Kootenay Rockies Gran Fondo King/Queen of Mountain | Zone4.ca



Kootenay Rockies Gran Fondo King/Queen of Mountain

Date: Sep 7, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Cranbrook, BC
Host Club: Cranbrook Rotary

 

King of Mountain 2 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 38 Pat Klassen Gran Fondo Male 1/56 Kelowna BC 0:04:03.5  
2 19 Travis Fahselt Gran Fondo Male 2/56 Jaffray BC 0:04:10.5 +7.0
3 23 Dean Giesbrecht Gran Fondo Male 3/56 Bragg Creek AB 0:04:19.4 +15.9
4 37 Gerald Klassen Gran Fondo Male 4/56 TRAIL BC 0:04:19.6 +16.1
5 9 Hunter Corrigal Gran Fondo Male 5/56 Cranbrook BC 0:04:20.0 +16.5
6 53 Chris Nakahara Gran Fondo Male 6/56 Cranbrook BC 0:04:20.5 +17.0
7 40 Robert Lang Gran Fondo Male 7/56 - BC 0:04:24.6 +21.1
8 76 Darrell Wiebe Gran Fondo Male 8/56 Calgary AB 0:04:25.1 +21.6
9 60 David Paul Gran Fondo Male 9/56 Cranbrook BC 0:04:25.2 +21.7
10 14 Chris Desjardins Gran Fondo Male 10/56 Nelson BC 0:04:25.6 +22.1
11 43 Brent MacDonald Gran Fondo Male 11/56 calgary AB 0:04:26.4 +22.9
12 33 Jason Jones Gran Fondo Male 12/56 Jaffray BC 0:04:31.6 +28.1
13 35 Darrell Jones Gran Fondo Male 13/56 Bragg Creek AB 0:04:35.9 +32.4
14 41 Derek Lee Gran Fondo Male 14/56 Calgary AB 0:04:36.7 +33.2
15 12 Shaun Damstrom Gran Fondo Male 15/56 Jaffray BC 0:04:43.4 +39.9
16 20 Tim Fix Gran Fondo Male 16/56 Cranbrook BC 0:04:45.7 +42.2
17 248 Mark Wagener Medio Male 1/82 Calgary AB 0:04:48.0 +44.5
18 256 Mike Taylor Medio Male 2/82 Cranbrook BC 0:04:50.8 +47.3
19 225 David Pyke Medio Male 3/82 Calgary AB 0:04:51.9 +48.4
20 241 Brad Stadnyk Medio Male 4/82 Okotoks AB 0:04:54.3 +50.8
21 64 Rob Seeley Gran Fondo Male 17/56 Fernie BC 0:04:56.4 +52.9
22 119 Tim Blair Medio Male 5/82 Cochrane AB 0:05:00.8 +57.3
23 27 Tim Hicks Gran Fondo Male 18/56 Castlegar BC 0:05:01.2 +57.7
24 54 Alexander Nicholson Gran Fondo Male 19/56 Victoria BC 0:05:02.7 +59.2
25 261 Mathias Gelber Medio Male 6/82 Pincher Creek AB 0:05:04.7 +1:01.2
26 128 Gavin Burnett Medio Male 7/82 Lethbridge AB 0:05:05.2 +1:01.7
27 155 Ronan Gelber Medio Male 8/82 Pincher Creek AB 0:05:06.3 +1:02.8
28 190 Darin Lindsay Medio Male 9/82 Kimberley BC 0:05:09.2 +1:05.7
29 5 Thomas Braacx Gran Fondo Male 20/56 Calgary AB 0:05:12.4 +1:08.9
30 26 David Hengen Gran Fondo Male 21/56 Fernie BC 0:05:15.7 +1:12.2
31 11 Paul Crawford Gran Fondo Male 22/56 CALGARY AB 0:05:16.4 +1:12.9
32 13 Scott Damstrom Gran Fondo Male 23/56 Terrace BC 0:05:16.6 +1:13.1
33 197 Robert MacDonald Medio Male 10/82 - AB 0:05:17.8 +1:14.3
34 113 Barney Bentall Medio Male 11/82 - AB 0:05:18.3 +1:14.8
35 59 Jesse Parker Gran Fondo Male 24/56 Fernie BC 0:05:19.4 +1:15.9
35 169 William Hinz Medio Male 12/82 Calgary AB 0:05:19.4 +1:15.9
37 207 Andrew McFallon Medio Male 13/82 Calgary AB 0:05:19.8 +1:16.3
