6 (3) 1:39:31.9 (1) 6:41:35.3 +1:17:15.5

Olympic Male 18-29 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 372 Mark Brown St Albert 0:19:55.0 (2) 0:01:44.8 (4) 0:59:37.0 (2) 0:00:40.0 (1) 0:37:25.1 (1) 1:59:22.1  
2 335 Kyle Moore Calgary 0:18:40.5 (1) 0:01:18.2 (1) 1:01:20.3 (4) 0:00:43.9 (2) 0:41:05.2 (3) 2:03:08.3 +3:46.2
3 426 Keaton Wolansky Calgary 0:22:55.6 (4) 0:01:25.9 (2) 0:58:22.9 (1) 0:01:01.7 (3) 0:40:58.9 (2) 2:04:45.2 +5:23.1
4 417 Douglas Wickware Calgary 0:19:59.0 (3) 0:01:26.8 (3) 0:59:43.0 (3) 0:01:03.4 (5) 0:47:57.4 (8) 2:10:09.9 +10:47.8
5 396 Nathan La Brie Calgary 0:25:48.7 (6) 0:02:30.7 (6) 1:05:09.4 (6) 0:01:34.8 (9) 0:41:27.0 (4) 2:16:30.9 +17:08.8
6 308 Joshua Matheusik Calgary 0:34:21.4 (18) 0:02:19.8 (5) 1:01:56.1 (5) 0:01:03.3 (4) 0:44:52.7 (5) 2:24:33.4 +25:11.3
7 353 Chris Colantonio Calgary 0:26:29.5 (9) 0:03:05.1 (9) 1:12:34.7 (12) 0:02:01.7 (14) 0:47:44.9 (7) 2:31:56.1 +32:34.0
8 354 Paul Boudreau Calgary 0:24:29.9 (5) 0:02:43.6 (7) 1:09:51.6 (8) 0:02:30.1 (17) 0:52:34.0 (16) 2:32:09.4 +32:47.3
9 248 Adam Cornfield Calgary 0:30:18.8 (12) 0:05:07.8 (18) 1:10:16.8 (9) 0:02:30.5 (18) 0:46:10.4 (6) 2:34:24.4 +35:02.3
10 377 Mathieu Boudreau New Maryland 0:26:09.0 (8) 0:03:41.3 (12) 1:15:00.9 (14) 0:01:47.2 (11) 0:50:08.1 (12) 2:36:46.5 +37:24.4
11 320 Matthew Lally Airdrie 0:31:58.3 (14) 0:03:26.4 (10) 1:15:13.0 (15) 0:01:21.0 (8) 0:48:22.5 (9) 2:40:21.4 +40:59.3
12 209 Ryan Gabel Calgary 0:33:12.3 (16) 0:03:01.6 (8) 1:12:24.6 (11) 0:01:19.0 (7) 0:51:35.2 (13) 2:41:33.0 +42:10.9
13 243 Brett Antoniuk Beaumont 0:29:18.5 (11) 0:03:39.2 (11) 1:16:49.6 (16) 0:02:52.9 (20) 0:49:05.4 (11) 2:41:45.8 +42:23.7
14 145 Cameron Robinson Calgary 0:34:51.4 (19) 0:05:30.2 (20) 1:09:37.4 (7) 0:02:44.9 (19) 0:53:33.5 (18) 2:46:17.5 +46:55.4
15 266 Kevin Wisener Calgary 0:27:26.2 (10) 0:05:09.1 (19) 1:19:26.7 (18) 0:02:27.1 (16) 0:51:53.3 (14) 2:46:22.6 +47:00.5
16 407 Mike Hermanns Calgary 0:30:54.7 (13) 0:04:06.1 (15) 1:17:11.4 (17) 0:01:16.9 (6) 0:53:12.8 (17) 2:46:42.1 +47:20.0
17 428 Ariel Ginzburg Calgary 0:25:57.1 (7) 0:03:43.8 (13) 1:11:25.6 (10) 0:01:59.9 (12) 1:07:46.3 (21) 2:50:52.9 +51:30.8
18 286 Tanner Strachan Lethbridge 0:34:56.0 (20) 0:04:33.3 (17) 1:21:32.4 (19) 0:01:44.7 (10) 0:52:28.5 (15) 2:55:15.2 +55:53.1
19 310 Mauricio Flores Calgary 0:34:14.8 (17) 0:04:08.4 (16) 1:14:28.9 (13) 0:02:00.1 (13) 1:04:55.7 (20) 2:59:48.2 +1:00:26.1
20 238 Connor Dial Calgary 0:44:51.5 (22) 0:07:00.6 (21) 1:26:52.3 (21) 0:02:08.1 (15) 0:56:01.6 (19) 3:16:54.4 +1:17:32.3
21 398 Bojan Micic Calgary 0:32:49.9 (15) 0:03:55.3 (14) 1:58:41.1 (22) 0:04:21.9 (22) 0:48:59.0 (10) 3:28:47.4 +1:29:25.3
22 359 Jeromy Farkas Calgary 0:41:22.9 (21) 0:07:57.3 (22) 1:22:53.3 (20) 0:03:39.4 (21) 1:21:03.1 (22) 3:36:56.3 +1:37:34.2
DNS 265 Hakeem Mitha Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Male 30-39 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 420 Eamon Marron Calgary 0:28:19.4 (19) 0:01:56.3 (3) 1:05:33.6 (4) 0:00:59.5 (4) 0:41:53.6 (1) 2:18:42.5  
2 257 Nathan Clarke Calgary 0:26:55.1 (9) 0:01:29.2 (1) 1:05:30.3 (3) 0:01:00.9 (7) 0:44:00.1 (4) 2:18:55.8 +13.3
3 254 Dwayne Vanderveen Calgary 0:26:55.8 (10) 0:02:31.2 (13) 1:06:25.3 (7) 0:00:57.2 (2) 0:45:01.2 (9) 2:21:51.0 +3:08.5
4 412 Nayem Al-Salem Calgary 0:29:18.8 (26) 0:02:31.5 (14) 1:06:01.1 (5) 0:01:27.7 (16) 0:43:13.4 (3) 2:22:32.7 +3:50.2
5 329 Chad Robertson Calgary 0:25:46.6 (4) 0:02:20.2 (11) 1:09:48.3 (16) 0:00:59.8 (5) 0:44:59.4 (8) 2:23:54.5 +5:12.0
6 247 Evan Londry Cochrane 0:28:53.8 (23) 0:02:42.7 (18) 1:05:04.7 (2) 0:01:42.6 (22) 0:45:47.0 (12) 2:24:11.0 +5:28.5
7 346 Neil McCann Calgary 0:30:57.7 (32) 0:01:48.3 (2) 1:06:15.0 (6) 0:01:19.9 (14) 0:44:05.0 (6) 2:24:26.1 +5:43.6
8 360 Eric Campbell Calgary 0:27:11.5 (13) 0:02:20.0 (10) 1:08:16.0 (12) 0:01:31.2 (17) 0:45:29.4 (11) 2:24:48.4 +6:05.9
9 221 Phillip Baird Calgary 0:26:53.3 (8) 0:02:02.0 (5) 1:09:51.1 (17) 0:00:58.2 (3) 0:45:13.6 (10) 2:24:58.3 +6:15.8
10 357 Ryan Barrett Calgary 0:25:41.4 (3) 0:03:11.9 (25) 1:07:48.0 (10) 0:01:47.8 (24) 0:46:50.2 (15) 2:25:19.5 +6:37.0
11 375 Jay Feeney Calgary 0:25:35.9 (2) 0:02:16.4 (9) 1:04:28.0 (1) 0:01:57.4 (28) 0:51:34.6 (31) 2:25:52.5 +7:10.0
12 393 Andrew McCloskey Calgary 0:27:52.8 (17) 0:02:09.5 (7) 1:08:12.9 (11) 0:01:04.0 (8) 0:47:16.4 (17) 2:26:35.8 +7:53.3
13 168 Morten Pedersen Calgary 0:27:12.0 (14) 0:03:05.6 (23) 1:09:03.6 (13) 0:01:14.6 (12) 0:46:40.5 (14) 2:27:16.5 +8:34.0
14 163 Ian Knox Calgary 0:28:07.3 (18) 0:02:55.2 (19) 1:06:47.5 (8) 0:01:43.4 (23) 0:48:06.1 (19) 2:27:39.7 +8:57.2
