Qualifying WinSport Frozen Thunder Classic Sprint | Zone4.ca



Qualifying WinSport Frozen Thunder Classic Sprint

Date: Oct 24, 2014
Official  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Women 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence FISLicence Team Time Diff
1 50 Ida Sargent SW 1/20 18314 3535124 U.S. Ski Team (CGRP) 0:04:18.34  
2 49 Perianne Jones SW 2/20 12918 3105019 NST 0:04:20.92 +2.58
3 40 Dahria Beatty SW 3/20 22610 3105146 AWCA 0:04:27.07 +8.73
4 47 Heidi Widmer SW 4/20 14175 3105114 AWCA-NST 0:04:27.30 +8.96
5 48 Alysson Marshall SW 5/20 13482 3105084 AWCA-NST 0:04:27.45 +9.11
6 41 Emily Nishikawa SW 6/20 13646 3105095 AWCA-NST 0:04:29.28 +10.94
7 44 Elizabeth Stephen SW 7/20 15301 3535261 U.S. Ski Team (Burke Mt Academy) 0:04:29.36 +11.02
8 51 Jessica Diggins SW 8/20 22548 3535410 U.S. Ski Team (SMST2) 0:04:29.49 +11.15
9 37 Erika Flowers SW 9/20 18861 3535222 SMS T2 0:04:30.28 +11.94
10 33 Annie Pokorny SW 10/20 24435 3535467 SMS T2 0:04:31.73 +13.39
11 34 Anne Hart SW 11/20 24436 3535468 SMS T2 0:04:32.80 +14.46
12 38 Katherine Stewart-Jones JW 1/28 23772   Nakkertok 0:04:33.62 +15.28
13 39 Maya Macisaac-Jones JW 2/28 20511 3105180 RMR 0:04:35.10 +16.76
14 43 Jennifer Jackson SW 12/20 21582 3105217 NDC TBay 0:04:37.41 +19.07
15 45 Caitlin Gregg SW 13/20 13070 3535021 Team Gregg/ Madshus 0:04:37.78 +19.44
16 42 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt SW 14/20 19676   RMR 0:04:38.07 +19.73
17 36 Alannah Maclean SW 15/20 19646   NDC TBay 0:04:38.52 +20.18
18 35 Sarah Beaudry SW 16/20 21414   BATC 0:04:45.74 +27.40
19 32 Ember Large JW 3/28 23731 3105185 RMR 0:04:46.38 +28.04
20 25 Katie Weaver JW 4/28 26344 3105224 BCST 0:04:47.07 +28.73
21 30 Annika Hicks SW 17/20 18875 3105133 CNSC 0:04:49.91 +31.57
22 28 Annah Hanthorn JW 5/28 14632   YTST 0:04:52.86 +34.52
23 15 Annika Richardson JW 6/28 27417 3105236 BCST 0:04:55.84 +37.50
24 20 Emmy Phillips JW 7/28 27071 3105238 AST 0:04:56.04 +37.70
25 31 Alexandra Slobodian JW 8/28 23717 3105225 OST 0:04:57.15 +38.81
26 123 Hannah Mehain JW 9/28     BCST 0:04:58.13 +39.79
27 6 Sara McLean JW 10/28 27098   AST 0:04:58.81 +40.47
28 21 Elena Breed SW 18/20 26836 3535520 Bend Endurance Elite Team 0:04:59.23 +40.89
29 27 Sadie White JW 11/28 23767 3105182 NDC TBay 0:05:00.27 +41.93
30 8 Molly Miller JW 12/28 31431   Kimberley 0:05:03.55 +45.21
31 22 Lauren Turcot JW 13/28 27067 3105242 AST 0:05:05.87 +47.53
32 12 Chiaki Yamamoto JW 14/28 31442 3305262 Blackjack 0:05:06.05 +47.71
33 24 Emma Camicioli SW 19/20 25732   RMR 0:05:07.77 +49.43
34 23 Zoë Williams JW 15/28 27366   Nakkertok 0:05:09.09 +50.75
35 18 Eliza-Jane Kitchen JW 16/28 25739   Hollyburn 0:05:10.80 +52.46
36 10 Jenna Sim JW 17/28 28153   BCDS 0:05:14.59 +56.25
37 13 Molly-Jane Strum JW 18/28 27388 3105237 AST 0:05:15.84 +57.50
38 9 Anna Goodwin JW 19/28 29456   Hollyburn 0:05:16.32 +57.98