38 141 Steve Donaldson Medio Male 14/82 Cranbrook BC 0:05:20.5 +1:17.0
39 69 Tom Thannhauser Gran Fondo Male 25/56 Calgary AB 0:05:20.9 +1:17.4
40 6 Tristen Chernove Gran Fondo Male 26/56 Cranbrook BC 0:05:21.5 +1:18.0
41 163 Mike Harrington Medio Male 15/82 Sparwood BC 0:05:21.8 +1:18.3
42 63 Brent Rogers Gran Fondo Male 27/56 Kelowna BC 0:05:22.8 +1:19.3
43 110 Mike Bell Medio Male 16/82 Calgary AB 0:05:23.5 +1:20.0
44 44 Tom Maier Gran Fondo Male 28/56 Calgary AB 0:05:23.6 +1:20.1
45 174 Brent Jossy Medio Male 17/82 - BC 0:05:23.7 +1:20.2
46 24 Jeff Giesbrecht Gran Fondo Male 29/56 North Vancouver BC 0:05:24.7 +1:21.2
47 1 Pablo Adames Gran Fondo Male 30/56 Calgary AB 0:05:25.7 +1:22.2
48 252 Duncan Whittick Medio Male 18/82 Invermere BC 0:05:29.1 +1:25.6
49 28 Rob Hunter Gran Fondo Male 31/56 Rocky Mountain House AB 0:05:30.1 +1:26.6
50 30 Chris Jackson Gran Fondo Male 32/56 - AB 0:05:31.1 +1:27.6
51 52 Gary Moser Gran Fondo Male 33/56 Victoria BC 0:05:32.1 +1:28.6
52 111 Robert Bennison Medio Male 19/82 Cranbrook BC 0:05:37.0 +1:33.5
53 191 Russel Lockhart Medio Male 20/82 Cranbrook BC 0:05:38.0 +1:34.5
54 255 Rick Wise Medio Male 21/82 Calgary AB 0:05:39.2 +1:35.7
55 181 Rick Klassen Medio Male 22/82 Cranbrook BC 0:05:39.9 +1:36.4
56 50 Andrew McLeod Gran Fondo Male 34/56 Cranbrook BC 0:05:44.0 +1:40.5
57 239 Paul Smithurst Medio Male 23/82 Cranbrook BC 0:05:44.6 +1:41.1
58 176 Edward Kalthoff Medio Male 24/82 - AB 0:05:46.6 +1:43.1
59 102 Todd Allison Medio Male 25/82 Calgary AB 0:05:46.7 +1:43.2
60 31 Neil Johnson Gran Fondo Male 35/56 Jaffray BC 0:05:50.4 +1:46.9
61 56 Gordon Olsen Gran Fondo Male 36/56 Brooks AB 0:05:51.4 +1:47.9
62 240 James Sprenger Medio Male 26/82 Calgary AB 0:05:52.4 +1:48.9
63 205 Peter McDougall Medio Male 27/82 Calgary AB 0:05:54.0 +1:50.5
64 17 Shayne Elliot Gran Fondo Male 37/56 Airdrie AB 0:05:55.3 +1:51.8
65 48 Terry McDonald Gran Fondo Male 38/56 Abbotsford BC 0:05:58.6 +1:55.1
66 29 Mervyn Hutchinson Gran Fondo Male 39/56 Creston BC 0:05:59.6 +1:56.1
67 179 Rob Klassen Medio Male 28/82 Kamloops BC 0:06:05.8 +2:02.3
68 260 Tobias Gelber Medio Male 29/82 Pincher Creek AB 0:06:07.0 +2:03.5
69 202 Peter McConnachie Medio Male 30/82 Marysville BC 0:06:12.0 +2:08.5
70 126 Evan Bueckert Medio Male 31/82 Cranbrook BC 0:06:15.4 +2:11.9
71 184 Kirby Koochin Medio Male 32/82 North Vancouver BC 0:06:18.0 +2:14.5
72 189 Bob Lindsay Medio Male 33/82 Comox BC 0:06:19.7 +2:16.2
73 215 Rob Morgan Medio Male 34/82 Calgary AB 0:06:20.6 +2:17.1
74 131 Barry Chickloski Medio Male 35/82 Penticton BC 0:06:24.6 +2:21.1
75 161 Mike Guinan Medio Male 36/82 Banff AB 0:06:26.0 +2:22.5
76 139 Stu Deeks Medio Male 37/82 Cranbrook BC 0:06:26.2 +2:22.7
77 105 Greg Andrews Medio Male 38/82 Ta Ta Creek BC 0:06:27.0 +2:23.5
