2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Heats Final |
||
Date: Dec 19, 2014 | Location: Sovereign Lake Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake |
|
|
Junior Women 1.2 km. Classic | 2014-12-19-Junior-Women.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 4 | Sophie Carrier-Laforte | 1995 | 24472 | 3105194 | Skinouk | QCST | A Final | 0:03:40.67 |
2 | 5 | Annah Hanthorn | 1995 | 14632 | 3105228 | Whitehorse | YTST | A Final | 0:03:42.68 |
3 | 2 | Marie Corriveau | 1997 | 25806 | 3105203 | M.S.A. | A Final | 0:03:34.62 | |
4 | 1 | Maya Macisaac-Jones | 1995 | 20511 | 3105180 | RMR | A Final | 0:03:33.02 | |
5 | 3 | Katherine Stewart-Jones | 1995 | 23772 | 3105214 | Nakkertok | A Final | 0:03:36.53 | |
6 | 7 | Andrée-Anne Théberge | 1995 | 23610 | 3105205 | Skibec | QC Ski Team | B Final | 0:03:50.78 |
7 | 8 | Laurence Dumais | 1997 | 25753 | 3105213 | Fond-Laur | B Final | 0:03:51.44 | |
8 | 6 | Ember Large | 1995 | 23731 | 3105185 | RMR | B Final | 0:03:48.97 | |
9 | 9 | Madison Fraser | 1996 | 21418 | 3105231 | Hardwood | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:53.26 |
10 | 10 | Alexandra Slobodian | 1995 | 23717 | 3105225 | Nakkertok | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:55.51 |
11 | 12 | Sadie White | 1996 | 23767 | 3105182 | Big Thunder | NDC TBay | Quarterfinal | 0:04:00.87 |
12 | 14 | Catherine Reed-Métayer | 1998 | 27395 | 3105210 | Skibec | Quarterfinal | 0:04:04.51 | |
13 | 11 | Lauren Turcot | 1997 | 27067 | 3105242 | Canmore | AST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:00.36 |
14 | 13 | Katherine Denis | 1996 | 25762 | 3105240 | Nakkertok | Quarterfinal | 0:04:03.93 | |
15 | 15 | Isabella Howden | 1996 | 27493 | 3105221 | Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:04:10.44 | |
16 | 16 | Emmy Phillips | 1997 | 27071 | 3105238 | Canmore | AST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:11.79 |
17 | 17 | Morgan Rogers | 1997 | 27068 | 3105235 | Canmore | Quarterfinal | 0:04:15.09 | |
18 | 18 | Zoe Pekos | 1998 | 29275 | Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:04:16.13 | ||
19 | 19 | Holly Brown | 1995 | 28645 | 3105227 | Big Thunder | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:18.18 |
Senior Women 1.2 km. Classic | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 105 | Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt | 1992 | 19676 | 3105179 | Fond-Laur | RMR | A Final | 0:03:36.59 |
2 | 103 | Alysson Marshall | 1988 | 13482 | 3105084 | Larch Hills | AWCA-NST | A Final | 0:03:31.81 |
3 | 101 | Andrea Dupont | 1980 | 5573 | 3105105 | RMR | A Final | 0:03:28.87 | |
4 | 102 | Heidi Widmer | 1991 | 14175 | 3105114 | Foothills | AWCA-NST | A Final | 0:03:31.10 |
5 | 107 | Alannah Maclean | 1993 | 19646 | 3105169 | Walden | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:03:38.13 |
6 | 104 | Dahria Beatty | 1994 | 22610 | 3105146 | Whitehorse | AWCA-NST | A Final | 0:03:33.91 |
7 | 106 | Cendrine Browne | 1993 | 24461 | 3105190 | Fond-Laur | CNEPH-NST | B Final | 0:03:37.74 |
8 | 109 | Annika Hicks | 1991 | 18875 | 3105133 | Canmore | B Final | 0:03:40.30 | |
9 | 108 | Hannah Mehain | 1998 | 29487 | SLN | BCST | B Final | 0:03:38.95 | |
10 | 112 | Katie Weaver | 1997 | 26344 | 3105224 | Hollyburn | BCST | B Final | 0:03:50.58 |
11 | 113 | Molly Miller | 2001 | 31431 | Kimberley | B Final | 0:03:50.83 | ||
12 | 110 | Kendra Murray | 1993 | 22984 | 3105219 | Whitehorse | B Final | 0:03:42.92 | |
