Chinook Triathlon Festival - Provincial Half | Zone4.ca



Chinook Triathlon Festival - Provincial Half

Date: Jun 14, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Calgary, AB
Host Club: Chinook Half & Olympic Triathlon 

 

Half Male 18-24 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 44 Mac Potter Calgary 0:35:15.8 (1) 0:03:46.5 (1) 2:56:27.4 (1) 0:02:20.4 (1) 1:52:25.0 (1) 5:30:15.3  

Half Male 25-29 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Grant Burwash Calgary 0:28:06.1 (1) 0:01:16.1 (1) 2:37:34.3 (3) 0:00:52.9 (2) 1:15:50.7 (1) 4:23:40.3  
2 65 Dusty Spiller Killiam 0:30:17.9 (2) 0:01:55.3 (3) 2:31:01.6 (1) 0:00:49.3 (1) 1:25:06.8 (2) 4:29:10.9 +5:30.6
3 13 Ian Tucker Calgary 0:36:55.5 (4) 0:01:36.3 (2) 2:35:24.8 (2) 0:01:00.5 (3) 1:50:19.3 (4) 5:05:16.7 +41:36.4
4 24 Ben Doubroff Calgary 0:36:04.4 (3) 0:02:48.7 (4) 2:43:29.4 (4) 0:01:40.7 (4) 1:43:26.2 (3) 5:07:29.5 +43:49.2
5 45 Colin Bloom Calgary 0:41:19.7 (5) 0:05:55.7 (5) 3:21:43.4 (5) 0:03:21.2 (5) 2:02:02.4 (5) 6:14:22.6 +1:50:42.3

Half Male 30-34 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 74 Dave Van Reeuwyk Picture Butte 0:34:00.1 (3) 0:02:30.0 (3) 2:32:40.0 (1) 0:02:19.0 (4) 1:37:24.5 (1) 4:48:53.8  
2 15 Ian Jeffrey Calgary 0:33:15.9 (2) 0:01:54.1 (1) 2:37:18.1 (2) 0:01:42.4 (2) 1:43:53.3 (2) 4:58:04.1 +9:10.3
3 49 Darren Hailes Calgary 0:30:59.4 (1) 0:02:27.1 (2) 2:53:42.0 (3) 0:01:22.5 (1) 1:51:48.2 (3) 5:20:19.5 +31:25.7
4 67 Daniel Dwyre Calgary 0:39:47.0 (4) 0:02:53.7 (4) 3:04:06.1 (4) 0:02:11.7 (3) 1:56:20.1 (4) 5:45:18.8 +56:25.0

Half Male 35-39 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 86 Craig Schmitt Calgary 0:39:17.9 (5) 0:02:13.5 (2) 2:30:29.1 (1) 0:01:15.1 (1) 1:26:39.9 (1) 4:39:55.7  
2 77 David Custer Calgary 0:36:37.8 (3) 0:04:08.9 (7) 2:42:43.6 (3) 0:01:51.9 (3) 1:45:27.4 (4) 5:10:49.7 +30:54.0
3 227 Chris Bayley Sherwood Park 0:29:58.7 (1) 0:02:02.0 (1) 2:37:51.7 (2) 0:06:30.0 (9) 1:55:44.3 (6) 5:12:06.9 +32:11.2
4 56 Keith Inman Calgary 0:38:48.6 (4) 0:03:51.1 (5) 2:50:24.8 (5) 0:01:37.2 (2) 1:41:49.9 (2) 5:16:31.8 +36:36.1
5 69 Artur Wojtas Calgary 0:39:22.4 (6) 0:04:03.3 (6) 2:50:05.2 (4) 0:04:12.2 (8) 1:42:50.0 (3) 5:20:33.2 +40:37.5
6 3 Daniel Redelinghuys Calgary 0:39:26.8 (7) 0:03:18.4 (4) 2:50:37.9 (6) 0:02:41.2 (5) 1:47:10.8 (5) 5:23:15.3 +43:19.6
7 16 Brad Giblin Calgary 0:33:09.3 (2) 0:02:20.5 (3) 2:54:02.5 (7) 0:03:09.9 (6) 2:12:53.4 (9) 5:45:35.7 +1:05:40.0
8 38 Joey Halter Olds 0:47:51.7 (8) 0:04:37.1 (8) 3:20:03.8 (8) 0:02:08.0 (4) 2:06:47.1 (7) 6:21:27.9 +1:41:32.2
9 75 Eric Sultanian Calgary 0:52:34.6 (9) 0:06:30.5 (9) 3:40:04.6 (9) 0:04:05.8 (7) 2:07:28.4 (8) 6:50:44.1 +2:10:48.4