78 118 Peter Bishop Medio Male 39/82 Calgary AB 0:06:27.1 +2:23.6
79 149 Rob Fairhead Medio Male 40/82 Calgary AB 0:06:29.3 +2:25.8
80 238 Russell Simpson Medio Male 41/82 Oxford - 0:06:32.1 +2:28.6
81 133 Martin Dahlke Medio Male 42/82 Sparwood BC 0:06:32.5 +2:29.0
82 216 Chris Newel Medio Male 43/82 Kimberley BC 0:06:33.8 +2:30.3
83 235 Don Schaab Medio Male 44/82 Calgary AB 0:06:33.9 +2:30.4
84 57 Kevin Ostlund Gran Fondo Male 40/56 Okotoks AB 0:06:34.2 +2:30.7
85 199 Dean Maidment Medio Male 45/82 West Vancouvewr BC 0:06:37.1 +2:33.6
86 75 Jason Wallach Gran Fondo Male 41/56 Victoria BC 0:06:37.8 +2:34.3
86 193 Malcolm Lucas Medio Male 46/82 Calgary AB 0:06:37.8 +2:34.3
88 32 Rodney Johnston Gran Fondo Male 42/56 - AB 0:06:38.2 +2:34.7
89 51 Bryan Miller Gran Fondo Male 43/56 West Creston BC 0:06:40.0 +2:36.5
90 247 Dom Volard Medio Male 47/82 Cranbrook BC 0:06:40.1 +2:36.6
91 62 Ken Plumb Gran Fondo Male 44/56 Edmonton AB 0:06:42.2 +2:38.7
92 229 John Ribbink Medio Male 48/82 Kelowna BC 0:06:42.8 +2:39.3
93 198 Steven Maher Medio Male 49/82 Cranbrook BC 0:06:48.5 +2:45.0
94 168 Wayne Hind Medio Male 50/82 grand forks BC 0:06:50.8 +2:47.3
95 47 Dan McDonald Medio Male 51/82 - AB 0:06:52.4 +2:48.9
96 7 David Clay Gran Fondo Male 45/56 Kimberley BC 0:06:53.5 +2:50.0
97 55 John Nielsen Gran Fondo Male 46/56 Cranbrook BC 0:07:01.1 +2:57.6
98 250 Rick Wallach Medio Male 52/82 Cranbrook BC 0:07:01.7 +2:58.2
99 39 Mark Lane Gran Fondo Male 47/56 Edmonton AB 0:07:02.9 +2:59.4
99 147 Peter Evans Medio Male 53/82 Windermere BC 0:07:02.9 +2:59.4
101 136 John Dawson Medio Male 54/82 kimberley BC 0:07:08.2 +3:04.7
102 182 Murray Knipfel Medio Male 55/82 Cranbrook BC 0:07:08.8 +3:05.3
103 212 Terry Miller Medio Male 56/82 Cranbrook BC 0:07:10.8 +3:07.3
104 122 Robert Bougie Medio Male 57/82 Delta BC 0:07:11.4 +3:07.9
105 219 Barry Oshanek Medio Male 58/82 Cranbrook BC 0:07:19.0 +3:15.5
106 2 Guido Bachmann Gran Fondo Male 48/56 Calgary AB 0:07:19.6 +3:16.1
107 10 Raul Cota Gran Fondo Male 49/56 Calgary AB 0:07:22.3 +3:18.8
108 152 Mike Fox Medio Male 59/82 Calgary AB 0:07:22.6 +3:19.1
109 42 Bob Lee Gran Fondo Male 50/56 Calgary AB 0:07:23.5 +3:20.0
109 194 Greg Lundmark Medio Male 60/82 Calgary AB 0:07:23.5 +3:20.0
111 77 Ken Wilkinson Gran Fondo Male 51/56 kimberley BC 0:07:29.2 +3:25.7
112 233 Adam Rozak Medio Male 61/82 Calgary AB 0:07:30.1 +3:26.6
113 138 Michel de Spot Medio Male 62/82 - BC 0:07:30.7 +3:27.2
114 227 Rod Ravenstein Medio Male 63/82 Cranbrook BC 0:07:31.6 +3:28.1
115 236 Grant Sharam Medio Male 64/82 Kimberley BC 0:07:32.3 +3:28.8
116 160 Dwight Grymaloski Medio Male 65/82 Edmonton AB 0:07:33.4 +3:29.9
117 221 Robert Parsons Medio Male 66/82 Calgary AB 0:07:35.9 +3:32.4
118 162 Jim Gustafson Medio Male 67/82 Castlegar BC 0:07:44.2 +3:40.7