13 | 111 | Kajsa Heyes | 1992 | 14562 | 3105181 | Hollyburn | Nipissing | Quarterfinal | 0:03:47.74 |
14 | 114 | Brandy Stewart | 1977 | 13899 | 3105192 | Nakkertok | Quarterfinal | 0:03:52.64 | |
15 | 115 | Rachel May | 1999 | 29419 | Larch Hills | BCDS | Quarterfinal | 0:04:01.30 | |
16 | 116 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | 1997 | 25739 | Hollyburn | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:02.51 | |
17 | 117 | Avalon Wasteneys | 1997 | 29387 | Strathcona | Quarterfinal | 0:04:03.22 | ||
18 | 119 | Shelby Dickey | 1994 | 21473 | Highland T | Quarterfinal | 0:04:05.91 | ||
19 | 120 | Annika Richardson | 1998 | 27417 | 3105236 | Hollyburn | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:07.89 |
20 | 123 | MacKenzie McLean | 2000 | 29484 | Kimberley | Quarterfinal | 0:04:16.90 | ||
21 | 118 | Carina Eberhardt | 1991 | 24634 | 3205410 | Freudenstadt | Quarterfinal | 0:04:04.64 | |
22 | 121 | Erica Kreitz | 1997 | 29471 | Caledonia | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:08.15 | |
23 | 122 | Jenna Sim | 1999 | 28153 | Hollyburn | BCDS | Quarterfinal | 0:04:08.47 | |
24 | 124 | Anna Goodwin | 1999 | 29456 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:04:20.89 | ||
25 | 126 | Emma Camicioli | 1993 | 25732 | 3105206 | RMR | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:04:24.83 |
26 | 125 | Emily Handford | 1998 | 31052 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:04:22.21 | ||
27 | 127 | Emily Dickson | 1997 | 31013 | Caledonia | Quarterfinal | 0:04:27.99 | ||
28 | 128 | Sage Robine | 1998 | 29444 | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:04:30.87 | ||
29 | 129 | Ilona Gyapay | 1992 | 21565 | Hay River | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:04:32.14 | |
30 | 130 | Michaela McLean | 1999 | 29447 | Black Jack | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:04:32.76 | |
31 | Sage Bialuski | 1998 | 27505 | Caledonia | BCDS | Qualification | 0:04:35.03 |
Junior Men 1.4 km. Classic | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 204 | Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier | 1995 | 24467 | 3100287 | Fond-Laur | NST | A Final | 0:03:59.82 |
2 | 201 | Angus Foster | 1995 | 23596 | 3100242 | Big Thunder | Lakehead | A Final | 0:03:56.51 |
3 | 206 | Philippe Boucher | 1997 | 27362 | 3100331 | C.N.E.P.H | CNEPH-NST | A Final | 0:04:02.59 |
4 | 207 | Olivier Hamel | 1996 | 25623 | 3100316 | Skibec | CNEPH-NST | A Final | 0:04:04.03 |
5 | 205 | Julian Smith | 1996 | 25614 | 3100332 | Georgian B | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:04:01.96 |
6 | 203 | Alexis Dumas | 1995 | 23580 | 3100321 | Skibec | QCST | A Final | 0:03:59.17 |
7 | 209 | David Askwith | 1995 | 25804 | 3100336 | Georgian B | NDC TBay | B Final | 0:04:06.08 |
8 | 211 | Edouard Reed-Métayer | 1996 | 25622 | 3100303 | Skibec | B Final | 0:04:09.34 | |
9 | 210 | Zachary Cristofanilli | 1996 | 25576 | 3100291 | Orford | CNEPH-NST | B Final | 0:04:06.71 |
10 | 202 | Joey Foster | 1996 | 28653 | 3100344 | Hardwood | B Final | 0:03:58.79 | |
11 | 213 | Peter Hicks | 1996 | 25580 | 3100354 | Canmore | B Final | 0:04:10.35 | |
12 | 220 | Pearce Hanna | 1996 | 25684 | 3100362 | RMR | RMR | Semifinal | 0:04:16.26 |
13 | 208 | Nicholas Pigeon | 1995 | 24518 | 3100298 | Skinouk | E de Que | Quarterfinal | 0:04:05.99 |
14 | 214 | Eric Byram | 1996 | 23720 | 3100311 | Canmore | WinSport | Quarterfinal | 0:04:10.82 |