15 263 Joel Norman Stettler 0:26:52.8 (7) 0:02:14.8 (8) 1:09:13.8 (14) 0:01:00.7 (6) 0:48:40.0 (21) 2:28:02.3 +9:19.8
16 250 Darren Desrochers Calgary 0:22:10.6 (1) 0:04:53.2 (47) 1:12:03.7 (27) 0:02:33.8 (42) 0:47:20.7 (18) 2:29:02.2 +10:19.7
17 430 Scott Carmichael Calgary 0:28:32.5 (21) 0:04:15.6 (40) 1:09:24.1 (15) 0:01:35.7 (18) 0:46:06.1 (13) 2:29:54.2 +11:11.7
18 183 Gunnar Falke Calgary 0:29:45.9 (27) 0:04:01.6 (35) 1:11:56.7 (26) 0:02:36.6 (44) 0:43:13.0 (2) 2:31:34.0 +12:51.5
19 411 Liam Mc Fadden Calgary 0:36:54.0 (48) 0:01:58.5 (4) 1:07:03.5 (9) 0:01:40.0 (21) 0:44:02.3 (5) 2:31:38.5 +12:56.0
20 245 Jason Estep Calgary 0:25:59.7 (5) 0:02:39.4 (16) 1:13:38.1 (32) 0:01:38.8 (20) 0:49:20.8 (24) 2:33:16.9 +14:34.4
21 256 Justin Chiasson Calgary 0:28:51.9 (22) 0:03:17.7 (26) 1:10:22.1 (21) 0:02:10.8 (35) 0:52:17.9 (33) 2:37:00.5 +18:18.0
22 180 Thomas Cawthorn Calgary 0:32:40.1 (36) 0:02:58.3 (21) 1:10:15.4 (19) 0:02:35.3 (43) 0:48:46.9 (22) 2:37:16.2 +18:33.7
23 280 John Jacques Calgary 0:27:07.2 (11) 0:03:33.3 (28) 1:15:30.4 (38) 0:01:37.2 (19) 0:49:43.2 (25) 2:37:31.5 +18:49.0
24 369 Greg Hopson Calgary 0:28:23.1 (20) 0:02:30.3 (12) 1:11:55.7 (25) 0:01:11.6 (10) 0:53:44.3 (37) 2:37:45.0 +19:02.5
25 374 Jorge Caro Calgary 0:28:57.9 (25) 0:04:54.9 (48) 1:11:44.6 (24) 0:02:09.8 (34) 0:50:02.7 (27) 2:37:50.0 +19:07.5
26 321 James Wick Calgary 0:30:08.8 (30) 0:02:07.3 (6) 1:16:39.0 (42) 0:00:56.6 (1) 0:48:53.5 (23) 2:38:45.4 +20:02.9
27 244 Travis Ekelund Calgary 0:34:20.6 (43) 0:03:45.3 (33) 1:13:57.5 (33) 0:01:49.8 (27) 0:44:54.2 (7) 2:38:47.7 +20:05.2
28 365 James Pollicott Calgary 0:28:54.1 (24) 0:04:19.5 (42) 1:16:33.0 (41) 0:01:21.6 (15) 0:48:19.4 (20) 2:39:27.8 +20:45.3
29 185 Adam Smith Calgary 0:27:09.9 (12) 0:03:36.7 (29) 1:10:06.3 (18) 0:01:18.0 (13) 0:57:35.1 (45) 2:39:46.1 +21:03.6
30 213 Diego Alvarez Calgary 0:30:05.2 (29) 0:02:33.6 (15) 1:10:20.8 (20) 0:02:03.3 (31) 0:54:57.0 (40) 2:40:00.2 +21:17.7
31 355 Matty Wiebe Calgary 0:31:34.2 (33) 0:04:14.1 (39) 1:12:10.9 (28) 0:01:48.0 (25) 0:50:14.9 (28) 2:40:02.3 +21:19.8
32 305 Dave Reid Calgary 0:33:18.0 (37) 0:03:04.5 (22) 1:11:24.7 (22) 0:02:25.6 (40) 0:50:00.8 (26) 2:40:13.8 +21:31.3
33 370 Mike Bara Calgary 0:32:09.2 (35) 0:04:07.3 (36) 1:12:14.2 (30) 0:01:11.0 (9) 0:51:27.9 (30) 2:41:09.7 +22:27.2
34 252 Joshua Marshall Calgary 0:33:43.8 (39) 0:03:24.4 (27) 1:11:32.1 (23) 0:01:48.4 (26) 0:52:39.8 (35) 2:43:08.7 +24:26.2
35 156 Brian Creed Calgary 0:27:27.2 (16) 0:04:36.1 (44) 1:12:25.5 (31) 0:02:04.0 (32) 0:57:34.4 (44) 2:44:07.4 +25:24.9
36 153 Troy Staples Calgary 0:27:24.6 (15) 0:04:57.9 (49) 1:15:27.9 (37) 0:02:44.1 (47) 0:53:44.8 (38) 2:44:19.4 +25:36.9
37 344 Marco Samson Calgary 0:34:01.7 (41) 0:03:39.9 (30) 1:14:46.8 (36) 0:02:12.8 (38) 0:50:16.1 (29) 2:44:57.4 +26:14.9
38 258 Greg Zabikow Calgary 0:26:12.4 (6) 0:02:58.0 (20) 1:20:30.1 (46) 0:02:47.7 (48) 0:53:54.5 (39) 2:46:22.9 +27:40.4
39 404 Carl Gage Calgary 0:32:00.0 (34) 0:02:40.2 (17) 1:16:32.3 (40) 0:02:41.7 (45) 0:53:22.9 (36) 2:47:17.4 +28:34.9
40 291 Brian Moore Calgary 0:33:42.6 (38) 0:04:28.0 (43) 1:14:25.2 (35) 0:03:02.7 (50) 0:52:25.4 (34) 2:48:04.1 +29:21.6
41 154 Derek Wride Calgary 0:40:59.2 (53) 0:03:11.2 (24) 1:16:26.0 (39) 0:01:14.2 (11) 0:46:53.4 (16) 2:48:44.2 +30:01.7
42 147 Christopher Villalva Calgary 0:40:18.1 (52) 0:04:07.4 (37) 1:12:11.7 (29) 0:02:14.0 (39) 0:51:36.2 (32) 2:50:27.7 +31:45.2
43 260 Onur Ozahioglu Calgary 0:34:12.0 (42) 0:05:46.7 (53) 1:17:09.9 (43) 0:02:44.0 (46) 0:55:06.3 (41) 2:54:59.1 +36:16.6
44 253 Cody Gagne Calgary 0:29:50.7 (28) 0:04:08.1 (38) 1:22:40.1 (49) 0:02:01.7 (30) 0:56:22.7 (42) 2:55:03.5 +36:21.0
45 433 Alex Kubyshyn Calgary 0:35:11.9 (46) 0:05:25.2 (52) 1:14:12.6 (34) 0:02:31.8 (41) 0:59:27.3 (49) 2:56:48.9 +38:06.4
46 379 Denny Poulin Calgary 0:33:55.4 (40) 0:04:44.3 (46) 1:18:02.7 (44) 0:02:10.9 (36) 0:58:57.6 (48) 2:57:51.1 +39:08.6
47 162 Mark van Engelen Calgary 0:34:39.6 (45) 0:05:21.6 (50) 1:21:03.9 (47) 0:02:04.8 (33) 0:57:23.1 (43) 3:00:33.1 +41:50.6
48 434 Nelson Dechant Calgary 0:36:33.3 (47) 0:03:45.1 (32) 1:20:21.5 (45) 0:02:12.7 (37) 0:58:31.6 (46) 3:01:24.4 +42:41.9
49 155 Craig Espey Calgary 0:30:29.1 (31) 0:04:19.4 (41) 1:23:26.3 (52) 0:01:57.4 (28) 1:03:07.4 (52) 3:03:19.8 +44:37.3
50 148 Vicente Mallari Calgary 0:38:31.7 (51) 0:03:45.8 (34) 1:21:19.6 (48) 0:04:22.2 (52) 1:01:32.1 (50) 3:09:31.7 +50:49.2
51 298 Ryan Scullen St Albert 0:38:17.5 (50) 0:05:22.6 (51) 1:23:14.5 (51) 0:02:56.5 (49) 1:02:22.1 (51) 3:12:13.4 +53:30.9
52 198 Matt Lukowich Calgary 0:37:29.8 (49) 0:03:42.8 (31) 1:28:04.5 (53) 0:04:59.3 (53) 0:58:39.1 (47) 3:12:55.8 +54:13.3