119 117 John Beveridge Medio Male 68/82 North Vancouver BC 0:07:45.9 +3:42.4
120 137 Brian De Paoli Medio Male 69/82 Kimberley BC 0:07:46.4 +3:42.9
121 258 Edward Kowitz Medio Male 70/82 Colville WA 0:07:52.5 +3:49.0
122 108 Martial Beaudin Medio Male 71/82 Kimberley BC 0:07:55.9 +3:52.4
123 104 Scott Anderson Medio Male 72/82 Victoria BC 0:07:56.3 +3:52.8
124 231 Mark Rohmann Medio Male 73/82 North Vancouver BC 0:07:58.6 +3:55.1
125 143 Matthew Drake Medio Male 74/82 Fernie BC 0:07:59.5 +3:56.0
126 150 Allen Finch Medio Male 75/82 Salmon Arm BC 0:08:10.2 +4:06.7
127 185 Stephen Kruchkowski Medio Male 76/82 Calgary AB 0:08:10.5 +4:07.0
128 151 Robert Finch Medio Male 77/82 Calgary AB 0:08:10.9 +4:07.4
129 66 Michael Szkorupa Gran Fondo Male 52/56 jasper AB 0:08:17.5 +4:14.0
130 58 Bill Ostlund Gran Fondo Male 53/56 Calgary AB 0:08:22.2 +4:18.7
131 74 Rob Veg Gran Fondo Male 54/56 Cranbrook BC 0:08:30.3 +4:26.8
132 167 Marty Hill Medio Male 78/82 Fernie BC 0:08:51.2 +4:47.7
133 251 Jim Whitfield Medio Male 79/82 Cranbrook BC 0:08:52.2 +4:48.7
134 36 Gerry Kemp Gran Fondo Male 55/56 kimberley BC 0:09:01.9 +4:58.4
135 135 Stewart Daroux Medio Male 80/82 Rossland BC 0:10:37.4 +6:33.9
136 3 David Baldrey Gran Fondo Male 56/56 Calgary AB 0:11:12.2 +7:08.7
137 228 Alan Redding Medio Male 81/82 Cranbrook BC 0:11:32.0 +7:28.5
138 243 David Stock Medio Male 82/82 Cranbrook BC 0:13:00.3 +8:56.8
DNF 15 Scott Driver Gran Fondo Male * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 18 Phil Esslinger Gran Fondo Male * Fort Steele BC *** ***
DNF 45 Patrick McCurdy Gran Fondo Male * Whistler BC *** ***
DNF 70 Eric Thorson Gran Fondo Male * Nelson BC *** ***
DNF 71 Nathan Trainor Gran Fondo Male * - AB *** ***
DNF 73 Jimmy Vallance Gran Fondo Male * Fernie BC *** ***
DNF 78 Chad Zygadlo Gran Fondo Male * Sparwood BC *** ***
DNF 103 Mario Amantea Medio Male * Calgary AB *** ***
DNF 140 Neil Dobie Medio Male * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 144 Don Drummond Medio Male * Kelowna BC *** ***
DNF 158 Lonnie Gladdish Medio Male * Trail BC *** ***
DNF 210 Michael Michael Taylor Medio Male * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 220 John Padgett Medio Male * banff AB *** ***
DNF 234 David Savage Medio Male * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 253 Stan Wiens Medio Male * Medicine Hat AB *** ***

Queen of Mountain 2 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 46 Jane McCurdy Gran Fondo Female 1/12 - AB 0:04:38.1  
2 217 Jessica Niedermayer Medio Female 1/69 - BC 0:04:39.2 +1.1
3 16 Eve Duciaume Gran Fondo Female 2/12 Edmonton AB 0:04:44.1 +6.0
4 4 Erin Boehm Gran Fondo Female 3/12 Jaffray BC 0:04:48.1 +10.0
5 224 Leona Pharis Medio Female 2/69 - AB 0:04:54.1 +16.0