15 | 216 | Tate Macdonald | 1996 | 25740 | 3100363 | Edmonton | AST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:11.98 |
16 | 219 | Amund Wirstad | 1997 | 33757 | 3423092 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:04:15.05 | |
17 | 212 | Marcus Deuling | 1997 | 24900 | Whitehorse | YTST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:09.38 | |
18 | 215 | Caelan McLean | 1997 | 24898 | 3100367 | Whitehorse | YTST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:10.85 |
19 | 217 | Samuel Greer | 1996 | 25709 | 3100360 | Highland T | NDC TBay | Quarterfinal | 0:04:14.36 |
20 | 218 | Anders Cowper | 1996 | 25607 | 3100329 | St. Albert | CRTG | Quarterfinal | 0:04:14.63 |
21 | 221 | Luke Gerwing | 1997 | 26914 | Edmonton | AST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:18.05 | |
22 | 222 | Andrew Nash | 1998 | 29285 | Larch Hills | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:21.44 | |
23 | 224 | Daniel Merlo | 1997 | 26909 | Black Jack | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:04:23.73 | |
24 | 225 | Timothy Austen | 1996 | 26342 | Nakkertok | WinSport | Quarterfinal | 0:04:36.00 | |
25 | 226 | Alec Stapff | 1996 | 25610 | 3100361 | Strathcona | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:38.88 |
26 | 227 | Nate Gerwing | 1995 | 25741 | RMR | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:04:51.15 | |
27 | 223 | Antoine Briand | 1995 | 23624 | 3100314 | Skibec | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:23.30 |
Senior Men 1.4 km. Classic | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 301 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | 1991 | 14471 | 3100222 | Nakkertok | AWCA | A Final | 0:03:47.36 |
2 | 306 | Bob Thompson | 1991 | 14312 | 3100227 | Hardwood | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:03:49.89 |
3 | 303 | Raphaël Couturier | 1993 | 18415 | 3100185 | Skibec | CNEPH-NST | A Final | 0:03:48.76 |
4 | 310 | Andy Shields | 1991 | 14504 | 3100232 | Lappe | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:03:52.06 |
5 | 307 | Graham Nishikawa | 1983 | 12673 | 3100034 | Whitehorse | NPNST | A Final | 0:03:50.24 |
6 | 309 | Scott Hill | 1994 | 19642 | 3100296 | Hardwood | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:03:51.67 |
7 | 313 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | 1993 | 19561 | 3100251 | Nakkertok | CNEPH | B Final | 0:03:53.03 |
8 | 308 | Yannick Lapierre | 1992 | 14579 | 3100202 | Nakkertok | AWCA | B Final | 0:03:51.27 |
9 | 312 | Simon Lapointe | 1993 | 19621 | 3100267 | Skinouk | QCST | B Final | 0:03:53.02 |
10 | 314 | Colin Ferrie | 1993 | 19558 | 3100293 | Kimberley | BCST | B Final | 0:03:53.42 |
11 | 318 | Russell Kennedy | 1991 | 25625 | 3100268 | Canmore | AWCA | B Final | 0:03:57.41 |
12 | 315 | Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE | 1994 | 22598 | 3100283 | Lappe | NST | B Final | 0:03:55.18 |
13 | 302 | Knute Johnsgaard | 1992 | 21623 | 3100217 | Whitehorse | Yukon Elite | Quarterfinal | 0:03:48.54 |
14 | 305 | Alexis Turgeon | 1993 | 19686 | 3100234 | Skinouk | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:03:49.40 |
15 | 311 | Michael Somppi | 1988 | 13526 | 3100160 | Lappe | AWCA-NST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:52.78 |
16 | 317 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | 1994 | 21479 | 3100325 | Nakkertok | NDC TBay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:56.14 |
17 | 304 | Colin Abbott | 1990 | 14227 | 3100191 | Whitehorse | Yukon Elite | Quarterfinal | 0:03:49.22 |