53 173 John Banfield Calgary 0:34:27.6 (44) 0:04:42.4 (45) 1:23:01.8 (50) 0:03:12.3 (51) 1:09:05.7 (53) 3:14:30.0 +55:47.5
DNS 143 Dustin Aleksiuk Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 166 Konrad Paszkowski Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 203 Scott Melville Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 230 Darshan Dhillon Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 233 Kenneth Steinsvik Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 240 Neil Darlow Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 296 Blair Nielsen Red Deer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 341 Steven Dowdell Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 410 Dave Pederson Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Male 40-49 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 392 Ted Cochrane Calgary 0:21:51.7 (1) 0:02:46.7 (12) 0:58:54.3 (2) 0:01:56.6 (22) 0:41:21.0 (2) 2:06:50.5  
2 331 Mike Lalonde Calgary 0:29:02.7 (17) 0:01:57.6 (4) 0:58:38.5 (1) 0:01:01.6 (2) 0:42:48.7 (4) 2:13:29.4 +6:38.9
3 293 Dave Noonan Sherwood Park 0:23:14.2 (2) 0:01:40.3 (1) 1:04:27.5 (5) 0:00:57.1 (1) 0:45:47.6 (12) 2:16:06.9 +9:16.4
4 409 David Jackman Calgary 0:31:24.2 (27) 0:02:55.4 (18) 1:33:31.2 (48) 0:11:30.0 (48) 0:00:31.8 (1) 2:19:52.8 +13:02.3
5 174 Tim Dutton Calgary 0:27:12.7 (11) 0:02:12.9 (6) 1:07:40.6 (9) 0:01:11.4 (4) 0:44:47.2 (8) 2:23:05.0 +16:14.5
6 437 Curtis Arling Calgary 0:27:25.6 (12) 0:01:47.2 (3) 1:05:09.4 (7) 0:01:04.2 (3) 0:47:47.6 (15) 2:23:14.1 +16:23.6
7 431 Brad Hale Dorothy 0:29:41.5 (20) 0:03:28.9 (24) 1:04:50.2 (6) 0:01:31.5 (12) 0:44:04.8 (6) 2:23:37.0 +16:46.5
8 255 Simon Cresswell Bragg Creek 0:29:46.9 (21) 0:02:32.7 (10) 1:03:45.7 (4) 0:01:19.7 (10) 0:46:31.0 (13) 2:23:56.2 +17:05.7
9 301 Jorge Salazar Calgary 0:27:47.9 (14) 0:02:26.8 (8) 1:08:55.0 (12) 0:01:13.2 (6) 0:44:09.1 (7) 2:24:32.1 +17:41.6
10 316 Martin Boardman Brooks 0:26:20.7 (5) 0:01:44.5 (2) 1:10:33.0 (15) 0:01:14.3 (7) 0:45:17.6 (11) 2:25:10.3 +18:19.8
11 343 Erwann Lemenager Calgary 0:26:04.4 (3) 0:03:04.8 (19) 1:11:39.1 (17) 0:01:12.7 (5) 0:43:12.9 (5) 2:25:14.0 +18:23.5
12 167 Luke O'Regan Calgary 0:26:56.7 (10) 0:02:51.5 (15) 1:09:49.0 (13) 0:01:56.2 (21) 0:47:31.0 (14) 2:29:04.7 +22:14.2
13 400 Tyson Brown Calgary 0:26:34.3 (8) 0:02:50.6 (14) 1:08:29.2 (11) 0:01:20.3 (11) 0:50:55.6 (18) 2:30:10.2 +23:19.7
14 262 Jason Fech Calgary 0:26:32.0 (7) 0:02:54.2 (17) 1:14:52.4 (31) 0:01:19.0 (9) 0:45:13.3 (10) 2:30:51.1 +24:00.6
15 395 Thomas Sherwin Calgary 0:31:15.1 (26) 0:02:52.6 (16) 1:11:26.1 (16) 0:02:37.5 (36) 0:42:43.5 (3) 2:30:55.1 +24:04.6
16 146 Alex Dumsky Calgary 0:33:07.2 (35) 0:02:44.8 (11) 1:03:10.4 (3) 0:02:06.6 (25) 0:51:28.7 (21) 2:32:37.9 +25:47.4
17 176 Blake Cyca Calgary 0:33:20.2 (36) 0:02:30.9 (9) 1:07:27.4 (8) 0:01:46.8 (16) 0:53:14.2 (23) 2:38:19.8 +31:29.3
18 397 Jeff Robinson Calgary 0:26:54.8 (9) 0:04:37.6 (35) 1:08:04.0 (10) 0:01:59.6 (23) 0:57:34.0 (34) 2:39:10.2 +32:19.7
19 345 Victor Lun Calgary 0:29:10.7 (18) 0:03:54.4 (28) 1:13:26.2 (26) 0:01:48.6 (17) 0:51:04.4 (19) 2:39:24.4 +32:33.9
20 194 Bruce Hagel Calgary 0:34:58.8 (43) 0:03:39.1 (27) 1:15:08.8 (33) 0:02:04.7 (24) 0:45:10.5 (9) 2:41:02.0 +34:11.5
21 229 Rob Kowal Calgary 0:26:28.4 (6) 0:04:22.3 (33) 1:12:33.6 (22) 0:01:52.6 (19) 0:56:08.4 (29) 2:41:25.5 +34:35.0
22 376 Steve Brown Calgary 0:34:06.6 (39) 0:02:16.9 (7) 1:15:03.9 (32) 0:01:18.0 (8) 0:48:58.4 (17) 2:41:44.0 +34:53.5
23 144 Glady Malvar Calgary 0:33:51.4 (38) 0:04:33.7 (34) 1:12:14.3 (21) 0:02:14.4 (27) 0:51:15.3 (20) 2:44:09.3 +37:18.8
24 200 Cam Fuller Airdrie 0:29:38.5 (19) 0:03:15.9 (20) 1:13:32.3 (27) 0:02:22.9 (31) 0:55:38.1 (26) 2:44:27.8 +37:37.3
25 228 Andrey Pawelczak Calgary 0:28:52.3 (16) 0:05:17.0 (43) 1:12:35.4 (23) 0:02:42.7 (39) 0:56:29.9 (33) 2:45:57.5 +39:07.0
26 288 Todd Pringle Calgary 0:32:02.2 (30) 0:02:47.0 (13) 1:14:39.7 (30) 0:01:38.5 (13) 0:55:23.3 (24) 2:46:30.8 +39:40.3
27 323 Jason Belanger Calgary 0:32:37.5 (31) 0:03:17.4 (21) 1:12:12.2 (20) 0:03:02.1 (42) 0:56:08.1 (28) 2:47:17.5 +40:27.0
28 152 Graeme Craigon Houston 0:27:46.3 (13) 0:04:58.3 (40) 1:11:39.6 (18) 0:01:53.4 (20) 1:02:06.1 (38) 2:48:23.8 +41:33.3
29 187 John Selby Calgary 0:28:08.2 (15) 0:03:20.7 (23) 1:20:12.7 (38) 0:01:42.9 (14) 0:55:30.4 (25) 2:48:55.1 +42:04.6
30 186 Jerome Ybema Calgary 0:30:50.3 (24) 0:04:18.8 (32) 1:13:17.4 (25) 0:04:18.8 (47) 0:56:10.0 (30) 2:48:55.5 +42:05.0
31 277 Barry Green St Albert 0:31:25.2 (28) 0:03:31.6 (25) 1:10:23.3 (14) 0:03:13.1 (43) 1:01:43.5 (37) 2:50:16.8 +43:26.3