6 65 Tara Szkorupa Gran Fondo Female 4/12 Cranbrook BC 0:04:56.8 +18.7
7 114 Kath Bentall Medio Female 3/69 - AB 0:05:12.5 +34.4
8 249 Janette Wagener Medio Female 4/69 Calgary AB 0:05:13.8 +35.7
9 195 Catherine Lundstrom Medio Female 5/69 Nelson AB 0:05:16.7 +38.6
10 187 Carol Lindholm Medio Female 6/69 Calgary AB 0:05:23.3 +45.2
11 109 Andrea Bell Medio Female 7/69 Calgary AB 0:05:23.4 +45.3
12 72 Charlene Turner Gran Fondo Female 5/12 Creston BC 0:05:27.0 +48.9
13 134 Danielle Daroux Medio Female 8/69 Rossland BC 0:05:27.6 +49.5
14 245 Tara Sykes Medio Female 9/69 - BC 0:05:31.2 +53.1
15 132 Cynthia Colten Medio Female 10/69 Cranbrook BC 0:05:33.8 +55.7
16 232 Lawrence Rozak Medio Female 11/69 Kimberley BC 0:05:38.0 +59.9
17 68 Michelle Taylor Gran Fondo Female 6/12 Invermere BC 0:05:44.6 +1:06.5
18 175 Leah Jossy Medio Female 12/69 Kimberley BC 0:05:47.7 +1:09.6
19 213 Colleen Mooney Medio Female 13/69 Fernie BC 0:05:50.0 +1:11.9
20 34 Alison Jones Gran Fondo Female 7/12 Bragg Creek AB 0:05:52.0 +1:13.9
21 206 Wendy McDougall Medio Female 14/69 Calgary AB 0:05:56.6 +1:18.5
22 148 Melissa Fahselt Medio Female 15/69 Jaffray BC 0:06:05.2 +1:27.1
23 171 Heidi Israelson Medio Female 16/69 Calgary AB 0:06:06.5 +1:28.4
24 101 Linda Affolder Medio Female 17/69 Edmonton AB 0:06:08.3 +1:30.2
25 127 Georgia Bueckert Medio Female 18/69 Cranbrook BC 0:06:10.2 +1:32.1
26 25 Andrea Haworth Gran Fondo Female 8/12 Invermere BC 0:06:12.1 +1:34.0
27 61 Jacqueline Pinsonneault Gran Fondo Female 9/12 Invermere BC 0:06:12.5 +1:34.4
28 214 Jill Morgan Medio Female 19/69 Calgary AB 0:06:17.3 +1:39.2
29 112 Sacha Bentall Medio Female 20/69 - BC 0:06:18.0 +1:39.9
30 120 Sheryl Blair Medio Female 21/69 Cochrane AB 0:06:18.7 +1:40.6
31 130 Therese Chickloski Medio Female 22/69 Penticton BC 0:06:19.9 +1:41.8
32 170 Laura Hurdal Medio Female 23/69 Calgary AB 0:06:22.2 +1:44.1
33 180 Colleen Klassen Medio Female 24/69 Kamloops BC 0:06:23.5 +1:45.4
34 192 Barb Lockhart Medio Female 25/69 Cranbrook BC 0:06:25.0 +1:46.9
35 257 Mary-Doris Shewan Medio Female 26/69 - - 0:06:25.3 +1:47.2
36 123 Lindsey Bright Medio Female 27/69 Calgary AB 0:06:27.8 +1:49.7
37 129 Jill Carley Medio Female 28/69 Cranbrook BC 0:06:29.6 +1:51.5
38 196 Lauren Lynch-Staunton Medio Female 29/69 Lundbreck AB 0:06:29.7 +1:51.6
39 116 Becca Bermel Medio Female 30/69 Cranbrook BC 0:06:36.6 +1:58.5
40 177 Yvonne Keyzer Medio Female 31/69 Kimberley BC 0:06:46.1 +2:08.0
41 49 Sharon McGrane Gran Fondo Female 10/12 Colville WA 0:06:51.0 +2:12.9
42 67 Jody Szkorupa Gran Fondo Female 11/12 Cochrane AB 0:06:56.2 +2:18.1
43 166 Deanna Hill Medio Female 32/69 Fernie BC 0:07:02.8 +2:24.7
44 427 Leah Zukowski Medio Female 33/69     0:07:02.9 +2:24.8
45 237 Susanne Shickele Medio Female 34/69 Airdrie AB 0:07:03.4 +2:25.3