39 7 Georgia Turcot JW 20/28 28198 3105241 ADT 0:05:18.20 +59.86
40 19 Avalon Wasteneys JW 21/28 29387   BCST 0:05:19.02 +1:00.68
41 26 Holly Brown JW 22/28 28645 3105227 OST 0:05:19.27 +1:00.93
42 16 Alexandra Stukator JW 23/28 30265   highlands trailblazers 0:05:19.77 +1:01.43
43 11 Erica Kreitz JW 24/28 29471   BCST 0:05:24.66 +1:06.32
44 14 Morgan Rogers JW 25/28 27068 3105235 CNSC 0:05:32.35 +1:14.01
45 4 Sage Robine JW 26/28 29444   Blackjack 0:05:35.75 +1:17.41
46 17 Ilona Gyapay SW 20/20 21565   RMR 0:05:36.20 +1:17.86
47 3 Mackenzie McLean JW 27/28 29484   Kimberley 0:05:41.16 +1:22.82
48 1 Sydney Wilson JW 28/28     Kimberley 0:06:07.98 +1:49.64
DNS 2 Bronwyn Moore JW * 29309   Blackjack *** ***
DNS 5 Michaela McLean JW * 29447   Blackjack *** ***
DNS 29 Laurence Dumais JW * 25753   QCST *** ***
DNS 46 Andrea Dupont SW * 5573 3105105 RMR *** ***

Men 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence FISLicence Team Time Diff
1 119 Dakota Blackhorse-von Jess SM 1/41 16766 3530100 Bend Endurance Academy 0:03:43.32  
2 118 Jesse Cockney SM 2/41 13931 3100137 AWCA-NST 0:03:45.43 +2.11
3 110 Inniger Mathias SM 3/41 16719 3510289 SC Adelboden 0:03:47.51 +4.19
4 100 Kris Freeman SM 4/41 12959 1285347 Freebird 0:03:48.86 +5.54
5 122 Andrew Newell SM 5/41 13157 3530005 U.S. Ski Team (SMST2) 0:03:49.40 +6.08
6 120 Devon Kershaw SM 6/41 6521 3100006 Onaping Falls 0:03:50.02 +6.70
7 117 Len Valjas SM 7/41 13610 3100097 Hardwood 0:03:50.87 +7.55
8 108 Benjamin Saxton SM 8/41 28786 3530672 U.S. Ski Team (SMST2) 0:03:52.03 +8.71
9 105 Bob Thompson SM 9/41 14312 3100227 NDC TBay 0:03:52.09 +8.77
10 113 Michael Somppi SM 10/41 13526 3100160 AWCA-NST 0:03:52.64 +9.32
11 111 Patrick Stewart-Jones SM 11/41 14471   AWCA 0:03:53.63 +10.31
12 121 Simeon Hamilton SM 12/41 20922 3530120 U.S. Ski Team (SMST2) 0:03:53.84 +10.52
13 109 Yannick Lapierre SM 13/41 14579 3100202 AWCA 0:03:54.09 +10.77
14 106 Graeme Killick SM 14/41 14133 3100175 AWCA-NST 0:03:54.61 +11.29
15 102 Kevin Sandau SM 15/41 13504 3100128 AWCA-NST 0:03:54.73 +11.41
16 112 Sébastien Townsend SM 16/41 18484   AWCA 0:03:54.77 +11.45
17 116 Andy Shields SM 17/41 14504 3100232 NDC TBay 0:03:55.04 +11.72
18 90 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan SM 18/41 21479 3100325 NDC TBay 0:03:55.62 +12.30
19 114 Julien Locke SM 19/41 21432 3100248 Blackjack 0:03:55.95 +12.63
20 58 Brian McKeever SM 20/41 5880 1282146 NPNST 0:03:57.69 +14.37
21 89 Joey Foster SM 21/41 28653   Hardwood 0:03:58.22 +14.90
22 95 Angus Foster JM 1/30 23596 3100242 Lakehead 0:03:58.30 +14.98
23 91 Scott Hill SM 22/41 19642 3100296 NDC TBay 0:03:58.66 +15.34
24 93 Evan Palmer-Charrette SM 23/41 22598 3100283 NDC TBay 0:03:58.73 +15.41
25 98 Ivan Babikov SM 24/41 13710 3100190 FNSC 0:03:58.79 +15.47
26 107 Noah Hoffman SM 25/41 18855 3530489 U.S. Ski Team (Ski and Snowboard Club Vail) 0:03:59.02 +15.70
27 115 Russell Kennedy SM 26/41 25625 3100268 AWCA 0:03:59.53 +16.21