32 333 Mike Otto Calgary 0:35:42.5 (44) 0:04:44.0 (36) 1:18:01.9 (35) 0:03:33.2 (45) 0:48:25.8 (16) 2:50:27.7 +43:37.2
33 297 Joel Hamm Calgary 0:32:48.4 (32) 0:07:50.0 (48) 1:12:50.7 (24) 0:03:32.7 (44) 0:56:04.0 (27) 2:53:06.0 +46:15.5
34 421 Danny Woo Calgary 0:31:38.6 (29) 0:04:59.7 (41) 1:11:54.8 (19) 0:02:19.3 (29) 1:02:35.6 (39) 2:53:28.1 +46:37.6
35 342 Shane Williams Calgary 0:30:42.8 (23) 0:04:54.5 (38) 1:22:23.1 (40) 0:01:44.2 (15) 0:56:23.0 (32) 2:56:07.7 +49:17.2
36 327 Leandro Isas Calgary 0:31:03.9 (25) 0:03:18.8 (22) 1:18:20.7 (36) 0:02:19.8 (30) 1:02:45.3 (40) 2:57:48.8 +50:58.3
37 378 Cregg Nicol Coalhurst 0:26:19.3 (4) 0:07:35.7 (47) 1:27:40.5 (45) 0:03:55.6 (46) 0:52:24.0 (22) 2:57:55.3 +51:04.8
38 218 Joseph Mendoza Calgary 0:41:00.0 (45) 0:03:38.5 (26) 1:14:13.4 (29) 0:02:25.2 (32) 0:57:55.4 (35) 2:59:12.7 +52:22.2
39 287 Mike Mardesic Calgary 0:34:16.3 (40) 0:04:50.6 (37) 1:23:15.9 (41) 0:01:49.1 (18) 0:56:13.3 (31) 3:00:25.3 +53:34.8
40 347 Evan King Medicine Hat 0:32:55.4 (34) 0:04:14.4 (31) 1:25:30.1 (42) 0:02:37.4 (35) 0:58:49.6 (36) 3:04:07.2 +57:16.7
41 368 Mitch Rathje Calgary 0:32:50.2 (33) 0:05:46.5 (44) 1:18:33.5 (37) 0:02:07.3 (26) 1:05:34.6 (43) 3:04:52.4 +58:01.9
42 388 Kevin Andrew Medicine Hat 0:30:26.7 (22) 0:04:55.4 (39) 1:30:14.1 (47) 0:02:17.3 (28) 1:05:30.5 (42) 3:13:24.0 +1:06:33.5
43 197 Benjamin Vance Calgary 0:34:46.0 (42) 0:06:24.7 (46) 1:27:10.5 (44) 0:02:40.8 (38) 1:03:27.8 (41) 3:14:30.0 +1:07:39.5
44 290 Micheal Anderson Calgary 0:34:35.6 (41) 0:04:09.6 (29) 1:26:12.0 (43) 0:02:33.4 (34) 1:13:30.7 (46) 3:21:01.5 +1:14:11.0
45 312 Alex Lima Calgary 0:44:40.2 (46) 0:04:10.2 (30) 1:17:39.9 (34) 0:02:26.6 (33) 1:21:24.0 (47) 3:30:21.1 +1:23:30.6
46 283 Steve Popplewell Calgary 0:33:30.6 (37) 0:05:51.1 (45) 1:13:38.4 (28) 0:02:45.1 (40) 1:37:14.9 (48) 3:33:00.3 +1:26:09.8
47 211 Kevin Johnson Calgary 0:49:30.1 (47) 0:05:14.0 (42) 1:29:12.5 (46) 0:02:59.5 (41) 1:07:47.9 (44) 3:34:44.3 +1:27:53.8
48 158 Corey Holowaychuk Calgary 0:58:35.8 (48) 0:02:07.0 (5) 1:20:47.5 (39) 0:02:39.5 (37) 1:12:39.3 (45) 3:36:49.3 +1:29:58.8
DNF 414 Matthew Hanrahan Calgary 0:38:23.4 (*) 0:10:04.0 (*) 1:54:40.4 (*) 0:12:21.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 142 Wes Fehler Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 191 Dan Sigouin Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 193 Trevor Cochran Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 216 Stephen Gardner Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 241 Jason Cyr Okotoks *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 249 Kelly Kernick Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 259 Mike Baxter Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 271 Colin MacDonald Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 272 Jd Balch Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Male 50-59 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 236 Martin Sas Hinton 0:23:51.1 (1) 0:02:04.1 (2) 1:04:59.1 (2) 0:01:00.2 (1) 0:49:04.1 (4) 2:20:58.9  
2 270 Jamie Burdon Sherwood Park 0:30:50.8 (10) 0:02:15.6 (3) 1:03:26.5 (1) 0:01:11.8 (2) 0:44:19.2 (2) 2:22:04.1 +1:05.2
3 348 Gary Bantle Calgary 0:26:18.0 (3) 0:02:36.3 (4) 1:10:34.2 (7) 0:01:27.5 (3) 0:48:23.5 (3) 2:29:19.6 +8:20.7
4 242 Tom Kerber Black Diamond 0:27:18.2 (4) 0:02:50.2 (8) 1:08:11.2 (3) 0:01:30.7 (4) 0:51:13.8 (6) 2:31:04.3 +10:05.4
5 418 Ken Walsh Red Deer 0:29:06.8 (6) 0:01:40.6 (1) 1:10:06.5 (6) 0:01:45.8 (7) 0:51:27.7 (7) 2:34:07.7 +13:08.8
6 206 Brad Pachal Calgary 0:31:50.3 (11) 0:02:41.1 (6) 1:08:38.3 (5) 0:01:40.1 (6) 0:53:28.7 (8) 2:38:18.7 +17:19.8
7 190 Tony Basso Calgary 0:32:08.4 (12) 0:04:12.6 (10) 1:08:34.2 (4) 0:01:31.3 (5) 0:54:27.0 (9) 2:40:53.8 +19:54.9
8 202 Charles Hamel Calgary 0:29:17.2 (7) 0:04:55.2 (12) 1:20:32.1 (17) 0:04:38.4 (18) 0:43:27.7 (1) 2:42:50.8 +21:51.9
9 387 Gordon Laqua Calgary 0:34:39.5 (17) 0:04:57.7 (14) 1:10:35.7 (8) 0:04:13.7 (17) 0:49:24.0 (5) 2:43:50.8 +22:51.9
10 294 Andrzej Kulaga Calgary 0:30:14.1 (8) 0:02:36.5 (5) 1:12:36.0 (10) 0:02:06.9 (11) 0:56:59.5 (13) 2:44:33.2 +23:34.3
11 157 Rich Leighton Calgary 0:32:33.6 (13) 0:03:58.3 (9) 1:13:22.3 (11) 0:01:53.2 (9) 0:54:40.3 (10) 2:46:28.0 +25:29.1
12 364 Matt Moorman Calgary 0:24:05.2 (2) 0:05:24.5 (15) 1:11:56.1 (9) 0:02:41.1 (12) 1:04:58.0 (17) 2:49:05.1 +28:06.2
13 284 Ralph Kuhn Calgary 0:32:36.9 (14) 0:06:14.5 (18) 1:14:19.6 (12) 0:03:20.6 (16) 0:55:15.4 (12) 2:51:47.3 +30:48.4
14 232 Mel Brandsma Lacombe 0:40:57.7 (18) 0:02:50.0 (7) 1:15:49.8 (14) 0:01:49.0 (8) 0:54:59.0 (11) 2:56:25.7 +35:26.8