18 | 320 | Alexis Morin | 1993 | 24486 | 3100297 | Skibec | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:58.25 |
19 | 322 | Alex Mahoney | 1992 | 14608 | 3100250 | RMR | UAA | Quarterfinal | 0:04:00.05 |
20 | 325 | Jack Carlyle | 1993 | 19782 | 3100266 | Soo Finnish | AWCA | Quarterfinal | 0:04:04.17 |
21 | 316 | Julien Locke | 1993 | 21432 | 3100248 | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:03:56.00 | |
22 | 321 | Thomsen D'Hont | 1988 | 12916 | 3100122 | Yellowknife | NWTST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:59.07 |
23 | 324 | Scott Fraser | 1993 | 18509 | Black Jack | SKST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:03.38 | |
24 | 328 | David Palmer | 1993 | 18506 | 3100292 | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:04:07.63 | |
25 | 329 | Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand | 1993 | 28197 | 3100310 | Canmore | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:04:08.81 |
26 | 319 | Geoffrey Richards | 1992 | 18425 | 3100260 | Black Jack | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:03:58.22 |
27 | 323 | Stuart Harden | 1994 | 21549 | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:04:01.53 | ||
28 | 326 | Julien Lamoureux | 1994 | 21454 | 3100301 | Montériski | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:04:05.59 |
29 | 327 | Nicholas Monette | 1993 | 19580 | 3100252 | Hardwood | NDC TBay | Quarterfinal | 0:04:07.47 |
30 | 330 | Alexander McDonald | 1996 | 26929 | 3100358 | Overlander | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:04:09.12 |
31 | Andrew Brisbin | 1990 | 14594 | 3100300 | RMR | RMR | Qualification | 0:04:11.65 | |
32 | Gareth Williams | 1997 | 25705 | 3100351 | Telemark | BCST | Qualification | 0:04:12.86 | |
33 | David Walker | 1997 | 27091 | Telemark | BC Ski Team | Qualification | 0:04:14.70 | ||
34 | Andrew POHL | 1989 | 3410005 | Waiorau | New Zealand Ski Team | Qualification | 0:04:18.11 | ||
35 | William Poffenroth | 1993 | 27088 | RMR | Qualification | 0:04:19.05 | |||
36 | Kieran Lumb | 1998 | 29457 | Hollyburn | BCDS | Qualification | 0:04:26.51 | ||
37 | Alexander Corbett | 1997 | 28638 | Larch Hills | BC Ski Team | Qualification | 0:04:39.45 | ||
38 | Guillaume Bertrand | 1992 | RMR | Rocky Mountain Racers | Qualification | 0:04:43.58 | |||
39 | Kevin Durkee | 1993 | 20518 | Yellowknife | Nipissing | Qualification | 0:04:47.03 | ||
40 | Grant Novak | 1993 | 31012 | RMR | RMR | Qualification | 0:05:08.16 | ||
41 | Ryan Olson | 1976 | 31434 | 3100334 | Nordic Racers | Qualification | 0:05:57.07 |
Jr/Juv Girls 1 km. Classic | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 401 | Chiaki Yamamoto | 1997 | 31442 | 3305262 | Black Jack | A Final | 0:03:24.97 | |
2 | 402 | Benita Peiffer | 2000 | 31032 | Whistler | A Final | 0:03:32.45 | ||
3 | 406 | Gillian Gowling | 1999 | RMR | National Jr. Team | A Final | 0:03:47.27 | ||
4 | 410 | Madeleine Guimond | 1999 | 29311 | Strathcona | A Final | 0:03:51.60 | ||
5 | 403 | India McIsaac | 2000 | 31036 | RMR | A Final | 0:03:33.26 | ||
6 | 411 | Maxine Forder | 2000 | 31009 | Hollyburn | A Final | 0:03:55.00 | ||
7 | 407 | Anna Macisaac-Jones | 2001 | 30884 | RMR | B Final | 0:03:47.43 | ||
8 | 412 | Michelle Metza | 1998 | 29474 | SLN | BCDS | B Final | 0:03:56.13 | |
9 | 405 | Kelsey Truran | 1999 | 31421 | Hollyburn | B Final | 0:03:46.99 | ||
10 | 424 | Sally Haaheim | 2001 | 33726 | Telemark | B Final | 0:04:49.78 | ||