28 101 Nicholas Monette SM 27/41 19580 3100252 AWCA 0:04:01.85 +18.53
29 94 Scott Fraser SM 28/41 18509   Blackjack 0:04:01.90 +18.58
30 97 Brian Gregg SM 29/41 16774 3530177 Team Gregg/ Madshus 0:04:02.92 +19.60
31 92 David Palmer SM 30/41 18506 3100292 Blackjack 0:04:03.32 +20.00
32 96 Jack Carlyle SM 31/41 19782   AWCA 0:04:05.32 +22.00
33 85 Eric Byram JM 2/30 23720 3100311 WinSport 0:04:05.82 +22.50
33 52 Erik Carleton SM 32/41 5398 1327154 RMR 0:04:05.82 +22.50
35 104 Geoffrey Richards SM 33/41 18425   CVTC 0:04:07.76 +24.44
36 82 Julian Smith JM 3/30 25614 3100332 NDC TBay 0:04:08.01 +24.69
37 88 David Askwith JM 4/30 25804 3100336 NDC TBay 0:04:09.61 +26.29
38 76 Ryan Jackson JM 5/30 28149   Hardwood 0:04:10.20 +26.88
39 84 Pearce Hanna JM 6/30 25684   RMR 0:04:11.14 +27.82
40 77 Amund Wirstad JM 7/30 32329 3423092 AST 0:04:12.56 +29.24
41 87 Peter Hicks JM 8/30 25580 3100354 WinSport 0:04:12.66 +29.34
42 103 Colin Ferrie SM 34/41 19558   Blackjack 0:04:12.69 +29.37
43 70 Alexander McDonald JM 9/30 26929 3100358 CVTC 0:04:12.83 +29.51
44 57 William Poffenroth SM 35/41 27088   RMR 0:04:13.93 +30.61
45 61 Ty Godfrey JM 10/30 29425 3100356 AST 0:04:16.04 +32.72
46 81 Luke Gerwing JM 11/30 26914   AST 0:04:16.10 +32.78
46 80 Brendon Howard JM 11/30 25712 3100359 Nakkertok 0:04:16.10 +32.78
48 99 Andrew Brisbin SM 36/41 14594   RMR 0:04:16.14 +32.82
49 71 Caelan McLean JM 13/30 24898   YTST 0:04:16.91 +33.59
50 83 Samuel Greer JM 14/30 25709 3100360 NDC TBay 0:04:17.73 +34.41
51 64 Reed Godfrey JM 15/30 29426 3100355 AST 0:04:18.36 +35.04
52 79 Tate Macdonald JM 16/30 25740   AST 0:04:19.73 +36.41
53 63 Thomas Manktelow JM 17/30 29420 3100353 AST 0:04:21.44 +38.12
54 78 Maks Zechel JM 18/30 27387   Nakkertok 0:04:21.53 +38.21
55 74 Gareth Williams SM 37/41 25705 3100351 Telemark 0:04:22.10 +38.78
56 73 Marcus Deuling JM 19/30 24900   YTST 0:04:23.20 +39.88
57 86 Stefan Martin JM 20/30 27426   AST 0:04:23.87 +40.55
58 67 Kayden Sim JM 21/30 27437 3100350 BCDS 0:04:24.71 +41.39
59 72 David Walker JM 22/30 27091   Telemark 0:04:25.52 +42.20
60 68 Daniel Merlo JM 23/30 26909   Blackjack 0:04:25.58 +42.26
61 59 Kieran Lumb JM 24/30 29457   Hollyburn 0:04:28.63 +45.31
62 66 Timothy Austen JM 25/30 26342   WinSport 0:04:30.85 +47.53
63 55 Daniel Kerr SM 38/41 30255 3100349 Hardwood 0:04:33.79 +50.47
64 69 Alec Stapff JM 26/30 25610   WinSport 0:04:34.43 +51.11
65 75 Paul Moore SM 39/41 13268   Fast Trax 0:04:38.45 +55.13
66 54 Nate Gerwing JM 27/30 25741   RMR 0:04:41.08 +57.76
67 62 Alexander Corbett JM 28/30 28638   BCST 0:04:46.52 +1:03.20
68 53 Grant Novak SM 40/41 31012   RMR 0:04:48.70 +1:05.38
69 56 Remi Drolet JM 29/30 33108   Blackjack 0:04:49.10 +1:05.78
70 65 Jack Cook SM 41/41 2241   Fast Trax 0:04:51.26 +1:07.94
71 60 Matan Guttmann JM 30/30 29388   Hollyburn 0:04:56.77 +1:13.45


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4