46 145 Jean-Ann Duncan Medio Female 35/69 North Vancouver BC 0:07:09.2 +2:31.1
47 223 Andrea Perrino Medio Female 36/69 North Vancouver BC 0:07:09.5 +2:31.4
48 142 Tyler Donaldson Medio Female 37/69 Cranbrook BC 0:07:11.0 +2:32.9
49 172 Leanne James Medio Female 38/69 mission BC 0:07:14.6 +2:36.5
50 200 Diane Manson Medio Female 39/69 - BC 0:07:15.2 +2:37.1
51 203 Carolyn McConnachie Medio Female 40/69 Marysville BC 0:07:15.4 +2:37.3
52 201 Shelley Mastaller Medio Female 41/69 - BC 0:07:18.5 +2:40.4
53 159 Martha Graham Medio Female 42/69 - BC 0:07:19.3 +2:41.2
53 218 Charlotte Osborne Medio Female 42/69 cranbrook BC 0:07:19.3 +2:41.2
55 156 Kim Gelber Medio Female 44/69 Pincher Creek AB 0:07:20.6 +2:42.5
56 222 Cynthia Peacosh Medio Female 45/69 Kimberley BC 0:07:25.0 +2:46.9
57 186 Nancy Lee Medio Female 46/69 Calgary AB 0:07:26.1 +2:48.0
58 183 Marie Kohlman Medio Female 47/69 - BC 0:07:31.8 +2:53.7
59 230 Jennifer Roberts Medio Female 48/69 Kimberley BC 0:07:32.3 +2:54.2
60 146 Mary Elliott Medio Female 49/69 West Vancouvewr BC 0:07:35.8 +2:57.7
61 226 Tara Ramdin Medio Female 50/69 Kimberley BC 0:07:45.5 +3:07.4
62 8 Jennie Coffin Gran Fondo Female 12/12 St. Albert AB 0:07:45.6 +3:07.5
63 204 Marilyn McDonald Medio Female 51/69 Abbotsford BC 0:07:55.8 +3:17.7
64 259 Lynn O'connor Medio Female 52/69 Colville WA 0:07:59.0 +3:20.9
65 107 Michele Asada Medio Female 53/69 Victoria BC 0:08:04.4 +3:26.3
66 173 Jennifer Johnson Medio Female 54/69 Jaffray BC 0:08:15.1 +3:37.0
67 164 Corette Harrington Medio Female 55/69 Sparwood BC 0:08:19.4 +3:41.3
68 115 Karen Bergman Medio Female 56/69 - AB 0:08:21.1 +3:43.0
69 188 Jan Lindsay Medio Female 57/69 Comox BC 0:08:25.9 +3:47.8
70 125 Pamela Brown Medio Female 58/69 - AB 0:08:26.3 +3:48.2
71 211 Beverlee Miller Medio Female 59/69 Fernie BC 0:08:39.9 +4:01.8
72 246 Brenda Valer Medio Female 60/69 Invermerre AB 0:08:45.2 +4:07.1
73 121 Bonnie Blakeman Medio Female 61/69 Fernie BC 0:08:51.8 +4:13.7
74 157 Rosa Gilmar Medio Female 62/69 Sparwood BC 0:09:03.9 +4:25.8
75 178 Yvonne Kiwior Medio Female 63/69 Nelson BC 0:09:08.1 +4:30.0
76 242 Patricia Stock Medio Female 64/69 Cranbrook BC 0:09:49.7 +5:11.6
77 124 Norma Brown Medio Female 65/69 Fernie BC 0:10:00.7 +5:22.6
78 106 Kathryn Arbic Medio Female 66/69 - BC 0:10:11.7 +5:33.6
79 153 Suzanne Garand Medio Female 67/69 Sparwood BC 0:10:59.7 +6:21.6
80 165 Lorraine Harvey Medio Female 68/69 Cranbrook BC 0:11:50.9 +7:12.8
81 254 Barb Williams Medio Female 69/69 Nelson BC 0:12:42.3 +8:04.2
DNF 244 Lorelei Sullivan Medio Female * nelson BC *** ***

Medio Tandem 2 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name City Province Time Diff
1 208 Douglas and Andrea McKay Rossland BC 0:05:58.8  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4