15 164 Jeff Strong Red Deer 0:33:48.7 (16) 0:06:26.7 (19) 1:14:51.6 (13) 0:06:03.4 (19) 0:58:04.6 (14) 2:59:15.3 +38:16.4
16 389 Peter Kieran Calgary 0:30:32.9 (9) 0:04:43.4 (11) 1:20:31.4 (16) 0:01:55.5 (10) 1:02:09.1 (15) 2:59:52.5 +38:53.6
17 352 Glenn Ruskin Dewinton 0:28:07.2 (5) 0:05:49.1 (17) 1:26:03.7 (18) 0:02:44.0 (13) 1:02:20.2 (16) 3:05:04.4 +44:05.5
18 208 Daniel Luzardo Calgary 0:32:44.5 (15) 0:05:42.4 (16) 1:15:54.5 (15) 0:03:20.5 (15) 1:12:02.7 (19) 3:09:44.8 +48:45.9
19 239 David Dial Calgary 0:52:42.9 (19) 0:04:55.9 (13) 1:38:00.5 (19) 0:03:09.1 (14) 1:11:15.2 (18) 3:50:03.9 +1:29:05.0
DNS 171 Todd Cooper Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 235 Brian Stringer Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Male 60+ 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 381 Stephen Robinson Robinson Calgary 0:25:45.0 (1) 0:01:53.5 (1) 1:07:17.7 (1) 0:01:00.2 (1) 0:46:26.9 (1) 2:22:23.5  
2 177 Pete Stanton Calgary 0:34:19.7 (4) 0:03:59.8 (3) 1:07:33.4 (2) 0:02:39.7 (2) 1:05:48.8 (4) 2:54:21.6 +31:58.1
3 383 Jeff Taylor Calgary 0:31:10.5 (2) 0:05:56.7 (4) 1:16:45.8 (3) 0:03:19.1 (4) 0:58:31.7 (2) 2:55:44.0 +33:20.5
4 422 Gerald Kugelmass Calgary 0:33:05.5 (3) 0:03:13.6 (2) 1:18:38.1 (4) 0:03:11.4 (3) 1:03:38.6 (3) 3:01:47.4 +39:23.9
5 219 Raymond Colliver Calgary 0:41:50.6 (5) 0:06:57.0 (5) 1:46:06.8 (5) 0:03:58.2 (5) 1:23:57.7 (5) 4:02:50.5 +1:40:27.0
DNF 380 Donald Murphy Calgary 0:58:19.8 (*) 0:02:51.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 150 Ian Staveley Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 169 Ernest Smith Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 179 Stan Bladon Calling Lake *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 237 Peter Cleyn Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Female 18-29 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 427 Sarah Macthur Calgary 0:21:41.0 (1) 0:01:14.0 (1) 1:02:59.1 (1) 0:00:41.3 (1) 0:42:25.7 (1) 2:09:01.4  
2 435 Jessie Lilly Edmonton 0:23:54.1 (4) 0:01:41.4 (2) 1:08:42.7 (2) 0:00:50.4 (4) 0:42:26.1 (2) 2:17:34.8 +8:33.4
3 317 Jennifer Bhatla Calgary 0:22:25.5 (2) 0:01:43.7 (3) 1:11:57.8 (3) 0:00:48.8 (3) 0:45:06.4 (4) 2:22:02.4 +13:01.0
4 419 Heather Savard Edmonton 0:23:15.3 (3) 0:01:48.8 (4) 1:12:34.0 (4) 0:01:02.6 (5) 0:49:55.4 (6) 2:28:36.5 +19:35.1
5 337 Jane Simington Calgary 0:26:41.0 (8) 0:03:02.7 (8) 1:17:51.2 (7) 0:02:34.8 (14) 0:49:00.9 (5) 2:39:10.8 +30:09.4
6 325 Karin Olafson Calgary 0:26:05.2 (7) 0:02:12.2 (6) 1:18:58.6 (10) 0:01:26.5 (6) 0:50:46.7 (8) 2:39:29.5 +30:28.1
7 385 Catherine Alcorn Calgary 0:24:50.1 (5) 0:01:55.9 (5) 1:20:06.5 (11) 0:00:44.4 (2) 0:53:34.4 (10) 2:41:11.5 +32:10.1
8 328 Susan Robertson Calgary 0:31:09.0 (12) 0:03:23.0 (10) 1:18:37.8 (8) 0:01:30.2 (9) 0:49:57.9 (7) 2:44:38.1 +35:36.7
9 281 Adriana Holcek Calgary 0:34:07.6 (13) 0:04:41.4 (18) 1:18:49.8 (9) 0:04:45.2 (18) 0:42:42.8 (3) 2:45:07.0 +36:05.6
10 425 Ayla Leniczek Calgary 0:27:49.7 (9) 0:02:44.9 (7) 1:16:16.4 (5) 0:01:35.1 (11) 0:58:11.5 (13) 2:46:37.8 +37:36.4
11 358 Lisa Jolicoeur Calgary 0:29:07.0 (10) 0:03:52.3 (12) 1:17:28.9 (6) 0:02:33.0 (13) 0:57:16.7 (12) 2:50:18.1 +41:16.7
12 319 Alyson Lally Airdrie 0:25:58.0 (6) 0:03:38.5 (11) 1:25:05.3 (13) 0:01:28.9 (8) 0:59:06.0 (14) 2:55:16.9 +46:15.5
13 406 Carli Bekkering Calgary 0:38:30.1 (17) 0:04:11.2 (13) 1:20:26.3 (12) 0:03:01.4 (17) 0:55:10.3 (11) 3:01:19.5 +52:18.1
14 231 Robyn Kelly Calgary 0:29:58.9 (11) 0:04:37.2 (16) 1:31:21.5 (15) 0:02:44.2 (15) 0:59:22.1 (15) 3:08:04.1 +59:02.7
15 299 Marianne Wilkinson Calgary 0:36:20.9 (16) 0:03:09.4 (9) 1:31:06.9 (14) 0:01:28.0 (7) 1:01:58.9 (16) 3:14:04.3 +1:05:02.9
16 363 Natalie Callan Calgary 0:36:05.8 (15) 0:04:39.1 (17) 1:34:26.9 (16) 0:02:20.1 (12) 1:08:05.3 (17) 3:25:37.4 +1:16:36.0
17 273 Elizabeth Semenchuk Calgary 0:48:21.1 (18) 0:04:27.8 (15) 1:40:45.0 (17) 0:02:51.1 (16) 0:52:54.9 (9) 3:29:20.1 +1:20:18.7
18 220 Jesse Gartshore Calgary 0:34:09.7 (14) 0:04:18.1 (14) 1:44:21.2 (18) 0:01:34.2 (10) 1:24:19.1 (18) 3:48:42.5 +1:39:41.1
DNS 188 Robyn Paul Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 225 Briana Tibbatts Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Female 30-39 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 340 Lisa Ulrich St Albert 0:21:10.5 (1) 0:01:32.6 (2) 1:03:31.8 (2) 0:00:52.5 (3) 0:44:02.4 (2) 2:11:10.1  
2 394 Kelly Marcotte Calgary 0:21:46.6 (2) 0:01:47.7 (4) 1:02:26.5 (1) 0:02:10.3 (23) 0:44:08.0 (3) 2:12:19.2 +1:09.1
3 356 Jill Beveridge Calgary 0:24:29.6 (4) 0:01:28.0 (1) 1:05:28.6 (5) 0:00:51.2 (1) 0:45:52.5 (5) 2:18:10.1 +7:00.0