Half Male 40-44 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 23 Tom Bamford Calgary 0:30:23.5 (1) 0:02:19.7 (1) 2:40:41.3 (1) 0:01:40.2 (4) 1:39:55.8 (3) 4:55:00.7  
2 55 Rob Mott Calgary 0:34:07.7 (2) 0:02:56.6 (3) 2:42:27.8 (2) 0:02:17.5 (5) 1:39:37.1 (2) 5:01:26.9 +6:26.2
3 47 Ari Sarantis Calgary 0:34:08.6 (3) 0:03:13.9 (4) 2:46:12.2 (3) 0:01:38.6 (2) 1:36:47.6 (1) 5:02:01.0 +7:00.3
4 39 Darren Eveleigh Lethbridge 0:38:12.4 (4) 0:02:23.7 (2) 3:03:25.6 (5) 0:01:20.5 (1) 1:59:54.8 (7) 5:45:17.2 +50:16.5
5 34 Vince Klassen Calgary 0:41:21.0 (12) 0:04:09.4 (7) 3:02:32.7 (4) 0:03:26.4 (8) 2:00:19.1 (8) 5:51:48.7 +56:48.0
6 22 Brendon Bashuski Calgary 0:39:15.5 (7) 0:09:07.5 (13) 3:25:33.6 (9) 0:04:35.4 (12) 1:50:47.1 (5) 6:09:19.4 +1:14:18.7
7 36 Glenn Hedderick Calgary 0:42:27.1 (13) 0:04:20.5 (8) 3:30:25.3 (11) 0:04:28.2 (9) 1:48:25.2 (4) 6:10:06.4 +1:15:05.7
8 18 Eduardo Fleischer Calgary 0:38:33.2 (5) 0:06:35.5 (11) 3:23:21.7 (8) 0:05:11.6 (13) 2:02:29.3 (9) 6:16:11.5 +1:21:10.8
9 57 Chris Simard Calgary 0:39:34.4 (9) 0:04:45.3 (10) 3:34:56.4 (12) 0:02:43.7 (6) 1:57:58.3 (6) 6:19:58.2 +1:24:57.5
10 42 David Curran Edmonton 0:39:12.6 (6) 0:04:31.3 (9) 3:06:37.2 (6) 0:04:29.2 (10) 2:25:44.9 (12) 6:20:35.5 +1:25:34.8
11 80 Craig Rowan Calgary 0:40:52.0 (10) 0:03:30.4 (5) 3:26:55.2 (10) 0:04:30.7 (11) 2:13:31.3 (11) 6:29:19.7 +1:34:19.0
12 60 Mark Peverett Calgary 0:39:32.2 (8) 0:06:36.4 (12) 3:39:19.2 (13) 0:02:48.5 (7) 2:06:22.2 (10) 6:34:38.6 +1:39:37.9
13 29 Dan Burridge Calgary 0:40:58.7 (11) 0:03:42.7 (6) 3:18:59.9 (7) 0:01:38.6 (2) 2:40:55.6 (13) 6:46:15.8 +1:51:15.1

Half Male 45-49 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 37 Andrew G Smith Calgary 0:29:52.1 (1) 0:02:30.0 (1) 2:49:06.9 (2) 0:01:14.4 (1) 1:36:01.8 (1) 4:58:45.4  
2 84 Jeff Johnson Edmonton 0:38:50.4 (3) 0:02:38.6 (2) 2:45:25.9 (1) 0:02:55.9 (3) 1:39:45.4 (2) 5:09:36.5 +10:51.1
3 61 Sean Clarke Calgary 0:38:01.1 (2) 0:03:35.4 (3) 2:59:13.5 (3) 0:02:11.4 (2) 1:53:35.5 (3) 5:36:37.1 +37:51.7
4 54 Chris Ulicki Calgary 0:44:49.8 (4) 0:03:37.7 (4) 3:27:37.8 (4) 0:03:45.6 (4) 2:00:18.4 (4) 6:20:09.6 +1:21:24.2

Half Male 50-54 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 79 Bernard Maillet Calgary 0:31:27.5 (1) 0:03:32.1 (1) 2:42:06.8 (1) 0:03:10.2 (3) 1:55:55.7 (1) 5:16:12.5  
2 28 Dan-Bing Wang Calgary 0:37:41.7 (2) 0:04:14.1 (2) 3:18:33.1 (2) 0:02:39.2 (2) 2:00:09.9 (2) 6:03:18.2 +47:05.7
3 83 Peyasu Wuttunee Calgary 0:47:13.3 (3) 0:04:32.8 (3) 3:39:18.5 (3) 0:02:30.7 (1) 2:24:51.6 (3) 6:58:27.0 +1:42:14.5