11 | 404 | Stella Ajani | 1997 | SS Aus | B Final | 0:03:44.70 | |||
12 | 408 | Aleksandra Petrova | 2000 | 31407 | Foothills | B Final | 0:03:48.07 | ||
13 | 409 | Alisa Feuz | 2000 | 32910 | Spud Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:03:49.56 | ||
14 | 415 | Kaede Kawano | 1999 | 33410 | Spud Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:04:02.65 | ||
15 | 418 | Julia Long | 1999 | Whistler | Quarterfinal | 0:04:05.57 | |||
16 | 413 | Sarah Burns | 2000 | 33394 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:03:58.37 | ||
17 | 417 | Emma Smedley | 1999 | 31435 | SLN | BCDS | Quarterfinal | 0:04:05.51 | |
18 | 419 | Michelle Kraetzer | 2001 | Telemark | Quarterfinal | 0:04:06.69 | |||
19 | 421 | Clara Hardy | 2001 | 33386 | SLN | SLNC | Quarterfinal | 0:04:14.01 | |
20 | 425 | Danica Ariano | 2001 | 33377 | SLN | Quarterfinal | 0:05:03.20 | ||
21 | 414 | Dana Allen | 1997 | 27399 | Telemark | Quarterfinal | 0:04:02.38 | ||
22 | 416 | Jenna Horembala | 1999 | 31048 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:04:04.39 | ||
23 | 420 | Maya Swift | 1999 | 29313 | Strathcona | Quarterfinal | 0:04:12.68 | ||
24 | 422 | Bronwyn Moore | 1999 | 29309 | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:04:22.82 | ||
25 | 423 | Sophie Edney | 2001 | Black Jack | Black jack | Quarterfinal | 0:04:34.15 |
Jr/Juv Boys 1 km. Classic | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 502 | Michael Macisaac-Jones | 1997 | 21497 | 3100365 | RMR | A Final | 0:02:52.48 | |
2 | 504 | Tallon Noble | 1999 | 29277 | Strathcona | A Final | 0:02:59.55 | ||
3 | 503 | Finlay Clarke | 1998 | SS Aus | A Final | 0:02:53.73 | |||
4 | 511 | Remi Drolet | 2000 | 33108 | Black Jack | A Final | 0:03:11.00 | ||
5 | 501 | Seth Van Varseveld | 1998 | 29418 | Larch Hills | BC Ski Team | A Final | 0:02:50.56 | |
6 | 506 | Cam Fitzmaurice | 1998 | 29454 | Hollyburn | A Final | 0:03:00.56 | ||
7 | 510 | Eric Embleton | 1998 | 29481 | SLN | B Final | 0:03:10.40 | ||
8 | 507 | David Bakker | 1999 | 31054 | Larch Hills | B Final | 0:03:05.86 | ||
9 | 515 | Kayden Sim | 1997 | 27437 | 3100350 | Hollyburn | BCDS | B Final | 0:03:19.48 |
10 | 505 | Matthew Bull | 1998 | 31491 | 3040120 | SS Aus | B Final | 0:02:59.65 | |
11 | 509 | Konrad Van Varseveld | 2000 | 31447 | Larch Hills | B Final | 0:03:09.39 | ||
12 | 513 | Rowan Morris | 1997 | 29268 | Hollyburn | B Final | 0:03:12.60 | ||
13 | 508 | Nelson Kleer | 1998 | 29295 | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:03:06.55 | ||
14 | 512 | Michael Murdoch | 2000 | 31020 | Whistler | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.32 | ||
15 | 514 | Connor McGrady | 1999 | 29453 | Strathcona | Quarterfinal | 0:03:18.53 | ||
16 | 516 | Ross Lamon | 2000 | 29304 | Strathcona | Quarterfinal | 0:03:20.01 | ||
17 | 517 | Ian Oliphant | 2001 | 33143 | SLN | Quarterfinal | 0:03:20.18 | ||
18 | 518 | Ian Williams | 2000 | 31405 | Telemark | Quarterfinal | 0:03:21.20 | ||
19 | 519 | Philip-Maynard Davies | 1999 | 31860 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:03:28.53 | ||
20 | 521 | Samuel Ree | 2001 | 33134 | Vermilion | Quarterfinal | 0:03:36.67 | ||
21 | 520 | Matthew Salmon | 2000 | 33387 | Strathcona | Quarterfinal | 0:03:32.12 | ||
22 | 522 | Stephen Moore | 2002 | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.04 | |||
23 | 524 | Sean Richardson | 2001 | 31880 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:04:25.81 | ||
DNS | 523 | Hamish Graham | 2001 | Telemark | Qualification | *** |