4 276 Ailsa Macdonald St Albert 0:31:00.3 (13) 0:01:54.3 (5) 1:03:53.1 (3) 0:00:59.8 (5) 0:41:23.4 (1) 2:19:11.1 +8:01.0
5 432 Amanda Beaudin Calgary 0:23:45.8 (3) 0:02:22.1 (6) 1:04:34.3 (4) 0:01:52.9 (18) 0:50:24.9 (18) 2:23:00.2 +11:50.1
6 332 Jennifer Krystyniak Sherwood Park 0:26:16.9 (5) 0:01:38.7 (3) 1:07:04.6 (6) 0:00:58.3 (4) 0:48:31.8 (9) 2:24:30.5 +13:20.4
7 309 Diana Bent Calgary 0:26:20.3 (6) 0:02:47.5 (12) 1:10:18.7 (8) 0:02:15.3 (27) 0:47:06.2 (6) 2:28:48.2 +17:38.1
8 416 Nadia Van Der Merwe St Albert 0:28:15.2 (9) 0:02:29.7 (9) 1:12:27.5 (9) 0:01:52.6 (17) 0:48:33.0 (10) 2:33:38.3 +22:28.2
9 279 Chelsea Kourline Calgary 0:27:05.4 (8) 0:03:49.5 (26) 1:08:37.2 (7) 0:01:38.5 (13) 0:52:34.2 (19) 2:33:44.9 +22:34.8
10 264 Raina Cockburn Calgary 0:31:09.2 (15) 0:03:04.1 (15) 1:15:27.6 (14) 0:01:39.2 (14) 0:45:26.1 (4) 2:36:46.3 +25:36.2
11 251 Sara Smith Calgary 0:31:05.7 (14) 0:02:28.9 (8) 1:14:50.5 (12) 0:01:25.1 (8) 0:48:53.1 (12) 2:38:43.5 +27:33.4
12 429 Danielle Michaud Calgary 0:32:10.7 (20) 0:03:42.5 (23) 1:13:45.2 (10) 0:01:11.0 (7) 0:49:57.8 (15) 2:40:47.4 +29:37.3
13 300 Patricia Bravo Calgary 0:35:10.1 (33) 0:02:44.9 (10) 1:15:16.6 (13) 0:01:27.3 (9) 0:48:45.0 (11) 2:43:24.1 +32:14.0
14 165 Annamaria Bliss Calgary 0:29:34.0 (11) 0:03:33.9 (19) 1:19:42.1 (23) 0:01:57.9 (20) 0:49:13.3 (13) 2:44:01.4 +32:51.3
15 362 Sheila Lambertus Calgary 0:33:03.3 (25) 0:03:36.4 (22) 1:17:01.3 (15) 0:01:47.3 (16) 0:49:58.9 (16) 2:45:27.5 +34:17.4
16 224 Kara Halvorsen Calgary 0:32:46.7 (23) 0:03:35.6 (21) 1:17:19.2 (16) 0:01:31.1 (11) 0:50:16.4 (17) 2:45:29.3 +34:19.2
17 189 Amanda Cole Calgary 0:29:49.0 (12) 0:02:23.6 (7) 1:18:21.1 (20) 0:01:02.2 (6) 0:55:08.6 (22) 2:46:44.7 +35:34.6
18 349 Heloise Shrives Calgary 0:34:00.2 (30) 0:04:29.0 (35) 1:20:59.5 (26) 0:02:00.3 (22) 0:48:13.2 (8) 2:49:42.4 +38:32.3
19 222 Melanie Carpenter Calgary 0:31:14.4 (17) 0:04:08.0 (31) 1:22:22.8 (27) 0:02:15.3 (27) 0:49:55.1 (14) 2:49:55.8 +38:45.7
20 172 Barb Bryan Calgary 0:36:59.6 (37) 0:04:21.4 (34) 1:14:09.0 (11) 0:02:37.2 (34) 0:52:37.4 (20) 2:50:44.9 +39:34.8
21 324 Melissa O'Brien Okotoks 0:29:05.5 (10) 0:02:54.1 (14) 1:18:19.6 (19) 0:02:11.4 (24) 0:58:18.9 (27) 2:50:49.9 +39:39.8
22 151 Adriana Wild Calgary 0:33:02.4 (24) 0:04:21.1 (33) 1:23:54.2 (28) 0:02:13.3 (26) 0:47:48.1 (7) 2:51:19.3 +40:09.2
23 292 Melissa Lofgren Medicine Hat 0:31:09.9 (16) 0:04:08.0 (31) 1:17:44.0 (17) 0:02:19.7 (30) 0:56:22.3 (23) 2:51:44.1 +40:34.0
24 210 Kristy Johnson Calgary 0:32:23.5 (21) 0:03:06.3 (16) 1:17:49.7 (18) 0:01:58.7 (21) 0:58:39.8 (30) 2:53:58.3 +42:48.2
25 413 Carolyn Dunn Edmonton 0:31:58.2 (19) 0:03:54.2 (27) 1:20:12.9 (24) 0:02:12.0 (25) 0:59:42.9 (31) 2:58:00.4 +46:50.3
26 390 Kathi Johnson Calgary 0:34:41.4 (32) 0:06:13.9 (40) 1:18:42.4 (21) 0:01:42.5 (15) 0:58:32.5 (29) 2:59:53.0 +48:42.9
27 408 Carla Jackman Calgary 0:31:23.2 (18) 0:03:42.8 (24) 1:19:23.9 (22) 0:02:29.1 (32) 1:05:00.5 (35) 3:01:59.8 +50:49.7
28 391 Leana Keto Calgary 0:33:58.2 (29) 0:03:16.5 (18) 1:20:58.9 (25) 0:01:30.2 (10) 1:02:19.4 (33) 3:02:03.4 +50:53.3
29 322 Oksana Babenko Edmonton 0:34:18.7 (31) 0:02:47.3 (11) 1:26:22.0 (32) 0:01:31.8 (12) 0:58:06.3 (26) 3:03:06.1 +51:56.0
30 261 Laura Moffatt Calgary 0:33:26.0 (27) 0:05:05.9 (38) 1:24:42.2 (29) 0:03:54.4 (38) 0:57:29.4 (25) 3:04:38.1 +53:28.0
31 373 Devon Mason Calgary 0:33:19.2 (26) 0:02:53.2 (13) 1:31:13.4 (36) 0:00:52.4 (2) 0:56:50.8 (24) 3:05:09.1 +53:59.0
32 207 Jennifer Stephan Red Deer 0:38:51.4 (38) 0:04:04.0 (30) 1:25:40.9 (31) 0:05:11.0 (39) 0:54:36.3 (21) 3:08:23.8 +57:13.7
33 181 Anna Hunter Okotoks 0:32:26.3 (22) 0:04:01.7 (29) 1:28:20.7 (34) 0:02:17.1 (29) 1:02:00.8 (32) 3:09:06.8 +57:56.7
34 217 Carolyn Nowry Calgary 0:26:31.9 (7) 0:03:35.4 (20) 1:30:30.8 (35) 0:02:20.0 (31) 1:10:00.9 (36) 3:12:59.2 +1:01:49.1
35 350 Tania Derraugh Calgary 0:35:18.5 (34) 0:04:46.1 (36) 1:26:47.2 (33) 0:02:29.1 (32) 1:04:10.3 (34) 3:13:31.5 +1:02:21.4
36 336 Emily Doyle Okotoks 0:33:29.3 (28) 0:05:19.8 (39) 1:25:26.2 (30) 0:02:49.0 (35) 1:13:48.5 (39) 3:20:53.0 +1:09:42.9
37 282 Lisa Clarke Calgary 0:36:16.5 (35) 0:03:58.8 (28) 1:43:05.3 (40) 0:03:39.1 (37) 0:58:28.7 (28) 3:25:28.5 +1:14:18.4
38 205 Kerry Lynn Okita Calgary 0:48:19.4 (39) 0:03:45.2 (25) 1:31:46.0 (37) 0:01:57.2 (19) 1:12:11.8 (38) 3:37:59.8 +1:26:49.7
39 149 Tracy Evans Calgary 0:54:16.9 (40) 0:03:10.8 (17) 1:34:18.1 (38) 0:02:50.5 (36) 1:11:36.2 (37) 3:46:12.7 +1:35:02.6
40 178 Christine Smith Calgary 0:36:42.2 (36) 0:04:55.6 (37) 1:40:38.4 (39) 0:05:18.8 (40) 1:23:35.5 (40) 3:51:10.7 +1:40:00.6