Half Male 55-59 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 4 John Parfitt Bragg Creek 0:37:15.4 (2) 0:03:11.5 (1) 2:43:12.1 (1) 0:03:26.9 (2) 2:02:16.9 (2) 5:29:23.0  
2 58 John Hecht Calgary 0:43:35.6 (3) 0:06:41.5 (3) 3:01:26.5 (2) 0:03:33.9 (3) 1:56:45.3 (1) 5:52:03.1 +22:40.1
3 32 Greg Nigh Calgary 0:35:25.4 (1) 0:04:06.3 (2) 3:23:59.6 (3) 0:02:47.0 (1) 2:14:46.6 (3) 6:21:05.0 +51:42.0

Half Male 60-64 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 70 Gordon Kirk Calgary 0:33:39.2 (1) 0:06:32.7 (1) 3:00:02.8 (1) 0:02:43.1 (1) 2:01:03.2 (1) 5:44:01.1  

Half Male 65-69 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 71 Ted Traynor Calgary 0:50:37.0 (1) 0:06:44.2 (1) 3:26:02.6 (1) 0:04:00.3 (1) 1:46:01.3 (1) 6:13:25.5  

Half Female 18-24 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 48 Jaylene Kemp Calgary 0:36:02.4 (1) 0:03:32.0 (1) 3:17:12.7 (1) 0:03:09.7 (1) 1:51:04.7 (1) 5:51:01.7  

Half Female 25-29 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 35 Gabrielle Corvari Calgary 0:36:54.1 (1) 0:05:35.0 (1) 3:34:38.4 (1) 0:04:14.8 (1) 2:17:05.0 (1) 6:38:27.6  

Half Female 30-34 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 72 Stefanie Heidebrecht Edmonton 0:37:52.0 (1) 0:03:47.2 (1) 2:58:52.9 (1) 0:03:19.1 (2) 2:07:51.8 (2) 5:51:43.2  
2 11 Alison Criscitiello Canmore 0:44:17.4 (2) 0:04:01.0 (2) 3:21:22.0 (2) 0:02:30.2 (1) 1:51:59.3 (1) 6:04:09.9 +12:26.7
3 21 Karmen McNamara Calgary 0:47:20.3 (3) 0:06:51.3 (3) 3:54:42.4 (3) 0:03:27.4 (3) 2:09:19.5 (3) 7:01:41.1 +1:09:57.9

Half Female 35-39 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 26 Julie Anderson Crowsnest Pass 0:34:07.1 (1) 0:02:14.2 (1) 2:59:33.3 (1) 0:01:24.0 (1) 1:52:41.4 (1) 5:30:00.2  
2 5 Naomi Crowe Red Deer 0:36:19.5 (2) 0:03:25.9 (2) 3:22:51.1 (2) 0:02:37.5 (2) 2:14:22.2 (2) 6:19:36.4 +49:36.2
3 59 Alethea Frisken Calgary 0:50:37.9 (3) 0:07:39.8 (3) 4:01:50.0 (3) 0:06:46.6 (3) 2:46:52.5 (3) 7:53:47.0 +2:23:46.8

Half Female 40-44 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 78 Christina Curr-Myschuk Calgary 0:40:41.7 (2) 0:02:56.6 (1) 3:12:34.4 (1) 0:03:32.8 (3) 1:46:02.8 (1) 5:45:48.4  
2 20 Natalie Burge Red Deer 0:44:30.7 (3) 0:04:45.0 (2) 3:13:18.9 (2) 0:02:38.1 (2) 1:58:41.8 (2) 6:03:54.7 +18:06.3
3 41 Caeri Killam Calgary 0:38:27.5 (1) 0:05:32.3 (3) 3:13:19.2 (3) 0:02:17.7 (1) 2:10:10.4 (3) 6:09:47.3 +23:58.9

Half Female 45-49 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 46 Megan Fibke Calgary 0:47:28.1 (1) 0:05:30.1 (1) 3:48:34.5 (1) 0:03:05.5 (1) 2:01:28.2 (1) 6:46:06.6  

Half Female 50-54 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 2 Leslie-Anne Mckenzie Calgary 0:33:38.1 (1) 0:03:10.2 (1) 3:03:53.6 (1) 0:02:28.5 (2) 2:27:05.9 (2) 6:10:16.5  
2 14 Candis Whittall Grande Parire 0:41:06.3 (2) 0:05:15.8 (2) 3:25:55.1 (2) 0:02:26.3 (1) 2:02:34.8 (1) 6:17:18.6 +7:02.1

Half Female 55-59 119.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 82 Camilla Spackman Calgary 0:43:34.1 (1) 0:04:34.0 (1) 3:33:02.5 (1) 0:01:40.2 (1) 2:11:03.3 (1) 6:33:54.3  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4