DNS 234 Carly McMorris Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 275 Ruth-Ann Manganaro Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 361 Megan Gregoire Davis Edmonton *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 386 Rachel Oldring Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 424 Shawna Wagner Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Female 40-49 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 371 Jenny Rowe Calgary 0:21:52.3 (1) 0:02:28.0 (3) 1:09:33.0 (2) 0:01:24.9 (4) 0:47:47.6 (2) 2:23:06.0  
2 318 Louise Taylor Calgary 0:28:03.2 (4) 0:01:58.7 (1) 1:13:58.6 (6) 0:01:21.1 (3) 0:46:53.7 (1) 2:32:15.5 +9:09.5
3 330 Rachel Taylor Calgary 0:25:33.3 (2) 0:02:39.7 (4) 1:13:46.7 (5) 0:01:16.7 (2) 0:49:48.8 (6) 2:33:05.5 +9:59.5
4 338 Jana Joustra Calgary 0:32:08.5 (9) 0:04:30.5 (22) 1:11:47.5 (4) 0:01:28.1 (5) 0:49:20.4 (3) 2:39:15.3 +16:09.3
5 268 Tara Beattie Calgary 0:35:57.4 (22) 0:02:23.9 (2) 1:06:59.1 (1) 0:01:05.5 (1) 0:53:03.0 (13) 2:39:29.2 +16:23.2
6 315 Christine Adams Calgary 0:26:53.8 (3) 0:03:33.1 (12) 1:11:28.1 (3) 0:02:24.7 (18) 0:58:04.0 (18) 2:42:23.9 +19:17.9
7 399 Sheri Gutsell Calgary 0:30:56.0 (6) 0:03:04.7 (6) 1:18:42.0 (13) 0:01:34.6 (6) 0:49:45.2 (5) 2:44:02.7 +20:56.7
8 401 Echo Enns Calgary 0:29:31.1 (5) 0:03:32.3 (11) 1:20:08.0 (15) 0:01:38.2 (10) 0:49:37.3 (4) 2:44:27.1 +21:21.1
9 423 Ally Johnson Calgary 0:31:22.8 (7) 0:04:20.9 (21) 1:17:12.1 (11) 0:01:37.9 (8) 0:51:57.1 (9) 2:46:31.0 +23:25.0
10 226 Natasha Egan Calgary 0:32:27.2 (10) 0:03:47.4 (18) 1:16:59.6 (10) 0:02:02.1 (14) 0:52:28.0 (10) 2:47:44.5 +24:38.5
11 304 Stephanie Disciglio Calgary 0:32:44.2 (12) 0:03:34.0 (13) 1:20:55.9 (17) 0:02:32.1 (21) 0:50:54.8 (8) 2:50:41.3 +27:35.3
12 405 Amanda Murphy Calgary 0:34:17.4 (17) 0:03:35.1 (15) 1:22:00.7 (19) 0:01:48.0 (11) 0:53:01.7 (12) 2:54:43.2 +31:37.2
13 351 Erin Attrill Calgary 0:34:22.3 (18) 0:03:29.1 (9) 1:19:08.1 (14) 0:02:23.6 (17) 0:57:37.0 (17) 2:57:00.3 +33:54.3
14 311 Fleur Yumol Calgary 0:39:06.7 (27) 0:05:44.7 (28) 1:18:17.7 (12) 0:04:03.2 (27) 0:50:23.3 (7) 2:57:35.8 +34:29.8
15 285 Heather Kelm Airdrie 0:37:33.1 (25) 0:03:13.6 (7) 1:16:16.0 (7) 0:02:25.6 (19) 0:58:23.8 (19) 2:57:52.4 +34:46.4
16 161 Barb Clarke Calgary 0:34:51.7 (20) 0:03:38.4 (16) 1:22:45.1 (21) 0:02:02.8 (15) 0:54:42.7 (15) 2:58:00.9 +34:54.9
17 184 Kim Connell Calgary 0:33:08.7 (14) 0:03:02.4 (5) 1:21:47.1 (18) 0:01:38.0 (9) 0:59:52.3 (20) 2:59:28.7 +36:22.7
18 303 Krista Szyszkowski Calgary 0:33:34.3 (16) 0:03:52.2 (20) 1:25:52.1 (26) 0:03:11.1 (25) 0:53:12.7 (14) 2:59:42.5 +36:36.5
19 201 Cathy Stones Calgary 0:34:28.8 (19) 0:05:29.4 (27) 1:25:16.8 (25) 0:01:58.4 (12) 0:52:39.3 (11) 2:59:52.8 +36:46.8
20 212 Melissa Kuehner Calgary 0:32:39.8 (11) 0:03:29.5 (10) 1:24:05.8 (24) 0:03:02.2 (23) 0:57:06.5 (16) 3:00:24.1 +37:18.1
21 170 Sonja Johnson Calgary 0:33:33.8 (15) 0:03:34.3 (14) 1:23:02.7 (23) 0:03:18.5 (26) 1:00:11.3 (21) 3:03:40.7 +40:34.7
22 302 Dinah Santos Winnipeg 0:32:56.7 (13) 0:05:00.4 (24) 1:22:46.3 (22) 0:03:04.9 (24) 1:04:10.7 (22) 3:07:59.1 +44:53.1
23 367 Kelly Rathje Calgary 0:31:37.7 (8) 0:03:42.7 (17) 1:16:17.7 (8) 0:01:34.8 (7) 1:16:25.4 (29) 3:09:38.5 +46:32.5
24 382 Maria Wilson Calgary 0:36:20.2 (23) 0:05:17.0 (26) 1:20:22.5 (16) 0:02:39.4 (22) 1:05:02.6 (23) 3:09:41.9 +46:35.9
25 192 Tracy Hillaby Ponoka 0:34:53.1 (21) 0:03:14.7 (8) 1:16:40.4 (9) 0:02:21.5 (16) 1:12:46.8 (27) 3:09:56.5 +46:50.5
26 313 Lidia Lima Calgary 0:38:19.3 (26) 0:04:41.1 (23) 1:22:07.3 (20) 0:02:01.1 (13) 1:13:41.6 (28) 3:20:50.6 +57:44.6
27 215 Debbie Zelez Okotoks 0:36:42.8 (24) 0:06:07.2 (29) 1:30:52.0 (27) 0:02:29.4 (20) 1:11:08.1 (25) 3:27:19.7 +1:04:13.7
28 182 Stacey Boivin Calgary 0:50:40.7 (30) 0:03:47.9 (19) 1:32:59.6 (28) 0:04:31.4 (29) 1:09:42.4 (24) 3:41:42.1 +1:18:36.1
29 195 Stacy Johnson Calgary 0:49:26.7 (29) 0:05:15.4 (25) 1:42:49.3 (30) 0:04:12.4 (28) 1:11:48.2 (26) 3:53:32.2 +1:30:26.2
30 326 Rosemarie Siever Edmonton 0:38:35.7 (93) 0:06:58.4 (102) 1:40:35.0 (97) 0:04:19.2 (97) 1:23:37.8 (99) 3:54:06.4 +1:31:00.4
31 289 Sherri Garries Calgary 0:40:56.1 (28) 0:06:29.1 (30) 1:37:13.6 (29) 0:04:33.0 (30) 1:36:04.4 (30) 4:05:16.3 +1:42:10.3
DSQ 314 Kathy Stewart Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 196 Clare Mackey Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 274 Gail Whitten Medicine Hat *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 295 Julia Anderson Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 334 Selina Campbell Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Female 50-59 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 415 Katie McLean Calgary 0:28:28.7 (1) 0:02:58.9 (2) 1:08:10.1 (1) 0:01:49.7 (4) 0:56:52.5 (5) 2:38:20.0  
2 306 Deborah DiGiuseppe St Albert 0:30:49.7 (4) 0:02:28.4 (1) 1:12:06.3 (2) 0:01:25.2 (1) 0:53:09.2 (2) 2:39:59.1 +1:39.1
3 403 Valerie Kim Calgary 0:28:48.0 (2) 0:03:28.4 (5) 1:13:13.1 (3) 0:01:53.3 (5) 0:54:49.8 (3) 2:42:12.8 +3:52.8
4 436 Janice Helle Cochrane 0:29:45.1 (3) 0:03:43.5 (6) 1:15:56.1 (5) 0:01:41.9 (2) 0:58:10.0 (6) 2:49:16.7 +10:56.7
5 214 Renata Hobbs Calgary 0:31:01.8 (5) 0:03:19.3 (3) 1:14:48.7 (4) 0:02:29.9 (8) 0:58:32.5 (7) 2:50:12.4 +11:52.4
6 366 Rosanne Drescher Calgary 0:31:12.8 (6) 0:05:44.5 (9) 1:17:34.6 (6) 0:02:16.3 (7) 0:55:42.6 (4) 2:52:31.1 +14:11.1
7 160 Heather Mustard Calgary 0:39:15.8 (10) 0:03:46.8 (7) 1:20:21.3 (7) 0:02:42.6 (9) 0:52:50.4 (1) 2:58:57.2 +20:37.2
8 246 Maureen MacDonald Calgary 0:34:13.3 (7) 0:04:17.9 (8) 1:23:29.6 (8) 0:03:08.2 (10) 1:08:28.3 (8) 3:13:37.4 +35:17.4
9 269 Pamela Pettie Calgary 0:37:40.7 (9) 0:03:20.0 (4) 1:32:02.4 (10) 0:01:42.7 (3) 1:10:32.5 (10) 3:25:18.4 +46:58.4
10 384 Colleen Gagnon Crossfield 0:36:23.2 (8) 0:10:02.4 (11) 1:28:32.1 (9) 0:05:04.7 (11) 1:08:28.7 (9) 3:28:31.3 +50:11.3
11 175 Dawn Hopkins Calgary 0:53:44.9 (11) 0:06:02.2 (10) 2:45:02.1 (11) 0:01:58.5 (6) 2:13:20.8 (11) 6:00:08.8 +3:21:48.8
DNS 237 Nancy Nelson Dunmore *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Female 60+ 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 199 Chris Hider Okotoks 0:33:22.1 (1) 0:04:32.2 (1) 1:24:17.3 (1) 0:01:41.9 (1) 1:02:01.9 (1) 3:05:55.5  
2 402 Wendy Nelson Calgary 0:34:33.8 (2) 0:05:00.6 (2) 1:24:33.9 (2) 0:02:21.1 (2) 1:02:57.1 (2) 3:09:26.6 +3:31.1
DNS 307 Deb Deane Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Aqua Female 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 474 Rhonnie Andrews Calgary 0:34:43.2 (5) 0:03:17.8 (1) 1:16:11.8 (1) 0:01:05.2 (1) 1:55:18.1  
2 471 Meaghan O'Kelly Calgary 0:32:07.5 (2) 0:04:01.1 (4) 1:19:45.1 (2) 0:01:31.8 (5) 1:57:25.6 +2:07.5
3 480 Ngan Oickle Calgary 0:34:10.2 (4) 0:04:00.1 (3) 1:23:20.2 (4) 0:01:16.8 (3) 2:02:47.5 +7:29.4
4 468 Rhonda Lee Curran Edmonton 0:32:49.6 (3) 0:06:59.8 (8) 1:20:35.6 (3) 0:02:41.2 (8) 2:03:06.3 +7:48.2
5 479 Catherine Roberts St.Albert 0:32:05.7 (1) 0:03:40.3 (2) 1:28:44.0 (6) 0:01:10.2 (2) 2:05:40.4 +10:22.3
6 476 Viktoria Murta Calgary 0:35:45.6 (6) 0:05:33.2 (5) 1:24:31.2 (5) 0:01:43.3 (6) 2:07:33.4 +12:15.3
7 475 Yolanda Richards Calgary 0:37:41.5 (7) 0:06:03.9 (7) 1:30:02.8 (7) 0:01:25.8 (4) 2:15:14.1 +19:56.0
8 483 Elysabeth Reavell-Roy Calgary 0:48:13.5 (8) 0:06:02.1 (6) 1:56:19.9 (8) 0:02:40.2 (7) 2:53:15.9 +57:57.8
DNS 469 Amy Barisow Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 472 Kendra Delaney Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 478 Talina Webber Brandon  *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 481 Kimberly Carcary Canmore *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Aqua Male 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 473 Jorge Rivas Calgary 0:19:54.0 (1) 0:02:05.2 (1) 1:07:53.4 (2) 0:01:34.2 (4) 1:31:26.9  
2 482 Mark Perry Calgary 0:32:20.3 (3) 0:02:27.2 (2) 1:07:05.6 (1) 0:00:56.1 (1) 1:42:49.3 +11:22.4
3 470 Christopher Roy Calgary 0:27:11.1 (2) 0:03:41.4 (3) 1:14:08.9 (3) 0:01:05.7 (3) 1:46:07.3 +14:40.4
4 477 Michael Krisa Calgary 0:36:02.3 (4) 0:03:44.7 (4) 1:16:46.1 (4) 0:00:56.3 (2) 1:57:29.5 +26:02.6
DSQ 278 Alex Kourline Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Team 51.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Info Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 456 Vals Gals Katie, Val, Vanessa 0:26:07.3 (1) 0:02:09.7 (5) 1:12:47.6 (3) 0:00:42.3 (3) 0:39:27.0 (1) 2:21:14.0  
2 451 Splash Flash and Dash Marcie, Jenna-Marie, Darryl 0:28:38.1 (2) 0:01:57.7 (4) 1:06:38.7 (1) 0:00:43.2 (4) 0:55:41.0 (4) 2:33:38.8 +12:24.8
3 454 Enduro Txsome Cindy, Wade, Bryon 0:35:43.3 (3) 0:01:23.2 (1) 1:12:24.7 (2) 0:00:42.1 (2) 0:47:32.5 (2) 2:37:46.2 +16:32.2
4 455 Las Damas de Hierro TX3 Consuelo, Marie, Jackie 0:39:08.3 (5) 0:01:25.8 (2) 1:14:02.5 (4) 0:00:40.2 (1) 0:47:50.2 (3) 2:43:07.2 +21:53.2
5 452 Team Vitalize Barb, Patti, Kent 0:36:04.0 (4) 0:02:20.7 (6) 1:28:23.3 (5) 0:01:05.0 (5) 0:56:40.6 (5) 3:04:33.8 +43:19.8
6 453 Tri-ing Team HP Lynda, Cathy, Stephanie 0:51:34.7 (6) 0:01:42.3 (3) 1:44:57.5 (6) 0:01:14.3 (6) 1:02:38.3 (6) 3:42:07.2 +1:20:53.2
DNS 450 The Resolvers Paul,  Stephen, Kristen *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4